• Length
    200 Miles
  • Race TV
    Live On SPEED 4:30 PM ET. Re-Airs Feb 17 at 1:00 AM & Feb 18 at Noon
  • Schedule of events for the Lucas Oil 200 presented by MAVTV American Real at Daytona
       
    Tues, Feb 12  
    12:00 N ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens
    5:00-6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Haulers Parking - NO UNLOADING
    6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Closes
       
    Wed, Feb 13  
    7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens and Remaining Haulers Enter
    8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage Opens
    1:00 PM Optional Team Owner Business Meeting in the Driver's Meeting Room
    5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    7:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
      NO ON TRACK ACTIVITY; TECHNICAL INSPECTION ONLY.
       
    Thurs, Feb 14  
    7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    11:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Rookie Meeting in the Press Conference Room
    11:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying Order
      in the Press Conference Room
    12:30 PM Tram Departs with Superstretch Spotters at Gate 500
    1:00-5:00 PM Practice
    5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    5:00 PM Tram Returns Superstretch Spotters to Garage
    6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
       
    Fri, Feb 15  
    7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    10:30-12 Noon Optional Team PR Rep Meeting in the Press Conference Room
    10:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
      ALL GARAGES CLEARED OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR IMPOUND
    2:00 PM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (Positions 1 - 30 / 2 laps)
      POST QUALIFYING LIMITED IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN EFFECT
    5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Closes
       
    Sat, Feb 16  
    8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    9:30 AM Tram Departs with Spotters at Gate 500 (both locations)
    10:00-10:45 AM Final Practice 
    11:00 AM Tram Returns Superstretch Spotters to Garage
    10:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Race Tech Opens
    12:30-2:00 PM All Access/Open Garage for Fans
    12:00 N ARCA Racing Series Pre-Race Tech In-Line Time
    2:00 PM Chapel Service
    2:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Spotter & Crew Chief Meeting in Driver's Meeting Room
    3:45 PM Tram Departs with Spotters at Gate 500 (both locations)
    3:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    4:00 PM Pre-Race Ceremonies Begin
    4:30 PM Start of the Lucas Oil 200 presented by MAVTV American Real at Daytona (80 laps / 200 miles)
      15 Minutes After Race End Pick up Superstretch Spotters Only
       
    Current 12/27/12  
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #1    
    Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach Florida, 2-16-13    
    Lucas Oil 200 presented by MAVTV American Real    
               
    Final Practice      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 22 Michel Disdier/Nice France auto-us.com Dodge 48.992 183.703
    2 94 Julien Jousse/St. Tropez France Dave Leiner Racing-Barbarac.fr Toyota 49.027 183.572
    3 3 Drew Charlson/New Bremen OH Aluma Aluminum Trailers Chevrolet 49.258 182.711
    4 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland-Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 49.267 182.678
    5 11 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Hudson Performance Drivelines-Warrick Tubing Dodge 49.284 182.615
    6 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Gary Yeomans-Clarksville Schwinn Ford 49.287 182.604
    7 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA MAVTV TV American Real Chevrolet 49.399 182.190
    8 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 49.403 182.175
    9 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 49.580 181.525
    10 16 Ricky Ehrgott/New York NY Sandvik Coromant-Rev1 Power Services Chevrolet 49.848 180.549
    11 99 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 49.849 180.545
    12 52 Chad Boat/Phoenix AZ Curb Records Chevrolet 49.850 180.542
    13 69 Steve Kemp/Justin TX AntlerHuntRanch.com Ford 49.886 180.411
    14 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Centers Toyota 49.972 180.101
    15 19 Donnie Neuenberger/Edgewater MD Eagle Convenience Stores Chevrolet 50.282 178.990
    16 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet 51.370 175.200
    17 06 Dexter Stacy/Kahnawake Quebec Maddie's Place Chevrolet 51.667 174.192
    18 34 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH BASF Chevrolet 52.156 172.559
    19 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milton Cat-Double H Ranch Chevrolet 52.440 171.625
    20 40 Galen Hassler/Columbia MO CheapGasPromo.com Dodge 54.343 165.615

