salemlogo125.gif
  • Length
    200 laps
  • Race Location
    Salem, Indiana
  • Race TV
    MavTV
  • Schedule of events for the Eddie Gilstrap Motors 200 by Advance Auto Parts at Salem Speedway
     
    Fri, Sept 12 
    5:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Rig Parking
    5:00-7:00 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Optional Pre-Registration and Unloading
     
    Sat, Sept 13 
    8:30 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration Opens & Remaining Rig Parking
    9:00 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Garage Opens
    9:00 AM ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Registration Opens
    9:30 AM ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Garage Opens
    10:45 AM FMM Chapel Service
    11:00 AM ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Drivers Meeting
    11:15 AM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying
    12:00-1:00 PM ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Practice
    1:05-2:35 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Practice
    3:00 PM Pole Qualifying (all positions) for the Lincoln Welders Truck Series
    3:20 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    4:00 PM SIM Factory Pole Qualifying (positions 1 - 28 / 2 laps) for the RE/MAX Series
    4:45-5:15 PM Autograph Session
    5:30 PM Start of the Lincoln Welders Truck Series Race (50 laps)
    6:30 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Registration Closes
    6:45 PM ARCA RE/MAX Series Driver Introduction
    7:15 PM Start of the Eddie Gilstrap Motors Motors 200 by Advance Auto Parts
     (200 laps / 110 miles)
     
    Current 1/08/08 
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 17.417 114.716
    2 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Aflac Ford 17.442 114.551
    3 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Clarksville Schwinn Cyclery-Fastline Perf Ford 17.505 114.139
    4 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 17.523 114.022
    5 01 Sean Caisse/Pelham NH AISIN Toyota 17.530 113.976
    6 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group Ford 17.570 113.717
    7 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Xpress Chevrolet 17.576 113.678
    8 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 17.602 113.510
    9 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Ford 17.636 113.291
    10 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes Dodge 17.719 112.760
    11 32 Matt Merrell/Portland TX Merrell Lease Service-Red Line Oil Dodge 17.728 112.703
    12 25 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Fannon Cable Const-Double H Hydraulics Chevy 17.783 112.354
    13 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 17.919 111.502
    14 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL J&S Bulk Transport Company Inc. Chevrolet 17.936 111.396
    15 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 17.949 111.315
    16 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Motorsports Dodge 18.012 110.926
    17 41 Josh Clemons/New Albany IN Clemons Racing Ford 18.022 110.865
    18 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 18.039 110.760
    19 7 Jeff Caudell/Austin IN Tim's Body Shop Chevrolet 18.103 110.368
    20 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-PBG Chevrolet 18.118 110.277
    21 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Racing Dodge 18.319 109.067
    22 39 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Buzzy's Auto Body Chevrolet 18.325 109.031
    23 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 18.563 107.633
    24 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 18.701 106.839
    25 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 18.938 105.502
    26 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford 18.962 105.369
    27 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 19.190 104.117
    28 14 Grant Enfinger/Concord NC Andy Belmont Racing Ford 19.984 99.980
    29 84 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 20.179 99.014
    30 29 Dale Shearer/Alhambra IL Dale Shearer Racing Ford 20.562 97.170
    31 48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge 21.163 94.410
    32 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Chevrolet 22.388 89.244
    33 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 26.702 74.826
      2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series Event #18  
      Salem Speedway, Salem IN, 9-13-08  
      Official Entry List, Eddie Gilstrap Motors 200 by Advance Auto Parts  
      Updated 9-11-08, 5:00 PM ET    
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR OWNER
    0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford Jennifer Belmont
    2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota Eddie Sharp
    4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Motorsports Dodge Kerry Scherer
    7 Jeff Caudell/Austin IN Tim's Body Shop Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    8 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Norm Benning
    11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-Shell Rotella T Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    14 tba Andy Belmont Racing Ford Jennifer Belmont
    16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Xpress Chevrolet Mike Allgaier
    20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge Julie Bowsher
    22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota Eddie Sharp
    23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet Mike Harmon
    25 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Hudson Machine Chevrolet Cathy Venturini
    26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford Brad Smith
    29 Dale Shearer/Alhambra IL Dale Shearer Racing Ford Wayne Hixson
    30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Racing Dodge Terry Jones
    32 Matt Merrell/Portland TX Merrell Lease Service-Red Line Oil Dodge Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet David Bean
    39 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Buzzy's Auto Body Chevrolet Russ Roulo
    41 Josh Clemons/New Albany IN Clemons Racing Ford Josh Clemons
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Kimmel Racing Ford Frank Kimmel
    45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes Dodge Mark Gibson
    46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group Ford Larry Clement
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge James Hylton
    60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL J&S Bulk Transport Company Inc. Chevrolet Grace Sheltra
    84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Norm Benning
    90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota Doug Stringer
    94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Aflac Ford Jack Roush
    01 Sean Caisse/Pelham NH AISIN Toyota Shigeaki Hattori
    06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Ford Wayne Peterson
    09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Ford Robby Benton
    ARCA RE/MAX SERIES HISTORY AT SALEM SPEEDWAY
         
