daytonalogo125.jpg For directions to ARCA RE/MAX Series registration at Daytona, click here: pdfdaytona-credential-map_2
  • Length
    200 miles
  • Metakey
    2008 ARCA RE/MAX Event #1-ARCA 200 at Daytona
  • Race Location
    Daytona Beach, Florida
  • Race TV
    SPEED, LIVE at 4 pm ET
  • Schedule of events for the ARCA 200 at Daytona Int'l Speedway
       
    Tues, Feb 5th  
    8:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration Opens
    10:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Haulers Enter
    12:00 N ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage Opens and Inspections Begin
      NO ON TRACK ACTIVITY.
      FUEL CELL INSPECTION ONLY.
    5:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration Closes
    6:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage Closes
       
    Wed, Feb 6th  
    7:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage and Registration Opens
    12:00 N Optional Crew Chief Qualifying Procedure Meeting
    1:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Team Owner Meeting
    5:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration Closes
    7:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage Closes
      NO ON TRACK ACTIVITY. INSPECTION ONLY.
       
    Thurs, Feb 7th  
    7:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage and Registration Opens
    10:30 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Rookie Meeting
    11:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying
    11:45 AM Tram Departs with Superstretch Spotters at Gate 513
    12:00-5:00 PM Practice
    5:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration Closes
    5:15 PM Tram Returns Superstretch Spotters
    6:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage Closes
       
    Fri, Feb 8th  
    7:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage and Registration Opens
    9:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
      ALL GARAGES CLEARED OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR IMPOUND
    10:00 AM Team PR Rep Meeting
    12:00 N SIM Factory Pole Qualifying (Positions 1 - 32 / 2 laps)
    4:15 PM Tram Departs with Spotters at Gate 513 (both locations)
    5:10-6:15 PM Final Practice (Limited Impound Procedure)
      POST QUALIFYING LIMITED IMPOUND PROCEDURE TO BE IN EFFECT
    5:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration Closes
    6:30 PM Tram Returns Spotters to Garage
    7:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage Closes
       
    Sat, Feb 9th  
    10:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage and Registration Opens
    10:00 AM ARCA Pre-Race Tech Opens
    12:00 N ARCA RE/MAX Series Pre-Race Tech In-Line Time
    1:30 PM FMM Chapel Service
    2:15 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver, Spotter and Crew Chief Meeting
    3:00 PM Tram Departs with Spotters (both locations)
    3:30 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver Introduction
    4:15 PM Start of the Daytona ARCA 200 (80 laps / 200 miles)
      15 Minutes After Race End Pick up Superstretch Spotters Only
       
    Current 1/9/08  
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS K&N Ford 48.906 184.027
    2 65 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Voodoo Ride Toyota 48.933 183.925
    3 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 48.940 183.899
    4 40 Dario Franchitti/Edinburgh Scotland Fastenal-Ingersoll Rand Dodge 48.996 183.688
    5 88 Landon Cassill/Cedar Rapids IA Stanley-Vidmar-Proto Chevrolet 49.019 183.602
    6 28A Michael Annett/Des Moines IA Pilot Travel Centers Toyota 49.019 183.602
    7 94 Max Dumarey/North Haverhill NH Body Coach Ford 49.404 182.171
    8 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 49.429 182.079
    9 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 49.544 181.657
    10 25 Ryan Fischer/Surrey British Columbia Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 49.613 181.404
    11 47 Brad Baker/Nashville TN Envirox Ford 49.645 181.287
    12 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS Ford 49.649 181.273
    13 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Chevrolet 49.691 181.119
    14 75 Brian Scott/Boise ID IWX-Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 49.696 181.101
    15 19 Jack Bailey/Huntersville NC D'Hondt MotorsportsToyota 49.699 181.090
    16 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Fort Dodge Animal Health-Hantz Group-NuSouth Ford 49.738 180.948
