duquoinlogo125.jpg
  • Length
    100 miles
  • Race Location
    DuQuoin, Illinois
  • Race TV
    MavTV
  • Schedule of events for the Southern Illinois 100 at the DuQuoin State Fairgrounds
     
    Sun, Aug 31 
    6:00-8:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Pre-registration at the Holiday Inn Mt. Vernon
     
    Mon, Sept 1 
    5:30 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage and Registration Opens
    7:30 AM FMM Chapel Service
    8:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying
    9:00-10:00 AM Practice
    10:30 AM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    11:00 AM SIM Factory Pole Qualifying (All Positions / 1 lap)
     POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN PLACE
    12:00 N ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration Closes
    12:45 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver Introduction
    1:00 PM Start of the Southern Illinois 100 (100 laps / 100 miles)
     
    Current 1/08/08 
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 12 AJ Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS Racing-Liberty Village Ford 34.437 104.539
    2 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Xpress Chevrolet 34.500 104.348
    3 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 34.502 104.342
    4 29 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Hixson Construction Chevrolet 34.509 104.321
    5 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Kimmel Racing-Ford Drive One Ford 34.564 104.155
    6 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group-Ft. Dodge Animal Ford 34.576 104.118
    7 39 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Central IL Security-Levi Home Construction Chevy 34.599 104.049
    8 99 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr./Olive Branch MS Aflac Ford 34.696 103.758
    9 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 34.840 103.330
    10 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 35.009 102.831
    11 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's SPS-BB&T Ford 35.034 102.757
    12 25 Brian Tyler/Parma MI Jet Star-Nline Apparel Toyota 35.038 102.746
    13 52 Ken Schrader/Fenton MO Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 35.050 102.710
    14 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Development-Firedown Graphics Dodge 35.073 102.643
    15 32 James Buescher/Plano TX Red Line Oil Dodge 35.091 102.590
    16 5 Doug Keller/St. Joseph MO Van Am Tool & Engineering Chevrolet 35.192 102.296
    17 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 35.226 102.197
    18 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet 35.253 102.119
    19 66 Bob Strait/Manteno IL Hendren Motor Sports Ford 35.355 101.824
    20 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes Dodge 35.435 101.594
    21 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 35.529 101.326
    22 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 35.599 101.126
    23 7 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC ECC Ford 35.686 100.880
    24 17 Eddie Pearson/Boiling Springs SC Miller Ford 35.714 100.801
    25 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Dodge 35.889 100.309
    26 14 Lance Stott/Keokuk IA Stott Classic Racing Chevrolet 35.932 100.189
    27 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 36.111 99.693
    28 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 36.149 99.588
    29 96 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Birdsley Electric-AJ's-Mason Sound Chevrolet 36.377 98.964
    30 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Ford 36.622 98.302
    31 01 Brent Glastetter/Oran MO AISIN Toyota 36.631 98.277
    32 10 Charlie Vest/Ocoee FL Fast Track Driving School Chevrolet 36.887 97.595
    33 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 36.901 97.558
    34 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI CMM Mold Ford 37.452 96.123
    35 57 Kyle Chady/Benton IL Kimmel-Chaplain Pharmacy Ford 37.930 94.912
    36 73 Dale Shearer/Alhambra IL Dale Shearer Racing Ford 38.346 93.882
    37 48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge 39.565 90.990
    38 94 Mike Koch/Mountain Home AR Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 41.298 87.171
    39 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 43.118 83.492
    40 8 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 43.979 81.857
      2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series Event #16  
      DuQuoin State Fairgrounds, DuQuoin IL, 9-1-08  
      Official Entry List, Southern Illinois 100  
      Updated 8-28-08, 2:55 PM ET    
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR OWNER
    0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford Jennifer Belmont
    2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota Eddie Sharp
    4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Development-Firedown Graphics Dodge Kerry Scherer
    5 Doug Keller/St. Joseph MO Van Am Tool & Engineering Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    7 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC ECC Ford Bill Gerhart
    8 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Norm Benning
    10 Charlie Vest/Ocoee FL Fast Track Driving School Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    12 AJ Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS Racing-Liberty Village Ford Mario Gosselin
    14 Lance Stott/Keokuk IA Stott Classic Racing Chevrolet Jennifer Belmont
    16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Xpress Chevrolet Mike Allgaier
    17 Eddie Pearson/Boiling Springs SC Miller Ford Brad Hill
    20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge Jessica Sharp
    22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota Eddie Sharp
    23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet Mike Harmon
    25 Brian Tyler/Parma MI Jet Star-Nline Apparel Toyota Cathy Venturini
    26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI CMM Mold Ford Brad Smith
    29 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Hixson Construction Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    32 James Buescher/Plano TX Red Line Oil Dodge Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet David Bean
    39 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Central IL Security-Levi Home Construction Chevy Russ Roulo
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Kimmel Racing-Ford Drive One Ford Frank Kimmel
    45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes Dodge Mark Gibson
    46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group-Ft. Dodge Animal Ford Larry Clement
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge James Hylton
    52 Ken Schrader/Fenton MO Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet Ken Schrader
    57 Kyle Chady/Benton IL Kimmel-Chaplain Pharmacy Ford Bill McCreery
    60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge Grace Sheltra
    66 Bob Strait/Manteno IL Hendren Motor Sports Ford Bill Hendren
    73 Dale Shearer/Alhambra IL Dale Shearer Racing Ford Dale Shearer
    84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Norm Benning
    90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Ford Doug Stringer
    94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    96 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Birdsley Electric-AJ's-Mason Sound Chevrolet Mark Littleton
    99 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr./Olive Branch MS Roush Fenway Racing Ford Jack Roush
    01 Brent Glastetter/Oran MO AISIN Toyota Shigeaki Hattori
    06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford Wayne Peterson
    09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's SPS-BB&T Ford Robby Benton
    ARCA RE/MAX SERIES, DUQUOIN STATE FAIRGROUNDS    
               
