chicagolandspeedwaylogo.jpg 
  • Length
    200 miles
  • Race Location
    Joliet, Illinois
  • Race TV
    SPEED, NDD (Sun, Sept 7th at 4 pm ET)
  • Schedule of events for the Chicagoland ARCA 200 at Chicagoland Speedway
       
    Thurs, Sept 4  
    5:00-6:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Rig Parking
      (Unloading Optional)
       
    Fri, Sept 5  
    6:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration Opens 
    6:30 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Remaining Haulers Enter 
    7:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage  Opens
    11:30 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Rookie Meeting
    12:00 N ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying
    1:00-3:00 PM Practice
    4:00 PM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    5:00 PM SIM Factory Pole Qualifying (All Positions / 2 laps)
      POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURES TO BE IN EFFECT
      ALL GARAGES CLEARED OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR IMPOUND
    6:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration Closes
    7:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage Closes
       
    Sat, Sept 6  
    12:00 N ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage and Registration Opens
    2:30 PM FMM Chapel Service
    3:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting
    4:30 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver Introduction
    5:00 PM Start of the Chicagoland ARCA 200 (200 miles / 134 laps)
       
    Current 7/28/08  
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR OWNER
    0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford Jennifer Belmont
    2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota Eddie Sharp
    3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC 1 Stop Convenience Stores Chevrolet Ken Appling
    4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Development-Firedown Graphics Dodge Kerry Scherer
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    7 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC ECC Toyota Bill Gerhart
    8 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Norm Benning
    11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com-NECA-IBEW Chevrolet Mario Gosselin
    14 James Hylton/Inman SC Belmont-Hylton Dodge Jennifer Belmont
    15 Bill Conger/Woodbridge VA CGS Premier Chevrolet Bill Venturini
    16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Xpress Chevrolet Mike Allgaier
    18 Billy Leslie/Mt. Clemens MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford Tracy Leslie
    20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge Jessica Sharp
    22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota Eddie Sharp
    23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet Mike Harmon
    25 Scott Lagasse Jr./St. Augustine FL Nicholson Group-Hamptons Luxury Homes Chevrolet Cathy Venturini
    26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI CCM Mold Ford Brad Smith
    29 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Fannon & Rice Cable Construction Dodge Wayne Hixson
    30 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Lloyd's BBQ-Spam-Hormel-Jones Group Dodge Terry Jones
    32 James Buescher/Plano TX Mercedes Homes-Red Line Oil Dodge Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet David Bean
    38 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ Quaker Steak & Lube Dodge Mike Harmon
    39 Matt Hawkins/Canton GA JaniKing Dodge Russ Roulo
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ford Drive One-Kimmel Racing Ford Frank Kimmel
    45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes-Ideal Interiors Dodge Mark Gibson
    46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed Ford Larry Clement
    48 Ben Stancill/Ayden NC TRG Motorsports-Dolci vita Chevrolet James Hylton
    60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge Grace Sheltra
    62 Larry Hollenbeck/Kalamazoo MI SWAT Fitness Chevrolet Larry Hollenbeck
    66 Bryan Reffner/Stevens Points WI Hendren Motor Sports Chevrolet Bill Hendren
    68 Jennifer Jo Cobb/Kansas City KS Better Black TV Dodge Rick Markle
    70 Amber Cope/Puyallup WA Starr E Entertainment Dodge Nick Tucker
    75 Clay Rogers/Mooresville NC Healthation-Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet Bob Schacht
    77 Todd Hansen/Farmington MN Mad Croc Energy Drink-America Inn-Bollenbrook Chevy Bill Hansen
    84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Rendel's Collision Service Chevrolet Norm Benning
    85 Lance Fenton/Tyler TX Fenton Auto Group-Rocketman FBO Dodge Greg Barnhart
    90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota Doug Stringer
    94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Aflac Ford Jack Roush
    06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS-BB&T Ford Robby Benton
    ARCA RE/MAX SERIES HISTORY, CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY    
               
