poconoracewaylogo.jpg
  • Length
    200 miles
  • Race Location
    Long Pond, Pennsylvania
  • Race TV
    SPEED, Same-Day at 10 pm ET
  • Schedule of events for the Pocono ARCA 200 at Pocono Raceway
     
    Thurs, June 5 
    3:30-6:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Pre-Registration
    4:00-6:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Haulers Enter
     (Unloading Optional)
     
    Fri, June 6 
    5:30 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage Opens
    5:30-6:45 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration at Frontstretch Hauler Enter Location
    7:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration at Long Pond Road Location
    8:45 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Rookie Meeting
    9:15 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver and Spotter meeting and Draw for Qualifying
    10:15-11:55 AM Practice
    1:00 PM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    1:45 PM SIM Factory Pole Qualifying (All Positions / 1 lap)
     POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN PLACE
     ALL GARAGES CLEARED OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR IMPOUND
    5:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage and Registration Closes
     
    Sat, June 7 
    8:30 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage and Registration Opens
    10:15 AM FMM Chapel Service
    11:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting
    12:30 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver Introduction
    1:00 PM Start of the Pocono ARCA 200 (80 laps / 200 miles)
     
    Current 1/23/08 
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 53.750 167.442
    2 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Tire Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Express Chevrolet 54.159 166.177
    3 00 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chysler Dodge Jeep Chevrolet 54.366 165.545
    4 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 54.408 165.417
    5 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Codemasters GRID Ford 54.457 165.268
    6 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Con-Way Freight Ford 54.496 165.150
    7 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed Ford 54.894 163.952
    8 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-BB&T-SPS-Saxon Ford 54.974 163.714
    9 3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC 1 Stop Convenience Stores-Saxon Group Chevrolet 55.001 163.633
    10 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 55.016 163.589
    11 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 55.056 163.470
    12 32 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ A. Casola Farms-Red Line Oil Dodge 55.064 163.446
    13 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 55.089 163.372
    14 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 55.204 163.032
    15 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 55.262 162.861
    16 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting-Boudreaux's Butt Paste Ford 55.303 162.740
    17 4 Tayler Malsam/Bellevue WA Dodge Driver Development Dodge 55.664 161.684
    18 30 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Lloyd's Barbeque-Spam-Hormel-Jones Group Dodge 55.681 161.635
    19 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes Dodge 55.723 161.513
    20 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Ford 56.242 160.023
    21 10 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA Liquid Fence-WHUR-Haines & Kibblehouse Chevrolet 56.297 159.866
    22 25 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier Chevrolet 56.608 158.988
    23 39 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Buzzy's Auto Body Chevrolet 56.647 158.879
    24 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 56.915 158.131
    25 49 Billy Pauch Jr./Frenchtown NJ Greenfield Dodge 57.438 156.691
    26 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 57.614 156.212
    27 14 John Graham/Aurora Ontario Kickbutt Energy Ballz Ford 58.101 154.903
    28 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Whiskey Girls Chevrolet 58.440 154.004
    29 29 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA Fox Realty-Universe Towing Chevrolet 59.005 152.529
    30 94 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford 60.097 149.758
    31 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford 60.539 148.664
    32 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 61.064 147.386
    33 71 Ted Olswfski/Pennington NJ T. Johnson Design Chevrolet 62.232 144.620
    34 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford 62.337 144.377
    35 8 Michael Zazula/Turnersville NJ Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 63.829 141.002
    36 48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge 66.423 135.495
      2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series Event #8    
      Pocono Raceway, Long Pond PA, 6-7-08  
      Official Entry List, Pocono 200    
      Updated 6-4-08, 2:41 PM ET    
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR OWNER