    DATE RACE WINNER/CAR POLE WINNER/TIME/SPEED
    10/9/1955 Jack Harrison/Ford  
    4/15/1956 Jack Harrison/Ford  
    8/26/1956 Jack Harrison/Ford  
    7/1/1956 Hershel White/Oldsmobile  
    10-14-56 Troy Ruttman/Ford  
    5/5/1957 Nelson Stacy/Chevrolet  
    7/14/1959 Don White/Ford Andy Hampton/:23.28/77.320 mph
    6/3/1962 Bobby Watson/Ford Iggy Katona
    8/26/1962 Dick Freeman/Ford Bill Kimmel/:21.59/83.372 mph
    5/26/1963 Earl Balmer/ Iggy Katona/:21.36/84.270 mph
    6/23/1963 Jim Cushman/Plymouth  
    8/25/1963 Jack Bowsher/Ford Andy Hampton/:21.49/83.760 mph
    6/7/1964 Jack Bowsher/Ford Jack Bowsher/:21.14/85.147 mph
    8/23/1964 Jack Bowsher/Ford Jack Bowsher/:20.73/86.831 mph
    9/20/1964 Jack Bowsher/Ford/200L Jack Bowsher/:20.91/86.083 mph
    6/13/1965 Jack Bowsher/Ford  
    8/22/1965 Jack Bowsher/Ford  
    9/19/1965 Jack Bowsher/Ford  
    6/5/1966 Butch Hartman Butch Hartman/:20.33/88.539 mph
    8/21/1966 Andy Hampton/Dodge Andy Hampton/:20.76/86.705 mph
    9/11/1966 Les Snow/Plymouth Iggy Katona/:20.76/86.705 mph
    6/4/1967 Elmer Davis Andy Hampton/:20.74/86.789 mph
    8/20/1967 Les Snow/Plymouth Iggy Katona
    4/28/1968 Benny Parsons/Ford Benny Parsons/:20.02/89.910 mph
    6/9/1968 Les Snow/Plymouth Benny Parsons/:20.27/88.801 mph
    9/15/1968 Benny Parsons/Ford Benny Parsons/:20.14/89.374 mph
    10-20-68 R. Wathen-J. Norris/Chevy Benny Parsons/:20.13/89.419 mph
    4/13/1969 Les Snow/Plymouth Benny Parsons/:19.48/92.402 mph
    6/8/1969 Andy Hampton/Dodge Benny Parsons/:19.49/92.355 mph
    9/7/1969 Ramo Stott/Plymouth Benny Parsons/:19.86/90.634 mph
    9/13/1970 Iggy Katona/Dodge Iggy Katona/:20.20/89.109 mph
    10-11-70 Ramo Stott/Plymouth Andy Hampton/:19.85/90.680 mph
    4/4/1971 Ramo Stott/Plymouth Ramo Stott/:19.92/90.361 mph
    10-17-71 Ramo Stott/Plymouth Les Snow/:19.84/90.726 mph
    5/21/1972 Ron Hutcherson/Mercury Dave Dayton/:19.53/92.166 mph
    7/30/1972 Andy Hampton/Dodge Dave Dayton:19.85/90.680 mph
    10-15-72 Ron Hutcherson/Ford  
    4/29/1973 Bobby Watson/Dodge Jack Shanklin/:19.90/90.452 mph
    7/29/1973 Bruce Gould/Ford Bruce Gould/:19.48/92.402 mph
    10/7/1973 Dave Dayton/Chevrolet Dave Dayton/:19.35/93.023 mph
    6/9/1974 Bruce Gould/Ford Bruce Gould/:19.64/91.650 mph
    10/6/1974 Bruce Gould/Ford Bruce Gould/:19.39/92.831 mph
    4/6/1975 Dave Dayton/Chevrolet Dave Dayton/:19.33/93.120 mph
    7/6/1975 Bobby Allison/Chevrolet Bobby Allison/:18.88/95.339 mph
