• Length
    200 miles
  • Race TV
    SPEED Live 4:30 PM
  • Schedule of events for the Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200 at Daytona Int'l Speedway
       
    Tues, Feb 2  
    8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens
    8:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Hauler Parade
    10:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Haulers Enter
    11:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage Opens and Inspections Begin. NO ON TRACK ACTIVITY;
      FUEL CELL INSPECTION AND REAR SHOCK & SPRING INSTALLATION ONLY.
    5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
       
    Wed, Feb 3  
    7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    12:00 N Optional Crew Chief Qualifying Procedure Meeting
    1:00 PM Optional Team Owner Business Meeting
    5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    7:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
      NO ON TRACK ACTIVITY; TECHNICAL INSPECTION ONLY.
       
    Thurs, Feb 4  
    7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    10:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Rookie Meeting
    11:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying Order
    11:45 AM Tram Departs with Superstretch Spotters at Gate 500
    12:00-4:50 PM Practice
    5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    5:15 PM Tram Returns Superstretch Spotters
    6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
       
    Fri, Feb 5  
    6:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    9:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
      ALL GARAGES CLEARED OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR IMPOUND
    9:00 AM Optional Team PR Rep Meeting
    11:00 AM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (Positions 1 - 32 / 2 laps)
    4:15 PM Tram Departs with Spotters at Gate 500 (both locations)
    5:40-6:30 PM Final Practice 
    6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
      POST QUALIFYING LIMITED IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN EFFECT
    6:30 PM Tram Returns Spotters to Garage
    7:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
       
    Sat, Feb 6  
    9:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens
    10:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage Opens
    10:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Race Tech Opens
    11:30 AM-1:00 PM All Access/Open Garage for Fans
    12:00 N ARCA Racing Series Pre-Race Tech In-Line Time
    1:30 PM FMM Chapel Service
    2:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Spotter and Crew Chief Meeting
    3:00 PM Tram Departs with Spotters at Gate 500 (both locations)
    3:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    4:00 PM Pre-Race Ceremonies Begin
    4:30 PM Start of the Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200 at Daytona (80 laps / 200 miles)
      15 Minutes After Race End Pick up Superstretch Spotters Only
       
    Current 1/14/10  
    2010 ARCA Racing Series by RE/MAX and Menards Event #1    
    Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach FL, 2-6-10    
    Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200      
               