    TOP-5 FINISHERS        
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1983 Dean Roper Butch Garner Tom Meinberg Joe Wallace Rick O'Brien
    1984 David Goldsberry Dean Roper Ken Rowley Bob Brevak Jim Hall
    1985 Lee Raymond Dean Roper John Prior Bob Brevak David Goldsberry
    1986 Dean Roper Bob Keselowski Randy Huffman Bobby Jacks Bob Dotter
    1987 Dean Roper Bob Keselowski Dave Weltmeyer Randy Huffman Ramo Stott
    1988 Bob Keselowski Bob Brevak Bob Strait Ramo Stott Don Marmor
    1989 Bob Keselowski Bob Strait Billy Thomas Bob Dotter Jerry Huffman
    1990 Bob Brevak Billy Thomas Bobby Bowsher Chris Gehrke Tim Porter
    1991 Bob Strait Bobby Bowsher Dean Roper Bill Venturini Mark Gibson
    1992 Bob Schacht Glenn Brewer Jim Elliott Bob Strait Bobby Bowsher
    1993 Billy Thomas Bob Strait Tim Steele Dean Roper Bob Keselowski
    1994 Dean Roper Bobby Bowsher Ed Dixon Randy Huffman Bob Keselowski
    1995 Bob Hill Marvin Smith Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Bob Schacht
    1996 Bob Hill Tim Steele Bobby Bowsher Frank Kimmel Marvin Smith
    1997 Billy Thomas Mark Gibson Bob Strait Eric Smith Mark Thompson
    1998 Billy Thomas Bill Baird Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Bob Hill
    1999 Jeff Finley Bill Baird Tracy Leslie Ed Dixon Bob Strait
    2000 Billy Thomas Frank Kimmel Bill Baird Joe Cooksey Brian Ross
    2001 Frank Kimmel Tony Stewart Bill Baird Ken Schrader Joe Cooksey
    2002 Frank Kimmel Tony Stewart Ken Schrader Red Farmer Joe Cooksey
    2003 Tony Stewart Ken Schrader Joe Cooksey Norm Benning Frank Kimmel
    2004 Frank Kimmel Bill Baird TJ Bell Justin Allgaier Mark Gibson
    2005 Frank Kimmel Bob Strait Josh Allison Justin Allgaier Chad McCumbee
    2006 Ken Schrader Brian Rowe Joe Cooksey Bob Strait Blake Bjorklund
    2007 Ken Schrader Josh Wise Josh Richards AJ Fike Frank Kimmel
    DATE WINNER TIME/AVG.SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED  
    9-4-83 Dean Roper 1:06:35/90.101 Bobby Jacks 98.423 mph  
    9-2-84 David Goldsberry 3:22:38/59.220 Bobby Jacks 100.075 mph  
    9-1-85 Lee Raymond 2:27:34/81.319 Bobby Jacks 98.549 mph  
    8-31-86 Dean Roper 2:20:24/85.470 Bobby Jacks 99.130 mph  
    9-6-87 Dean Roper N/A Rolf Helland 97.900 mph  
    9-4-88 Bob Keselowski 2:19:12/86.207 Billy Thomas 100.042 mph  
    9-3-89 Bob Keselowski 2:23:26/83.663 Ken Rowley 100.424 mph  
    9-2-90 Bob Brevak 2:23:26/83.66 Ken Rowley 102.444 mph  
    9-1-91 Bob Strait 1:02:38/81.260 Ben Hess 99.549 mph  
    9-6-92 Bob Schacht 1:55:09/81.285 Ben Hess 103.591 mph  