    10/4/1975 Dave Dayton  
    6/6/1976 A. Arnold/Chevrolet LaMarr Marshall/:18.58/96.878 mph
    9/12/1976 Lamarr Marshall  
    7/3/1977 Moose Myers/Chevrolet Bill Green/:18.584/96.83 mph
    10/9/1977 Brad Malcuit  
    7/1/1979 Marvin Smith/Buick Marvin Smith/:18.469/97.46 mph
    10/4/1987 Bob Keselowski/Chevrolet Marvin Smith/:17.829/100.959 mph
    7/10/1988 Larry Moore/Chevrolet Larry Moore/:17.972/100.160 mph
    9/25/1988 Bob Brevak/Buick Pole Qualifying Rained Out
    10/8/1989 Bob Schacht/Buick Bob Strait/:17.782/101.226 mph
    9/27/1992 Bob Strait/Oldsmobile Bobby Bowsher/:17.669/101.873 mph
    9/26/1993 Bob Strait/Ford Bob Strait/:17.314/103.962 mph
    9/25/1994 Scott Neal/Oldsmobile Gary Bradberry/:16.785/119.035 mph 
    9/24/1995 Tim Steele/Ford Tim Steele/17:410/114.761 mph
    4/20/1996 Tobey Butler/Chevrolet Dill Whittymore/17.991/111.056 mph
    9/22/1996 Tim Steele/Ford Tim Steele/17.725/111.707 mph
    4/20/1997 Tim Steele/Ford Bob Strait/17.742/112.614 mph
    9/21/1997 Tim Steele/Ford Tim Steele/17.500/114.171 mph
    4/19/1998 Frank Kimmel/Chevrolet Bob Strait/17.503/114.152 mph
    9/13/1998 Frank Kimmel/Chevrolet Frank Kimmel/17.687/112.964 mph
    4/18/1999 Bill Baird/Chevrolet Bill Baird/17.524/114.015 mph
    9/12/1999 Ken Schrader/Chevrolet Bill Baird/17.612/113.445 mph
    4/30/2000 Tracy Leslie/Ford Brian Ross/17.541/113.904 mph
    9/10/2000 Frank Kimmel/Chevrolet Frank Kimmel/17.567/113.736 mph
    4/29/2001 Frank Kimmel/Chevrolet Frank Kimmel/17.292/115.545 mph
    9/9/2001 Frank Kimmel/Chevrolet Frank Kimmel/17.676/113.035 mph
    4/28/2002 Frank Kimmel/Ford NA (rained out)
    9/15/2002 Frank Kimmel/Ford Frank Kimmel/17.705/112.849 mph
    4/27/2003 Shelby Howard/Dodge Frank Kimmel/17.648/113.214 mph
    9/13/2003 Shelby Howard/Dodge Brian Ross/17.702/112.869 mph
    4/25/2004 Frank Kimmel/Ford Frank Kimmel/17.608/113.471 mph
    9/18/2004 Jason Jarrett/Chevrolet Frank Kimmel/17.604/113.497 mph
    4/24/2005 Chad Blount/Chevrolet Chad McCumbee/17.375/113.957 mph
    9/17/2005 Joey Miller/Dodge Brett Hudson/17.646/113.227 mph
    4/23/2006 Billy Venturini/Chevrolet Brad Coleman/17.756/112.525 mph
    9/16/2006 Blake Bjorklund/Dodge Dexter Bean/17.838/112.008 mph
    4/22/2007 Brian Keselowski/Dodge Michael McDowell/17.794/112.285 mph
    9/15/2007 Justin Allgaier/Chevrolet Brian Keselowski/17.695/112.913 mph
    4/13/2008 Justin Allgaier/Chevrolet Ken Schrader/16.909/118.162 mph
     

