toyota1502008.jpg 
  • Length
    150 miles
  • Race Location
    Nashville, Tennessee
  • Race TV
    SPEED, LIVE at 4:30 pm ET
  • Schedule of events for the Toyota 150 at Nashville Superspeedway
     
    Thurs, August 7 
    4:00-5:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Rig Parking. No Unloading
     
    Fri, August 8 
    6:30 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration Opens
    7:30 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Remaining Haulers Enter
    8:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage Opens
    12:00 N ARCA RE/MAX Series Rookie Meeting
    12:30 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying
    1:30-4:30 PM Practice
    6:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration and Garage Closes
     
    Sat, August 9 
    7:30 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage and Registration Opens
    9:30 AM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    10:30 AM SIM Factory Pole Qualifying (All Positions / 2 laps)
     POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURES TO BE IN EFFECT
    1:00 PM FMM Chapel Service
    1:30 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting
    3:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver Introduction
    3:30 PM Start of the Toyota ARCA 150 (150 miles / 113 laps)
     
    Current 2-26-08 
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 01 Sean Caisse/Pelham NH AISIN Toyota 29.464 162.870
    2 25 Brian Scott/Boise ID Albertsons-Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 29.559 162.346
    3 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 29.728 161.424
    4 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS-BB&T-Saxon Group Ford 29.742 161.348
    5 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL CARFAX-Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 29.747 161.320
    6 39 Matt Hawkins/Canton GA JaniKing Dodge 29.798 161.044
    7 30 Chad Blount/Walkerton IN Jones Group Racing Dodge 29.824 160.904
    8 32 James Buescher/Plano TX Mercedes Homes-Red Line Oil Dodge 29.863 160.694
    9 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 29.884 160.581
    10 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Development-Firedown Graphics Dodge 29.902 160.484
    11 3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC Boudreaux's Butt Paste-1 Stop Convenience Chevy 29.914 160.420
    12 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 30.026 159.821
    13 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 30.118 159.333
    14 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Ford Drive One-Roush Fenway Racing Ford 30.121 159.317
    15 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Town & Country Ford Nashville-Stine Seed Ford 30.164 159.090
    16 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 30.239 158.696
    17 71 Tim George Jr./Petaluma CA TRG Motorsports Chevrolet 30.283 158.465
    18 96 Brandon Knupp/Sidney OH Cash4Gold Ford 30.329 158.225
    19 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 30.334 158.199
    20 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 30.354 158.094
    21 29 Billy Wease/Noblesville IN Kenwood Audio Dodge 30.362 158.053
    22 18 Billy Leslie/Mt. Clemens MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford 30.442 157.637
    23 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet 30.506 157.307
    24 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 30.592 156.865
    25 75 Clay Rogers/Mooresville NC Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 30.725 156.186
    26 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes-Cunningham Dodge 30.815 155.729
    27 21 Chris Cockrum/Conyers GA Berktek-Ortronics-Accu Tech Line Chevrolet 30.900 155.301
    28 7 Frank Kapfhammer/Louisville KY Long John Silver's-Pepsi Chevrolet 30.965 154.975
    29 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 30.977 154.915
    30 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 31.031 154.645
    31 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ford Drive One-Kimmel Racing Ford 31.062 154.491
    32 48 Ben Stancill/Ayden NC Quaker Steak & Lube Dodge 31.386 152.896
    33 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 32.008 149.925
    34 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 32.600 147.202
    35 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford 32.985 145.484
    36 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 33.032 145.277
    37 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 34.014 141.083
    38 8 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 34.075 140.831
    39 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford 34.184 140.381
    40 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 34.241 140.148
    41 14 James Hylton/Inman SC Hylton Racing Dodge 41.401 115.910
      2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series Event #14  
      Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville TN, 8-9-08  
      Official Entry List, Toyota 150    
      Updated 8-8-08, 12:32 PM ET    
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR OWNER
    0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford Jennifer Belmont
    2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota Eddie Sharp
    3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC Boudreaux's Butt Paste-1 Stop Convenience Chevy Ken Appling
    4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Development-Firedown Graphics Dodge Kerry Scherer
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    7 Frank Kapfhammer/Louisville KY Long John Silver's-Pepsi Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    8 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Norm Benning
    11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet Mario Gosselin
    16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL CARFAX-Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet Mike Allgaier
    18 Billy Leslie/Mt. Clemens MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford Tracy Leslie
    20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge Jessica Sharp
    21 Chris Cockrum/Conyers GA Berktek-Ortronics-Accu Tech Line Chevrolet Julie Bowsher
    22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota Eddie Sharp
    23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet Mike Harmon
    25 Brian Scott/Boise ID Albertsons-Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet Cathy Venturini
    26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford Brad Smith
    29 Billy Wease/Noblesville IN Kenwood Audio Dodge Wayne Hixson
    30 Chad Blount/Walkerton IN Jones Group Racing Dodge Terry Jones
    31 Austin Dillon/Lewisville NC Team Dillon Racing Chevrolet Richard Childress
    32 James Buescher/Plano TX Mercedes Homes-Red Line Oil Dodge Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet David Bean
    39 Matt Hawkins/Canton GA JaniKing Dodge Russ Roulo
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ford Drive One-Kimmel Racing Ford Frank Kimmel
    45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes-Cunningham Dodge Mark Gibson
    46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Town & Country Ford Nashville-Stine Seed Ford Larry Clement
    48 Ben Stancill/Ayden NC Quaker Steak & Lube Dodge James Hylton
    60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge Grace Sheltra
    71 Tim George Jr./Petaluma CA TRG Motorsports Chevrolet Kevin Buckler
    73 Dale Shearer/Alhambra IL Shearer Racing Ford Dale Shearer
    75 Clay Rogers/Mooresville NC Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford Bob Schacht
    84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Norm Benning
    90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota Doug Stringer
    94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    96 Brandon Knupp/Sidney OH Cash4Gold Ford Mark Knupp
    99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Ford Drive One-Roush Fenway Racing Ford Jack Roush
    01 Sean Caisse/Pelham NH Hattori Racing Toyota Shigeaki Hattori
    06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford Wayne Peterson
    08 James Hylton/Inman SC Hylton Racing Dodge James Hylton
    09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS-BB&T-Saxon Group Ford Robby Benton
    ARCA RE/MAX SERIES NASHVILLE RACE WINNERS,POLE WINNERS, LAP LEADERS 2001-2007
               