    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #1    
    Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach Florida, 2-16-13    
    Lucas Oil 200 presented by MAVTV American Real    
               
    Practice 1, February 14, 2013      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 15 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Toyota 49.288 182.600
    2 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela CANTV-Milka Way Toyota 49.492 181.848
    3 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Centers Toyota 49.523 181.734
    4 55 Darrell Wallace/Mobile AL Toyota Manufacturing Toyota 49.868 180.476
    5 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA MAVTV American Real Chevrolet 49.933 180.242
    6 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Motor Honey-Casite.com Ford 49.933 180.242
    7 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig-Diamond Equipment Toyota 50.093 179.666
    8 62 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Chevrolet 50.123 179.558
    9 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Gary Yeomans-Clarksville Schwinn Ford 50.135 179.515
    10 6 Caleb Armstrong/New Castle IN Eddie Sharp Racing Chevrolet 50.179 179.358
    11 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 50.181 179.351
    12 52 Chad Boat/Phoenix AZ Curb Records Chevrolet 50.188 179.326
    13 22 Michel Disdier/Nice France auto-us.com Dodge 50.194 179.304
    14 16 Ricky Ehrgott/New York NY Sandvik Coromant-Rev1 Power Services Chevrolet 50.223 179.201
    15 3 Drew Charlson/New Bremen OH Aluma Aluminum Trailers Chevrolet 50.249 179.108
    16 4 Kyle Larson/Elk Grove CA Cessna Chevrolet 50.326 178.834
    17 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland-Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 50.365 178.696
    18 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 50.404 178.557
    19 42 Bo Lemastus/Louisville KY Crosley Radio Dodge 50.404 178.557
    20 94 Julien Jousse/St. Tropez France Dave Leiner Racing-Barbarac.fr Toyota 50.424 178.486
    21 92 Brennan Newberry/Bakersfield CA Fight For Life Chevrolet 50.581 177.932
    22 08 Clay Campbell/Martinsville VA Mountain Dew Ford 50.812 177.124
    23 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet 50.827 177.071
    24 38 Andrew Gresel/Hepworth ON Sauble Falls Tent & Trailer Park & Camping Ford 50.887 176.862
    25 11 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Hudson Performance Drivelines-Warrick Tubing Dodge 50.937 176.689
    26 99 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 50.996 176.484
    27 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL ARCA Mobile 200-RoushYates Ford 51.016 176.415
    28 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Warriors In The Workplace-RoushYates Ford 51.048 176.305
    29 54 Matt Kurzejewski/Mansfield PA Costy's Energy Services-Lexington Daytona Dodge 51.051 176.294
    30 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet 51.063 176.253
    31 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 51.138 175.994
    32 69 Steve Kemp/Justin TX AntlerHuntRanch.com Ford 51.231 175.675
    33 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Don Mashburn Inc Ford 51.267 175.552
    34 8 John Ferrier/Middletown NY The Mosquito Patch Ford 51.380 175.165
    35 13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Cushman Truck Repair Dodge 51.533 174.645
    36 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg Ontario J-ARR Excavating Dodge 51.682 174.142
    37 34 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH BASF Chevrolet 51.743 173.937
    38 06 Dexter Stacy/Kahnawake Quebec Maddie's Place Chevrolet 51.805 173.728
    39 40 Galen Hassler/Columbia MO CheapGasPromo.com Dodge 52.129 172.649
    40 7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Cross Racing Chevrolet 52.391 171.785
    41 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI RoadRunnerTheMovie.com/I-96 Speedway Dodge 52.884 170.184
    42 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 53.148 169.338
    43 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milton Cat-Double H Ranch Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
