• Length
    200 Miles
  • Race TV
    FOX Sports 1
  • Schedule of events for the Lucas Oil 200 presented by MAVTV American Real at Daytona Int'l Speedway
       
    Tues, Feb 11  
    12:00 N ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens
    5:00-6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Haulers Parking - NO UNLOADING
    6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Closes
       
    Wed, Feb 12  
    7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens and Remaining Haulers Enter
    8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage Opens 
    1:00 PM Optional Team Owner Business Meeting in the Press Conference Room
    5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    7:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
      NO ON TRACK ACTIVITY; TECHNICAL INSPECTION ONLY.
       
    Thurs, Feb 13  
    7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    11:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Rookie Meeting in the Press Conference Room
    11:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying Order
      in the Press Conference Room
    12:15-12:45 PM ARCA Racing Series Rookie Rides
    1:00-5:00 PM Practice
    5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
       
    Fri, Feb 14  
    8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    10:30-12 Noon Optional Team PR Rep Meeting in the Press Conference Room
    10:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
      ALL GARAGES CLEARED OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR IMPOUND
    2:00 PM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (Positions 1 - 30 / 2 laps)
      POST QUALIFYING LIMITED IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN EFFECT
    5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Closes
       
    Sat, Feb 15  
    8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    8:45 AM Tram Departs with Front Stretch Spotters at Gate 500 
    9:30-10:15 AM Final Practice 
    10:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Race Tech Opens
    10:30 AM Tram Returns Front Stretch Spotters to Garage
    12:00 N ARCA Racing Series Pre-Race Tech In-Line Time
    12:30-2:00 PM All Access/Open Garage for Fans
    1:30 PM Chapel Service
    2:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Spotter and Crew Chief Meeting in the Driver's Meeting Room
    3:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    3:15 PM Tram Departs with Front Stetch Spotters at Gate 500
    3:45 PM Pre-Race Ceremonies Begin
    4:15 PM Start of the Lucas Oil 200 Presented by MAVTV American Real (80 laps / 200 miles)
       
       
    Current 1/13/14  
    Eastern Standard Time

    2014 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #1    
    Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach FL, 2-15-14      
    Lucas Oil 200 presented by MAVTV American Real      
     
         
           
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR OWNER
    0 Barry Fitzgerald/Sykesville MD OperationShoeBox-Race Against Drugs Ford Wayne Peterson
    2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL ARCA-Mobile 200/DK-LOK Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    3 Tom Buzze/Statesville NC Lane Southern Orchards Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    4 Dylan Kwasniewski/Las Vegas NV AccuDoc Solutions Chevrolet Steve Turner
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-MAV TV American Real Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    7 Scotty Hubler/Coplay PA Advanced Mobile Power Systems Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    8 Cole Powell/Mt. Brydges Ontario Copps Buildall-Empire Racing Ford John Corr
    9 Chase Elliott/Dawsonville GA HendrickCars.com-NAPA Brakes Chevrolet Bill Elliott
    10 Dick Doheny/Ballston Spa NY Fast Track Driving School Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    11 Benny Gordon/Dubois PA LightninFAST.com Ford Andy Hillenburg
    12 Jared Marks/Napoleon OH UNOH-Vital One Chevrolet Tony Marks
    13 Jeb Burton/Halifax VA Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff Toyota Duke Thorson
    15 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Toyota Bill Venturini
    17 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL David Ragan Ford-American Custom Yachts Ford Russ Roulo
    19 Brian Rose/Louisville KY Battomi-Lawton Insurance-Xstand Dodge Brian Rose
    20 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet Tom Berte
    22 Tyler Reddick/Corning CA Broken Bow-Cunningham Motorsports Dodge Kerry Scherer
    23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Alamo Chevrolet Maury Gallagher
    25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling-JACO Toyota Cathy Venturini
    32 Terry Jones/Amherstburg Ontario Jones Group-JMC Steel Group Toyota Kevin Cywinski
    33 Kody Weisner/Muskegon MI UNOH-ZLOOP Chevrolet Tony Marks
    40 Alx Danielsson/Storvreta Sweden Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Dana Carter
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota Kevin Cywinski
    46 Maryeve Dufault/Sorel Quebec HotTVBrands.com-Tattle Tale Alarms Ford Ashley Stange
    48 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    52 Clay Campbell/Martinsville VA Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet Ken Schrader
    54 Matt Kurzejewski/Mansfield PA Costy's Used Truck Parts & Auto Parts Dodge Dan Kurzejewski
    55 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN GO 100% Renewable Toyota Billy Venturini
    56 Derrick Lancaster/Christiansburg VA RGM Erectors-Glad Precision Dodge Danny Glad
    58 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Northeast Transformer Service Chevrolet David Cushman
    66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota Cathy Venturini
    68 Chris Bailey Jr./South Park PA Promo Specialties-Gary Yeomans Ford Bill Kimmel
    69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messinas-Ingersoll Rand Ford Bill Kimmel
    72 Austin Wayne Self/Austin TX AM Technical Solutions Dodge Kerry Scherer
    77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ CAREGARD-AxiomWarranty.com Dodge Briggs Cunningham
    86 Bobby Grewohl/Hollister CA 989 On Demand Chevrolet Darlene Fox
    88 Justin Allison/Salisbury NC HAVACOSALES.com Ford Paula Bixman
    90 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Motor Honey-Casite-Advance Auto Parts Ford Howard Bixman
    97 Tim Viens/Daytona Beach FL Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Dana Carter
    98 Mason Mitchell/West Des Moines IA Thermal Technology Services Ford Mason Mitchell
    99 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Hewes Concrete Polishing-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Gary Roulo
    02 Mario Gosselin/Sainte-Marie Quebec Williams-Gosselin Racing Chevrolet Theresa Williams
    06 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milton CAT-Double H Ranch Chevrolet Wayne Peterson