    9-5-93 Billy Thomas 1:51:43/83.783 Jeremy Mayfield 101.016 mph  
    9-4-94 Dean Roper 2:00:04/79.956 Gary Bradberry 101.408 mph  
    9-3-95 Bob Hill 2:17:53/73.976 Joe Ruttman 100.795 mph  
    9-1-96 Bob Hill 1:30:09/71.800  Bob Hill 98.738 mph  
    8-31-97 Billy Thomas 1:40:15/71.217 Mike Wallace 95.995 mph  
    9-6-98 Billy Thomas 1:27:52/68.285 Bill Baird 99.604 mph  
    9-5-99 Jeff Finley 1:26:38/69.257 Billy Thomas 101.605 mph  
    9-3-00 Billy Thomas 1:55:35/51.910 Joe Cooksey 101.126 mph  
    9-3-01 Frank Kimmel 1:29:41/66.902 Tony Stewart 104.299 mph  
    9-2-02 Frank Kimmel 1:18:07/71.496 Tony Stewart 106.440 mph  
    9-1-03 Tony Stewart 1:37:22/63.471 Tony Stewart 103.072 mph  
    9-6-04 Frank Kimmel 1:15:51/73.566 Ken Schrader 103.579 mph  
    9-5-05 Frank Kimmel 1:07:57/88.300 Brian Tyler 108.196 mph *NTR  
    9-4-06 Ken Schrader 1:11:55/83.430 Ken Schrader 104.324 mph  
    9-3-07 Ken Schrader 1:20:33/74.488 AJ Fike 104.191 mph  
    LAP LEADERS (LAPS/RACES LED)      
    1 Billy Thomas 437/8      
    2 Dean Roper 367/7      
    3 Frank Kimmel 330/8      
    4 Bob Keselowski 232/4      
    5 Bob Strait 219/8      
    6 Ben Hess 192/3      
    7 Bob Brevak 159/4      
    8 Bob Hill 157/3      
    9 Lee Raymond 154/2      
    10 Tony Stewart 137/3      
    11 Bobby Jacks 126/4      
    12 Ken Schrader 99/3      
    13 Bobby Bowsher 82/3      
    14 Justin Allgaier  58/2      
    15 Bob Schacht 47/1      
    16 Jim Hall 43/1      
    17 Glenn Brewer 42/3      
    18 Dave Goldsberry 36/1      
    19 Grant Adcox 32/1      
      Rick O'Brien 32/1      
    21 Jeff Finley 27/1      
    22 Doug Keller 25/3      
      Bill Venturini 25/3      
    24 Marvin Smith 24/1      
    25 Bill Baird 22/1      
    26 Billy Venturini 20/1      
    27 Blaise Alexander 19/1      
      AJ Fike 19/1      
      Tim Steele 19/2      
      Josh Wise 19/1      
    31 Dexter Bean 17/1      
      Brian Tyler 17/1      
      Mike Wallace 17/2      
    34 Chad McCumbee 16/1      
    35 Gary Bradberry 14/1      
    36 TJ Bell 13/1      
      Mark Gibson 13/1      
      Randy Huffman 13/3      
    39 Joe Cooksey 12/1      
    40 Joey Miller 8/1      
      Eric Smith 8/1      
    42 Justin Marks 6/1      
    43 Brent Sherman 5/1      
    44 Jason Jarrett 4/1      
      Joe Ruttman        
      Tom Bigelow        
      Ken Rowley        
      Steve Stevenson        
      Tom Meinberg        
      Jerry Huffman        
      Don Marmor        
      G. Blankenship        
      Jeff Hooker        
      Ed Dixon        
      Bob Dotter        
     

