cayugalogo2008.jpg 
  • Length
    250 laps
  • Race Location
    Nelles Corners, Ontario
  • Schedule of events for the ARS & ALWTS at Cayuga Motor Speedway
       
    Fri, June 27  
    3:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Rig Parking
       
    Sat, June 28  
    7:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration Opens
    7:30 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Remaining Haulers Enter
    8:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage Opens
    8:00 AM ALWTS Registration Opens
    8:30 AM ALWTS Haulers Enter and Garage Opens
    10:45 AM ALWTS Driver Meeting
    11:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver & Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying
    11:15 AM-12:15 PM ALWTS Practice
    12:30-2:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Practice
    2:15 PM ALWTS Pole Qualifying (2 laps / All Positions)
    2:45 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    3:30 PM SIM Factory Pole Qualifying (All Positions / 2 laps)
      POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN PLACE
    5:00 PM Start of ALWTS Race (50 laps)
    5:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration Closes
    6:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage Closes
       
    Sun, June 29  
    9:30 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage and Registration Opens
    10:30 AM FMM Chapel Service
    11:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting
    11:30 AM All Cars Gridded On Track
    11:45 AM-12:45 PM On Track Driver Autograph Session
    1:00 PM Pre-Race Ceremonies
    1:30 PM Start of the Cayuga ARCA 250 (250 laps / 156.25 miles)
       
    Current 1/25/08  
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 39 Pete Shepherd/Brampton ON National Exhaust-Cherry Bomb-Zardo-BeavEx Ford 20.691 108.743
    2 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Zoller & Bergfield Farming-AG Tech Chevrolet 20.794 108.204
    3 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Roush Fenway Racing Ford 20.801 108.168
    4 32 James Buescher/Plano TX Win Tron Driver Development-Red Line Oil Dodge 20.832 108.007
    5 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 20.847 107.929
    6 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 20.865 107.836
    7 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group Ford 20.874 107.790
    8 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Racing Dodge 20.876 107.779
    9 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 20.892 107.697
    10 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Groupe Beton Brunet Chevrolet 20.935 107.476
    11 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Kimmel Racing Ford 20.942 107.440
    12 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 20.954 107.378
    13 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 20.982 107.235
    14 25 Ryan Fischer/Surrey British Columbia Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 21.044 106.919
    15 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Driver Development Program Dodge 21.158 106.343
    16 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS-BB&T-Saxon Group Ford 21.181 106.227
    17 18 Billy Leslie/Mt. Clemens MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford 21.205 106.107
    18 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Chevrolet 21.379 105.243
    19 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet 21.538 104.467
    20 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Dodge-Bowen Family Homes Dodge 21.548 104.418
    21 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 21.643 103.960
    22 10 Charlie Vest/Ocoee FL Fast Track Driving School Ford 21.865 102.904
    23 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 22.196 101.370
    24 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford 22.304 100.879
    25 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford 22.343 100.703
    26 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 22.377 100.550
    27 29 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Hixson Construction Chevrolet 22.389 100.496
    28 24 Kevin Trevellin/Windsor ON Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 22.433 100.299
    29 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 22.454 100.205
    30 48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge 22.720 99.032
    31 15 Dave Savicki/Daytona Beach FL Zoller & Bergfield Farming-AG Tech Chevrolet 22.811 98.637
    32 8 Mike Zazula/Turnersville NJ Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 23.208 96.949
    33 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 23.723 94.845
    34 14 Andy Belmont/Feasterville PA Andy Belmont Racing Ford 32.829 68.537
      2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series Event #10  
      Cayuga Motor Speedway, Nelles Corners Ontario, 6-29-08  
      Official Entry List, Cayuga ARCA RE/MAX 250  
      Updated 6-28-08, 10:05 AM ET    
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR OWNER
    0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford Jennifer Belmont
    2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota Eddie Sharp
    4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Driver Development Program Dodge Kerry Scherer
    8 Mike Zazula/Turnersville NJ Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Norm Benning
    10 Charlie Vest/Ocoee FL Fast Track Driving School Ford Andy Hillenburg
    11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    14 Andy Belmont/Feasterville PA Andy Belmont Racing Ford Jennifer Belmont
    15 Dave Savicki/Daytona Beach FL Zoller & Bergfield Farming-AG Tech Chevrolet Bill Venturini
    16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Zoller & Bergfield Farming-AG Tech Chevrolet Mike Allgaier
    18 Billy Leslie/Mt. Clemens MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford Tracy Leslie
    20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge Jessica Sharp
    22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota Eddie Sharp
    23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    24 Kevin Trevellin/Windsor ON Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet Mike Harmon
    25 Ryan Fischer/Surrey British Columbia Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet Cathy Venturini
    26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford Brad Smith
    29 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Hixson Construction Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Racing Dodge Terry Jones
    32 James Buescher/Plano TX Win Tron Driver Development-Red Line Oil Dodge Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet David Bean
    39 Pete Shepherd/Brampton ON National Exhaust-Cherry Bomb-Zardo-BeavEx Ford Russ Roulo
    41 tba Cunningham Motorsports Dodge Mark Gibson
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Kimmel Racing Ford Frank Kimmel
    45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Dodge-Bowen Family Homes Dodge Mark Gibson
    46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group Ford Larry Clement
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge James Hylton
    60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Groupe Beton Brunet Chevrolet Grace Sheltra
    84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Norm Benning
    90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Chevrolet Doug Stringer
    94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Roush Fenway Racing Ford Jack Roush
    06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford Wayne Peterson
    09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS-BB&T-Saxon Group Ford Robby Benton