    ARCA RACING SERIES DAYTONA RACE WINNERS & POLE WINNERS 1964-2013  
               
    DATE RACE WINNER TIME/AVG SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED
    2-8-64 Daytona ARCA 250 Nelson Stacy 1:37:27/154.103 None  
    2-7-65 Daytona ARCA 250 Iggy Katona 1:53:03/132.684 None  
    2-20-66 Daytona ARCA 250 Jack Bowsher 1:31:26/164.053 None  
    2-12-67 Daytona ARCA 250 Ralph Latham 1:51:56/134.008 None  
    2-18-68 Daytona ARCA 300 Andy Hampton 2:01:19/148.372 Benny Parsons 179.459
    2-16-69 Daytona ARCA 300 Benny Parsons 2:01:38/147.985 Benny Parsons 185.204
    2-25-70 Daytona ARCA 300 Ramo Stott 2:06:41/142.086 Benny Parsons 190.564
    2-7-71 Daytona ARCA 300 Iggy Katona 1:58:27/152.542 Ramo Stott 180.908
    2-13-72 Daytona ARCA 300 Andy Hampton 2:09:20/139.175 Andy Hampton 183.617
    2-11-73 Daytona ARCA 300 Charlie Blanton 1:59:57/150.062 Ron Hutcherson 181.269
    2-10-74 Daytona ARCA 200 Iggy Katona 1:22:44/145.044 Iggy Katona 180.404
    2-9-75 Daytona ARCA 200 Ron Hutcherson 1:22:28/145.513 Terry Ryan 185.873
    2-8-76 Daytona ARCA 200 Lennie Pond 1:18:21/153.224 Ferrel Harris 188.608
    2-13-77 Daytona ARCA 200 Woody Fisher 1:19:01/151.867 Woody Fisher 184.268
    2-12-78 Daytona ARCA 200 Jim Sauter 1:31:46/130.766 Bruce Hill 186.170
    2-11-79 Daytona ARCA 200 Kyle Petty 131.964 mph John Rezek 191.416
    2-10-80 Daytona ARCA 200 John Rezek 1:34:36/126.849 Phil Finney 191.807
    2-8-81 Daytona ARCA 200 Tim Richmond 1:23:28/143.770 Ferrel Harris 189.641
    2-7-82 Daytona ARCA 200 Joe Ruttman 1:22:21/145.719 Billie Harvey 194.225
    2-14-83 Daytona ARCA 200 Ferrel Harris 1:23:19/144.202 Rick Roland 199.093
    2-12-84 Daytona ARCA 200 Rick Wilson 1:19:14/151.451 Ferrel Harris 195.075
    2-10-85 Daytona ARCA 200 Glenn Sears 1:32:31/129.660 Ken Ragan 195.491
    2-9-86 Daytona ARCA 200 Grant Adcox 1:31:47/130.743 Ralph Jones 196.932
    2-8-87 Daytona ARCA 200 Ralph Jones 1:33:27/128.411 Bill Venturini 200.209
    2-7-88 Daytona ARCA 200 Mickey Gibbs 1:20:42/148.699 Grant Adcox 192.012
    2-12-89 Daytona ARCA 200 Ben Hess 1:48:27/110.650 Patty Moise 195.499
