mislogo08.jpg
  • Length
    200 miles
  • Race Location
    Brooklyn, Michigan
  • Race TV
    SPEED, LIVE at 5 pm ET
  • Schedule of events for the Michigan ARCA 200 at Michigan Int'l Speedway
     
    Wed, June 11 
    9:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration Opens
    10:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Haulers Enter
    11:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage Opens
    6:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage and Registration Closes
     INSPECTION ONLY--NO ON-TRACK ACTIVITY
     
    Thurs, June 12 
    7:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration Opens and Remaining Haulers Enter
    7:30 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage Opens
    8:30 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Rookie Meeting
    9:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver and Spotter meeting and Draw for Qualifying
    10:00-12 Noon Practice
    2:00 PM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    3:00 PM Pole Qualifying (All Positions / 2 laps)
     POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN PLACE
    5:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration Closes
    6:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage Closes
     
    Fri, June 13 
    9:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage and Registration Opens
    2:30 PM FMM Chapel Service
    3:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting
    5:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver Introduction
    5:15 PM Start of the Michigan ARCA 200 (100 laps / 200 miles)
     
    Curernt 1/08/08 
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 30 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Lloyd's Barbeque-Hormel-Spam-Jones Group Dodge 38.988 184.672
    2 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 39.287 183.267
    3 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 39.314 183.141
    4 01 Sean Caisse/Pelham NH AW-Aisin/aw Toyota 39.344 183.001
    5 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group-Fort Dodge Animal Ford 39.467 182.431
    6 15 Brian Scott/Mooresville NC Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 39.554 182.030
    7 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 39.558 182.011
    8 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Dodge-Bowen Family Homes Dodge 39.588 181.873
    9 00 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Abigayle Place-Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Chev 39.648 181.598
    10 32 Chris Wimmer/Wausau WI Win Tron Racing-Red Line Oil Dodge 39.662 181.534
    11 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Driver Development Dodge 39.753 181.118
    12 39 Matt Hawkins/Canton GA JaniKing-Racing Radios Dodge 39.772 181.032
    13 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 39.866 180.605
    14 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS RoushFenway.com Ford 39.887 180.510
    15 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Kimmel Racing Ford 39.948 180.234
    16 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Ford 39.970 180.135
    17 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL AG Tech-Hoosier Midwest-Hot Hues Chevrolet 40.071 179.681
    18 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 40.141 179.368
    19 18 Billy Leslie/Algonac MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford 40.194 179.131
    20 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 40.280 178.749
    21 66 Bryan Reffner/Stevens Point WI Hendren Motorsports Chevrolet 40.320 178.571
    22 25 Ryan Fischer/Surrey British Columbia Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 40.359 178.399
    23 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 40.398 178.227
    24 48 Phil Bozell/Portage MI Sappanos-Bozell Racing Dodge 40.426 178.103
    25 7 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC Engineered Components Ford 40.771 176.596
    26 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 40.835 176.319
    27 77 Todd Hansen/Farmington MN Mad Croc Energy Drink-JDRF Chevrolet 40.895 176.061
    28 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Ford 40.914 175.979
    29 8 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Racing Dodge 40.971 175.734
    30 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 40.978 175.704
    31 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Just1Shirt.com Chevrolet 41.139 175.016