    February 4, 2010 / 2:35 PM      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 51 James Buescher/Plano TX Miccosukee Gaming & Resort Toyota 49.355 182.352
    2 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA TAG Heuer Eyewear Toyota 49.381 182.256
    3 66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota  49.423 182.101
    4 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Rip It Energy Fuel Chevrolet 49.488 181.862
    5 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Cunningham Motorsports Dodge  49.527 181.719
    6 15 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet  49.568 181.569
    7 1 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA ModSpace Ford 49.597 181.463
    8 52 Bill Baird/Sturgis KY Saturn Machine Chevrolet  49.611 181.411
    9 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL PowerTrac Machinery Dodge 49.689 181.127
    10 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 49.692 181.116
    11 30 Terry Jones/Amhurstburg ON Jones Group Dodge  49.697 181.097
    12 35 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Toyota 49.750 180.905
    13 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 49.760 180.868
    14 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Express Chevrolet  49.826 180.629
    15 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Slick Mist Chevrolet  49.828 180.621
    16 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances ON Venturini Motorsports Toyota  49.840 180.578
    17 4 Ricky Carmichael/Tallahassee FL Monster Energy Toyota 49.850 180.542
    18 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-American Custom Yachts Ford 49.898 180.368
    19 68 Steve Blackburn/Prestonsburg KY Harley-Davidson & Honda of Prestonsburg Dodge  49.933 180.242
    20 6 Nelson Piquet/Brasilia Brazil ESR Toyota 50.004 179.986
    21 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL BeasleyAllen.com-Roush Yates Performance Ford  50.088 179.684
    22 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Dodge  50.091 179.673
    23 7 Danica Patrick/Roscoe IL GoDaddy.com Chevrolet  50.096 179.655
    24 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA   Construct Corps Toyota 50.099 179.644
    25 28 Chris Cockrum/Conyers GA Accu Tech-Mohawk Cable Chevrolet 50.104 179.626
    26 12 Russ Dugger/Owasso OK Accell Construction Chevrolet  50.152 179.454
    27 0 Butch Jarvis/Blountville TN Steris Corporation Dodge  50.163 179.415
    28 83 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing LLC Ford 50.165 179.408
    29 95 Tommy Joe Martins/Como MS Tommy Joe Martins Racing Ford  50.230 179.176
    30 99 Josh Richards/Shinnston WV Presta Chevrolet 50.248 179.112
    31 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cunningham Motorsports Dodge  50.267 179.044
    32 59 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN GREENandSAVE Dodge 50.270 179.033
    33 29 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Hormel Foods-Child's Tire Dodge 50.378 178.649
    34 42 Scott Stenzel/Alexandria MN Yellow Stripes Making The Driver Ford 50.382 178.635
    35 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Chocolate Apples Chevrolet  50.502 178.211
    36 17 Hal Martin/Galliano LA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge 50.628 177.767
    37 85 Lance Fenton/Tyler TX Team Gill Racing Dodge  50.638 177.732
    38 14 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA Big Machine Records Ford  50.656 177.669
    39 38 Greg Sarff/Powell OH Great Dane Trailers Dodge 50.728 177.417
    40 97 Matt Lofton/Mooresville NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet  50.762 177.298
    41 90 Milka Duno/Caracus Venezuela Stringer Motorsports Toyota  50.996 176.484
    42 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 51.023 176.391
    43 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Dodge  51.091 176.156
    44 75 Chuck Walker/Stanley NC Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet  51.400 175.097
    45 21 Jennifer Jo Cobb/Kansas City KS Bowsher-Mooi Motorsports Chevrolet 51.450 174.927
    46 23 Frank Wilson/St. Marys WV Drug Testing Centers of America-Lifeguard Medical Chevy 51.596 174.432
    47 80 Brad Lloyd/Napa CA Stadelhofer Construction-Matt Cardeiro Enterprises Ford  52.060 172.877
    48 48 Jill George/Cedar Falls IA Radon.com Dodge 53.175 169.252
    49 06 Barry Fitzgerald/Sykesville MD TheBusPlace.com Ford 54.708 164.510
    50 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI ApplianceZone.com Ford 55.104 163.328
    51 10 Mike Holt/Snow Camp NC Casite Chevrolet 55.951 160.855

    2010 ARCA Racing Series by RE/MAX and Menards Event #1    
    Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach FL, 2-6-10    
    Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200      
               