    RACE:                          Cayuga ARCA RE/MAX 250, 6-29-08

    TRACK:                        Cayuga Motor Speedway, .625-mile paved oval

    LOCATION:                  Nelles Corners, Ontario

    DISTANCE:                   250 laps, 156 miles

    SANCTION:                  ARCA

    SERIES:                       Event #10 of the 2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series

    TRACK CONTACTS:    
    Jerry Santucci, President. Tim Chapman, Operations Manager (905) 768-1177

    SCHEDULE:                
    Sat, June 28:  Practice 12:30-2:00 PM; SIM Factory Pole Qualifying 3:30 PM (2 laps)
    Sun, June 29:  Cayuga ARCA RE/MAX 250 at 1:30 PM  

    POSTED AWARDS:      $141,507 in prize, point and contingency money.

    ARCA OFFICIAL COMPANIES: RE/MAX International Inc, Aaron's Sales & Leasing, Featherlite Trailers, Hoosier Racing Tire, Lincoln Welders, Mallory Ignition, Racing Electronics, Sunoco Race Fuels.

    ARCA OFFICIAL PRODUCTS: Amkus Rescue Systems, Bilstein Shocks, Casite, Cometic Gasket, Dodge Motorsports, Eibach Springs, Exedy, Fast Track High Performance Driving School, Flowmaster, G-Force Racing Gear, Holley HP Carbs, Intercomp, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Landrum Spring Service, Mo'sGold, Motive Gear, SIM Factory, Stoner Car Care Products, SunTrust Bank, University of Northwestern Ohio.

    PARTICIPATING COMPANIES: Accel Wires, BSR Products, Crane Cams, Ford Motor Company, Hutcherson-Pagan, Ilmor Engineering, Impact Racing, JE Pistons, Joyce Julius & Associates, Mechanix Wear, Moroso, RaceSafe Systems, Rhyne Racing Engines, Tesar Engineering, Toyota Racing Development, Wallace Race Car Lettering.

    RECORDS:  None yet established.