    32 75 Michael Simko/Clarkston MI DenteMax Ford 41.300 174.334
    33 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 42.232 170.487
    34 08 James Hylton/Inman SC Fubar Energy Drink Dodge 42.270 170.334
    35 29 Larry Hollenbeck/Kalamazoo MI SWAT Fitness Chevrolet 42.376 169.908
    36 14 John Graham/Aurora Ontario Kickbutt Energy Ballz Ford 43.117 166.988
    37 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI CCM Mold Design & Maintenance Ford 43.335 166.147
    38 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 43.353 166.078
    39 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford 43.817 164.320
    40 94 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford 43.874 164.106
    41 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Peterson Racing Chevrolet 44.851 160.532
    42 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 45.452 158.409
    43 81 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 46.007 156.498
    44 57 Brent Sherman/Barrington IL Stringer Motorsports Chevrolet 954.940 7.540
      2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series Event #9    
      Michigan Int'l Speedway, Brooklyn MI, 6-13-08  
      Official Entry List, Racing For Wildlife 200  
      Updated 6-11-08, 3:53 PM ET    
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR OWNER
    0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford Jennifer Belmont
    2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota Eddie Sharp
    4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Driver Development Dodge Kerry Scherer
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    6 tba Peterson Racing Ford Wayne Peterson
    7 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC Engineered Components Ford Bill Gerhart
    8 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Racing Dodge Norm Benning
    11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Ford Andy Hillenburg
    12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet Mario Gosselin
    14 John Graham/Aurora Ontario Kickbutt Energy Ballz Ford Jennifer Belmont
    15 Brian Scott/Mooresville NC Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet Bill Venturini
    16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL AG Tech-Hoosier Midwest-Hot Hues Chevrolet Mike Allgaier
    18 Billy Leslie/Algonac MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford Tracy Leslie
    20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge Jessica Sharp
    22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota Eddie Sharp
    23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet Mike Harmon
    25 Ryan Fischer/Surrey British Columbia Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet Cathy Venturini
    26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI CCM Mold Design & Maintenance Ford Brad Smith
    29 Larry Hollenbeck/Kalamazoo MI SWAT Fitness Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    30 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Lloyd's Barbeque-Hormel-Spam-Jones Group Dodge Terry Jones
    32 Chris Wimmer/Wausau WI Win Tron Racing-Red Line Oil Dodge Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet David Bean
    39 Matt Hawkins/Canton GA JaniKing-Racing Radios Dodge Russ Roulo
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Kimmel Racing Ford Frank Kimmel
    45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Dodge-Bowen Family Homes Dodge Mark Gibson
    46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group-Fort Dodge Animal Ford Larry Clement
    48 Phil Bozell/Portage MI Sappanos-Bozell Racing Dodge James Hylton
    57 Brent Sherman/Barrington IL Stringer Motorsports Chevrolet Doug Stringer
    60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge Grace Sheltra
    66 Bryan Reffner/Stevens Point WI Hendren Motorsports Chevrolet Bill Hendren
    75 Michael Simko/Clarkston MI DenteMax Ford Bob Schacht
    77 Todd Hansen/Farmington MN Mad Croc Energy Drink-JDRF Chevrolet Bill Hansen
    81 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Linda Nicholas
    84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Norm Benning
    90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota Doug Stringer
    94 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford Darrell Basham
    99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS RoushFenway.com Ford Jack Roush
    00 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Abigayle Place-Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Chev Ron Keselowski