      2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #1  
      Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach Florida, 2-16-13  
      Official Entry List, Lucas Oil 200 presented by MAVTV American Real  
      As of 2-12-13, 4:44 PM ET    
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TEAM OWNER
    2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL ARCA Mobile 200 Ford Wayne Hixson
    3 Drew Charlson/New Bremen OH Aluma Aluminum Trailers Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    4 Kyle Larson/Elk Grove CA Cessna Chevrolet Steve Turner
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA MAVTV American Real Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    6 Caleb Armstrong/New Castle IN Eddie Sharp Racing Chevrolet Jessica Sharp
    7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Cross Racing Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    8 John Ferrier/Middletown NY The Mosquito Patch Ford Mark Gibson
    10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher-Double H Ranch Chevrolet Dave McClure
    11 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Hudson Performance Drivelines Dodge Andy Hillenburg
    13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Cushman Truck Repair Dodge David Cushman
    15 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Toyota Bill Venturini
    16 Ricky Ehrgott/New York NY Coulter Motorsports Chevrolet Joe Coulter
    17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Russ Roulo
    19 Donnie Neuenberger/Edgewater MD Eagle Convenience Stores Chevrolet Donnie Neuenberger
    22 Michel Disdier/Nice France auto-us.com Dodge Kerry Scherer
    23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet Maury Gallagher
    25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Centers Toyota Cathy Venturini
    27 Barry Fitzgerald/Sykesville MD OperationShoeBox.com-Race Against Drugs Ford Barry Fitzgerald
    30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg Ontario Jones Group Ltd Dodge Terry Jones
    32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota Kevin Cywinski
    34 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH BASF Chevrolet Dave McClure
    35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela CANTV-Milka Way Toyota Bill Venturini
    38 Andrew Gresel/Hepworth ON Sauble Falls Tent & Trailer Park & Camping Ford Wes Gonder
    40 Galen Hassler/Columbia MO Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Roger Carter
    42 Bo Lemastus/Louisville KY Crosley Radio Dodge Bo Lemastus
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota Duke Thorson
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    52 Chad Boat/Phoenix AZ Curb Records Chevrolet Mike Curb
    54 Matt Kurzejewski/Mansfield PA Costy's Energy Services-Lexington Daytona Dodge Dan Kurzejewski
    55 Darrell Wallace/Mobile AL Toyota Manufacturing Toyota Billy Venturini
    62 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Chevrolet Harry Scott
    68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Gary Yeomans Ford Bill Kimmel
    69 Steve Kemp/Justin TX Kimmel Racing Ford Bill Kimmel
    75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet Bob Schacht
    77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland-Cunningham Motorsports Dodge Briggs Cunningham
    82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Warrior In The Workplace-Roush Yates Ford John Corr
    88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Don Mashburn Inc Ford Howard Bixman
    92 Brennan Newberry/Bakersfield CA Fight For Life Chevrolet Bob Newberry
    94 Julien Jousse/St. Tropez France Dave Leiner Racing Toyota Darrell Basham
    97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Dana Carter
    99 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Gary Roulo
    02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford Theresa Williams
    06 Dexter Stacy/Kahnawake Quebec Maddie's Place Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    08 Clay Campbell/Martinsville VA Spraker Racing Ford Jeff Spraker
    09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Motor Honey-Casite.com Ford Howard Bixman
    ARCA RACING SERIES DAYTONA RACE WINNERS & POLE WINNERS 1964-2012  
               