    DATE RACE WINNER TIME/AVG SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED
    4-13-01 PFG Lester 150 Ken Schrader 1:39:50/90.528 Frank Kimmel 151.453
    8-11-01 Waste Management 200 Frank Kimmel 1:41:26/118.795 Frank Kimmel 158.267
    4-12-02 PFG Lester 150 Frank Kimmel 1:35:38/94.291 Frank Kimmel 157.700
    8-8-02 Waste Management 200 Frank Kimmel 1:50:23/108.685 Frank Kimmel 155.785
    4-11-03 PFG Lester 150 Kyle Busch 1:45:33/85.625 Kyle Busch 159.460
    8-9-03 Waste Management 200 Mario Gosselin 1:50:41/108.867 Frank Kimmel 156.634
    4-9-04 PFG Lester 150 Blake Feese 1:32:42/97.275 Ryan Hemphill 161.369
    8-14-04 Waste Management 200 Joey Miller 2:07:20/94.850 Ryan Hemphill 164.681
    3-26-05 PFG Lester 150 Chad Blount 1:32:42/102.430 Erin Crocker 164.602
    8-13-05 ARCA RE/MAX 200 Joey Miller 1:45:17/104.523 Joey Miller 161.375
    4-15-06 PFG Lester 150 Stephen Leicht 1:17:01/119.424 Steve Wallace 160.845
    8-12-06 ARCA RE/MAX 200 Mario Gosselin 1:51:40/104.336 Brad Coleman 161.974
    4-7-07 ARCA 150 Chad McCumbee 1:29:17/100.998 Cale Gale 163.961
    8-11-07 Toyota 150 Jeremy Clements 1:13:00/123.526 Michael McDowell 159.291
               