    RACE:                          Eddie Gilstrap Motors ARCA Fall Classic by Advance Auto Parts

    TRACK:                        Salem Speedway, .555-mile paved oval

    LOCATION:                  Salem, Indiana

    DISTANCE:                   200 laps, 111 miles

    SANCTION:                  ARCA

    SERIES:                       Event #18 of the 2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series

    PROMOTER:                Owen & Beverly Thompson, PR Richard Deaton (812) 883-6504

    SCHEDULE:                
    Sat, Sept 13: Practice 1:05-2:35pm; SIM Factory Pole Qualifying 4pm; Race at 7:15pm.

    POSTED AWARDS:      $114,907 in prize, point and contingency money.

    ARCA OFFICIAL COMPANIES: RE/MAX International Inc, Aaron's Sales & Leasing, Featherlite Trailers, Hoosier Racing Tire, Lincoln Welders, Mallory Ignition, Racing Electronics, Sunoco Race Fuels.

    ARCA OFFICIAL PRODUCTS: Amkus Rescue Systems, Bilstein Shocks, Casite, Cometic Gasket, Dodge Motorsports, Eibach Springs, Exedy, Fast Track High Performance Driving School, Flowmaster, G-Force Racing Gear, Holley HP Carbs, Intercomp, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Landrum Spring Service, Main Event, Mo'sGold, Motive Gear, SIM Factory, Stoner Car Care Products, SunTrust Bank, University of Northwestern Ohio.

    PARTICIPATING COMPANIES: Accel Wires, BSR Products, Crane Cams, Ford Motor Company, Hutcherson-Pagan, Ilmor Engineering, Impact Racing, JE Pistons, Joyce Julius & Associates, Mechanix Wear, Moroso, RaceSafe Systems, Rhyne Racing Engines, Tesar Engineering, Toyota Racing Development, Wallace Race Car Lettering.

    RECORDS:      
    Qualifying
    - Gary Bradberry, 16.785 (119.035 mph), 1994. Race - Les Snow, 85.913 mph, 1968.

    RADIO:             Live on WUME FM Mix 95.3 Paoli IN & Washington County reach.

    NOTES OF INTEREST:  This year's version of the Eddie Gilstrap Motors ARCA Fall Classic by Advance Auto Parts will mark the 84th appearance of the ARCA RE/MAX Series at Salem Speedway since 1955. In fact, no track has appeared more on the series schedule through the years than Salem. With over 40 top-notch teams entered and the talent pool riding as high as ever, race fans are in for a treat when the night-lights shine down upon the ARCA RE/MAX Series modern-day gladiators as they clash on the historic, high-banked, half-mile oval.

    To add more intensity, the championship points battle is heating up heading to Salem between SunTrust Rookies' Scott Speed and Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. Speed leads Stenhouse by just 50 points with Matt Carter and Frank Kimmel trailing in 3rd and 4th, both within reach of the top two. Stenhouse and Speed finished second and third respectively last Saturday at Chicagoland. At Salem in the spring, Speed finished fifth with Stenhouse trailing in sixth.

    Springfield, Illinois veteran Justin Allgaier, who won the last two races at Salem, is shooting for a 3rd consecutive victory at Salem. Allgaier is the first back-to-back Salem winner since Shelby Howard swept both races in 2003. Prior to that, 9-time series champion Frank Kimmel won 5 consecutive 2000 through 2002.