    WINNERS & SIM FACTORY POLE WINNERS      
    DATE WINNER TIME/AVG. SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED  
    9-1-01 Ed Berrier 1:37:11/92.260 Tim Steele 170.778 mph  
    9-7-02 Chad Blount 2:06:20/95.462 Chad Blount 174.633 mph  
    9-6-03 Frank Kimmel 1:55:47/104.160 Frank Kimmel 173.544 mph  
    9-11-04 Kyle Krisiloff 2:04:25/96.932 Stuart Kirby 174.554 mph  
    9-10-05 Dawayne Bryan 2:00:38/102.957 Joey Miller 177.212 mph *NTR  
    9-9-06 Steve Wallace 1:58:20/101.915 Steve Wallace 177.113 mph  
    9-8-07 Michael McDowell 1:52:03/107.630 Michael McDowell 176.817 mph  
    TOP-5 FINISHERS          
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    2001 Ed Berrier Jason Jarrett Tim Steele Billy Venturini John Metcalf
    2002 Chad Blount Rick Carelli Frank Kimmel Tony Ave Jason Jarrett
    2003 Frank Kimmel Greg Sacks Bob Strait Brent Sherman Wayne Anderson
    2004 Kyle Krisiloff TJ Bell Christi Passmore Brent Sherman Chris Moore
    2005 Dawayne Bryan David Ragan Joey Miller Steve Wallace Tim Steele
    2006 Steve Wallace Blake Bjorkland Scott Lagasse, Jr Dexter Bean Frank Kimmel
    2007 Michael McDowell Justin Marks Colin Braun Jeremy Clements Erin Crocker
    LAP LEADERS (LAPS/RACES LED)      
    Frank Kimmel 173/6        
    Chad Blount 120/1        
    Michael McDowell 98/1        
    Steve Wallace 85/1        
    Joey Miller 83/1        
    AJ Henriksen 42/2        
    TJ Bell 40/1        
    Dawayne Bryan 39/1        
    Kyle Krisiloff 34/2        
    Brent Sherman 33/2        
    Greg Sacks 31/1        
    Jeremy Clements 27/1        
    Billy Venturini 23/2        
    Bob Strait 21/2        
    Tim Steele 19/2        
    Ed Berrier 11/1        
    Christi Passmore 11/1        
    Scott Lagasse, Jr 9/1        
    Chase Montgomer 9/1        
    Bryan Silas 8/1        
    Robert Burroughs 4/1        
    Jorge Goeters 4/1        
    Mel Walen 4/1        
    Jason Jarrett 3/1        
    Justin Allgaier 1/1        
    Justin South 1/1        

    RACE:                          Chicagoland ARCA 200, 9-6-08

    TRACK:                        Chicagoland Speedway, 1.5-mile paved oval

    LOCATION:                  Joliet, IL

    DISTANCE:                   134 laps, 200 miles

    SANCTION:                  ARCA

    SERIES:                       Event #17 of the 2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series

    PR/MEDIA:                   Jeff Stur (815) 722-5500

    SCHEDULE:                
    Fri, Sept 5: Practice 1:00-3:00pm; Sim Factory Pole Qualifying (2 laps) at 5:00pm
    Sat, Sept 6: Chicagoland ARCA 200 at 5:00pm CST

    POSTED AWARDS:      $232,503 in prize, point and contingency money.

    ARCA OFFICIAL COMPANIES: RE/MAX International Inc, Aaron's Sales & Leasing, Featherlite Trailers, Hoosier Racing Tire, Lincoln Welders, Mallory Ignition, Racing Electronics, Sunoco Race Fuels.

    ARCA OFFICIAL PRODUCTS: Amkus Rescue Systems, Bilstein Shocks, Casite, Cometic Gasket, Dodge Motorsports, Eibach Springs, Exedy, Fast Track High Performance Driving School, Flowmaster, G-Force Racing Gear, Holley HP Carbs, Intercomp, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Landrum Spring Service, Main Event, Mo'sGold, Motive Gear, SIM Factory, Stoner Car Care Products, SunTrust Bank, University of Northwestern Ohio.