    ARCA RE/MAX SERIES NASHVILLE TOP-5 FINISHERS 2001-2007    
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    4-13-01 Ken Schrader Frank Kimmel Shawna Robinson Rick Carelli Mike Swaim, Jr
    8-11-01 Frank Kimmel Jason Jarrett Ed Berrier Robert Burroughs Jeff Falk
    4-12-02 Frank Kimmel Sammy Ragan John Hayden Jerry Glanville Chase Montgomery
    8-8-02 Frank Kimmel Robert Burroughs Chase Montgomery Brent Sherman John Metcalf
    4-11-03 Kyle Busch Frank Kimmel Brent Sherman  Jeff Fultz Darryl Sage
    8-9-03 Mario Gosselin Clint Bowyer Shelby Howard Doug Stevens  Jason Jarrett
    4-9-04 Blake Feese Casey Atwood Klaus Graf Frank Kimmel Ken Schrader
    8-14-04 Joey Miller Kyle Krisiloff Frank Kimmel Mario Gosselin AJ Fike
    3-26-05 Chad Blount Joey Miller Mario Gosselin Chevy White Brandon Knupp
    8-13-05 Joey Miller Ken Weaver Erin Crocker David Odell Chad McCumbee
    4-15-06 Stephen Leicht Brad Coleman Frank Kimmel TJ Bell Willie Allen
    8-12-06 Mario Gosselin Brent Sherman Brad Coleman Billy Venturini Damon Lusk
    4-7-07 Chad McCumbee Cale Gale Erin Crocker Scott Lagasse, Jr Chad Blount
    8-11-07 Jeremy Clements Bryan Clauson Frank Kimmel Cale Gale Brian Keselowski
               
    NASHVILLE LAP LEADERS LAPS LED/RACES LED    
    1 Frank Kimmel  442/10      
    2 Mario Gosselin 124/3      
    3 Joey Miller  122/3      
    4 Cale Gale 87/1      
    5 Kyle Busch 84/1      
    6 Erin Crocker 81/2      
    7 Brad Coleman 76/2      
    8 Ryan Hemphill 74/2      
    9 Chad Blount 58/2      
    10 Jason Jarrett 57/3      
    11 Stephen Leicht 53/1      
    12 Justin Labonte 52/1      
    13 Jeremy Clements 48/1      
    14 Clint Bowyer 47/1      
    15 Kyle Krisiloff 41/1      
    16 Tandy Marlin 38/2      
      Michael McDowell 33/1      
    18 Bryan Clauson 32/1      
    19 Blake Feese 29/1      
    20 Ken Schrader 26/1      
    21 Chad McCumbee 25/1      
      Justin South 25/1      
    23 Sammy Ragan 16/1      
    24 Stanton Barrett 15/1      
    25 Ron Cox 14/1      
      Stuart Kirby 14/1      
    27 Rick Carelli 10/1      
      Steve Wallace 10/1      
    29 Damon Lusk 9/2      
    30 Michael Vergers 8/1      
      Ken Weaver 8/2      
    32 Robert Burroughs 7/1      
      Keith Murt 7/1      
    34 Klaus Graf 5/1      
      Christi Passmore 5/1      
    36 Casey Atwood 4/1      
    37 Todd Bowsher 3/1      
      Jason Hedlesky 3/1      
      Chad Martin 3/1      
    37 Ryan Foster 2/1      
      Bobby Gerhart 2/1      
    39 Tim Andrews 1/1      
      Billy Venturini 1/1      
     

    RACE:                          Toyota 150, 8-9-08

    TRACK:                        Nashville Superspeedway, 1.33-mile concrete oval

    LOCATION:                  Nashville, TN

    DISTANCE:                   113 laps, 150 miles

    SANCTION:                  ARCA

    SERIES:                       Event #14 of the 2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series

    NASHVILLE PR:           Sean Dozier (615) 547-7500

    ARCA PR:                     Don Radebaugh/Jackie Franzil (734) 847-6726

    SCHEDULE:                
    Fri, August 8: Practice 1:30-4:30 PM local
    Sat, August 9: SIM Factory Pole Qualifying 10:30 AM; Toyota ARCA 150 at 3:30 PM local 

    POSTED AWARDS:      $196,403 in prize, point and contingency money.