    17 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Prestolite Wire Dodge 49.913 180.314
    18 39 J.R. Heffner/Stephentown NY Park East Sales-A. Colarusso & Son Chevrolet 49.914 180.310
    19 8 Blake Feese/Saybrook IL FPC Ford 49.930 180.252
    20 22 Ken Butler III/Sherrills Ford NC Aaron's Toyota 49.957 180.155
    21 4 Tayler Malsam/Sammanish WA Dodge Motorsports-Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 49.968 180.115
    22 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-ICI Homes Ford 49.969 180.112
    23 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg Ontario Jones Group Dodge 50.007 179.975
    24 72 Dawayne Bryan/Lakeland FL Hi Tech Construction Service Dodge 50.042 179.849
    25 23 Brandon Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass-Royal Purple Synthetic Oil Chevrolet 50.065 179.766
    26 38 Danny Sammons/Hamilton NJ Shark Lounge-Daytona Lagoon Chevrolet 50.067 179.759
    27 93 Pierre Bourque/Ottawa Ontario Impre Media Dodge 50.109 179.608
    28 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting Ford 50.124 179.555
    29 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL AG Tech-Hoosier Tire Midwest Chevrolet 50.144 179.483
    30 98 Andrew Ranger/Roxton Pond Quebec DGM Racing Chevrolet 50.193 179.308
    31 62 Larry Hollenbeck/Kalamazoo MI SWAT Chevrolet 50.199 179.286
    32 7 Kyle Krisiloff/Indianapolis IN Clabber Girl Baking Powder Chevrolet 50.208 179.254
    33 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 50.216 179.226
    34 54 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL Chastain-Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet 50.248 179.112
    35 3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC Boudreaux's Butt Paste Chevrolet 50.277 179.008
    36 00K Ed Kennedy/Coppell TX Thunder 2-Daytona Lagoon Chevrolet 50.285 178.980
    37 27 Kirk Shelmerdine/Welcome NC Wabash Motorsports-Lilly Trucking Chevrolet 50.319 178.859
    38 13 Michael Phelps/Duluth GA Bowen Family Homes Chevrolet 50.367 178.688
    39 52 Bill Baird/Sarasota FL Saturn Machine Dodge 50.376 178.657
    40 14 Jake Francis/Painesville OH Heroes Cross Ford 50.466 178.338
    41 21 Mario Gosselin/Lake Wales FL James Carter Attorney At Law Chevrolet 50.493 178.243
    42 87 Chris Cockrum/Conyers GA Corning-Accutech-Berktek-Ortronics Chevrolet 50.548 178.049
    43 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Rhino's Energy Drink Dodge 50.600 177.866
    44 00B Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Bob Brent's Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ford 50.623 177.785
    45 59 Ray Mooi/New Lenox IL Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet 50.636 177.739
    46 45 Nur Ali/Fort Worth TX Tara Energy Group Dodge 50.656 177.669
    47 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips-Lucas Oil Chevrolet 50.662 177.648
    48 01 Brian Tyler/Parma MI Hattori Woodland Racing Toyota 50.689 177.553
    49 69 Steve Blackburn/Prestonsburg KY Harley Davidson Pikeville-RideHonda.com Dodge 50.812 177.124
    50 31 Troy Wangerin/Jordan MN Wangerin Racing Dodge 50.862 176.949
    51 61 Chase Austin/Huntersville NC Atreus Homes & Communities Chevrolet 50.883 176.876
    52 86 Brian Conz/Livonia MI Shriners4kids.org Dodge 50.886 176.866
    53 50 Greg Sacks/Mattituck NY Woody's BBQ-Woodard Pool Dodge 50.939 176.682
    54 32 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ A. Casola Farms Dodge 50.990 176.505
    55 68 Steve Bramley/Sarasota FL FNO Race Cars Chevrolet 51.123 176.046
    56 0 Butch Jarvis/Blountville TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 51.211 175.743
    57 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL D.A.B. Constructors-Elite 2 Racing Chevrolet 51.220 175.713
    58 36 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Mike Allgaier Dodge 51.464 174.880
    59 63 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Interstate Batteries Chevrolet 51.520 174.689
    60 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 52.034 172.964
    61 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Shodeen Chevrolet 52.616 171.051
    62 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Magna Steyr-Koolmat Dodge 52.749 170.619
    63 28C Brent Cross/Cortland NY Racing Against Cancer Chevrolet 53.222 169.103
    64 79 Mike Koch/Mountain Home AR Aero Masters Racing Bodies Chevrolet 54.167 166.153
    65 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Chevrolet 54.663 164.645
     2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series Event #1


    Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach FL, 2-9-08