    DATE RACE WINNER TIME/AVG SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED
    2-8-64 Daytona ARCA 250 Nelson Stacy 1:37:27/154.103 None  
    2-7-65 Daytona ARCA 250 Iggy Katona 1:53:03/132.684 None  
    2-20-66 Daytona ARCA 250 Jack Bowsher 1:31:26/164.053 None  
    2-12-67 Daytona ARCA 250 Ralph Latham 1:51:56/134.008 None  
    2-18-68 Daytona ARCA 300 Andy Hampton 2:01:19/148.372 Benny Parsons 179.459
    2-16-69 Daytona ARCA 300 Benny Parsons 2:01:38/147.985 Benny Parsons 185.204
    2-25-70 Daytona ARCA 300 Ramo Stott 2:06:41/142.086 Benny Parsons 190.564
    2-7-71 Daytona ARCA 300 Iggy Katona 1:58:27/152.542 Ramo Stott 180.908
    2-13-72 Daytona ARCA 300 Andy Hampton 2:09:20/139.175 Andy Hampton 183.617
    2-11-73 Daytona ARCA 300 Charlie Blanton 1:59:57/150.062 Ron Hutcherson 181.269
    2-10-74 Daytona ARCA 200 Iggy Katona 1:22:44/145.044 Iggy Katona 180.404
    2-9-75 Daytona ARCA 200 Ron Hutcherson 1:22:28/145.513 Terry Ryan 185.873
    2-8-76 Daytona ARCA 200 Lennie Pond 1:18:21/153.224 Ferrel Harris 188.608
    2-13-77 Daytona ARCA 200 Woody Fisher 1:19:01/151.867 Woody Fisher 184.268
    2-12-78 Daytona ARCA 200 Jim Sauter 1:31:46/130.766 Bruce Hill 186.170
    2-11-79 Daytona ARCA 200 Kyle Petty 131.964 mph John Rezek 191.416
    2-10-80 Daytona ARCA 200 John Rezek 1:34:36/126.849 Phil Finney 191.807
    2-8-81 Daytona ARCA 200 Tim Richmond 1:23:28/143.770 Ferrel Harris 189.641
    2-7-82 Daytona ARCA 200 Joe Ruttman 1:22:21/145.719 Billie Harvey 194.225
    2-14-83 Daytona ARCA 200 Ferrel Harris 1:23:19/144.202 Rick Roland 199.093
    2-12-84 Daytona ARCA 200 Rick Wilson 1:19:14/151.451 Ferrel Harris 195.075
    2-10-85 Daytona ARCA 200 Glenn Sears 1:32:31/129.660 Ken Ragan 195.491
    2-9-86 Daytona ARCA 200 Grant Adcox 1:31:47/130.743 Ralph Jones 196.932
    2-8-87 Daytona ARCA 200 Ralph Jones 1:33:27/128.411 Bill Venturini 200.209
    2-7-88 Daytona ARCA 200 Mickey Gibbs 1:20:42/148.699 Grant Adcox 192.012
    2-12-89 Daytona ARCA 200 Ben Hess 1:48:27/110.650 Patty Moise 195.499
    2-11-90 Daytona ARCA 200 Jimmy Horton 1:39:50/120.200 Patty Moise 194.536
    2-10-91 Daytona ARCA 200 Ben Hess 1:33:24/128.480 Dorsey Schroeder 192.427
    2-8-92 Daytona ARCA 200 Jimmy Horton 1:40:03/119.940 Loy Allen 192.033
    2-7-93 Daytona ARCA 200 Jeff Purvis 1:23:29/143.741 Jeff Purvis 187.645
    2-13-94 Daytona ARCA 200 Mike Wallace 1:51:24/107.720 Loy Allen 190.219
    2-12-95 Daytona ARCA 200 Andy Hillenburg 1:32:06/130.293 Bob Schacht 194.305
    2-11-96 Daytona ARCA 200 Jeff Purvis 1:20:29/149.099 Mike Skinner 189.382
    2-9-97 Daytona ARCA 200 Andy Hillenburg 1:30:06/133.185 Andy Hillenburg 185.166
    2-8-98 Daytona ARCA 200 Kenny Irwin 1:18:20/153.191 Bill Baird 186.197
    2-7-99 Daytona ARCA 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:38:26/121.910 Matt Hutter 188.869
    2-13-00 Daytona ARCA 200 David Keith 1:31:49/130.695 Kirk Shelmerdine 189.358
    2-11-01 Daytona ARCA 200 Ryan Newman 1:50:40/108.434 Kirk Shelmerdine 187.352
    2-10-02 Daytona ARCA 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:08:18/118.594 Chase Montgomery 184.543
    2-8-03 Daytona ARCA 200 Chase Montgomery 1:40:48/119.048 Bobby Gerhart 184.245
    2-7-04 Daytona ARCA 200 Kyle Busch 1:39:40/121.131 Bobby Gerhart 184.309
    2-12-05 Daytona ARCA 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:43:58/93.78 Bobby Gerhart 184.253
    2-12-06 ARCA 200 at Daytona Bobby Gerhart 1:59:31/104.170 Bobby Gerhart 185.174
    2-10-07 ARCA 200 at Daytona Bobby Gerhart 1:54:56/104.408 Erin Crocker 182.219
    2-9-08 ARCA 200 at Daytona Michael Annett 1:44:21/114.998 Justin Marks 181.335
    2-7-09 Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200 James Buescher 2:01:21/98.888 Justin Lofton 182.120
    2-6-10 Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:49:23/109.706 James Buescher 181.543
    2-12-11 Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:38:03/122.387 Ty Dillon 185.533
    2-18-12 Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:33:47/132.753 Sean Corr 182.663
               