    ARCA RE/MAX Series Winners in Canada

    Date

    Track

    Location

    Length

    Winner

    Pole Winner

    7/29/1967

    Capital City Speedway

    Ottawa, Canada

    100 L

    Bill Clemens

    Iggy Katona

    5/22/1987

    Delaware Speedway

    London, Ontario

    125 L

    Bill Venturini

    Don Marmor

    8/12/1988

    Delaware Speedway

    London, Ontario

    150 L

    Tracy Leslie

    Bob Keselowski

    8/11/1989

    Delaware Speedway

    London, Ontario

    125 L

    Bob Keselowski

    Bob Keselowski

    9/29/1990

    Delaware Speedway

    London, Ontario

    250 L

    Bob Strait

    Bob Keselowski

    7/7/1991

    Delaware Speedway

    London, Ontario

    250 L

    Bob Keselowski

    Bill Venturini

    7/11/1992

    Delaware Speedway

    London, Ontario

    250 L

    Bob Keselowski

    Roy Payne

    NOTES OF INTEREST: The Cayuga ARCA RE/MAX 250 follows on the heels of back-to-back superspeedway classics at Pocono Raceway and Michigan Int'l Speedway. The Cayuga ARCA RE/MAX 250 also marks the 10th event of the 2008 season. After nine races there have been eight different winners: Michael Annett at Daytona, Justin Allgaier at Salem, Matt Hawkins at Iowa, Scott Speed at Kansas, Joey Logano at Rockingham, Matt Carter at Toledo, Ricky Stenhouse, Jr at Kentucky and Pocono, and Justin Lofton at Michigan Int'l Speedway. Hawkins, Speed, Logano, Carter, Stenhouse and Lofton are all first-time winners. Stenhouse, a development driver for Roush Fenway Racing, leads the national championship points and the SunTrust Rookie of the Year points headed to Cayuga. Speed, a former Formula 1 driver, is second in national championship points and second in rookie points. Speed drives the Red Bull Toyota for Eddie Sharp Racing. Third in championship points is Denver, North Carolina rookie Matt Carter, who is the son of longtime NASCAR team owner/crew chief Travis Carter. 9-time ARCA RE/MAX Series champion Frank Kimmel is currently fourth in points. Kimmel, who started his own race team for 2008, is struggling to find sponsorship to run the full season. Nonetheless, Kimmel is coming off a solid third place finish at Michigan. Rookie John Wes Townley, of Watkinsville, Florida, is fifth in points headed to Cayuga. SunTrust Rookie of the Year contenders are grabbing a good share of the headlines in 2008, occupying 6 of the top-10 positions in national championship points. Veteran James Hylton, at 73 years young, is the oldest driver entered. In addition, the ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series will join the ARCA RE/MAX Series at Cayuga for an ARCA double-header weekend kicking off with the ARCA Lincoln Welders 50 Saturday afternoon, June 28th.

    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 20.424 110.165
    2 32 James Buescher/Plano TX Win Tron Driver Development-Red Line Oil Dodge 20.474 109.895
    3 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 20.513 109.687
    4 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group Ford 20.525 109.622
    5 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 20.555 109.462
    6 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Roush Fenway Racing Ford 20.600 109.223
    7 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Zoller & Bergfield Farming-AG Tech Chevrolet 20.613 109.154
    8 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 20.624 109.096
    9 18 Billy Leslie/Mt. Clemens MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford 20.647 108.975
    10 39 Pete Shepherd/Brampton ON National Exhaust-Cherry Bomb-Zardo-BeavEx Ford 20.675 108.827
    11 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 20.770 108.329
    12 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Kimmel Racing Ford 20.776 108.298
    13 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet 20.820 108.069
    14 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Driver Development Program Dodge 20.883 107.743
    15 25 Ryan Fischer/Surrey British Columbia Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 20.883 107.743
    16 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS-BB&T-Saxon Group Ford 20.904 107.635
    17 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Groupe Beton Brunet Chevrolet 20.919 107.558
    18 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Racing Dodge 20.975 107.271
    19 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Chevrolet 21.016 107.061
    20 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Dodge-Bowen Family Homes Dodge 21.063 106.822
    21 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 21.190 106.182
    22 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 21.398 105.150
    23 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford 21.457 104.861
    24 10 Charlie Vest/Ocoee FL Fast Track Driving School Ford 21.506 104.622
    25 48 James Hylton/Inman SC getfubar.com Dodge 21.637 103.989
    26 29 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Hixson Construction Chevrolet 21.782 103.296
    27 24 Kevin Trevellin/Windsor ON Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 21.834 103.050
    28 15 Dave Savicki/Daytona Beach FL Zoller & Bergfield Farming-AG Tech Chevrolet 21.851 102.970
    29 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 21.946 102.524
    30 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford 21.947 102.520
    31 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 22.329 100.766
    32 8 Brad Yunker/Maumee OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 22.504 99.982
    33 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 23.002 97.818
    34 14 Andy Belmont/Feasterville PA Andy Belmont Racing Ford 0.000 0.000
    2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series Event #10      
    Cayuga Motor Speedway, Nelles Corners Ontario, 6-29-08    
    Cayuga ARCA RE/MAX 250      
               