    Official Entry List, ARCA 200 at Daytona 
     Updated 2-7-08, 10:44 am ET  
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR OWNER
    0 Butch Jarvis/Blountville TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting Ford Jennifer Belmont
    2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota Eddie Sharp
    3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC Boudreaux's Butt Paste Chevrolet Ken Appling
    4 Tayler Malsam/Sammanish WA Dodge Motorsports-Cunningham Motorsports Dodge Kerry Scherer
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    7 Kyle Krisiloff/Indianapolis IN Clabber Girl Baking Powder Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    8 Blake Feese/Saybrook IL FPC Ford Norm Benning
    11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-ICI Homes Ford Andy Hillenburg
    12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet Mario Gosselin
    13 Michael Phelps/Duluth GA Bowen Family Homes Chevrolet Michael Phelps
    14 Jake Francis/Painesville OH Heroes Cross Ford Jennifer Belmont
    16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL AG Tech-Hoosier Tire Midwest Chevrolet Mike Allgaier
    19 Jack Bailey/Huntersville NC D'Hondt Motorsports Toyota Eddie D'Hondt
    21 Mario Gosselin/Lake Wales FL James Carter Attorney At Law Chevrolet Julie Bowsher
    22 Ken Butler III/Sherrills Ford NC Aaron's Toyota Eddie Sharp
    23 Brandon Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass-Royal Purple Synthetic Oil Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL D.A.B. Constructors-Elite 2 Racing Chevrolet Mike Harmon
    25 Ryan Fischer/Surrey British Columbia Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet Cathy Venturini
    26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Magna Steyr-Koolmat Dodge Brad Smith
    27 Kirk Shelmerdine/Welcome NC Wabash Motorsports-Lilly Trucking Chevrolet Kirk Shelmerdine
    28 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Racing Against Cancer Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    28 Michael Annett/Des Moines IA Pilot Travel Centers Toyota Bill Davis
    30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg Ontario Jones Group Dodge Terry Jones
    31 Troy Wangerin/Jordan MN Wangerin Racing Dodge Russ Roulo
    32 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ A. Casola Farms Dodge Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    36 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Mike Allgaier Dodge Mike Allgaier
    37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet David Bean
    38 Danny Sammons/Hamilton NJ Shark Lounge-Daytona Lagoon Chevrolet Mike Harmon
    39 J.R. Heffner/Stephentown NY Park East Sales-A. Colarusso & Son Chevrolet Russ Roulo
    40 Dario Franchitti/Edinburgh Scotland Fastenal-Ingersoll Rand Dodge Chip Ganassi
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Prestolite Wire Dodge Frank Kimmel
    45 Nur Ali/Fort Worth TX Tara Energy Group Dodge Mark Gibson
    46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Fort Dodge Animal Health-Hantz Group-NuSouth Ford Larry Clement
    47 Brad Baker/Nashville TN Envirox Ford Clarence Brewer
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC Rhino's Energy Drink Dodge James Hylton
    50 Greg Sacks/Mattituck NY Woody's BBQ-Woodard Pool Dodge Bobby Jones
    52 Bill Baird/Sarasota FL Saturn Machine Dodge Ken Schrader
    54 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL Chastain-Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet Bob Schacht
    59 Ray Mooi/New Lenox IL Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet Mark Gibson
    60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Chevrolet Grace Sheltra
    61 Chase Austin/Huntersville NC Atreus Homes & Communities Chevrolet Rusty Wallace
    62 Larry Hollenbeck/Kalamazoo MI SWAT Chevrolet Larry Hollenbeck
    63 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Kory Rabenold
    65 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Voodoo Ride Toyota Robby Benton
    68 Steve Bramley/Sarasota FL FNO Race Cars Chevrolet Maureen Bramley
    69 Steve Blackburn/Prestonsburg KY Harley Davidson Pikeville-RideHonda.com Dodge Steve Blackburn
    72 Dawayne Bryan/Lakeland FL Hi Tech Construction Service Dodge Mario Gosselin
    75 Brian Scott/Boise ID IWX-Strutmasters.com Chevrolet Bob Schacht
    79 Mike Koch/Mountain Home AR Aero Masters Racing Bodies Chevrolet Patricia Koch
    84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Shodeen Chevrolet Norm Benning