    RACE:                          Southern Illinois 100, 9-1-08

    TRACK:                        DuQuoin State Fairgrounds, 1-Mile Dirt

    LOCATION:                  DuQuoin, Illinois

    DISTANCE:                   100 laps, 100 miles

    SANCTION:                  ARCA

    SERIES:                       Event #16 of the 2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series

    ARCA PR:                     Don Radebaugh/Jackie Franzil (734) 847-6726

    SCHEDULE:                
    Mon, Sept. 1: Practice 9:00am - 10:00am; Qualifying at 11:00am; Race at 1:00pm. Times local. 

    POSTED AWARDS:      $133,007 in prize, point and contingency money.

    ARCA OFFICIAL COMPANIES: RE/MAX International Inc, Aaron's Sales & Leasing, Featherlite Trailers, Hoosier Racing Tire, Lincoln Welders, Mallory Ignition, Racing Electronics, Sunoco Race Fuels.

    ARCA OFFICIAL PRODUCTS: Amkus Rescue Systems, Bilstein Shocks, Casite, Cometic Gasket, Dodge Motorsports, Eibach Springs, Exedy, Fast Track High Performance Driving School, Flowmaster, G-Force Racing Gear, Holley HP Carbs, Intercomp, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Landrum Spring Service, Mo'sGold, Motive Gear, SIM Factory, Stoner Car Care Products, SunTrust Bank, University of Northwestern Ohio.

    PARTICIPATING COMPANIES: Accel Wires, BSR Products, Crane Cams, Ford Motor Company, Hutcherson-Pagan, Ilmor Engineering, Impact Racing, JE Pistons, Joyce Julius & Associates, Mechanix Wear, Moroso, RaceSafe Systems, Rhyne Racing Engines, Tesar Engineering, Toyota Racing Development, Wallace Race Car Lettering.

    RECORDS:      
    Qualifying
    - Brian Tyler, 33.273, 108.196 mph, 2006.  Race - Dean Roper, 90.101, 1983.

    DuQUOIN WINNERS (since 1983):  Frank Kimmel 4, Dean Roper 4, Billy Thomas 4, Bob Hill 2, Bob Keselowski 2, Ken Schrader 2, . Tied with 1 each - Bob Brevak, Jeff Finley, David Goldsberry, Lee Raymond, Bob Schacht, Tony Stewart, Bob Strait.

    NOTES OF INTEREST:  The 56th running of the Southern Illinois 100 takes center stage on the historic mile horse track alongside the 86th annual DuQuoin State Fair, which first began in 1923. The event also marks the ARCA RE/MAX Series 326th event on dirt, which means that just over 25% of all the ARCA RE/MAX Series races ever sanctioned since its inception in 1953 have been raced on dirt-tracks across America. In last year's DuQuoin race, Ken Schrader drove to victory lane for the second consecutive season. Schrader has already filed his entry for this year's event. SunTrust Rookie Scott Speed, a veteran of the Formula 1 circuit, leads the points headed to DuQuoin. Speed has just one start on dirt at Springfield where he started 8th and finished 8th. SunTrust Rookie Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., who trails Speed in championship points by 110, is coming off a second place finish at Springfield. SunTrust Rookie Matt Carter, who finished 4th at Springfield in his first dirt track start, is 3rd in points over veterans' Justin Allgaier (4th in points) and Frank Kimmel (5th in points). Kimmel broke a one-year winless streak with his victory at Springfield (August 17). Of the drivers entered, only Kimmel, Schrader and Bob Strait are formers winners at DuQuoin. Also entered is USAC national champion Brian Tyler, who like Stenhouse, will be competing in the USAC Silver Crown Series race the night before. Tyler finished 3rd in the ARCA RE/MAX Series race at Springfield. Additional entries include Eddie Pearson, son of NASCAR champion David Pearson, and Lance Stott, son of ARCA champion Ramo Stott. Illinois drivers entered include Justin Allgaier (Springfield), Bob Strait (Manteno), Kelly Kovski (Springfield), AJ Fike (Galesburg), Kyle Chady (Benton), Dale Shearer (Alhambra) and Mark Littleton (Arenzville). ARCA has sanctioned the Southern Illinois 100 since 1983; however, the history of the Southern Illinois 100 dates back to 1950 when Jay Frank won the inaugural 100-mile championship stock car race held at DuQuoin. The list of Southern Illinois 100 winners at DuQuoin is impressive to say the least. Some of the former Southern Illinois 100 winners include Marshall Teague, Jerry Unser, Jimmy Bryan, Fred Lorenzen, Norm Nelson, Paul Goldsmith, Joe Leonard, Don White, AJ Foyt, Jack Bowsher, Butch Hartman, Rusty Wallace, Bay Darnell, Dean Roper, Lee Raymond, Bob Keselowski, Bob Schacht, Bob Strait, Bob Hill, Billy Thomas, Frank Kimmel, Tony Stewart and Ken Schrader.