    ARCA OFFICIAL COMPANIES: RE/MAX International Inc, Aaron's Sales & Leasing, Featherlite Trailers, Hoosier Racing Tire, Lincoln Welders, Mallory Ignition, Racing Electronics, Sunoco Race Fuels.

    ARCA OFFICIAL PRODUCTS: Amkus Rescue Systems, Bilstein Shocks, Casite, Cometic Gasket, Dodge Motorsports, Eibach Springs, Exedy, Fast Track High Performance Driving School, Flowmaster, G-Force Racing Gear, Holley HP Carbs, Intercomp, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Landrum Spring Service, Mo'sGold, Motive Gear, SIM Factory, Stoner Car Care Products, SunTrust Bank, University of Northwestern Ohio.

    PARTICIPATING COMPANIES: Accel Wires, BSR Products, Crane Cams, Ford Motor Company, Hutcherson-Pagan, Ilmor Engineering, Impact Racing, JE Pistons, Joyce Julius & Associates, Mechanix Wear, Moroso, RaceSafe Systems, Rhyne Racing Engines, Tesar Engineering, Toyota Racing Development, Wallace Race Car Lettering.

    RECORDS:      
    Qualifying
    - Ryan Hemphill, 29.140 (164.681) 2004. 
    Race - Stephen Leicht (119.424 mph) 2006.

    TV:                   LIVE on SPEED at 4:30 PM ET.

    NASHVILLE WINNERS:  Frank Kimmel 3, Mario Gosselin 2, Joey Miller 2, Chad Blount 1, Kyle Busch 1, Jeremy Clements 1, Blake Feese 1, Stephen Leicht 1, Chad McCumbee 1, Ken Schrader 1.

    NOTES OF INTEREST: 

    The Toyota 150 marks the 15th ARCA RE/MAX Series event at Nashville Superspeedway since the series debuted there in 2001.

    Speed's Red Bull Toyota Leads - For the first time since early May, there's a new point leader atop the ARCA RE/MAX Series point standings. SunTrust Rookie of the Year contender Scott Speed, in Eddie Sharp's Red Bull Toyota, following his second place finish at Pocono, leads rookie Matt Carter by 95 points headed to Nashville. Rookie Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., who has led the points since May, fell from first to third following his DNF at Pocono. Pocono winner Justin Allgaier jumped from fifth to fourth in points while Frank Kimmel, following his DNF at Pocono, dropped from third to fifth. Kimmel is the only three-time winner at Nashville with consecutive victories in '01 and '02. Kimmel is also the all-time lap leader at Nashville with 442 laps-led 10 races.

    Solid Entry List - At present, 46 top-notch teams are entered for the Toyota 150 at Nashville including defending race winner Jeremy Clements. Other notable entrants include Austin Dillon, the grandson of Richard Childress; Sean Caisse in a Shigeaki Hattori Toyota and Penske Racing development driver Billy Wease in a Cunningham Motorsports Dodge. In addition to the Wease entry, Cunningham Motorsports is fielding two more cars at Nashville including SunTrust Rookies Tayler Malsam and Michael Phelps. Eddie Sharp Racing is also fielding three cars with Scott Speed, Lilburn, Georgia's Ken Butler III and Westmorland, California's Justin Lofton. Five-time Daytona winner Bobby Gerhart is also entered.   

    The Dirt on ARCA - After Nashville, the ARCA RE/MAX Series, renowned for its diverse schedule on short-tracks and superspeedways, heads to Illinois for back-to-back dirt-track races at the Illinois State Fairgrounds in Springfield August 17th at the DuQuoin State Fairgrounds September 1st. Ken Schrader, already entered for DuQuoin, is the defending DuQuoin winner.