    86 Brian Conz/Livonia MI Shriners4kids.org Dodge Corrie Stott
    87 Chris Cockrum/Conyers GA Corning-Accutech-Berktek-Ortronics Chevrolet Chris Cockrum
    88 Landon Cassill/Cedar Rapids IA Stanley-Vidmar-Proto Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Jr.
    90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips-Lucas Oil Chevrolet Doug Stringer
    93 Pierre Bourque/Ottawa Ontario Impre Media Dodge Jessica Sharp
    94 Max Dumarey/North Haverhill NH Body Coach Ford Darrell Basham
    98 Andrew Ranger/Roxton Pond Quebec DGM Racing Chevrolet Michelle Gosselin
    99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS K&N Filters Ford Jack Roush
    00 Ed Kennedy/Coppell TX Thunder 2-Daytona Lagoon Chevrolet Ralph Solhem
    00 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Bob Brent's Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ford Ron Keselowski
    01 Brian Tyler/Parma MI Hattori Woodland Racing Toyota Shigeaki Hattori
    06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS Ford Robby Benton
    ARCA RE/MAX SERIES DAYTONA RACE WINNERS & POLE WINNERS 1964-2007  
               
    DATE RACE WINNER TIME/AVG SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED
    2-8-64 Daytona ARCA 250 Nelson Stacy 1:37:27/154.103 None  
    2-7-65 Daytona ARCA 250 Iggy Katona 1:53:03/132.684 None  
    2-20-66 Daytona ARCA 250 Jack Bowsher 1:31:26/164.053 None  
    2-12-67 Daytona ARCA 250 Ralph Latham 1:51:56/134.008 None  
    2-18-68 Daytona ARCA 300 Andy Hampton 2:01:19/148.372 Benny Parsons 179.459
    2-16-69 Daytona ARCA 300 Benny Parsons 2:01:38/147.985 Benny Parsons 185.204
    2-25-70 Daytona ARCA 300 Ramo Stott 2:06:41/142.086 Benny Parsons 190.564
    2-7-71 Daytona ARCA 300 Iggy Katona 1:58:27/152.542 Ramo Stott 180.908
    2-13-72 Daytona ARCA 300 Andy Hampton 2:09:20/139.175 Andy Hampton 183.617
    2-11-73 Daytona ARCA 300 Charlie Blanton 1:59:57/150.062 Ron Hutcherson 181.269
    2-10-74 Daytona ARCA 200 Iggy Katona 1:22:44/145.044 Iggy Katona 180.404
    2-9-75 Daytona ARCA 200 Ron Hutcherson 1:22:28/145.513 Terry Ryan 185.873
    2-8-76 Daytona ARCA 200 Lennie Pond 1:18:21/153.224 Ferrel Harris 188.608
    2-13-77 Daytona ARCA 200 Woody Fisher 1:19:01/151.867 Woody Fisher 184.268
    2-12-78 Daytona ARCA 200 Jim Sauter 1:31:46/130.766 Bruce Hill 186.17
    2-11-79 Daytona ARCA 200 Kyle Petty 131.964 mph John Rezek 191.416
    2-10-80 Daytona ARCA 200 John Rezek 1:34:36/126.849 Phil Finney 191.807
    2-8-81 Daytona ARCA 200 Tim Richmond 1:23:28/143.770 Ferrel Harris 189.641
    2-7-82 Daytona ARCA 200 Joe Ruttman 1:22:21/145.719 Billie Harvey 194.225
    2-14-83 Daytona ARCA 200 Ferrel Harris 1:23:19/144.202 Rick Roland 199.093
    2-12-84 Daytona ARCA 200 Rick Wilson 1:19:14/151.451 Ferrel Harris 195.075
    2-10-85 Daytona ARCA 200 Glenn Sears 1:32:31/129.660 Ken Ragan 195.491
    2-9-86 Daytona ARCA 200 Grant Adcox 1:31:47/130.743 Ralph Jones 196.932
    2-8-87 Daytona ARCA 200 Ralph Jones 1:33:27/128.411 Bill Venturini 200.209
    2-7-88 Daytona ARCA 200 Mickey Gibbs 1:20:42/148.699 Grant Adcox 192.012
    2-12-89 Daytona ARCA 200 Ben Hess 1:48:27/110.650 Patty Moise 195.499
    2-11-90 Daytona ARCA 200 Jimmy Horton 1:39:50/120.200 Patty Moise 194.536
    2-10-91 Daytona ARCA 200 Ben Hess 1:33:24/128.480 Dorsey Schroeder 192.427
    2-8-92 Daytona ARCA 200 Jimmy Horton 1:40:03/119.940 Loy Allen 192.033
    2-7-93 Daytona ARCA 200 Jeff Purvis 1:23:29/143.741 Jeff Purvis 187.645
    2-13-94 Daytona ARCA 200 Mike Wallace 1:51:24/107.720 Loy Allen 190.219
    2-12-95 Daytona ARCA 200 Andy Hillenburg 1:32:06/130.293 Bob Schacht 194.305
    2-11-96 Daytona ARCA 200 Jeff Purvis 1:20:29/149.099 Mike Skinner 189.382
    2-9-97 Daytona ARCA 200 Andy Hillenburg 1:30:06/133.185 Andy Hillenburg 185.166
    2-8-98 Daytona ARCA 200 Kenny Irwin 1:18:20/153.191 Bill Baird 186.197
    2-7-99 Daytona ARCA 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:38:26/121.910 Matt Hutter 188.869
    2-13-00 Daytona ARCA 200 David Keith 1:31:49/130.695 Kirk Shelmerdine 189.358
    2-11-01 Daytona ARCA 200 Ryan Newman 1:50:40/108.434 Kirk Shelmerdine 187.352
    2-10-02 Daytona ARCA 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:08:18/118.594 Chase Montgomery 184.543
    2-8-03 Daytona ARCA 200 Chase Montgomery 1:40:48/119.048 Bobby Gerhart 184.245
    2-7-04 Daytona ARCA 200 Kyle Busch 1:39:40/121.131 Bobby Gerhart 184.309