    June 28, 2008 / 4:19 PM      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 20.424 110.165
    2 32 James Buescher/Plano TX Win Tron Driver Development-Red Line Oil Dodge 20.474 109.895
    3 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 20.513 109.687
    4 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group Ford 20.525 109.622
    5 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 20.555 109.462
    6 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Roush Fenway Racing Ford 20.600 109.223
    7 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Zoller & Bergfield Farming-AG Tech Chevrolet 20.613 109.154
    8 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 20.624 109.096
    9 18 Billy Leslie/Mt. Clemens MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford 20.647 108.975
    10 39 Pete Shepherd/Brampton ON National Exhaust-Cherry Bomb-Zardo-BeavEx Ford 20.675 108.827
    11 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 20.770 108.329
    12 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Kimmel Racing Ford 20.776 108.298
    13 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet 20.820 108.069
    14 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Driver Development Program Dodge 20.883 107.743
    15 25 Ryan Fischer/Surrey British Columbia Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 20.883 107.743
    16 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS-BB&T-Saxon Group Ford 20.904 107.635
    17 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Groupe Beton Brunet Chevrolet 20.919 107.558
    18 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Racing Dodge 20.975 107.271
    19 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Chevrolet 21.016 107.061
    20 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Dodge-Bowen Family Homes Dodge 21.063 106.822
    21 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 21.190 106.182
    22 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 21.398 105.150
    23 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford 21.457 104.861
    24 10 Charlie Vest/Ocoee FL Fast Track Driving School Ford 21.506 104.622
    25 48 James Hylton/Inman SC getfubar.com Dodge 21.637 103.989
    26 29 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Hixson Construction Chevrolet 21.782 103.296
    27 24 Kevin Trevellin/Windsor ON Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 21.834 103.050
    28 15 Dave Savicki/Daytona Beach FL Zoller & Bergfield Farming-AG Tech Chevrolet 21.851 102.970
    29 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    30 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford Provisional
    31 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    32 8 Brad Yunker/Maumee OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    33 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Provisional
      14 Andy Belmont/Feasterville PA Andy Belmont Racing Ford    
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 7 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Zoller & Bergfield Farming-AG Tech Chevrolet 257 Running
    2 12 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Kimmel Racing Ford 257 Running
    3 6 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Roush Fenway Racing Ford 257 Running
    4 3 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 257 Running
    5 10 39 Pete Shepherd/Brampton ON Nat'l Exhaust-Cherry Bomb-Zardo-BeavEx Ford 257 Running
    6 4 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group Ford 257 Running
    7 5 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 257 Running
    8 8 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 257 Running
    9 16 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS-BB&T-Saxon Group Ford 257 Running
    10 27 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 257 Running
    11 14 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Driver Development Program Dodge 257 Running
    12 18 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Racing Dodge 257 Running
    13 22 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 257 Running
    14 13 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet 257 Running
    15 23 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford 256 Running
    16 15 25 Ryan Fischer/Surrey British Columbia Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 253 Running
    17 20 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Dodge-Bowen Family Homes Dodge 252 Running
    18 17 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Groupe Beton Brunet Chevrolet 249 Running
    19 25 48 James Hylton/Inman SC getfubar.com Dodge 245 Running
    20 29 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 236 Running
    21 11 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 175 Accident
    22 30 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford 172 Running
    23 19 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Chevrolet 163 Radiator
    24 21 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 162 Rear End
    25 2 32 James Buescher/Plano TX Win Tron Driver Development-Red Line Oil Dodge 160 Rear End
    26 9 18 Billy Leslie/Mt. Clemens MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford 95 Accident
    27 1 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 38 Engine
    28 31 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 20 Handling
    29 24 10 Charlie Vest/Ocoee FL Fast Track Driving School Ford 15 Handling
    30 28 15 Dave Savicki/Daytona Beach FL Zoller & Bergfield Farming-AG Tech Chevrolet 4 Handling
    31 26 29 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Hixson Construction Chevrolet 2 Rear End
    32 32 8 Brad Yunker/Maumee OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 2 Handling
    33 33 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 1 Handling
        14 Andy Belmont/Feasterville PA Andy Belmont Racing Ford    
                 
          SIM FACTORY POLE AWARD:  Justin Lofton 20.424 (110.165 mph) *NTR    
          MRGN OF VICT:  1.166 seconds CAUTIONS:  18 for 106 laps    
          TIME OF RACE:  2:17:49 AVG SPEED:  69.935 mph    
          LAP LEADERS:  Lofton 1-28 (28); Buescher 29-81 (53); Stenhouse 82-89, 123-215 (101); Sheltra 90-100 
          (11); Hessert 101-107 (7); Allgaier 108-122, 216-257 (57)    
Comments