    0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting-Boudreaux's Butt Paste Ford Jennifer Belmont
    2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota Eddie Sharp
    3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC 1 Stop Convenience Stores Chevrolet Ken Appling
    4 Tayler Malsam/Bellevue WA Dodge Driver Development Dodge Kerry Scherer
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    6 Mike Zazula/Turnersville NJ Wayne Peterson Racing Ford  
    7 Art Seeger/Toms River NJ BGR-Harmon Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    8 tba Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Norm Benning
    10 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA Liquid Fence-WHUR-Haines & Kibblehouse Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet Mario Gosselin
    14 John Graham/Auroro Ontario Kickbutt Energy Ballz Ford Jennifer Belmont
    16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Tire Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Express Chevrolet Mike Allgaier
    20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge Jessica Sharp
    22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota Eddie Sharp
    23 Brandon Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Whiskey Girls Chevrolet Mike Harmon
    25 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier Chevrolet Cathy Venturini
    26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford Brad Smith
    29 Steve Fox/Hazelton PA Fox Realty-Universe Towing Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    30 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Lloyd's Barbeque-Spam-Hormel-Jones Group Dodge Terry Jones
    32 Dominick Casola/Homdel NJ A. Casola Farms-Red Line Oil Dodge Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet David Bean
    39 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Buzzy's Auto Body Chevrolet Russ Roulo
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Kimmel Racing Ford Bill Kimmel
    45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes Dodge Mark Gibson
    46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed Ford Larry Clement
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge James Hylton
    49 Billy Pauch Jr./Frenchtown NJ Greenfield Dodge Richard Greenfield
    60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge Grace Sheltra
    71 Ted Olswfski/Pennington NJ T. Johnson Design Chevrolet Ted Olswfski
    84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Norm Benning
    90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota Doug Stringer
    94 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford Darrell Basham
    99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS RoushFenway.com Ford Jack Roush
    00 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chysler Dodge Jeep Chevrolet Ron Keselowski
    06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford Wayne Peterson
    09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-BB&T-SPS-Saxon Ford Robby Benton
    ARCA RE/MAX SERIES HISTORY, POCONO RACEWAY    
    YEAR RACE WINNER TIME/AVG SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED
    7-23-83 Quaker State 150 Bob Schacht 1:13:07/123.288 Bill Venturini 146.437
    7-20-85 Fram/Autolite 150 Bob Schacht 1:17:53/115.567 Tom Meinburg N/A
    7-19-86 All Star Challenge 150 Bobby Jacks 1:15:29/119.232 Dave Simko N/A
    6-13-87 Champion Spark Plug 100 Bob Schacht :48:14/124.395 Bill Venturini N/A
    7-18-87 ARCA Dash For Cash Bob Schacht :41:17/145.337 Jerry Churchill N/A
    6-18-88 Champion Spark Plug 100 Lee Raymond :48:41/123.245 Lee Raymond 152.122
    7-23-88 AC Spark Plug 100 Bob Keselowski :54:27/110.192 Bob Keselowski 151.149
    6-17-89 NAPA-Champion SP 100 Bob Schacht :54:42/109.689 Ben Hess 154.197
    7-22-89 AC Spark Plug 100 Bob Keselowski :54:54/109.289 Bob Schacht 154.560
    6-16-90 Champion Spark Plug 150 Jimmy Horton 1:12:34/124.024 Bob Keselowski 156.315
    7-21-90 AC Spark Plug 150 Jimmy Horton 1:27:05/103.349 Tracy Leslie 155.690
    6-15-91 Champion Batteries 150 Bob Keselowski 1:13:35/122.310 Bob Keselowski 156.975
    7-20-91 Miller Genuine Draft 150 Bob Keselowski 1:19:54/113.112 Roy Payne 156.337
    6-13-92 Champion Battery 150 Ben Hess 1:17:09/116.656 Bob Keselowski 155.685
    7-18-92 ServiStar 150 Bob Keselowski 1:19:50/112.735 Bob Keselowski 156.956
    6-12-93 Champion Spark Plug 150 Bob Schacht 1:09:10/130.120 Jeff Purvis 156.315
    7-17-93 Mt. Magic Jamboree 150 Tim Steele 1:14:41/120.508 Jeff Purvis 160.511
    6-11-94 Pocono ARCA 150 Tim Steele 1:22:49/108.674 Tim Steele 158.437
    7-16-94 Associates Financial 150 Jeff Purvis 1:16:20/117.904 Tim Steele 158.339
    6-10-95 Equipment Supply 150 Mike Wallace 1:03:05/142.668 Mike Wallace 157.057
    7-15-95 Syracuse Grand Prix 150 Mike Wallace 1:12:01/124.971 Mike Wallace 158.434
    6-15-96 Syracuse Grand Prix 150 Mike Wallace 1:52:17/133.591 Randy McDonald 160.760
    7-20-96 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 2:08:49/116.445 Bob Hill 161.806
    6-7-97 Mountain Dew 400k Tim Steele 1:56:45/128.480 Tim Steele 162.396
    7-19-97 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 1:52:52/132.900 Tim Steele 163.390