    2-12-05 Daytona ARCA 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:43:58/93.78 Bobby Gerhart 184.253
    2-12-06 Daytona ARCA 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:59:31/104.170 Bobby Gerhart 185.174
    2-10-07 Daytona ARCA 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:54:56/104.408 Erin Crocker 182.219
               
    ARCA RE/MAX SERIES DAYTONA TOP-5 FINISHERS 1964-2007    
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1964 Nelson Stacy Ernie Derr Iggy Katona Dick Mitchell Jim Cushman
    1965 Iggy Katona Andy Hampton Benny Parsons Harry Pick Jack Bowsher
    1966 Jack Bowsher Ramo Stott Andy Hampton Ernie Derr Shad Wheeler
    1967 Ralph Latham Iggy Katona Dorus Wisecarver Andy Hampton Bill Kimmel
    1968 Andy Hampton Jesse Baird Iggy Katona Chuck McWilliams J Sommerville
    1969 Benny Parsons Iggy Katona Andy Hampton Ramo Stott Les Snow
    1970 Ramo Stott Bobby Watson Ron Grana L Wusterhausen Iggy Katona
    1971 Iggy Katona Tom Bowsher Red Farmer Jack Shanklin Hank Teeters
    1972 Andy Hampton Iggy Katona Red Farmer Dave Sisco C McWilliams
    1973 Charlie Blanton Red Farmer Ken Reiter Jim Tobin Ralph Young
    1974 Iggy Katona Ron Hutcherson Earl Ross Paul Feldner Jim Tobin
    1975 Ron Hutcherson Terry Ryan Gene Taylor Lennie Pond Herk Harbour
    1976 Lennie Pond Woody Fisher Ferrel Harris Dave Decker Delmar Clark
    1977 Woody Fisher Jim Sauter Bobby Wawak Alton Jones John Halford
    1978 Jim Sauter Bruce Hill Earl Ross Delmar Clark Jim Hurlbert
    1979 Kyle Petty John Rezek Phil Finney Billy Hagan Ralph Jones
    1980 John Rezek Lake Speed Delmar Clark Bob Dotter Moose Myers
    1981 Tim Richmond Joe Ruttman Jim Vandiver Phil Parsons Sandy Satullo
    1982 Joe Ruttman Billie Harvey Scott Stovall Stuart Huffman Bill Green
    1983 Ferrel Harris E Forb-Robinson Scott Stovall Duane Pierson Vaughan Brune
    1984 Rick Wilson Ramo Stott Billie Harvey Davey Allison Scott Stovall
    1985 Glenn Sears Davey Allison Red Farmer Ken Ragan Bob Brevak
    1986 Grant Adcox Ralph Jones Lee Raymond David Sosebee Leroy Maybry
    1987 Ralph Jones Bill Venturini Lee Raymond Jerry Churchill S Christman
    1988 Mickey Gibbs Red Farmer Charlie Glotzbach Jay Sommers Bill Venturini
    1989 Ben Hess Ronald Cooper Brian Ross Clay Young Jimmy Horton
    1990 Jimmy Horton Mark Gibson Clay Young Charlie Glotzbach Ken Ragan
    1991 Ben Hess Bobby Bowsher Kerry Teague Jimmy Horton Joe Niemiroski
    1992 Jimmy Horton Bobby Bowsher Bill Venturini Ben Hess Clifford Allison
    1993 Jeff Purvis Loy Allen Kirk Shelmerdine Jeremy Mayfield Bobby Bowsher
    1994 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Tim Fedewa Jeff McClure K Shelmerdine
    1995 Andy Hillenburg Gary Bradberry Mike Wallace Joe Ruttman Bob Hill
    1996 Jeff Purvis Tim Steele Mike Skinner Andy Hillenburg Ron Barfield
    1997 Andy Hillenburg Ron Barfield Mark Gibson Bill Baird Mark Stahl
    1998 Kenny Irwin Mike Wallace Andy Hillenburg Mark Thompson Ron Barfield
    1999 Bobby Gerhart Shawna Robinson Bobby Hamilton Jr Mike Swaim Jr Glen Morgan
    2000 David Keith Bobby Gerhart Bob Strait Mike Harmon Kirk Shelmerdine
    2001 Ryan Newman Bob Strait Frank Kimmel Kirk Shelmerdine Stuart Kirby
    2002 Bobby Gerhart Rick Carelli Frank Kimmel Chad Blount Damon Lusk
    2003 Chase Montgomery Bob Strait Billy Venturini Keith Segars Frank Kimmel
    2004 Kyle Busch Frank Kimmel Billy Venturini Shane Hmiel Ryan Hemphill
    2005 Bobby Gerhart Frank Kimmel JJ Yeley Mike Guerity Matt Hagans
    2006 Bobby Gerhart Matt McCall Matt Hagans Burney Lamar Damon Lusk
    2007 Bobby Gerhart Marc Mitchell Jeremy Clements David Ragan Frank Kimmel
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 65 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Voodoo Ride Toyota 49.632 181.335
    2 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 49.637 181.316
    3 28 Michael Annett/Des Moines IA Pilot Travel Centers Toyota 49.702 181.079
    4 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 49.710 181.050
    5 94 Max Dumarey/North Haverhill NH Body Coach Ford 49.826 180.629
    6 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS K&N Ford 49.880 180.433
    7 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Fort Dodge Animal Health-Hantz Group-NuSouth Ford 49.906 180.339
    8 88 Landon Cassill/Cedar Rapids IA Stanley-Vidmar-Proto Chevrolet 49.956 180.159
    9 40 Dario Franchitti/Edinburgh Scotland Fastenal-Ingersoll Rand Dodge 50.113 179.594