    Kimmel leads the parade of short-track warriors to Salem with a record 8 wins there; although he's not been to the Salem winner's circle since April of 2004. Having been raised in nearby Clarksville, Indiana, Salem's as hometown as it gets for Kimmel.  

    Entrants from across the nation include Sean Caisse (Pelham New Hampshire) in the Shigeaki Hattori-owned Aisin Toyota, Owensboro Kentucky's Brett Hudson, Seattle Washington's Tayler Malsam, Westmorland California's Justin Lofton, Cherry Hill New Jersey's Tom Hessert III, Phoenix Arizona's Gabi DiCarlo, Westby Wisconsin's Dexter Bean, Suwanee Georgia's Michael Phelps, Watkinsville Georgia's John Wes Townley and local favorite Darrell Basham of Henryville, Indiana.

    Other past winners at Salem include NASCAR Cup champion Bobby Allison, six-time RE/MAX Series champion Iggy Katona & former ARCA national champions Bill Baird, Tracy Leslie, Nelson Stacy, Ron Hutcherson, Ramo Stott, Dave Dayton, Moose Myers, Marvin Smith, Bob Keselowski, Bob Brevak, Tim Steele and Kimmel. Other notable ARCA/Salem winners include '52 Indy 500 winner Troy Ruttman, USAC/ARCA stock car veteran Don White, series regular Justin Allgaier and Cup series regular Ken Schrader.