    February 4, 2010 / 4:53 PM      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA TAG Heuer Eyewear Toyota 49.379 182.264
    2 66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota  49.513 181.770
    3 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Rip It Energy Fuel Chevrolet 49.537 181.682
    4 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Cunningham Motorsports Dodge  49.549 181.638
    5 35 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Toyota 49.552 181.627
    6 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL PowerTrac Machinery Dodge 49.612 181.408
    7 6 Nelson Piquet/Brasilia Brazil ESR Toyota 49.631 181.338
    8 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 49.658 181.240
    9 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances ON Venturini Motorsports Toyota  49.671 181.192
    10 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-American Custom Yachts Ford 49.694 181.108
    11 15 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet  49.728 180.985
    12 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 49.759 180.872
    13 52 Bill Baird/Sturgis KY Saturn Machine Chevrolet  49.808 180.694
    14 7 Danica Patrick/Roscoe IL GoDaddy.com Chevrolet  49.866 180.484
    15 29 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Hormel Foods-Child's Tire Dodge 49.880 180.433
    16 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL BeasleyAllen.com-Roush Yates Performance Ford  49.956 180.159
    17 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA   Construct Corps Toyota 49.973 180.097
    18 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Slick Mist Chevrolet  50.008 179.971
    19 28 Chris Cockrum/Conyers GA Accu Tech-Mohawk Cable Chevrolet 50.011 179.960
    20 83 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing LLC Ford 50.072 179.741
    21 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cunningham Motorsports Dodge  50.094 179.662
    22 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Express Chevrolet  50.097 179.651
    23 12 Russ Dugger/Owasso OK Accell Construction Chevrolet  50.108 179.612
    24 0 Butch Jarvis/Blountville TN Steris Corporation Dodge  50.184 179.340
    25 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Dodge  50.189 179.322
    26 95 Tommy Joe Martins/Como MS Tommy Joe Martins Racing Ford  50.250 179.104
    27 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadephia OH Tastee Chocolate Apples Chevrolet  50.323 178.845
    28 59 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN GREENandSAVE Dodge 50.452 178.387
    29 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Dodge  50.485 178.271
    30 17 Hal Martin/Galliano LA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge 50.504 178.204
    31 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Dodge  50.515 178.165
    32 42 Scott Stenzel/Alexandria MN Yellow Stripes Making The Driver Ford 50.518 178.154
    33 99 Josh Richards/Shinnston WV Presta Chevrolet 50.519 178.151
    34 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 50.638 177.732
    35 38 Greg Sarff/Powell OH Great Dane Trailers Dodge 50.645 177.708
    36 14 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA Big Machine Records Ford  50.683 177.574
    37 85 Lance Fenton/Tyler TX Team Gill Racing Dodge  50.684 177.571
    38 97 Matt Lofton/Mooresville NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet  50.710 177.480
    39 90 Milka Duno/Caracus Venezuela Stringer Motorsports Toyota  50.902 176.810
    40 75 Chuck Walker/Stanley NC Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet  51.257 175.586
    41 06 Barry Fitzgerald/Sykesville MD TheBusPlace.com Ford 51.393 175.121
    42 21 Jennifer Jo Cobb/Kansas City KS Bowsher-Mooi Motorsports Chevrolet 51.502 174.751
    43 23 Frank Wilson/St. Marys WV Drug Testing Centers of America-Lifeguard Medical Chevy 51.785 173.796
    44 80 Brad Lloyd/Napa CA Stadelhofer Construction-Matt Cardeiro Enterprises Ford  52.005 173.060
    45 48 Jill George/Cedar Falls IA Radon.com Dodge 52.364 171.874
    46 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti-Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 53.436 168.426
    47 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI ApplianceZone.com Ford 58.516 153.804
    ARCA RACING SERIES EVENT #1    
    Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach FL, 2-6-10  
    Official Entry List, Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200  
      Updated 2-3-10, 6:16 PM ET    
    CAR DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM AND CAR OWNER
    0 Butch Jarvis/Blountville TN Steris Corporation Dodge  Wayne Peterson
    1 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA ModSpace Ford Jennifer Belmont
    4 Ricky Carmichael/Tallahassee FL Monster Energy Toyota Steve Turner
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Slick Mist Chevrolet  Bill Gerhart
    6 Nelson Piquet/Brasilia Brazil ESR Toyota Eddie Sharp
    7 Danica Patrick/Roscoe IL GoDaddy.com Chevrolet  Bill Gerhart
    10 Mike Holt/Snow Camp NC Casite Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-American Custom Yachts Ford Andy Hillenburg
    12 Russ Dugger/Owasso OK Accell Construction Chevrolet  Mario Gosselin
    14 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA Big Machine Records Ford  Jennifer Belmont
    15 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet  Bill Venturini
    16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Rip It Energy Fuel Chevrolet Joe Coulter
    17 Hal Martin/Galliano LA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge Russ Roulo
    21 Jennifer Jo Cobb/Kansas City KS Bowsher-Mooi Motorsports Chevrolet Julie Bowsher
    22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Cunningham Motorsports Dodge  Kerry Scherer
    23 Frank Wilson/St. Marys WV Drug Testing Centers of America-Lifeguard Medical Chevy Wayne Hixson
    25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA TAG Heuer Eyewear Toyota Cathy Venturini
    26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI ApplianceZone.com Ford Brad Smith
    28 Chris Cockrum/Conyers GA Accu Tech-Mohawk Cable Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    29 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Hormel Foods-Child's Tire Dodge Ron Keselowski
    30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Dodge  Terry Jones
    31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet Richard Childress
    32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA   Construct Corps Toyota Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti-Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    35 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Toyota Bill Venturini
    36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Dodge  Mike Allgaier
    38 Greg Sarff/Powell OH Great Dane Trailers Dodge Greg Sarff
    42 Scott Stenzel/Alexandria MN Yellow Stripes Making The Driver Ford Scott Stenzel
    43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Express Chevrolet  Bill Martel Jr.
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford Frank Kimmel
    48 Jill George/Cedar Falls IA Radon.com Dodge James Hylton
    51 James Buescher/Plano TX Miccosukee Gaming & Resort Toyota James Finch
    52 Bill Baird/Sarasota FL Saturn Machine Chevrolet  Ken Schrader
    55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances ON Venturini Motorsports Toyota  Bill Venturini
    58 Chad Hackenbracht/Denver NC Tastee Chocolate Apples Chevrolet  Greg Hackenbracht
    59 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN GREENandSAVE Dodge Mark Gibson
    60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL PowerTrac Machinery Dodge Grace Sheltra
    66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota  Cathy Venturini
    68 Steve Blackburn/Prestonsburg KY Harley-Davidson & Honda of Prestonsburg Dodge  Bill Kimmel
    73 Amber Cope/Puyallup WA Asset Protect Dodge  Derrike Cope
    75 Chuck Walker/Stanley NC Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet  Bob Schacht
    76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Dodge  Jack Johnson
    77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cunningham Motorsports Dodge  Kerry Scherer
    80 Brad Lloyd/Napa CA Stadelhofer Construction-Matt Cardeiro Enterprises Ford  Stan Hover Jr.
    81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota Eddie Sharp
    83 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing LLC Ford Grant Enfinger
    85 Lance Fenton/Tyler TX Team Gill Racing Dodge  Danny Gill
    89 Chris Lafferty/Concord NC Lafferty Performance Chevrolet  Chris Lafferty
    90 Milka Duno/Caracus Venezuela Stringer Motorsports Toyota  Doug Stringer
    95 Tommy Joe Martins/Como MS Tommy Joe Martins Racing Ford  Tommy Joe Martins
    97 Matt Lofton/Mooresville NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet  Matt Lofton
    99 Josh Richards/Shinnston WV Presta Chevrolet Ken Schrader
    03 Donny Kelley/New Caney TX Royal Purple-Porter Glass-American Screen Chevy  Donny Kelley
    06 Barry Fitzgerald/Sykesville MD TheBusPlace.com Ford Wayne Peterson
    07 tba  Stott Classic Racing Chevrolet  Corrie Stott
    09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL BeasleyAllen.com-Roush Yates Performance Ford  Robby Benton
    ARCA SERIES DAYTONA RACE WINNERS & POLE WINNERS 1964-2009  
               