    6-20-98 Mountain Dew 400k Tim Steele 2:06:24/118.671 Mike Ciochetti 163.845
    7-25-98 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 2:14:53/111.207 Tim Steele 163.209
    6-19-99 Pocono ARCA 200 Frank Kimmel 1:39:24/120.724 NA NA
    7-24-99 Pepsi ARCA 200 Blaise Alexander 1:47:33/111.576 Blaise Alexander 164.796
    6-17-00 Pocono ARCA 200 Kerry Earnhardt 1:32:34/129.636 Tim Steele 167.380
    7-22-00 Pepsi ARCA 200 Ryan Newman 1:53:42/105.541 David Keith 167.004
    6-16-01 Pocono ARCA 200 Tim Steele 1:46:50/112.324 Stuart Kirby 169.329
    7-28-01 Pepsi ARCA 200 Tim Steele 1:25:52/139.752 Stuart Kirby 166.880
    6-8-02 Pocono ARCA 200 Damon Lusk 1:54:09/113.009 NA NA
    7-27-02 Pepsi ARCA 200 Casey Atwood 1:41:18/118.460 Casey Atwood 154.981
    7-25-03 ARCA Giant 200 Casey Mears 1:37:46/122.741 Casey Mears 169.802
    7-26-03 Pennsylvania 200 Casey Mears 1:50:41/108.417 Kyle Busch 170.849 NTR
    6-12-04 Pocono ARCA 200 Scott Riggs 1:25:29/140.378 NA NA
    7-31-04 Giant 200 Ryan Hemphill 1:40:23/119.542 Ryan Hemphill 166.190
    6-11-05 Pocono ARCA 200 Travis Kvapil 1:45:57/113.261 Travis Kvapil 166.257
    7-23-05 Pennsylvania 200 Frank Kimmel 1:37:50/122.658 Joey Miller 165.935
    6-10-06 Pocono 200 Chase Miller 2:16:43/96.550 David Stremme 163.660
    7-22-06 Pennsylvania 200 Frank Kimmel 2:04:03/96.735 Frank Kimmel 165.004
    6-9-07 Pocono 200 Chad McCumbee 1:52:31/106.651 Tim Andrews 164.829
    8-4-07 Pennsylvania 200 Michael McDowell 2:14:46/89.043 Bobby Santos III 167.174
    TOP-5 FINISHERS        
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1983 Bob Schacht Davey Allison Marvin Smith Bobby Jacks Bobby Dotter
    1985 Bob Schacht Bosco Lowe Lee Raymond Bob Dotter Glenn Sears
    1986 Bobby Jacks Bob Schacht Bob Brevak Dennis Metdepenningen Bob Dotter
    1987 Bob Schacht Charlie Glotzbach Lee Raymond Kirk Bryant Bob Dotter
    1987 Bob Schacht Charlie Glotzbach Grant Adcox Jerry Churchill Doug French
    1988 Lee Raymond Bob Keselowski Bill Venturini Ben Hess Grant Adcox
    1988 Bob Keselowski Lee Raymond Tracy Leslie Jimmy Horton Bill Venturini
    1989 Bob Schacht Ben Hess Tracy Leslie Greg Trammell Brian Ross
    1989 Bob Keselowski Greg Trammell Bob Schacht Ben Hess Bob Brevak
    1990 Jimmy Horton Tracy Leslie Greg Trammell Chris Gehrke Bob Keselowski
    1990 Jimmy Horton Charlie Glotzbach Greg Trammell Chris Gehrke Bob Brevak
    1991 Bob Keselowski Ben Hess John Paul Jr. Bob Brevak Lee Raymond
    1991 Bob Keselowski Dave Mader Bob Schacht Bobby Bowsher Bill Venturini
    1992 Ben Hess Jeff McClure Tim Fedewa Charlie Glotzbach Frank Kimmel
    1992 Bob Keselowski Clifford Allison Jeff McClure Tim Fedewa Ben Hess
    1993 Bob Schacht Jimmy Horton Jerry O'Neil Loy Allen Jr. Bob Brevak
    1993 Tim Steele Jeff Purvis Loy Allen Jr. Bob Strait Bill Venturini
    1994 Tim Steele Jeff Purvis Bob Keselowski Dick Trickle Bobby Bowsher
    1994 Jeff Purvis Dick Trickle Kerry Teague Bob Schacht Bobby Bowsher
    1995 Mike Wallace Bob Schacht Tim Steele Mark Thompson Blaise Alexander
    1995 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Bob Schacht Ed Berrier Andy Hillenburg
    1996 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Ron Barfield Harris DeVane Bobby Gerhart
    1996 Tim Steele Ron Barfield Ed Berrier Blaise Alexander Mark Thompson
    1997 Tim Steele Ed Berrier Frank Kimmel Mike Ciochetti Jr Dave Blaney
    1997 Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Blaise Alexander Mark Gibson Bobby Gerhart
    1998 Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Kirk Shelmerdine Jeff Finley Bobby Hamilton Jr
    1998 Tim Steele Mark Gibson Bill Baird Dwayne Leik Rich Woodland
    1999 Frank Kimmel Matt Hutter Bill Baird Bob Schacht Mark Gibson
    1999 Blaise Alexander Frank Kimmel Bill Baird Jeff Finley Mike Swaim Jr
    2000 Kerry Earnhardt Mike Swaim Jr Dan Pardus Shawna Robinson Frank Kimmel
    2000 Ryan Newman Kerry Earnhardt Frank Kimmel Tim Steele Mike Swaim Jr
    2001 Tim Steele Josh Richeson Stuart Kirby Mike Swaim Jr Frank Kimmel
    2001 Tim Steele Blaise Alexander Frank Kimmel Mike Swaim Jr Robert Burroughs
    2002 Damon Lusk Jason Jarrett Rick Carelli Ron Cox Bobby Gerhart
    2002 Casey Atwood Jason Jarrett Mario Gosselin Bobby Gerhart Shelby Howard
    2003 Casey Mears Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Andy Belmont Shelby Howard
    2003 Casey Mears David Reutimann Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Brent Sherman
    2004 Scott Riggs Ken Schrader AJ Henriksen Billy Venturini Bobby Gerhart
    2004 Ryan Hemphill Frank Kimmel Bobby Gerhart Brent Sherman TJ Bell
    2005 Travis Kvapil Frank Kimmel Joey Miller Chad McCumbee Mike Guerity
    2005 Frank Kimmel Chad McCumbee Erin Crocker David Ragan Ken Weaver
    2006 Chase Miller Mario Gosselin Brent Sherman AJ Henriksen Bobby Gerhart
    2006 Frank Kimmel Jeremy Clements Chad McCumbee Dexter Bean Chase Miller
    2007 Chad McCumbee Dexter Bean Tim Andrews Jeremy Clements Mario Gosselin
    2007 Michael McDowell Josh Wise Jeremy Clements Erin Crocker Marc Mitchell
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 53.862 167.094
    2 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Tire Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Express Chevrolet 53.928 166.889