    2-11-90 Daytona ARCA 200 Jimmy Horton 1:39:50/120.200 Patty Moise 194.536
    2-10-91 Daytona ARCA 200 Ben Hess 1:33:24/128.480 Dorsey Schroeder 192.427
    2-8-92 Daytona ARCA 200 Jimmy Horton 1:40:03/119.940 Loy Allen 192.033
    2-7-93 Daytona ARCA 200 Jeff Purvis 1:23:29/143.741 Jeff Purvis 187.645
    2-13-94 Daytona ARCA 200 Mike Wallace 1:51:24/107.720 Loy Allen 190.219
    2-12-95 Daytona ARCA 200 Andy Hillenburg 1:32:06/130.293 Bob Schacht 194.305
    2-11-96 Daytona ARCA 200 Jeff Purvis 1:20:29/149.099 Mike Skinner 189.382
    2-9-97 Daytona ARCA 200 Andy Hillenburg 1:30:06/133.185 Andy Hillenburg 185.166
    2-8-98 Daytona ARCA 200 Kenny Irwin 1:18:20/153.191 Bill Baird 186.197
    2-7-99 Daytona ARCA 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:38:26/121.910 Matt Hutter 188.869
    2-13-00 Daytona ARCA 200 David Keith 1:31:49/130.695 Kirk Shelmerdine 189.358
    2-11-01 Daytona ARCA 200 Ryan Newman 1:50:40/108.434 Kirk Shelmerdine 187.352
    2-10-02 Daytona ARCA 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:08:18/118.594 Chase Montgomery 184.543
    2-8-03 Daytona ARCA 200 Chase Montgomery 1:40:48/119.048 Bobby Gerhart 184.245
    2-7-04 Daytona ARCA 200 Kyle Busch 1:39:40/121.131 Bobby Gerhart 184.309
    2-12-05 Daytona ARCA 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:43:58/93.78 Bobby Gerhart 184.253
    2-12-06 ARCA 200 at Daytona Bobby Gerhart 1:59:31/104.170 Bobby Gerhart 185.174
    2-10-07 ARCA 200 at Daytona Bobby Gerhart 1:54:56/104.408 Erin Crocker 182.219
    2-9-08 ARCA 200 at Daytona Michael Annett 1:44:21/114.998 Justin Marks 181.335
    2-7-09 Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200 James Buescher 2:01:21/98.888 Justin Lofton 182.120
    2-6-10 Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:49:23/109.706 James Buescher 181.543
    2-12-11 Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:38:03/122.387 Ty Dillon 185.533
    2-18-12 Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:33:47/132.753 Sean Corr 182.663
    2-16-13 Lucas Oil 200 John Wes Townley 1:29:18/135.900 John Wes Townley 181.313
               