    10 27 Kirk Shelmerdine/Welcome NC Wabash Motorsports-Lilly Trucking Chevrolet 50.122 179.562
    11 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting Ford 50.136 179.512
    12 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg Ontario Jones Group Dodge 50.150 179.462
    13 19 Jack Bailey/Huntersville NC D'Hondt Motorsports Toyota 50.168 179.397
    14 93 Pierre Bourque/Ottawa Ontario Impre Media Dodge 50.258 179.076
    15 7 Kyle Krisiloff/Indianapolis IN Clabber Girl Baking Powder Chevrolet 50.274 179.019
    16 39 J.R. Heffner/Stephentown NY Park East Sales-A. Colarusso & Son Chevrolet 50.286 178.976
    17 52 Bill Baird/Sarasota FL Saturn Machine Dodge 50.293 178.951
    18 32 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ A. Casola Farms Dodge 50.303 178.916
    19 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS Ford 50.327 178.830
    20 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 50.343 178.774
    21 4 Tayler Malsam/Sammamish WA Dodge Motorsports-Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 50.354 178.735
    22 72 Dawayne Bryan/Lakeland FL Hi Tech Construction Service Dodge 50.386 178.621
    23 54 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL Chastain-Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet 50.396 178.586
    24 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-ICI Homes Ford 50.406 178.550
    25 25 Ryan Fischer/Surrey British Columbia Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 50.421 178.497
    26 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Chevrolet 50.482 178.281
    27 21 Mario Gosselin/Lake Wales FL James Carter Attorney At Law Chevrolet 50.508 178.190
    28 38 Danny Sammons/Hamilton NJ Shark Lounge-Daytona Lagoon Chevrolet 50.513 178.172
    29 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 50.523 178.137
    30 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL AG Tech-Hoosier Tire Midwest Chevrolet 50.550 178.042
    31 00 Ed Kennedy/Coppell TX Thunder 2-Daytona Lagoon Chevrolet 50.561 178.003
    32 75 Brian Scott/Boise ID IWX-Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 50.569 177.975
    33 00 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Bob Brent's Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ford 50.598 177.873
    34 8 Blake Feese/Saybrook IL FPC Ford 50.606 177.845
    35 01 Brian Tyler/Parma MI Hattori Woodland Racing Toyota 50.617 177.806
    36 3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC Boudreaux's Butt Paste Chevrolet 50.651 177.687
    37 61 Chase Austin/Huntersville NC Atreus Homes & Communities Chevrolet 50.670 177.620
    38 14 Jake Francis/Painesville OH Heroes Cross-Continental Fire & Safety Ford 50.674 177.606
    39 47 Brad Baker/Nashville TN Envirox Ford 50.689 177.553
    40 69 Steve Blackburn/Prestonsburg KY Harley Davidson Pikeville-RideHonda.com Dodge 50.768 177.277
    41 86 Brian Conz/Livonia MI Shriners4kids.org Dodge 50.829 177.064
    42 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Prestolite Wire Dodge 50.868 176.929
    43 87 Chris Cockrum/Conyers GA Corning-Accutech-Berktek-Ortronics Chevrolet 50.905 176.800
    44 62 Larry Hollenbeck/Kalamazoo MI SWAT Chevrolet 50.907 176.793
    45 59 Ray Mooi/New Lenox IL Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet 50.935 176.696
    46 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Rhino's Energy Drink Dodge 50.983 176.529
    47 13 Michael Phelps/Duluth GA Bowen Family Homes Chevrolet 50.998 176.478
    48 50 Greg Sacks/Mattituck NY Woody's BBQ-ECC Dodge 51.005 176.453
    49 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips-Lucas Oil Chevrolet 51.047 176.308
    50 98 Andrew Ranger/Roxton Pond Quebec DGM Racing Chevrolet 51.155 175.936
    51 45 Nur Ali/Fort Worth TX Tara Energy Group Dodge 51.253 175.599
    52 0 Butch Jarvis/Blountville TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 51.260 175.576
    53 23 Brandon Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass-Royal Purple Synthetic Oil Chevrolet 51.289 175.476
    54 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL D.A.B. Constructors-Dellasolla Restaurant Chevrolet 51.437 174.971
    55 31 Troy Wangerin/Jordan MN Wangerin Racing Dodge 51.515 174.706
    56 63 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Interstate Batteries Chevrolet 51.644 174.270
    57 68 Steve Bramley/Sarasota FL FNO Race Cars Chevrolet 51.772 173.839
    58 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 51.775 173.829