    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 29.476 162.804
    2 01 Sean Caisse/Pelham NH AISIN Toyota 29.557 162.357
    3 32 James Buescher/Plano TX Mercedes Homes-Red Line Oil Dodge 29.577 162.248
    4 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL CARFAX-Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 29.592 162.165
    5 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 29.664 161.772
    6 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 29.786 161.109
    7 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ford Drive One-Kimmel Racing Ford 29.892 160.538
    8 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 29.903 160.479
    9 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS-BB&T-Saxon Group Ford 29.911 160.436
    10 39 Matt Hawkins/Canton GA JaniKing Dodge 29.937 160.297
    11 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Town & Country Ford Nashville-Stine Seed Ford 30.005 159.933
    12 25 Brian Scott/Boise ID Albertsons-Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 30.009 159.912
    13 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Ford Drive One-Roush Fenway Racing Ford 30.104 159.407
    14 3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC Boudreaux's Butt Paste-1 Stop Convenience Chevy 30.105 159.402
    15 30 Chad Blount/Walkerton IN Jones Group Racing Dodge 30.113 159.360
    16 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 30.153 159.148
    17 29 Billy Wease/Noblesville IN Kenwood Audio Dodge 30.230 158.743
    18 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Development-Firedown Graphics Dodge 30.263 158.570
    19 71 Tim George Jr./Petaluma CA Gleukos All Natural Sport Fuel-TRG Motorsports Chevy 30.275 158.507
    20 18 Billy Leslie/Mt. Clemens MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford 30.376 157.980
    21 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 30.391 157.902
    22 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 30.421 157.746
    23 96 Brandon Knupp/Sidney OH Cash4Gold Ford 30.434 157.679
    24 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 30.453 157.581
    25 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 30.458 157.555
    26 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 30.561 157.024
    27 75 Clay Rogers/Mooresville NC Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 30.608 156.783
    28 21 Chris Cockrum/Conyers GA Berktek-Ortronics-Accu Tech Line Chevrolet 30.737 156.125
    29 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Ford 31.009 154.755
    30 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 31.199 153.813
    31 48 Ben Stancill/Ayden NC Quaker Steak & Lube Dodge 31.356 153.042
    32 7 Frank Kapfhammer/Louisville KY Long John Silver's-Pepsi Chevrolet 31.409 152.784
    33 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford 32.481 147.742
    34 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 32.634 147.049
    35 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford 33.380 143.763
    36 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 33.941 141.387
    37 14 James Hylton/Inman SC Hylton Racing Dodge 33.993 141.170
    38 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 34.207 140.287
    39 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 35.499 135.181
    40 8 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 36.139 132.787
    41 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes-Cunningham Dodge 0.000 0.000
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 29.476 162.804
    2 01 Sean Caisse/Pelham NH AISIN Toyota 29.557 162.357
    3 32 James Buescher/Plano TX Mercedes Homes-Red Line Oil Dodge 29.577 162.248
    4 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL CARFAX-Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 29.592 162.165
    5 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 29.664 161.772
    6 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 29.786 161.109
    7 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ford Drive One-Kimmel Racing Ford 29.892 160.538
    8 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 29.903 160.479
    9 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS-BB&T-Saxon Group Ford 29.911 160.436
    10 39 Matt Hawkins/Canton GA JaniKing Dodge 29.937 160.297
    11 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Town & Country Ford Nashville-Stine Seed Ford 30.005 159.933
    12 25 Brian Scott/Boise ID Albertsons-Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 30.009 159.912
    13 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Ford Drive One-Roush Fenway Racing Ford 30.104 159.407
    14 3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC Boudreaux's Butt Paste-1 Stop Convenience Chevy 30.105 159.402
    15 30 Chad Blount/Walkerton IN Jones Group Racing Dodge 30.113 159.360
    16 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 30.153 159.148
    17 29 Billy Wease/Noblesville IN Kenwood Audio Dodge 30.230 158.743
    18 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Development-Firedown Graphics Dodge 30.263 158.570
    19 71 Tim George Jr./Petaluma CA Gleukos All Natural Sport Fuel-TRG Motorsports Chevy 30.275 158.507
    20 18 Billy Leslie/Mt. Clemens MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford 30.376 157.980
    21 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 30.391 157.902