    ARCA RACING SERIES DAYTONA TOP-5 FINISHERS 1964-2012    
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1964 Nelson Stacy Ernie Derr Iggy Katona Dick Mitchell Jim Cushman
    1965 Iggy Katona Andy Hampton Benny Parsons Harry Pick Jack Bowsher
    1966 Jack Bowsher Ramo Stott Andy Hampton Ernie Derr Shad Wheeler
    1967 Ralph Latham Iggy Katona Dorus Wisecarver Andy Hampton Bill Kimmel
    1968 Andy Hampton Jesse Baird Iggy Katona Chuck McWilliams J Sommerville
    1969 Benny Parsons Iggy Katona Andy Hampton Ramo Stott Les Snow
    1970 Ramo Stott Bobby Watson Ron Grana L Wusterhausen Iggy Katona
    1971 Iggy Katona Tom Bowsher Red Farmer Jack Shanklin Hank Teeters
    1972 Andy Hampton Iggy Katona Red Farmer Dave Sisco C McWilliams
    1973 Charlie Blanton Red Farmer Ken Reiter Jim Tobin Ralph Young
    1974 Iggy Katona Ron Hutcherson Earl Ross Paul Feldner Jim Tobin
    1975 Ron Hutcherson Terry Ryan Gene Taylor Lennie Pond Herk Harbour
    1976 Lennie Pond Woody Fisher Ferrel Harris Dave Decker Delmar Clark
    1977 Woody Fisher Jim Sauter Bobby Wawak Alton Jones John Halford
    1978 Jim Sauter Bruce Hill Earl Ross Delmar Clark Jim Hurlbert
    1979 Kyle Petty John Rezek Phil Finney Billy Hagan Ralph Jones
    1980 John Rezek Lake Speed Delmar Clark Bob Dotter Moose Myers
    1981 Tim Richmond Joe Ruttman Jim Vandiver Phil Parsons Sandy Satullo
    1982 Joe Ruttman Billie Harvey Scott Stovall Stuart Huffman Bill Green
    1983 Ferrel Harris E Forb-Robinson Scott Stovall Duane Pierson Vaughan Brune
    1984 Rick Wilson Ramo Stott Billie Harvey Davey Allison Scott Stovall
    1985 Glenn Sears Davey Allison Red Farmer Ken Ragan Bob Brevak
    1986 Grant Adcox Ralph Jones Lee Raymond David Sosebee Leroy Maybry
    1987 Ralph Jones Bill Venturini Lee Raymond Jerry Churchill S Christman
    1988 Mickey Gibbs Red Farmer Charlie Glotzbach Jay Sommers Bill Venturini
    1989 Ben Hess Ronald Cooper Brian Ross Clay Young Jimmy Horton
    1990 Jimmy Horton Mark Gibson Clay Young Charlie Glotzbach Ken Ragan
    1991 Ben Hess Bobby Bowsher Kerry Teague Jimmy Horton Joe Niemiroski
    1992 Jimmy Horton Bobby Bowsher Bill Venturini Ben Hess Clifford Allison
    1993 Jeff Purvis Loy Allen Kirk Shelmerdine Jeremy Mayfield Bobby Bowsher
    1994 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Tim Fedewa Jeff McClure K Shelmerdine
    1995 Andy Hillenburg Gary Bradberry Mike Wallace Joe Ruttman Bob Hill
    1996 Jeff Purvis Tim Steele Mike Skinner Andy Hillenburg Ron Barfield
    1997 Andy Hillenburg Ron Barfield Mark Gibson Bill Baird Mark Stahl
    1998 Kenny Irwin Mike Wallace Andy Hillenburg Mark Thompson Ron Barfield
    1999 Bobby Gerhart Shawna Robinson Bobby Hamilton Jr Mike Swaim Jr Glen Morgan
    2000 David Keith Bobby Gerhart Bob Strait Mike Harmon Kirk Shelmerdine
    2001 Ryan Newman Bob Strait Frank Kimmel Kirk Shelmerdine Stuart Kirby
    2002 Bobby Gerhart Rick Carelli Frank Kimmel Chad Blount Damon Lusk
    2003 Chase Montgomery Bob Strait Billy Venturini Keith Segars Frank Kimmel
    2004 Kyle Busch Frank Kimmel Billy Venturini Shane Hmiel Ryan Hemphill
    2005 Bobby Gerhart Frank Kimmel JJ Yeley Mike Guerity Matt Hagans
    2006 Bobby Gerhart Matt McCall Matt Hagans Burney Lamar Damon Lusk
    2007 Bobby Gerhart Marc Mitchell Jeremy Clements David Ragan Frank Kimmel
    2008 Michael Annett Justin Allgaier Bill Baird Bobby Gerhart Frank Kimmel
    2009 James Buescher Joey Logano Justin Lofton John Wes Townley Ken Weaver
    2010 Bobby Gerhart Mark Thompson John Wes Townley James Buescher Patrick Sheltra
    2011 Bobby Gerhart Chris Buescher Matt Merrell Ricky Carmichael Jason Bowles
    2012 Bobby Gerhart Drew Charlson Will Kimmel Steve Blackburn Mark Thompson
    2013 John Wes Townley Kyle Larson Ricky Ehrgott Frank Kimmel Sean Corr