    01 Sean Caisse/Pelham NH AW-Aisin/aw Toyota Shigeaki Hattori
    06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford Wayne Peterson
    08 James Hylton/Inman SC Fubar Energy Drink Dodge James Hylton
    09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Ford Robby Benton
    ARCA RE/MAX SERIES, MICHIGAN INT'L SPEEDWAY  
               
    DATE RACE WINNER TIME/AVG SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED
    7-20-80 Norton Twin 200 Joe Ruttman 1:40:16/119.681 Joe Ruttman 162.042
    9-20-80 Gould Prix 150 Billie Harvey 1:05:48/136.778 Marvin Smith 160.317
    8-18-90 Michigan ARCA 200 Tracy Leslie 1:32:06/130.293 Ben Hess 169.968
    6-22-91 MIS ARCA 200 Dave Mader 1:02:04/114.071 Bob Schacht 172.241
    8-17-91 Michigan ARCA 200 Stanley Smith 1:40:45/119.304 Bob Schacht 174.634
    6-20-92 GM Goodwrench 200 Bob Keselowski 1:32:56/129.125 Ben Hess 170.851
    6-19-93 GM Goodwrench 200 Jeff Purvis 1:42:52/116.656 Jimmy Horton 172.022
    6-18-94 Meijer-AllSport 200 Jeff Purvis 1:30:02/133.284 Bobby Bowsher 175.345
    6-17-95 Meijer-AllSport 200 Jeff Purvis 1:32:26/129.823 Jimmy Horton 176.280
    6-22-96 Meijer-AllSport 200 Ron Barfield 1:24:14/142.461 Mark Thompson 179.672
    7-27-96 Michigan ARCA 200 Tim Steele 1:08:33/140.679 Mark Thompson 181.223
    6-14-97 Jasper Engines 200 Tim Steele 1:35:29/139.800 Mark Thompson 180.818
    7-26-97 MediaOne 200 Mark Thompson 1:45:01/114.268 Gary Laton 181.566
    6-13-98 Michigan ARCA 200 Frank Kimmel 1:43:13/116.260 Bobby Gerhart 180.768
    6-12-99 Michigan ARCA 200 David Keith 1:26:53/138.116 David Keith 182.140
    6-10-00 Flagstar 200 Tim Steele 1:37:53/122.595 Shawna Robinson 184.606
    6-9-01 Flagstar 200 Kerry Earnhardt 1:24:55/141.315 Jason Jarrett 185.000
    7-21-01 Michigan ARCA 200 Blaise Alexander 1:25:01/141.149 Blaise Alexander 183.650
    6-15-02 Flagstar 200 Chad Blount 1:29:48/133.630 Chad Blount 184.016
    6-14-03 Flagstar 200 Casey Mears 1:42:48/116.732 Casey Mears 188.073
    6-19-04 Flagstar 200 Reed Sorenson 1:46:39/112.518 Justin Hobgood 188.210 *NTR
    6-17-05 Hantz Group 200 Frank Kimmel 1:38:31/121.807 Kyle Krisiloff 187.598
    8-19-05 Hantz Group 200 Steve Wallace 1:56:01/109.640 Kyle Krisiloff 185.620
    6-16-06 Hantz Group 200 David Stremme 1:22:13/145.956 Chuck Weber 183.744
    8-18-06 Hantz Group 200 Brent Sherman 1:40:38/125.207 Brent Sherman 184.601
    6-15-07 Michigan ARCA 200 Erik Darnell 1:42:39/116.902 Sam Hornish, Jr. 186.205
    TOP-5 FINISHERS        
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1980 Joe Ruttman Bobby Allison John Anderson Sal Tovella Delmar Clark
    1980 Billie Harvey PeeWee Griffin John Rezek W. Watercutter Mike Potter
    1990 Tracy Leslie C Glotzbach Dave Simko Clay Young Bill Venturini
    1991 Dave Mader Roy Payne Rich Bickle W Dellinger H.B. Bailey
    1991 Stanley Smith Dale McDowell W Dellinger Ben Hess Bob Keselowski
    1992 Bob Keselowski Clifford Allison Loy Allen Jim Sauter Bill Venturini
    1993 Jeff Purvis Frank Kimmel Tim Steele Bill Venturini Jeremy Mayfield
    1994 Jeff Purvis Gary Bradberry Frank Kimmel Andy Belmont Jeff McClure
    1995 Jeff Purvis Tim Steele Mike Wallace Bob Schacht Joe Ruttman
    1996 Ron Barfield Kelly Denton Mark Thompson Perry Tripp Dill Whittymore
    1996 Tim Steele Mark Thompson Perry Tripp Jimmy McCune Bobby Bowsher
    1997 Tim Steele Mark Gibson Mark Thompson Frank Kimmel Jimmy Kitchens
    1997 Mark Thompson Mark Gibson Tim Steele Bobby Gerhart Kenny Martin
    1998 Frank Kimmel Andy Hillenburg Jeff Finley Bobby Gerhart Mike Ciochetti
    1999 David Keith Blaise Alexander Bob Strait Matt Hutter Bobby Gerhart
    2000 Tim Steele David Keith Kerry Earnhardt Brian Ross Bob Strait
    2001 Kerry Earnhardt Ed Berrier Stuart Kirby Jerry Glanville Andy Belmont
    2001 Blaise Alexander Frank Kimmel Tim Steele Rick Carelli Richard Mitchell
    2002 Chad Blount Damon Lusk Richard Mitchell AJ Henriksen Michael Vergers
    2003 Casey Mears Hermie Sadler Frank Kimmel Matt Hagans Tim Steele
    2004 Reed Sorenson Matt Hagans AJ Henriksen Brent Sherman Christi Passmore
    2005 Frank Kimmel Chad Blount Ken Weaver AJ Henriksen Kyle Krisiloff
    2005 Steve Wallace Mike Guerity Ken Schrader David Ragan Chad McCumbee
    2006 David Stremme Billy Wease Blake Bjorklund Erin Crocker Brad Coleman
    2006 Brent Sherman Ryan Mathews Ryan Foster Brian Keselowski Brad Coleman
    2007 Erik Darnell Sam Hornish, Jr. Erin Crocker Tim McCreadie Jeremy Clements
      LAP LEADERS        
      (LAPS/RACES LED)        