    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 99 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr./Olive Branch MS Aflac Ford 32.896 109.436
    2 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Kimmel Racing-Ford Drive One Ford 33.223 108.359
    3 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 33.361 107.910
    4 29 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Hixson Construction Chevrolet 33.389 107.820
    5 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 33.602 107.136
    6 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 33.603 107.133
    7 39 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Central IL Security-Levi Home Construction Chevy 33.653 106.974
    8 52 Ken Schrader/Fenton MO Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 33.679 106.892
    9 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 33.716 106.774
    10 12 AJ Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS Racing-Liberty Village Ford 33.718 106.768
    11 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group-Ft. Dodge Animal Ford 33.779 106.575
    12 32 James Buescher/Plano TX Red Line Oil Dodge 33.832 106.408
    13 25 Brian Tyler/Parma MI Jet Star-Nline Apparel Toyota 33.844 106.370
    14 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 33.901 106.192
    15 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Xpress Chevrolet 33.965 105.991
    16 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Dodge 34.122 105.504
    17 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet 34.213 105.223
    18 66 Bob Strait/Manteno IL Hendren Motor Sports Ford 34.295 104.972
    19 17 Eddie Pearson/Boiling Springs SC Miller Ford 34.310 104.926
    20 5 Doug Keller/St. Joseph MO Van Am Tool & Engineering Chevrolet 34.364 104.761
    21 7 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC ECC Ford 34.411 104.618
    22 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Development-Firedown Graphics Dodge 34.415 104.606
    23 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes Dodge 34.654 103.884
    24 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's SPS-BB&T Ford 34.759 103.570
    25 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 34.852 103.294
    26 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 34.853 103.291
    27 14 Lance Stott/Keokuk IA Stott Classic Racing Chevrolet 34.883 103.202
    28 10 Charlie Vest/Ocoee FL Fast Track Driving School Chevrolet 34.931 103.060
    29 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 35.343 101.859
    30 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 35.630 101.038
    31 73 Dale Shearer/Alhambra IL Dale Shearer Racing Ford 36.310 99.146
    32 57 Kyle Chady/Benton IL Kimmel-Chaplain Pharmacy Ford 36.671 98.170
    33 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Ford 37.065 97.127
    34 48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge 37.297 96.523
    35 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 39.392 91.389
    36 94 Justin Koch/Mountain Home AR Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 41.184 87.413
    37 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI CMM Mold Ford 0.000 0.000
    38 01 Brent Glastetter/Oran MO AISIN Toyota 0.000 0.000
    39 8 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
    40 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
    41 96 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Birdsley Electric-AJ's-Mason Sound Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 99 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr./Olive Branch MS Aflac Ford 32.896 109.436
    2 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Kimmel Racing-Ford Drive One Ford 33.223 108.359
    3 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 33.361 107.910
    4 29 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Hixson Construction Chevrolet 33.389 107.820
    5 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 33.602 107.136
    6 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 33.603 107.133
    7 39 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Central IL Security-Levi Home Construction Chevy 33.653 106.974
    8 52 Ken Schrader/Fenton MO Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 33.679 106.892
    9 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 33.716 106.774
    10 12 AJ Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS Racing-Liberty Village Ford 33.718 106.768
    11 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group-Ft. Dodge Animal Ford 33.779 106.575
    12 32 James Buescher/Plano TX Red Line Oil Dodge 33.832 106.408
    13 25 Brian Tyler/Parma MI Jet Star-Nline Apparel Toyota 33.844 106.370
    14 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 33.901 106.192
    15 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Xpress Chevrolet 33.965 105.991
    16 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Dodge 34.122 105.504
    17 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet 34.213 105.223
    18 66 Bob Strait/Manteno IL Hendren Motor Sports Ford 34.295 104.972
    19 17 Eddie Pearson/Boiling Springs SC Miller Ford 34.310 104.926
    20 5 Doug Keller/St. Joseph MO Van Am Tool & Engineering Chevrolet 34.364 104.761
    21 7 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC ECC Ford 34.411 104.618