    2014 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #1
    Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach FL, 2-15-14
    Lucas Oil 200 presented by MAVTV American Real
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 2 90 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Motor Honey-Casite-Advance Auto Parts Ford 80 Running
    2 16 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 80 Running
    3 15 52 Clay Campbell/Martinsville VA Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 80 Running
    4 7 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ CAREGARD-AxiomWarranty.com Dodge 80 Running
    5 32 22 Tyler Reddick/Corning CA Broken Bow-Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 80 Running
    6 40 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-MAV TV American Real Chevrolet 80 Running
    7 6 98 Mason Mitchell/West Des Moines IA Thermal Technology Services Ford 80 Running
    8 10 32 Terry Jones/Amherstburg Ontario Jones Group-JMC Steel Group Toyota 80 Running
    9 5 9 Chase Elliott/Dawsonville GA HendrickCars.com-NAPA Brakes Chevrolet 80 Running
    10 14 48 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Radon.com Ford 80 Running
    11 9 15 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Toyota 80 Running
    12 11 17 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL David Ragan Ford-American Custom Yachts Ford 80 Running
    13 24 56 Derrick Lancaster/Christiansburg VA RGM Erectors-Glad Precision Dodge 80 Running
    14 1 4 Dylan Kwasniewski/Las Vegas NV AccuDoc Solutions Chevrolet 80 Running
    15 13 19 Brian Rose/Louisville KY Battomi-Lawton Insurance-Xstand Dodge 80 Running
    16 29 68 Chris Bailey Jr./South Park PA Promo Specialties-Gary Yeomans Ford 80 Running
    17 25 3 Tom Buzze/Statesville NC Lane Southern Orchards Chevrolet 79 Running
    18 35 46 Maryeve Dufault/Sorel Quebec HotTVBrands.com-Tattle Tale Alarms Ford 79 Running
    19 38 0 Barry Fitzgerald/Sykesville MD OperationShoeBox-Race Against Drugs Ford 79 Running
    20 27 20 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet 78 Running
    21 30 40 Alx Danielsson/Storvreta Sweden Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 77 Running
    22 36 97 Tim Viens/Daytona Beach FL Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 77 Running
    23 22 02 Mario Gosselin/Sainte-Marie Quebec Williams-Gosselin Racing Chevrolet 75 Running
    24 26 86 Bobby Grewohl/Hollister CA 989 On Demand Chevrolet 75 Running
    25 28 33 Kody Weisner/Muskegon MI UNOH-ZLOOP Chevrolet 71 Running
    26 37 06 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milton CAT-Double H Ranch Chevrolet 70 Running
    27 19 12 Jared Marks/Napoleon OH UNOH-Vital One Chevrolet 68 Running
    28 33 55 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN GO 100% Renewable Toyota 64 Running
    29 21 13 Jeb Burton/Halifax VA Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff Toyota 53 Running
    30 39 10 Dick Doheny/Ballston Spa NY Fast Track Driving School Chevrolet 31 Battery
    31 34 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL ARCA-Mobile 200/DK-LOK Chevrolet 28 Transmssn
    32 18 54 Matt Kurzejewski/Mansfield PA Costy's Used Truck Parts & Auto Parts Dodge 28 Accident
    33 20 7 Scotty Hubler/Coplay PA Advanced Mobile Power Systems Chevrolet 13 Accident
    34 23 11 Benny Gordon/Dubois PA LightninFAST.com Ford 13 Accident
    35 3 99 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Hewes Concrete Polishing-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 12 Accident
    36 12 88 Justin Allison/Salisbury NC HAVACOSALES.com Ford 12 Accident
    37 4 66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota 12 Accident
    38 8 69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messinas-Ingersoll Rand Ford 12 Accident
    39 17 8 Cole Powell/Mt. Brydges Ontario Copps Buildall-Empire Racing Ford 12 Accident
    40 31 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling-JACO Toyota 12 Accident
    Menards Pole Award Presented by Ansell:  Dylan Kwasniewski 49.400 (182.186 mph)
    Margin of Victory:  .158 seconds Cautions:   3 for 25 laps 
    Time of Race:  1:32:18   Average Speed:  130.011 mph
    Lap Leaders:  Kwasniewski 1-20, 25-31, 39-43, 50-51 (34); Dufault 21-24 (4); Enfinger 32-38, 44-49, 52-80 (42)