    3 00 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chysler Dodge Jeep Chevrolet 54.064 166.469
    4 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Con-Way Freight Ford 54.133 166.257
    5 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 54.397 165.450
    6 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-BB&T-SPS-Saxon Ford 54.430 165.350
    7 4 Tayler Malsam/Bellevue WA Dodge Driver Development Dodge 54.516 165.089
    8 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed Ford 54.598 164.841
    9 30 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Lloyd's Barbeque-Spam-Hormel-Jones Group Dodge 54.620 164.775
    10 3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC 1 Stop Convenience Stores Chevrolet 54.621 164.772
    11 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Codemasters-GRID Ford 54.714 164.492
    12 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 55.102 163.333
    13 32 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ A. Casola Farms-Red Line Oil Dodge 55.220 162.984
    14 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes Dodge 55.298 162.755
    15 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 55.745 161.449
    16 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting-Boudreaux's Butt Paste Ford 55.822 161.227
    17 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 55.835 161.189
    18 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 56.087 160.465
    19 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Ford 56.102 160.422
    20 39 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Buzzy's Auto Body Chevrolet 56.232 160.051
    21 10 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA Liquid Fence-WHUR-Haines & Kibblehouse Chevrolet 56.875 158.242
    22 49 Billy Pauch Jr./Frenchtown NJ Greenfield Dodge 56.888 158.206
    23 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 57.306 157.052
    24 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 57.328 156.991
    25 25 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier Chevrolet 57.628 156.174
    26 29 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA Fox Realty-Universe Towing Chevrolet 58.200 154.639
    27 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Whiskey Girls Chevrolet 58.616 153.542
    28 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 59.255 151.886
    29 94 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford 59.406 151.500
    30 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 60.440 148.908
    31 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 61.120 147.251
    32 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford 61.267 146.898
    33 48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge 61.484 146.380
    34 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford 62.317 144.423
    35 71 Ted Olswfski/Pennington NJ T. Johnson Design Chevrolet 62.681 143.584
    36 8 Michael Zazula/Turnersville NJ Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 63.104 142.622
      37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet No Time  
      14 John Graham/Aurora Ontario Kickbutt Energy Ballz Ford No Time  
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 53.862 167.094
    2 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Tire Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Express Chevrolet 53.928 166.889
    3 00 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chysler Dodge Jeep Chevrolet 54.064 166.469
    4 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Con-Way Freight Ford 54.133 166.257
    5 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 54.397 165.450
    6 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-BB&T-SPS-Saxon Ford 54.430 165.350
    7 4 Tayler Malsam/Bellevue WA Dodge Driver Development Dodge 54.516 165.089
    8 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed Ford 54.598 164.841
    9 30 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Lloyd's Barbeque-Spam-Hormel-Jones Group Dodge 54.620 164.775
    10 3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC 1 Stop Convenience Stores Chevrolet 54.621 164.772
    11 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Codemasters-GRID Ford 54.714 164.492
    12 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 55.102 163.333
    13 32 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ A. Casola Farms-Red Line Oil Dodge 55.220 162.984
    14 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes Dodge 55.298 162.755
    15 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 55.745 161.449
    16 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting-Boudreaux's Butt Paste Ford 55.822 161.227
    17 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 55.835 161.189
    18 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 56.087 160.465
    19 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Ford 56.102 160.422
    20 39 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Buzzy's Auto Body Chevrolet 56.232 160.051
    21 10 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA Liquid Fence-WHUR-Haines & Kibblehouse Chevrolet 56.875 158.242