    PARTICIPATING COMPANIES: Accel Wires, BSR Products, Crane Cams, Ford Motor Company, Hutcherson-Pagan, Ilmor Engineering, Impact Racing, JE Pistons, Joyce Julius & Associates, Mechanix Wear, Moroso, RaceSafe Systems, Rhyne Racing Engines, Tesar Engineering, Toyota Racing Development, Wallace Race Car Lettering.

    TELEVISION:  Next-Day Delayed on SPEED at 4:00 PM Eastern.

    INTERNET: LIVE Timing & Scoring at arcaracing.com.   

    CHICAGOLAND WINNERS:  Ed Berrier 1, Chad Blount 1, Dawayne Bryan 1, Frank Kimmel 1, Kyle Krisiloff 1, Michael McDowell 1, Steve Wallace 1.

    CHICAGOLAND POLE WINNERS:  Chad Blount 1, Frank Kimmel 1, Stuart Kirby 1, Michael McDowell 1, Joey Miller 1, Tim Steele 1, Steve Wallace 1.

    RECORDS:       Qualifying - Joey Miller 30.472 (177.212 mph), 2005.  Race - Frank Kimmel (104.160 mph) 2003.

    NOTES OF INTEREST:  This year's Chicagoland ARCA 200 marks the 8th consecutive appearance of the ARCA RE/MAX Series at Chicagoland since debuting there in 2001. In seven previous races at Chicagoland, there has never been a repeat race winner, nor has there ever been a repeat pole winner. The event at Chicagoland comes off the heels of back-to-back dirt-track events at Springfield and DuQuoin, covering Illinois from top to bottom. Nine-time ARCA RE/MAX Series champion Frank Kimmel, is, at the moment, the only former Chicagoland winner entered. Kimmel will be up against a solid contingent of driver development teams including Roush Fenway Racing with SunTrust rookie Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. aboard. Stenhouse trails Red Bull Toyota driver Scott Speed in championship points prior to the event at DuQuoin. Speed, a former Formula 1 circuit racer, has been extra solid on the 1.5-mile superspeedway events in 2008 with victories at Kansas and Kentucky Speedways. Speed also won at Nashville Superspeedway and the Berlin Raceway short track. Speed is utilizing the no. 2 Eddie Sharp Racing development team/program as a springboard into the highest divisions of NASCAR. Matt Carter, who replaced Kimmel as the driver of the Larry Clement-owned 46 car in 2008, is currently third in points over Illinoisan Justin Allgaier, a winner this year at Salem, Cayuga and Pocono, and Kimmel, the most recent winner on tour at Springfield. Scott Lagasse, Jr. is also returning to ARCA RE/MAX Series competition at Chicagoland, entered in a no. 25 Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet, the same team that sent rising star Joey Logano to victory lane earlier this year at Rockingham Speedway. The event at Chicagoland is part of an interesting late-season swing that features the series, in its 56th consecutive season, in a variety of different tracks. The last seven races of the season, which will ultimately determine the 2008 national champion, include two dirt tracks, two superspeedways, two short tracks and one road course. Following Chicagoland, the ARCA RE/MAX Series reboots for a short-track thriller at Salem Speedway September 13th before making its way to New Jersey Motorsports Park for a road course adventure September 28th. Events at Talladega Superspeedway October 3rd and the championship season finale at Toledo Speedway October 12th wrap up the 2008 season.