    2014 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #1
    Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach FL, 2-15-14
    Lucas Oil 200 presented by MAVTV American Real
    February 14, 2014 / 5:33 PM
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 4 Dylan Kwasniewski/Las Vegas NV AccuDoc Solutions Chevrolet 49.400 182.186
    2 90 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Motor Honey-Casite-Advance Auto Parts Ford 49.577 181.536
    3 99 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Hewes Concrete Polishing-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 49.588 181.496
    4 66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota 49.603 181.441
    5 9 Chase Elliott/Dawsonville GA HendrickCars.com-NAPA Brakes Chevrolet 49.651 181.265
    6 98 Mason Mitchell/West Des Moines IA Thermal Technology Services Ford 49.670 181.196
    7 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ CAREGARD-AxiomWarranty.com Dodge 49.801 180.719
    8 69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messinas-Ingersoll Rand Ford 49.849 180.545
    9 15 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Toyota 49.861 180.502
    10 32 Terry Jones/Amherstburg Ontario Jones Group-JMC Steel Group Toyota 49.901 180.357
    11 17 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL David Ragan Ford-American Custom Yachts Ford 49.996 180.014
    12 88 Justin Allison/Salisbury NC HAVACOSALES.com Ford 50.056 179.799
    13 19 Brian Rose/Louisville KY Battomi-Lawton Insurance-Xstand Dodge 50.130 179.533
    14 48 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Radon.com Ford 50.136 179.512
    15 52 Clay Campbell/Martinsville VA Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 50.163 179.415
    16 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 50.176 179.369
    17 8 Cole Powell/Mt. Brydges Ontario Copps Buildall-Empire Racing Ford 50.229 179.179
    18 54 Matt Kurzejewski/Mansfield PA Costy's Used Truck Parts & Auto Parts Dodge 50.249 179.108
    19 12 Jared Marks/Napoleon OH UNOH-Vital One Chevrolet 50.394 178.593
    20 7 Scotty Hubler/Coplay PA Advanced Mobile Power Systems Chevrolet 50.399 178.575
    21 13 Jeb Burton/Halifax VA Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff Toyota 50.462 178.352
    22 02 Mario Gosselin/Sainte-Marie Quebec Williams-Gosselin Racing Chevrolet 50.502 178.211
    23 11 Benny Gordon/Dubois PA LightninFAST.com Ford 50.626 177.774
    24 56 Derrick Lancaster/Christiansburg VA RGM Erectors-Glad Precision Dodge 50.723 177.434
    25 3 Tom Buzze/Statesville NC Lane Southern Orchards Chevrolet 50.776 177.249
    26 86 Bobby Grewohl/Hollister CA 989 On Demand Chevrolet 50.786 177.214
    27 20 Scott Sheldon/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet 50.915 176.765
    28 33 Kody Weisner/Muskegon MI UNOH-ZLOOP Chevrolet 50.957 176.620
    29 68 Chris Bailey Jr./South Park PA Promo Specialties-Gary Yeomans Ford 51.303 175.428
    30 40 Alx Danielsson/Storvreta Sweden Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 51.472 174.852
    31 46 Maryeve Dufault/Sorel Quebec HotTVBrands.com-Tattle Tale Alarms Ford 51.516 174.703
    32 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL ARCA-Mobile 200/DK-LOK Chevrolet 51.529 174.659
    33 58 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Northeast Transformer Service Chevrolet 51.558 174.561
    34 06 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milton CAT-Double H Ranch Chevrolet 51.569 174.523
    35 97 Tim Viens/Daytona Beach FL Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 51.759 173.883
    36 0 Barry Fitzgerald/Sykesville MD OperationShoeBox-Race Against Drugs Ford 51.889 173.447
    37 10 Dick Doheny/Ballston Spa NY Fast Track Driving School Chevrolet 52.993 169.834
    38 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-MAV TV American Real Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
    39 55 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN GO 100% Renewable Toyota 0.000 0.000
    40 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling-JACO Toyota 0.000 0.000
    41 22 Tyler Reddick/Corning CA Broken Bow-Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 0.000 0.000
    42 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Alamo Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
    72 Austin Wayne Self/Austin TX AM Technical Solutions Dodge DNQ