    59 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Shodeen Chevrolet 52.595 171.119
    60 28 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Racing Against Cancer Chevrolet 53.214 169.128
    61 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Magna Steyr-Koolmat Dodge 53.279 168.922
    62 79 Mike Koch/Mountain Home AR Aero Masters Racing Bodies Chevrolet 54.454 165.277
    63 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Chevrolet 55.985 160.757
    64 22 Ken Butler III/Sherrills Ford NC Aaron's Toyota 0.000 0.000
     36 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Mike Allgaier Dodge  
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 65 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Voodoo Ride Toyota 49.632 181.335
    2 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 49.637 181.316
    3 28 Michael Annett/Des Moines IA Pilot Travel Centers Toyota 49.702 181.079
    4 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 49.710 181.050
    5 94 Max Dumarey/North Haverhill NH Body Coach Ford 49.826 180.629
    6 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS K&N Ford 49.880 180.433
    7 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Fort Dodge Animal Health-Hantz Group-NuSouth Ford 49.906 180.339
    8 88 Landon Cassill/Cedar Rapids IA Stanley-Vidmar-Proto Chevrolet 49.956 180.159
    9 40 Dario Franchitti/Edinburgh Scotland Fastenal-Ingersoll Rand Dodge 50.113 179.594
    10 27 Kirk Shelmerdine/Welcome NC Wabash Motorsports-Lilly Trucking Chevrolet 50.122 179.562
    11 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting Ford 50.136 179.512
    12 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg Ontario Jones Group Dodge 50.150 179.462
    13 19 Jack Bailey/Huntersville NC D'Hondt Motorsports Toyota 50.168 179.397
    14 93 Pierre Bourque/Ottawa Ontario Impre Media Dodge 50.258 179.076
    15 7 Kyle Krisiloff/Indianapolis IN Clabber Girl Baking Powder Chevrolet 50.274 179.019
    16 39 J.R. Heffner/Stephentown NY Park East Sales-A. Colarusso & Son Chevrolet 50.286 178.976
    17 52 Bill Baird/Sarasota FL Saturn Machine Dodge 50.293 178.951
    18 32 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ A. Casola Farms Dodge 50.303 178.916
    19 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS Ford 50.327 178.830
    20 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 50.343 178.774
    21 4 Tayler Malsam/Sammamish WA Dodge Motorsports-Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 50.354 178.735
    22 72 Dawayne Bryan/Lakeland FL Hi Tech Construction Service Dodge 50.386 178.621
    23 54 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL Chastain-Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet 50.396 178.586
    24 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-ICI Homes Ford 50.406 178.550
    25 25 Ryan Fischer/Surrey British Columbia Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 50.421 178.497
    26 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Chevrolet 50.482 178.281
    27 21 Mario Gosselin/Lake Wales FL James Carter Attorney At Law Chevrolet 50.508 178.190
    28 38 Danny Sammons/Hamilton NJ Shark Lounge-Daytona Lagoon Chevrolet 50.513 178.172
    29 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 50.523 178.137
    30 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL AG Tech-Hoosier Tire Midwest Chevrolet 50.550 178.042
    31 00 Ed Kennedy/Coppell TX Thunder 2-Daytona Lagoon Chevrolet 50.561 178.003
    32 75 Brian Scott/Boise ID IWX-Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 50.569 177.975
    33 47 Brad Baker/Nashville TN Envirox Ford Provisional
    34 22 Ken Butler III/Sherrills Ford NC Aaron's Toyota Provisional
    35 45 Nur Ali/Fort Worth TX Tara Energy Group Dodge Provisional
    36 23 Brandon Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass-Royal Purple Synthetic Oil Chevrolet Provisional
    37 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips-Lucas Oil Chevrolet Provisional
    38 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Shodeen Chevrolet Provisional
    39 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL D.A.B. Constructors-Dellasolla Restaurant Chevrolet Provisional
    40 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet Provisional
    41 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Magna Steyr-Koolmat Dodge Provisional
    42 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Chevrolet Provisional