      Tim Steele 359/18      
      Steve Wallace 140/2      
      Frank Kimmel 135/10      
      Jeff Purvis 113/3      
      Blaise Alexander 111/3      
      Mark Thompson 102/4      
      David Stremme 99/1      
      Joe Ruttman 94/2      
      Kerry Earnhardt 81/2      
      Bob Keselowski 81/2      
      Chad Blount 73/1      
      Bob Schacht 68/3      
      Reed Sorenson 59/1      
      Erik Darnell 58/1      
      Gary Laton 56/2      
      Casey Mears 55/1      
      David Keith 50/2      
      Stanley Smith 50/1      
      Kirk Shelmerdine 48/1      
      Charlie Glotzbach 45/2      
      Ron Barfield 38/1      
      John Rezek 38/1      
      Kelly Denton 37/1      
      Kyle Krisiloff 37/2      
      Tracy Leslie 36/2      
      Jeff McClure 35/2      
      Perry Tripp 31/2      
      Sam Hornish, Jr. 29/1      
      Bobby Bowsher 27/3      
      Joey Miller 23/1      
      Burnie Lamar 22/1      
      Ryan Hemphill 21/1      
      Ken Weaver 20/2      
      Billie Harvey 17/1      
      Jim Sauter 16/1      
      Bill Venturini 15/4      
      Jimmy Horton 15/3      
      Dave Mader 15/1      
      Davey Allison 14/1      
      Matt Hagans 17/2      
      Brent Sherman 10/1      
      Rusty Wallace 35247      
      Kenny Allen 35217      
      Andy Hillenburg 35948      
      Carl Miskotten 35186      
      Bobby Allison 35125      
      Harris DeVane 35125      
      Dan Pardus 35490      
      Mike Potter 35125      
      Wayne Watercutter 35125      
      John Anderson 35096      
      Peter Gibbons 35096      
      Mark Gibson 35431      
      Scott Stovall 35065      
      Dexter Bean 10/2      
      Ed Berrier 9/1      
      Kyle Busch 9/1      
      Jason Hedlesky 9/1      
      Phillip McGilton 8/1      
      AJ Henriksen 7/1      
      Scott Lagasse 7/1      
      Keith Murt 7/1      
      Dan Pardus 6      
      Rick Carelli 5/1      
      AJ Henriksen 5/1      
      Mike Harmon 4/2      
      Kevin Hamlin 3/1      
      Ryan Newman 3      
      Hermie Sadler 2/1      
      Ken Schrader 2/1      
      TJ Bell 1/1      
      Jerry Glanville 1/1      
      Damon Lusk 1/1      
      Billy Wease 1/1      
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 38.895 185.114
    2 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 39.133 183.988
    3 15 Brian Scott/Mooresville NC Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 39.175 183.791
    4 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL AG Tech-Hoosier Midwest-Hot Hues Chevrolet 39.214 183.608
    5 00 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Abigayle Place-Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Chev 39.216 183.599
    6 18 Billy Leslie/Algonac MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford 39.372 182.871
    7 01 Sean Caisse/Pelham NH Aisin AW Toyota 39.430 182.602
    8 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Ford 39.439 182.560
    9 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Dodge-Bowen Family Homes Dodge 39.495 182.302
    10 25 Ryan Fischer/Surrey British Columbia Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 39.535 182.117
    11 30 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Lloyd's Barbeque-Hormel-Spam-Jones Group Dodge 39.570 181.956
    12 39 Matt Hawkins/Canton GA JaniKing-Racing Radios Dodge 39.587 181.878
    13 32 Chris Wimmer/Wausau WI Win Tron Racing-Red Line Oil Dodge 39.780 180.995
    14 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 39.831 180.764
    15 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ford Drive One-ECC Ford 39.882 180.533
    16 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group-Fort Dodge Animal Ford 39.888 180.505
    17 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 39.971 180.131
    18 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 40.067 179.699
    19 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 40.138 179.381
    20 66 Bryan Reffner/Stevens Point WI Hendren Motorsports Chevrolet 40.159 179.287
    21 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS RoushFenway.com Ford 40.269 178.798
    22 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 40.370 178.350
    23 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Driver Development Dodge 40.475 177.888
    24 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Ford 40.574 177.454
    25 8 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Racing Dodge 40.916 175.970
    26 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 40.951 175.820