    2014 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #1
    Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach FL, 2-15-14
    Lucas Oil 200 presented by MAVTV American Real
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 4 Dylan Kwasniewski/Las Vegas NV AccuDoc Solutions Chevrolet 49.400 182.186
    2 90 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Motor Honey-Casite-Advance Auto Parts Ford 49.577 181.536
    3 99 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Hewes Concrete Polishing-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 49.588 181.496
    4 66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota 49.603 181.441
    5 9 Chase Elliott/Dawsonville GA HendrickCars.com-NAPA Brakes Chevrolet 49.651 181.265
    6 98 Mason Mitchell/West Des Moines IA Thermal Technology Services Ford 49.670 181.196
    7 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ CAREGARD-AxiomWarranty.com Dodge 49.801 180.719
    8 69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messinas-Ingersoll Rand Ford 49.849 180.545
    9 15 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Toyota 49.861 180.502
    10 32 Terry Jones/Amherstburg Ontario Jones Group-JMC Steel Group Toyota 49.901 180.357
    11 17 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL David Ragan Ford-American Custom Yachts Ford 49.996 180.014
    12 88 Justin Allison/Salisbury NC HAVACOSALES.com Ford 50.056 179.799
    13 19 Brian Rose/Louisville KY Battomi-Lawton Insurance-Xstand Dodge 50.130 179.533
    14 48 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Radon.com Ford 50.136 179.512
    15 52 Clay Campbell/Martinsville VA Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 50.163 179.415
    16 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 50.176 179.369
    17 8 Cole Powell/Mt. Brydges Ontario Copps Buildall-Empire Racing Ford 50.229 179.179
    18 54 Matt Kurzejewski/Mansfield PA Costy's Used Truck Parts & Auto Parts Dodge 50.249 179.108
    19 12 Jared Marks/Napoleon OH UNOH-Vital One Chevrolet 50.394 178.593
    20 7 Scotty Hubler/Coplay PA Advanced Mobile Power Systems Chevrolet 50.399 178.575
    21 13 Jeb Burton/Halifax VA Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff Toyota 50.462 178.352
    22 02 Mario Gosselin/Sainte-Marie Quebec Williams-Gosselin Racing Chevrolet 50.502 178.211
    23 11 Benny Gordon/Dubois PA LightninFAST.com Ford 50.626 177.774
    24 56 Derrick Lancaster/Christiansburg VA RGM Erectors-Glad Precision Dodge 50.723 177.434
    25 3 Tom Buzze/Statesville NC Lane Southern Orchards Chevrolet 50.776 177.249
    26 86 Bobby Grewohl/Hollister CA 989 On Demand Chevrolet 50.786 177.214
    27 20 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet 50.915 176.765
    28 33 Kody Weisner/Muskegon MI UNOH-ZLOOP Chevrolet 50.957 176.620
    29 68 Chris Bailey Jr./South Park PA Promo Specialties-Gary Yeomans Ford 51.303 175.428
    30 40 Alx Danielsson/Storvreta Sweden Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 51.472 174.852
    31 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling-JACO Toyota Provisional
    32 22 Tyler Reddick/Corning CA Broken Bow-Cunningham Motorsports Dodge Provisional
    33 55 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN GO 100% Renewable Toyota Provisional
    34 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL ARCA-Mobile 200/DK-LOK Chevrolet Provisional
    35 46 Maryeve Dufault/Sorel Quebec HotTVBrands.com-Tattle Tale Alarms Ford Provisional
    36 97 Tim Viens/Daytona Beach FL Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Provisional
    37 06 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milton CAT-Double H Ranch Chevrolet Provisional
    38 0 Barry Fitzgerald/Sykesville MD OperationShoeBox-Race Against Drugs Ford Provisional
    39 10 Dick Doheny/Ballston Spa NY Fast Track Driving School Chevrolet Provisional
    40 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-MAV TV American Real Chevrolet Provisional

Comments