    ARCA RACING SERIES DAYTONA TOP-5 FINISHERS 1964-2012    
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1964 Nelson Stacy Ernie Derr Iggy Katona Dick Mitchell Jim Cushman
    1965 Iggy Katona Andy Hampton Benny Parsons Harry Pick Jack Bowsher
    1966 Jack Bowsher Ramo Stott Andy Hampton Ernie Derr Shad Wheeler
    1967 Ralph Latham Iggy Katona Dorus Wisecarver Andy Hampton Bill Kimmel
    1968 Andy Hampton Jesse Baird Iggy Katona Chuck McWilliams J Sommerville
    1969 Benny Parsons Iggy Katona Andy Hampton Ramo Stott Les Snow
    1970 Ramo Stott Bobby Watson Ron Grana L Wusterhausen Iggy Katona
    1971 Iggy Katona Tom Bowsher Red Farmer Jack Shanklin Hank Teeters
    1972 Andy Hampton Iggy Katona Red Farmer Dave Sisco C McWilliams
    1973 Charlie Blanton Red Farmer Ken Reiter Jim Tobin Ralph Young
    1974 Iggy Katona Ron Hutcherson Earl Ross Paul Feldner Jim Tobin
    1975 Ron Hutcherson Terry Ryan Gene Taylor Lennie Pond Herk Harbour
    1976 Lennie Pond Woody Fisher Ferrel Harris Dave Decker Delmar Clark
    1977 Woody Fisher Jim Sauter Bobby Wawak Alton Jones John Halford
    1978 Jim Sauter Bruce Hill Earl Ross Delmar Clark Jim Hurlbert
    1979 Kyle Petty John Rezek Phil Finney Billy Hagan Ralph Jones
    1980 John Rezek Lake Speed Delmar Clark Bob Dotter Moose Myers
    1981 Tim Richmond Joe Ruttman Jim Vandiver Phil Parsons Sandy Satullo
    1982 Joe Ruttman Billie Harvey Scott Stovall Stuart Huffman Bill Green
    1983 Ferrel Harris E Forb-Robinson Scott Stovall Duane Pierson Vaughan Brune
    1984 Rick Wilson Ramo Stott Billie Harvey Davey Allison Scott Stovall
    1985 Glenn Sears Davey Allison Red Farmer Ken Ragan Bob Brevak
    1986 Grant Adcox Ralph Jones Lee Raymond David Sosebee Leroy Maybry
    1987 Ralph Jones Bill Venturini Lee Raymond Jerry Churchill S Christman
    1988 Mickey Gibbs Red Farmer Charlie Glotzbach Jay Sommers Bill Venturini
    1989 Ben Hess Ronald Cooper Brian Ross Clay Young Jimmy Horton
    1990 Jimmy Horton Mark Gibson Clay Young Charlie Glotzbach Ken Ragan
    1991 Ben Hess Bobby Bowsher Kerry Teague Jimmy Horton Joe Niemiroski
    1992 Jimmy Horton Bobby Bowsher Bill Venturini Ben Hess Clifford Allison
    1993 Jeff Purvis Loy Allen Kirk Shelmerdine Jeremy Mayfield Bobby Bowsher
    1994 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Tim Fedewa Jeff McClure K Shelmerdine
    1995 Andy Hillenburg Gary Bradberry Mike Wallace Joe Ruttman Bob Hill
    1996 Jeff Purvis Tim Steele Mike Skinner Andy Hillenburg Ron Barfield
    1997 Andy Hillenburg Ron Barfield Mark Gibson Bill Baird Mark Stahl
    1998 Kenny Irwin Mike Wallace Andy Hillenburg Mark Thompson Ron Barfield
    1999 Bobby Gerhart Shawna Robinson Bobby Hamilton Jr Mike Swaim Jr Glen Morgan
    2000 David Keith Bobby Gerhart Bob Strait Mike Harmon Kirk Shelmerdine
    2001 Ryan Newman Bob Strait Frank Kimmel Kirk Shelmerdine Stuart Kirby
    2002 Bobby Gerhart Rick Carelli Frank Kimmel Chad Blount Damon Lusk
    2003 Chase Montgomery Bob Strait Billy Venturini Keith Segars Frank Kimmel
    2004 Kyle Busch Frank Kimmel Billy Venturini Shane Hmiel Ryan Hemphill
    2005 Bobby Gerhart Frank Kimmel JJ Yeley Mike Guerity Matt Hagans
    2006 Bobby Gerhart Matt McCall Matt Hagans Burney Lamar Damon Lusk
    2007 Bobby Gerhart Marc Mitchell Jeremy Clements David Ragan Frank Kimmel
    2008 Michael Annett Justin Allgaier Bill Baird Bobby Gerhart Frank Kimmel
    2009 James Buescher Joey Logano Justin Lofton John Wes Townley Ken Weaver
    2010 Bobby Gerhart Mark Thompson John Wes Townley James Buescher Patrick Sheltra
    2011 Bobby Gerhart Chris Buescher Matt Merrell Ricky Carmichael Jason Bowles
    2012 Bobby Gerhart Drew Charlson Will Kimmel Steve Blackburn Mark Thompson
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #1    
    Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach Florida, 2-16-13    
    Lucas Oil 200 presented by MAVTV American Real    
               