    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Aflac Ford 17.271 115.685
    2 01 Sean Caisse/Pelham NH AISIN Toyota 17.303 115.471
    3 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 17.317 115.378
    4 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Ford 17.388 114.907
    5 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group Ford 17.390 114.894
    6 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Xpress Chevrolet 17.394 114.867
    7 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 17.417 114.716
    8 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 17.509 114.113
    9 32 Matt Merrell/Portland TX Merrell Lease Service-Red Line Oil Dodge 17.512 114.093
    10 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes Dodge 17.566 113.742
    11 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Clarksville Schwinn Cyclery-Fastline Perf Ford 17.646 113.227
    12 25 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Fannon Cable Const-Double H Hydraulics Chevy 17.658 113.150
    13 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 17.700 112.881
    14 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-PBG Chevrolet 17.745 112.595
    15 41 Josh Clemons/New Albany IN Clemons Racing Ford 17.785 112.342
    16 7 Jeff Caudell/Austin IN Tim's Body Shop Chevrolet 17.813 112.165
    17 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 17.817 112.140
    18 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 17.850 111.933
    19 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Motorsports Dodge 17.931 111.427
    20 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL J&S Bulk Transport Company Inc. Chevrolet 18.086 110.472
    21 39 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Buzzy's Auto Body Chevrolet 18.112 110.314
    22 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Racing Dodge 18.211 109.714
    23 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 18.341 108.936
    24 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 18.488 108.070
    25 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 18.884 105.804
    26 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford 19.061 104.821
    27 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Chevrolet 20.132 99.245
    28 29 Dale Shearer/Alhambra IL Dale Shearer Racing Ford 20.316 98.346
    29 48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge 20.798 96.067
    30 84 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 21.029 95.012
    31 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
    32 14 Grant Enfinger/Concord NC Andy Belmont Racing Ford 0.000 0.000
    33 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Aflac Ford 17.271 115.685
    2 01 Sean Caisse/Pelham NH AISIN Toyota 17.303 115.471
    3 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 17.317 115.378
    4 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Ford 17.388 114.907
    5 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group Ford 17.390 114.894
    6 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Xpress Chevrolet 17.394 114.867
    7 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 17.417 114.716
    8 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 17.509 114.113
    9 32 Matt Merrell/Portland TX Merrell Lease Service-Red Line Oil Dodge 17.512 114.093
    10 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes Dodge 17.566 113.742
    11 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Clarksville Schwinn Cyclery-Fastline Perf Ford 17.646 113.227
    12 25 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Fannon Cable Const-Double H Hydraulics Chevy 17.658 113.150
    13 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 17.700 112.881
    14 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-PBG Chevrolet 17.745 112.595
    15 41 Josh Clemons/New Albany IN Clemons Racing Ford 17.785 112.342
    16 7 Jeff Caudell/Austin IN Tim's Body Shop Chevrolet 17.813 112.165
    17 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 17.817 112.140
    18 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 17.850 111.933
    19 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Motorsports Dodge 17.931 111.427
    20 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL J&S Bulk Transport Company Inc. Chevrolet 18.086 110.472
    21 39 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Buzzy's Auto Body Chevrolet 18.112 110.314
    22 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Racing Dodge 18.211 109.714
    23 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 18.341 108.936
    24 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 18.488 108.070
    25 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 18.884 105.804
    26 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford 19.061 104.821
    27 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Chevrolet 20.132 99.245
    28 29 Dale Shearer/Alhambra IL Dale Shearer Racing Ford 20.316 98.346
    29 84 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    30 48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge Provisional
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 11 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Clarksville Schwinn Cyclery-Fastline Perf Ford 200 Running
    2 5 46 Matt Carter/Denver NC Stine Seed-Hantz Group Ford 200 Running
    3 7 37 Dexter Bean/Westby WI Glock Chevrolet 200 Running
    4 6 16 Justin Allgaier/Springfield IL Hoosier Midwest-AG Tech-Auto Xpress Chevrolet 200 Running
    5 2 01 Sean Caisse/Pelham NH AISIN Toyota 200 Running
    6 12 25 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Fannon Cable Const-Double H Hydraulics Chevy 200 Running
    7 4 09 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Ford 200 Running
    8 3 2 Scott Speed/Manteca CA Red Bull Toyota 200 Running
    9 14 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Nortrax-PBG Chevrolet 200 Running
    10 10 45 Michael Phelps/Suwanee GA Bowen Family Homes Dodge 200 Running
    11 20 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL J&S Bulk Transport Company Inc. Chevrolet 200 Running
    12 8 20 Justin Lofton/Westmorland CA Lofton Cattle Dodge 196 Running
    13 17 90 Gabi DiCarlo/Phoenix AZ Great Clips Toyota 196 Running
    14 24 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 195 Running
    15 21 39 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Buzzy's Auto Body Chevrolet 191 Running
    16 26 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Central Michigan University Ford 182 Running
    17 1 99 Ricky Stenhouse Jr./Olive Branch MS Aflac Ford 174 Running
    18 25 23 Donny Kelley/Humble TX Porter Glass Chevrolet 174 Running
    19 13 22 Ken Butler III/Lilburn GA Aaron's Lucky Dog Dream Machine Toyota 164 Running
    20 19 4 Tayler Malsam/Seattle WA Dodge Motorsports Dodge 152 Running
    21 15 41 Josh Clemons/New Albany IN Clemons Racing Ford 139 Accident
    22 18 1 Tom Hessert III/Cherry Hill NJ Maaco Auto Painting America's Body Shop Ford 136 Accident
    23 16 7 Jeff Caudell/Austin IN Tim's Body Shop Chevrolet 95 Accident
    24 23 24 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet 86 Accident
    25 22 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Racing Dodge 71 Vibration
    26 9 32 Matt Merrell/Portland TX Merrell Lease Service-Red Line Oil Dodge 40 Handling
    27 30 48 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Dodge 4 Handling
    28 28 29 Dale Shearer/Alhambra IL Dale Shearer Racing Ford 3 Handling
    29 29 84 Greg Seevers/West Milton OH Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet 2 Suspnsn
    30 27 06 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Star Wheels Skate Center Chevrolet 0 Rear End
                 
          SIM FACTORY POLE AWARD:  Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 17.271 (115.685 mph)    
          MRGN OF VICT:  2.080 seconds CAUTIONS:  8 for 46 laps    
          TIME OF RACE:  1:37:03 AVG SPEED:  68.624 mph    
          LAP LEADERS:  Caisse 1-85 (85); Speed 86-97 (12); Butler 98-114 (17); Hudson 115-122 (8); Carter 
          123-138 (16); Kimmel 139-200 (62)      
Comments