    22 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 30.421 157.746
    23 96 Brandon Knupp/Sidney OH Cash4Gold Ford 30.434 157.679
    24 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 30.453 157.581
    25 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 30.458 157.555
    26 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 30.561 157.024
    27 75 Clay Rogers/Mooresville NC Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 30.608 156.783
    28 21 Chris Cockrum/Conyers GA Berktek-Ortronics-Accu Tech Line Chevrolet 30.737 156.125
    29 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Ford 31.009 154.755
    30 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 31.199 153.813
    31 48 Ben Stancill/Ayden NC Quaker Steak & Lube Dodge 31.356 153.042
    32 7 Frank Kapfhammer/Louisville KY Long John Silver's-Pepsi Chevrolet 31.409 152.784
    33 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes-Cunningham Dodge Provisional
    34 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    35 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    36 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford Provisional
    37 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford Provisional
    38 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    39 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    40 14 James Hylton/Inman SC Hylton Racing Dodge Provisional
    41 8 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 5 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 117 Running
    2 14 3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC Boudreaux's Butt Paste-1 Stop Convenience Chevy 117 Running
    3 12 25 Brian Scott/Boise ID Albertsons-Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 117 Running
    4 10 39 Matt Hawkins/Canton GA JaniKing Dodge 117 Running
    5 6 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 117 Running
    6 1 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 117 Running
    7 13 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Ford Drive One-Roush Fenway Racing Ford 117 Running
    8 4 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL CARFAX-Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 117 Running
    9 11 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Town & Country Ford Nashville-Stine Seed Ford 117 Running
    10 16 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 117 Running
    11 8 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 117 Running
    12 23 96 Brandon Knupp/Sidney OH Cash4Gold Ford 117 Running
    13 18 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Development-Firedown Graphics Dodge 117 Running
    14 20 18 Billy Leslie/Mt. Clemens MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford 117 Running
    15 17 29 Billy Wease/Noblesville IN Kenwood Audio Dodge 117 Running
    16 2 01 Sean Caisse/Pelham NH AISIN Toyota 117 Running
    17 3 32 James Buescher/Plano TX Mercedes Homes-Red Line Oil Dodge 117 Running
    18 25 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 117 Running
    19 7 44 *Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ford Drive One-Kimmel Racing Ford 116 Running
    20 33 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes-Cunningham Dodge 116 Running
    21 15 30 Chad Blount/Walkerton IN Jones Group Racing Dodge 115 Running
    22 21 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 114 Running
    23 34 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 112 Running
    24 37 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford 111 Running
    25 32 7 Frank Kapfhammer/Louisville KY Long John Silver's-Pepsi Chevrolet 111 Running
    26 36 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford 110 Running
    27 30 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 109 Running
    28 29 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Ford 106 Accident
    29 22 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 75 Accident
    30 26 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 73 Rear End
    31 19 71 Tim George Jr./Petaluma CA Gleukos All Natural Sport Fuel-TRG Motorsports Chevy 69 Accident
    32 28 21 Chris Cockrum/Conyers GA Berktek-Ortronics-Accu Tech Line Chevrolet 67 Accident
    33 9 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS-BB&T-Saxon Group Ford 51 Accident
    34 27 75 Clay Rogers/Mooresville NC Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 33 Engine
    35 40 14 James Hylton/Inman SC Hylton Racing Dodge 19 Brakes
    36 35 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 17 Engine
    37 31 48 Ben Stancill/Ayden NC Quaker Steak & Lube Dodge 13 Accident
    38 39 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 11 Transmssn
    39 41 8 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 2 Vibration
    40 24 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 2 Accident
    41 38 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 1 Handling
          *Frank Kimmel was relieved by Will Kimmel    
                 
          SIM FACTORY POLE AWARD:  Ken Butler III 29.476 (162.804 mph)    
          MRGN OF VICT:  .479 seconds CAUTIONS:  8 for 37 laps    
          TIME OF RACE:  1:24:51 AVG SPEED:  110.037 mph    
          LAP LEADERS:  Caisse 1-51, 56-96, 108-109 (94); Allgaier 52-55, 97-107 (15); Speed 110-117 (8)  
Comments