    Qualifying Results      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 15 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Toyota 49.638 181.313
    2 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela CANTV-Milka Way Toyota 49.860 180.505
    3 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA MAVTV American Real Chevrolet 50.044 179.842
    4 55 Darrell Wallace/Mobile AL Toyota Manufacturing Toyota 50.062 179.777
    5 94 Julien Jousse/St. Tropez France Dave Leiner Racing-Barbarac.fr Toyota 50.073 179.738
    6 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Motor Honey-Casite.com Ford 50.081 179.709
    7 16 Ricky Ehrgott/New York NY Sandvik Coromant-Rev1 Power Services Chevrolet 50.278 179.005
    8 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX BeavEx-Reliance Tool-Gary Yeomans Ford 50.390 178.607
    9 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig-Diamond Equipment Toyota 50.424 178.486
    10 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland-Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 50.490 178.253
    11 4 Kyle Larson/Elk Grove CA Cessna Chevrolet 50.518 178.154
    12 52 Chad Boat/Phoenix AZ Curb Records Chevrolet 50.533 178.101
    13 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Centers Toyota 50.539 178.080
    14 22 Michel Disdier/Nice France auto-us.com Dodge 50.555 178.024
    15 92 Brennan Newberry/Bakersfield CA Fight For Life Chevrolet 50.645 177.708
    16 62 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Chevrolet 50.669 177.623
    17 3 Drew Charlson/New Bremen OH Aluma Aluminum Trailers Chevrolet 50.686 177.564
    18 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Warriors In The Workplace-RoushYates Ford 50.746 177.354
    19 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 50.755 177.322
    20 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Gary Yeomans-Clarksville Schwinn Ford 50.762 177.298
    21 6 Caleb Armstrong/New Castle IN Eddie Sharp Racing Chevrolet 50.837 177.036
    22 42 Bo Lemastus/Louisville KY Crosley Radio Dodge 51.112 176.084
    23 99 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA BeavEx-Reliance Tool-Gary Yeomans Ford 51.167 175.895
    24 08 Clay Campbell/Martinsville VA Mountain Dew Ford 51.224 175.699
    25 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg Ontario J-ARR Excavating Dodge 51.243 175.634
    26 19 Donnie Neuenberger/Edgewater MD Eagle Convenience Stores Chevrolet 51.283 175.497
    27 11 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Hudson Performance Drivelines-Warrick Tubing Dodge 51.328 175.343
    28 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet 51.370 175.200
    29 54 Matt Kurzejewski/Mansfield PA Costy's Energy Services-Lexington Daytona Dodge 51.410 175.063
    30 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 51.411 175.060
    31 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet 51.423 175.019
    32 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Don Mashburn Inc Ford 51.434 174.982
    33 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL ARCA Mobile 200-RoushYates Ford 51.501 174.754
    34 69 Steve Kemp/Justin TX AntlerHuntRanch.com Ford 51.746 173.926
    35 38 Andrew Gresel/Hepworth ON Sauble Falls Tent & Trailer Park & Camping Ford 51.995 173.094
    36 7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Cross Racing Chevrolet 52.017 173.020
    37 34 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH BASF Chevrolet 52.182 172.473
    38 8 John Ferrier/Middletown NY The Mosquito Patch Ford 52.193 172.437
    39 06 Dexter Stacy/Kahnawake Quebec Maddie's Place Chevrolet 52.229 172.318
    40 13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Cushman Truck Repair Dodge 52.237 172.292
    41 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milton Cat-Double H Ranch Chevrolet 52.780 170.519
    42 40 Galen Hassler/Columbia MO CheapGasPromo.com Dodge 52.977 169.885
    43 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI RoadRunnerTheMovie.com/I-96 Speedway Dodge 53.123 169.418
    44 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 53.878 167.044
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #1    
    Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach Florida, 2-16-13    
    Lucas Oil 200 presented by MAVTV American Real    
               