    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Aflac Ford 29.995 180.030
    2 25 Scott Lagasse Jr./St. Augustine FL Nicholson Group-Hamptons Luxury Homes Chevrolet 30.071 179.575
    3 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 30.176 178.950
    4 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 30.235 178.601
    5 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS-BB&T Ford 30.259 178.459
    6 48 Ben Stancill/Ayden NC TRG Motorsports-Dolci vita Chevrolet 30.405 177.602
    7 18 Billy Leslie/Mt. Clemens MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford 30.487 177.125
    8 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ford Drive One-Kimmel Racing Ford 30.570 176.644
    9 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed Ford 30.626 176.321
    10 32 James Buescher/Plano TX Mercedes Homes-Red Line Oil Dodge 30.637 176.257
    11 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com-NECA-IBEW Chevrolet 30.691 175.947
    12 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 30.755 175.581
    13 75 Clay Rogers/Mooresville NC Healthation-Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet 30.792 175.370
    14 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 30.796 175.347
    15 30 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Lloyd's BBQ-Spam-Hormel-Jones Group Dodge 30.837 175.114
    16 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Xpress Chevrolet 30.880 174.870
    17 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes-Ideal Interiors Dodge 30.919 174.650
    18 3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC 1 Stop Convenience Stores Chevrolet 30.951 174.469
    19 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Development-Firedown Graphics Dodge 30.968 174.374
    20 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 30.983 174.289
    21 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 31.166 173.266
    22 7 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC ECC Toyota 31.169 173.249
    23 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 31.172 173.232
    24 15 Bill Conger/Woodbridge VA CGS Premier Chevrolet 31.172 173.232
    25 29 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Fannon & Rice Cable Construction Dodge 31.264 172.723
    26 70 Amber Cope/Puyallup WA Starr E Entertainment Dodge 31.334 172.337
    27 85 Lance Fenton/Tyler TX Fenton Auto Group-Rocketman FBO Dodge 31.375 172.112
    28 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet 31.389 172.035
    29 66 Bryan Reffner/Stevens Points WI Hendren Motor Sports Chevrolet 31.389 172.035
    30 38 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ Quaker Steak & Lube Dodge 31.489 171.488
    31 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 31.602 170.875
    32 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 31.879 169.391
    33 68 Jennifer Jo Cobb/Kansas City KS Better Black TV Dodge 32.055 168.460
    34 62 Larry Hollenbeck/Kalamazoo MI SWAT Fitness Chevrolet 32.358 166.883
    35 14 James Hylton/Inman SC Belmont-Hylton Dodge 33.092 163.181
    36 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 33.170 162.798
    37 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI CCM Mold Ford 33.431 161.527
    38 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Rendel's Collision Service Chevrolet 33.437 161.498
    39 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Chevrolet 34.158 158.089
    40 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 34.652 155.835
    41 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 34.822 155.074
    42 8 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet DNQ 0.000
    43 77 Todd Hansen/Farmington MN Mad Croc Energy Drink-America Inn-Bollenbrook Chevy DNQ 0.000
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Aflac Ford 29.995 180.030
    2 25 Scott Lagasse Jr./St. Augustine FL Nicholson Group-Hamptons Luxury Homes Chevrolet 30.071 179.575
    3 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 30.176 178.950
    4 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 30.235 178.601
    5 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS-BB&T Ford 30.259 178.459
    6 48 Ben Stancill/Ayden NC TRG Motorsports-Dolci vita Chevrolet 30.405 177.602
    7 18 Billy Leslie/Mt. Clemens MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford 30.487 177.125
    8 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ford Drive One-Kimmel Racing Ford 30.570 176.644
    9 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed Ford 30.626 176.321
    10 32 James Buescher/Plano TX Mercedes Homes-Red Line Oil Dodge 30.637 176.257
    11 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com-NECA-IBEW Chevrolet 30.691 175.947
    12 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 30.755 175.581
    13 75 Clay Rogers/Mooresville NC Healthation-Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet 30.792 175.370
    14 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 30.796 175.347
    15 30 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Lloyd's BBQ-Spam-Hormel-Jones Group Dodge 30.837 175.114
    16 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Xpress Chevrolet 30.880 174.870
    17 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes-Ideal Interiors Dodge 30.919 174.650
    18 3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC 1 Stop Convenience Stores Chevrolet 30.951 174.469
    19 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Development-Firedown Graphics Dodge 30.968 174.374
    20 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 30.983 174.289
    21 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 31.166 173.266