    43 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Prestolite Wire Dodge Provisional
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS STATUS
    1 3 28 Michael Annett/Des Moines IA Pilot Travel Centers Toyota 80 Running
    2 30 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL AG Tech-Hoosier Tire Midwest Chevrolet 80 Running
    3 17 52 Bill Baird/Sarasota FL Saturn Machine Dodge 80 Running
    4 4 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 80 Running
    5 43 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Prestolite Wire-Riverside Auto Parts Dodge 80 Running
    6 11 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting Ford 80 Running
    7 8 88 Landon Cassill/Cedar Rapids IA Stanley-Vidmar-Proto Chevrolet 80 Running
    8 22 72 Dawayne Bryan/Lakeland FL Hi Tech Construction Service Dodge 80 Running
    9 33 47 Brad Baker/Nashville TN Envirox Ford 80 Running
    10 9 40 Dario Franchitti/Edinburgh Scotland Fastenal-Ingersoll Rand Dodge 80 Running
    11 19 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS Ford 80 Running
    12 39 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL D.A.B. Constructors-Dellasolla Restaurant Chevrolet 80 Running
    13 7 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Fort Dodge Animal Health-Hantz Group-NuSouth Ford 80 Running
    14 40 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 80 Running
    15 26 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Chevrolet 79 Running
    16 16 39 J.R. Heffner/Stephentown NY Park East Sales-A. Colarusso & Son Chevrolet 79 Running
    17 36 23 Brandon Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass-Royal Purple Synthetic Oil Chevrolet 76 Running
    18 21 4 Tayler Malsam/Sammamish WA Dodge Motorsports-Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 74 Running
    19 34 22 Ken Butler III/Sherrills Ford NC Aaron's Toyota 73 Running
    20 37 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips-Lucas Oil Chevrolet 73 Running
    21 42 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Chevrolet 69 Spark Plug
    22 20 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 64 Running
    23 35 45 Nur Ali/Fort Worth TX Tara Energy Group Dodge 60 Running
    24 14 93 Pierre Bourque/Ottawa Ontario Impre Media Dodge 58 Accident
    25 6 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS K&N Ford 54 Accident
    26 1 65 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Voodoo Ride Toyota 53 Running
    27 23 54 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL Chastain-Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet 53 Accident
    28 28 38 *Danny Sammons/Hamilton NJ Shark Lounge-Daytona Lagoon Chevrolet 53 Running
    29 41 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Magna Steyr-Koolmat Dodge 47 Engine
    30 13 19 Jack Bailey/Huntersville NC D'Hondt Motorsports Toyota 43 Accident
    31 38 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Shodeen Chevrolet 41 Vibration
    32 27 21 Mario Gosselin/Lake Wales FL James Carter Attorney At Law Chevrolet 38 Accident
    33 18 32 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ A. Casola Farms Dodge 34 Accident
    34 10 27 Kirk Shelmerdine/Welcome NC Wabash Motorsports-Lilly Trucking Chevrolet 30 Accident
    35 12 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg Ontario Jones Group Dodge 30 Accident
    36 24 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-ICI Homes Ford 30 Accident
    37 5 94 Max Dumarey/North Haverhill NH Body Coach Ford 30 Accident
    38 15 7 Kyle Krisiloff/Indianapolis IN Clabber Girl Baking Powder Chevrolet 29 Accident
    39 2 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 29 Accident
    40 32 75 Brian Scott/Boise ID IWX-Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 29 Accident
    41 29 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 23 Accident
    42 31 00 Ed Kennedy/Coppell TX Thunder 2-Daytona Lagoon Chevrolet 9 Accident
    43 25 25 Ryan Fischer/Surrey British Columbia Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 9 Accident
          
       SIM FACTORY POLE AWARD: Justin Marks 49.632 (181.335 mph)  
       MRGN OF VICT: .256 seconds CAUTIONS: 6 for 34 laps  
       TIME OF RACE: 1:44:21 AVG SPEED: 114.998 mph  
       LAP LEADERS: Speed 1-9, 17-23 (16); Marks 10-16 (7); Hessert 24-44 (21); Gerhart 45-48 (4); Annett 49-80 (32)
          
       *Ed Kennedy, Relief Driver   
Comments