    27 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 40.959 175.786
    28 77 Todd Hansen/Farmington MN Mad Croc Energy Drink-JDRF Chevrolet 41.010 175.567
    29 29 Larry Hollenbeck/Kalamazoo MI SWAT Fitness Chevrolet 41.220 174.672
    30 7 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC Engineered Components Ford 41.376 174.014
    31 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Just1Shirt.com Chevrolet 41.437 173.758
    32 75 Michael Simko/Clarkston MI DenteMax Ford 41.615 173.015
    33 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 41.904 171.821
    34 08 James Hylton/Inman SC Fubar Energy Drink Dodge 42.512 169.364
    35 94 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford 42.869 167.954
    36 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 43.365 166.033
    37 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Peterson Racing Chevrolet 43.386 165.952
    38 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford 43.727 164.658
    39 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI CCM Mold Design & Maintenance Ford 43.828 164.279
    40 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 43.903 163.998
    41 81 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 46.063 156.308
      14 John Graham/Aurora Ontario Kickbutt Energy Ballz Ford No Time
      6 tba Peterson Racing Ford No Time
      48 Phil Bozell/Portage MI Sappanos-Bozell Racing Dodge No Time
      57 Brent Sherman/Barrington IL Stringer Motorsports Chevrolet No Time
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 38.895 185.114
    2 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 39.133 183.988
    3 15 Brian Scott/Mooresville NC Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 39.175 183.791
    4 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL AG Tech-Hoosier Midwest-Hot Hues Chevrolet 39.214 183.608
    5 00 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Abigayle Place-Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Chev 39.216 183.599
    6 18 Billy Leslie/Algonac MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford 39.372 182.871
    7 01 Sean Caisse/Pelham NH Aisin AW Toyota 39.430 182.602
    8 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Ford 39.439 182.560
    9 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Dodge-Bowen Family Homes Dodge 39.495 182.302
    10 25 Ryan Fischer/Surrey British Columbia Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 39.535 182.117
    11 30 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Lloyd's Barbeque-Hormel-Spam-Jones Group Dodge 39.570 181.956
    12 39 Matt Hawkins/Canton GA JaniKing-Racing Radios Dodge 39.587 181.878
    13 32 Chris Wimmer/Wausau WI Win Tron Racing-Red Line Oil Dodge 39.780 180.995
    14 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 39.831 180.764
    15 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ford Drive One-ECC Ford 39.882 180.533
    16 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group-Fort Dodge Animal Ford 39.888 180.505
    17 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 39.971 180.131
    18 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 40.067 179.699
    19 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 40.138 179.381
    20 66 Bryan Reffner/Stevens Point WI Hendren Motorsports Chevrolet 40.159 179.287
    21 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS RoushFenway.com Ford 40.269 178.798
    22 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 40.370 178.350
    23 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Driver Development Dodge 40.475 177.888
    24 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Ford 40.574 177.454
    25 8 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Racing Dodge 40.916 175.970
    26 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 40.951 175.820
    27 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 40.959 175.786
    28 77 Todd Hansen/Farmington MN Mad Croc Energy Drink-JDRF Chevrolet 41.010 175.567
    29 29 Larry Hollenbeck/Kalamazoo MI SWAT Fitness Chevrolet 41.220 174.672
    30 7 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC Engineered Components Ford 41.376 174.014
    31 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Just1Shirt.com Chevrolet 41.437 173.758
    32 75 Michael Simko/Clarkston MI DenteMax Ford 41.615 173.015
    33 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    34 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    35 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet Provisional