    22 7 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC ECC Toyota 31.169 173.249
    23 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 31.172 173.232
    24 15 Bill Conger/Woodbridge VA CGS Premier Chevrolet 31.172 173.232
    25 29 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Fannon & Rice Cable Construction Dodge 31.264 172.723
    26 70 Amber Cope/Puyallup WA Starr E Entertainment Dodge 31.334 172.337
    27 85 Lance Fenton/Tyler TX Fenton Auto Group-Rocketman FBO Dodge 31.375 172.112
    28 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet 31.389 172.035
    29 66 Bryan Reffner/Stevens Points WI Hendren Motor Sports Chevrolet 31.389 172.035
    30 38 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ Quaker Steak & Lube Dodge 31.489 171.488
    31 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 31.602 170.875
    32 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 31.879 169.391
    33 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Rendel's Collision Service Chevrolet Provisional
    34 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet Provisional
    35 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    36 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI CCM Mold Ford Provisional
    37 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Chevrolet Provisional
    38 14 James Hylton/Inman SC Belmont-Hylton Dodge Provisional
    39 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    40 77 Todd Hansen/Farmington MN Mad Croc Energy Drink-America Inn-Bollenbrook Chevy Provisional
    41 68 Jennifer Jo Cobb/Kansas City KS Better Black TV Dodge Provisional
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 2 25 Scott Lagasse Jr./St. Augustine FL Nicholson Group-Hamptons Luxury Homes Chevrolet 136 Running
    2 1 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Aflac Ford 136 Running
    3 4 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 136 Running
    4 16 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Xpress Chevrolet 136 Running
    5 15 30 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Lloyd's BBQ-Spam-Hormel-Jones Group Dodge 136 Running
    6 28 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet 136 Running
    7 6 48 Ben Stancill/Ayden NC TRG Motorsports-Dolci vita Chevrolet 135 Running
    8 3 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 135 Running
    9 18 3 Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg SC 1 Stop Convenience Stores Chevrolet 135 Running
    10 12 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 135 Running
    11 8 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ford Drive One-Kimmel Racing Ford 135 Running
    12 9 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed Ford 135 Running
    13 32 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 135 Running
    14 7 18 Billy Leslie/Mt. Clemens MI Titan Tires & Wheels Ford 134 Running
    15 11 12 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com-NECA-IBEW Chevrolet 134 Running
    16 29 66 Bryan Reffner/Stevens Points WI Hendren Motor Sports Chevrolet 133 Running
    17 20 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 133 Running
    18 40 77 Todd Hansen/Farmington MN Mad Croc Energy Drink-America Inn Chevy 133 Running
    19 41 68 Jennifer Jo Cobb/Kansas City KS Better Black TV Dodge 132 Running
    20 30 38 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ Quaker Steak & Lube Dodge 132 Running
    21 31 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 130 Running
    22 13 75 Clay Rogers/Mooresville NC Healthation-Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet 129 Running
    23 36 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI CCM Mold Ford 129 Running
    24 27 85 Lance Fenton/Tyler TX Fenton Auto Group-Rocketman FBO Dodge 129 Running
    25 33 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Rendel's Collision Service Chevrolet 127 Running
    26 24 15 Bill Conger/Woodbridge VA CGS Premier Chevrolet 120 Running
    27 23 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 112 Engine
    28 17 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes-Ideal Interiors Dodge 112 Accident
    29 26 70 Amber Cope/Puyallup WA Starr E Entertainment Dodge 107 Running
    30 21 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 105 Engine
    31 14 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Ferguson Pipe-FloraGanics Dodge 78 Engine
    32 22 7 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC ECC Toyota 59 Suspnsn
    33 35 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 45 Engine
    34 37 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Chevrolet 39 Tranmssn
    35 39 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 28 Overhtng
    36 10 32 James Buescher/Plano TX Mercedes Homes-Red Line Oil Dodge 26 Engine
    37 25 29 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Fannon & Rice Cable Construction Dodge 20 Accident
    38 38 14 James Hylton/Inman SC Belmont-Hylton Dodge 18 Driveshaft
    39 19 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Development-Firedown Graphics Dodge 6 Engine
    40 5 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's-SPS-BB&T Ford 1 Accident
    41 34 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 0 Engine
                 
          SIM FACTORY POLE AWARD:  Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 29.995 (180.030 mph) *NTR    
          MRGN OF VICT:  .308 seconds CAUTIONS:  6 for 43 laps    
          TIME OF RACE:  1:57:18 AVG SPEED:  104.347 mph    
          LAP LEADERS:  Stenhouse 1-17, 36-49, 82-113, 118-121 (67); Speed 18-35, 50-81, 114 (51); Lagasse 115-117,
          122-136 (18)      
Comments