    22 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Development-Firedown Graphics Dodge 34.415 104.606
    23 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes Dodge 34.654 103.884
    24 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's SPS-BB&T Ford 34.759 103.570
    25 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 34.852 103.294
    26 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 34.853 103.291
    27 14 Lance Stott/Keokuk IA Stott Classic Racing Chevrolet 34.883 103.202
    28 10 Charlie Vest/Ocoee FL Fast Track Driving School Chevrolet 34.931 103.060
    29 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 35.343 101.859
    30 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 35.630 101.038
    31 73 Dale Shearer/Alhambra IL Dale Shearer Racing Ford 36.310 99.146
    32 57 Kyle Chady/Benton IL Kimmel-Chaplain Pharmacy Ford 36.671 98.170
    33 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Ford Provisional
    34 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI CMM Mold Ford Provisional
    35 48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge Provisional
    36 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    37 8 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    38 94 Justin Koch/Mountain Home AR Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    39 01 Brent Glastetter/Oran MO AISIN Toyota Provisional
    40 96 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Birdsley Electric-AJ's-Mason Sound Chevrolet Provisional
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 2 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Kimmel Racing-Ford Drive One Ford 102 Running
    2 9 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 102 Running
    3 8 52 Ken Schrader/Fenton MO Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 102 Running
    4 3 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 102 Running
    5 1 99 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr./Olive Branch MS Aflac Ford 102 Running
    6 11 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group-Ft. Dodge Animal Ford 102 Running
    7 7 39 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Central IL Security-Levi Home Constrctn Chevy 102 Running
    8 14 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 102 Running
    9 12 32 James Buescher/Plano TX Red Line Oil Dodge 102 Running
    10 17 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet 102 Running
    11 24 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's SPS-BB&T Ford 102 Running
    12 6 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 102 Running
    13 22 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Development-Firedown Graphics Dodge 102 Running
    14 39 01 Brent Glastetter/Oran MO AISIN Toyota 102 Running
    15 5 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 102 Running
    16 15 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Xpress Chevrolet 102 Running
    17 20 5 Doug Keller/St. Joseph MO Van Am Tool & Engineering Chevrolet 101 Running
    18 19 17 Eddie Pearson/Boiling Springs SC Miller Ford 101 Running
    19 16 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Dodge 100 Running
    20 26 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 100 Running
    21 25 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 99 Running
    22 33 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Ford 98 Running
    23 27 14 Lance Stott/Keokuk IA Stott Classic Racing Chevrolet 96 Running
    24 32 57 Kyle Chady/Benton IL Kimmel-Chaplain Pharmacy Ford 96 Running
    25 18 66 Bob Strait/Manteno IL Hendren Motor Sports Ford 95 Engine
    26 10 12 AJ Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS Racing-Liberty Village Ford 94 Accident
    27 29 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 85 Accident
    28 30 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 82 Engine
    29 31 73 Dale Shearer/Alhambra IL Dale Shearer Racing Ford 68 Overhtng
    30 21 7 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC ECC Ford 58 Engine
    31 13 25 Brian Tyler/Parma MI Jet Star-Nline Apparel Toyota 34 Engine
    32 23 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes Dodge 23 Accident
    33 34 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI CMM Mold Ford 11 Suspnsn
    34 28 10 Charlie Vest/Ocoee FL Fast Track Driving School Chevrolet 8 Handling
    35 35 48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge 4 Handling
    36 36 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 2 Engine
    37 38 94 Justin Koch/Mountain Home AR Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 2 Handling
    38 4 29 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Hixson Construction Chevrolet 1 Distributor
    39 37 8 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 0 Suspnsn
        96 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Birdsley Electric-AJ's-Mason Sound Chevrolet    
        06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Chevrolet    
                 
          SIM FACTORY POLE AWARD:  Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 32.896 (109.436 mph) *NTR    
          MRGN OF VICT:  .310 seconds CAUTIONS:  5 for 25 laps    
          TIME OF RACE:  1:13:16 AVG SPEED:  83.530 mph    
          LAP LEADERS:  Stenhouse 1 (1); Kimmel 2-25, 31-102 (96); Buescher 26-30 (5)    
Comments