    Official Starting Grid      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 15 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Toyota 49.638 181.313
    2 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela CANTV-Milka Way Toyota 49.860 180.505
    3 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA MAVTV American Real Chevrolet 50.044 179.842
    4 55 Darrell Wallace/Mobile AL Toyota Manufacturing Toyota 50.062 179.777
    5 94 Julien Jousse/St. Tropez France Dave Leiner Racing-Barbarac.fr Toyota 50.073 179.738
    6 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Motor Honey-Casite.com Ford 50.081 179.709
    7 16 Ricky Ehrgott/New York NY Sandvik Coromant-Rev1 Power Services Chevrolet 50.278 179.005
    8 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX BeavEx-Reliance Tool-Gary Yeomans Ford 50.390 178.607
    9 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig-Diamond Equipment Toyota 50.424 178.486
    10 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland-Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 50.490 178.253
    11 4 Kyle Larson/Elk Grove CA Cessna Chevrolet 50.518 178.154
    12 52 Chad Boat/Phoenix AZ Curb Records Chevrolet 50.533 178.101
    13 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Centers Toyota 50.539 178.080
    14 22 Michel Disdier/Nice France auto-us.com Dodge 50.555 178.024
    15 92 Brennan Newberry/Bakersfield CA Fight For Life Chevrolet 50.645 177.708
    16 62 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Chevrolet 50.669 177.623
    17 3 Drew Charlson/New Bremen OH Aluma Aluminum Trailers Chevrolet 50.686 177.564
    18 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Warriors In The Workplace-RoushYates Ford 50.746 177.354
    19 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 50.755 177.322
    20 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Gary Yeomans-Clarksville Schwinn Ford 50.762 177.298
    21 6 Caleb Armstrong/New Castle IN Eddie Sharp Racing Chevrolet 50.837 177.036
    22 42 Bo Lemastus/Louisville KY Crosley Radio Dodge 51.112 176.084
    23 99 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA BeavEx-Reliance Tool-Gary Yeomans Ford 51.167 175.895
    24 08 Clay Campbell/Martinsville VA Mountain Dew Ford 51.224 175.699
    25 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg Ontario J-ARR Excavating Dodge 51.243 175.634
    26 19 Donnie Neuenberger/Edgewater MD Eagle Convenience Stores Chevrolet 51.283 175.497
    27 11 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Hudson Performance Drivelines-Warrick Tubing Dodge 51.328 175.343
    28 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet 51.370 175.200
    29 54 Matt Kurzejewski/Mansfield PA Costy's Energy Services-Lexington Daytona Dodge 51.410 175.063
    30 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 51.411 175.060
    31 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI RoadRunnerTheMovie.com/I-96 Speedway Dodge Provisional
    32 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet Provisional
    33 69 Steve Kemp/Justin TX AntlerHuntRanch.com Ford Provisional
    34 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL ARCA Mobile 200-RoushYates Ford Provisional
    35 40 Galen Hassler/Columbia MO CheapGasPromo.com Dodge Provisional
    36 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milton Cat-Double H Ranch Chevrolet Provisional
    37 34 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH BASF Chevrolet Provisional
    38 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford Provisional
    39 06 Dexter Stacy/Kahnawake Quebec Maddie's Place Chevrolet Provisional
    40 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Don Mashburn Inc Ford Provisional
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #1    
    Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach Florida, 2-16-13    
    Lucas Oil 200 presented by MAVTV American Real    
                 