    36 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI CCM Mold Design & Maintenance Ford Provisional
    37 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford Provisional
    38 14 John Graham/Aurora Ontario Kickbutt Energy Ballz Ford Provisional
    39 94 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford Provisional
    40 81 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    41 08 James Hylton/Inman SC Fubar Energy Drink Dodge Provisional
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 2 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 100 Running
    2 21 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS RoushFenway.com Ford 100 Running
    3 15 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ford Drive One-ECC Ford 100 Running
    4 1 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 100 Running
    5 3 15 Brian Scott/Mooresville NC Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 100 Running
    6 19 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 100 Running
    7 14 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 100 Running
    8 11 30 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Lloyd's Barbeque-Hormel-Spam-Jones Group Dodge 100 Running
    9 17 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 100 Running
    10 30 7 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC Engineered Components Ford 100 Running
    11 5 00 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Abigayle Place-Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Chev 100 Running
    12 16 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group-Fort Dodge Animal Ford 100 Running
    13 8 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Ford 100 Running
    14 20 66 Bryan Reffner/Stevens Point WI Hendren Motorsports Chevrolet 100 Running
    15 26 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 100 Running
    16 13 32 Chris Wimmer/Wausau WI Win Tron Racing-Red Line Oil Dodge 100 Running
    17 22 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 100 Running
    18 23 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Driver Development Dodge 100 Running
    19 7 01 Sean Caisse/Pelham NH Aisin AW Toyota 99 Running
    20 9 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Dodge-Bowen Family Homes Dodge 99 Running
    21 24 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Ford 99 Running
    22 32 75 Michael Simko/Clarkston MI DenteMax Ford 98 Running
    23 18 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 98 Running
    24 27 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 97 Running
    25 25 8 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Racing Dodge 97 Running
    26 10 25 Ryan Fischer/Surrey British Columbia Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 96 Running
    27 35 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 95 Running
    28 29 29 Larry Hollenbeck/Kalamazoo MI SWAT Fitness Chevrolet 94 Running
    29 12 39 Matt Hawkins/Canton GA JaniKing-Racing Radios Dodge 93 Axle
    30 36 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI CCM Mold Design & Maintenance Ford 93 Running
    31 6 18 Billy Leslie/Algonac MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford 92 Suspnsn
    32 41 08 James Hylton/Inman SC Fubar Energy Drink Dodge 92 Running
    33 33 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 91 Running
    34 31 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Just1Shirt.com Chevrolet 87 Running
    35 37 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford 84 Running
    36 28 77 Todd Hansen/Farmington MN Mad Croc Energy Drink-JDRF Chevrolet 84 Running
    37 4 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL AG Tech-Hoosier Midwest-Hot Hues Chevrolet 77 Running
    38 39 94 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford 29 Engine
    39 34 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 28 Oil Pump
    40 40 81 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 1 Vibration
    41 38 14 John Graham/Aurora Ontario Kickbutt Energy Ballz Ford 1 Engine
                 
          SIM FACTORY POLE AWARD:  Scott Speed 38.895 (185.114 mph)    
          MRGN OF VICT:  1.850 seconds CAUTIONS:  3 for 14 laps    
          TIME OF RACE:  1:19:41 AVG SPEED:  150.596 mph    
          LAP LEADERS:  Speed 1-14 (14); Scott 15-22, 26-30 (13); Stenhouse 23-25, 60-67 (11); Caisse 31-59, 68-89 
          (51); Lofton 90-100 (11)      
Comments