    22 49 Billy Pauch Jr./Frenchtown NJ Greenfield Dodge 56.888 158.206
    23 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 57.306 157.052
    24 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 57.328 156.991
    25 25 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier Chevrolet 57.628 156.174
    26 29 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA Fox Realty-Universe Towing Chevrolet 58.200 154.639
    27 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Whiskey Girls Chevrolet 58.616 153.542
    28 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 59.255 151.886
    29 94 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford 59.406 151.500
    30 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 60.440 148.908
    31 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 61.120 147.251
    32 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford 61.267 146.898
    33 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet Provisional
    34 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford Provisional
    35 48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge Provisional
    36 14 John Graham/Aurora Ontario Kickbutt Energy Ballz Ford Provisional
    37 8 Michael Zazula/Turnersville NJ Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    38 71 Ted Olswfski/Pennington NJ T. Johnson Design Chevrolet Provisional
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 4 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Con-Way Freight Ford 86 Running
    2 1 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 86 Running
    3 7 4 Tayler Malsam/Bellevue WA Dodge Driver Development Dodge 86 Running
    4 12 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 86 Running
    5 2 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Tire Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Express Chevrolet 86 Running
    6 3 00 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chysler Dodge Jeep Chevrolet 86 Running
    7 33 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 86 Running
    8 13 32 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ A. Casola Farms-Red Line Oil Dodge 86 Running
    9 14 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes Dodge 86 Running
    10 23 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 86 Running
    11 17 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 86 Running
    12 8 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed Ford 86 Running
    13 22 49 Billy Pauch Jr./Frenchtown NJ Greenfield Dodge 86 Running
    14 29 94 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford 86 Running
    15 19 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Ford 86 Running
    16 30 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 86 Running
    17 28 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 86 Running
    18 24 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 86 Running
    19 5 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 86 Running
    20 6 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-BB&T-SPS-Saxon Ford 85 Accident
    21 34 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford 85 Running
    22 32 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford 84 Running
    23 36 14 John Graham/Aurora Ontario Kickbutt Energy Ballz Ford 82 Running
    24 18 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 76 Accident
    25 20 39 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Buzzy's Auto Body Chevrolet 76 Accident
    26 11 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Codemasters GRID Ford 67 Engine
    27 27 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Whiskey Girls Chevrolet 57 Accident
    28 26 29 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA Fox Realty-Universe Towing Chevrolet 54 Running
    29 9 30 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Lloyd's Barbeque-Spam-Hormel-Jones Group Dodge 49 Transmssn
    30 16 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting-Boudreaux's Butt Paste Ford 48 Engine
    31 10 3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC 1 Stop Convenience Stores-Saxon Group Chevrolet 48 Accident
    32 21 10 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA Liquid Fence-WHUR-Haines & Kibblehouse Chevrolet 46 Running
    33 15 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 34 Engine
    34 38 71 Ted Olswfski/Pennington NJ T. Johnson Design Chevrolet 24 Engine
    35 35 48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge 14 Handling
    36 37 8 Michael Zazula/Turnersville NJ Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 6 Overhtng
    37 25 25 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier Chevrolet 1 Accident
    38 31 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 1 Handling
                 
          SIM FACTORY POLE AWARD:  Scott Speed 53.862 (167.094 mph)    
          MRGN OF VICT:  .601 seconds CAUTIONS:  8 for 44 laps    
          TIME OF RACE:  2:06:02 AVG SPEED:  102.354 mph    
          LAP LEADERS:  Speed 1-12, 33-47, 53-64 (39); Allgaier 13-29, 48-50 (20); Silas 30, 51-52 (3); Bean 31-32 (2); 
          Brent 65-66 (2); Stenhouse 67-86 (20)     
Comments