    Final Results      
                 
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 1 15 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Toyota 80 Running
    2 11 4 Kyle Larson/Elk Grove CA Cessna Chevrolet 80 Running
    3 7 16 Ricky Ehrgott/New York NY Sandvik Coromant-Rev1 Power Services Chevrolet 80 Running
    4 19 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 80 Running
    5 18 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Warriors In The Workplace-RoushYates Ford 80 Running
    6 15 92 Brennan Newberry/Bakersfield CA Fight For Life Chevrolet 80 Running
    7 9 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig-Diamond Equipment Toyota 80 Running
    8 16 62 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Chevrolet 80 Running
    9 29 54 Matt Kurzejewski/Mansfield PA Costy's Energy Services-Lexington Daytona Dodge 80 Running
    10 12 52 Chad Boat/Phoenix AZ Curb Records Chevrolet 80 Running
    11 14 22 Michel Disdier/Nice France auto-us.com Dodge 80 Running
    12 10 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland-Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 80 Running
    13 23 99 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 80 Running
    14 24 08 Clay Campbell/Martinsville VA Mountain Dew Ford 80 Running
    15 30 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 80 Running
    16 22 42 Bo Lemastus/Louisville KY Crosley Radio Dodge 80 Running
    17 40 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Don Mashburn Inc Ford 79 Running
    18 26 19 Donnie Neuenberger/Edgewater MD Eagle Convenience Stores Chevrolet 79 Running
    19 28 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet 79 Running
    20 39 06 Dexter Stacy/Kahnawake Quebec Maddie's Place Chevrolet 79 Running
    21 32 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet 79 Running
    22 34 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL ARCA Mobile 200-RoushYates Ford 78 Running
    23 37 34 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH BASF Chevrolet 78 Running
    24 25 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg Ontario J-ARR Excavating Dodge 78 Running
    25 36 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milton Cat-Double H Ranch Chevrolet 77 Running
    26 38 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 77 Running
    27 31 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI RoadRunnerTheMovie.com/I-96 Speedway Dodge 76 Running
    28 2 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela CANTV-Milka Way Toyota 76 Running
    29 3 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA MAVTV TV American Real Chevrolet 75 Fuel Pump
    30 8 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 74 Running
    31 13 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Centers Toyota 41 Accident
    32 35 40 Galen Hassler/Columbia MO CheapGasPromo.com Dodge 39 Engine
    33 20 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Gary Yeomans-Clarksville Schwinn Ford 26 Accident
    34 21 6 Caleb Armstrong/New Castle IN Eddie Sharp Racing Chevrolet 20 Accident
    35 4 55 Darrell Wallace/Mobile AL Toyota Manufacturing Toyota 19 Accident
    36 27 11 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Hudson Performance Drivelines-Warrick Tubing Dodge 19 Accident
    37 33 69 Steve Kemp/Justin TX AntlerHuntRanch.com Ford 19 Accident
    38 17 3 Drew Charlson/New Bremen OH Aluma Aluminum Trailers Chevrolet 19 Accident
    39 6 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Motor Honey-Casite.com Ford 12 Rear End
    40 5 94 Julien Jousse/St. Tropez France Dave Leiner Racing-Barbarac.fr Toyota 9 Engine
                 
          Menards Pole Award Presented by Ansell:  John Wes Townley 49.638 (181.313 mph)    
          Margin of Victory:  0.173 seconds   Cautions:  3 for 19 laps    
          Time of Race:  1:29:18  Average Speed:  135.900 mph    
          Lap Leaders:  Duno 1-11 (11); Townley 12, 73-80 (9); Kurzejewski 13-14 (2); Williams 15-17 (3); Gerhart 18-72 (55)
Comments