    DATE RACE WINNER TIME/AVG SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED
    2-8-64 Daytona ARCA 250 Nelson Stacy 1:37:27/154.103 None  
    2-7-65 Daytona ARCA 250 Iggy Katona 1:53:03/132.684 None  
    2-20-66 Daytona ARCA 250 Jack Bowsher 1:31:26/164.053 None  
    2-12-67 Daytona ARCA 250 Ralph Latham 1:51:56/134.008 None  
    2-18-68 Daytona ARCA 300 Andy Hampton 2:01:19/148.372 Benny Parsons 179.459
    2-16-69 Daytona ARCA 300 Benny Parsons 2:01:38/147.985 Benny Parsons 185.204
    2-25-70 Daytona ARCA 300 Ramo Stott 2:06:41/142.086 Benny Parsons 190.564
    2-7-71 Daytona ARCA 300 Iggy Katona 1:58:27/152.542 Ramo Stott 180.908
    2-13-72 Daytona ARCA 300 Andy Hampton 2:09:20/139.175 Andy Hampton 183.617
    2-11-73 Daytona ARCA 300 Charlie Blanton 1:59:57/150.062 Ron Hutcherson 181.269
    2-10-74 Daytona ARCA 200 Iggy Katona 1:22:44/145.044 Iggy Katona 180.404
    2-9-75 Daytona ARCA 200 Ron Hutcherson 1:22:28/145.513 Terry Ryan 185.873
    2-8-76 Daytona ARCA 200 Lennie Pond 1:18:21/153.224 Ferrel Harris 188.608
    2-13-77 Daytona ARCA 200 Woody Fisher 1:19:01/151.867 Woody Fisher 184.268
    2-12-78 Daytona ARCA 200 Jim Sauter 1:31:46/130.766 Bruce Hill 186.170
    2-11-79 Daytona ARCA 200 Kyle Petty 131.964 mph John Rezek 191.416
    2-10-80 Daytona ARCA 200 John Rezek 1:34:36/126.849 Phil Finney 191.807
    2-8-81 Daytona ARCA 200 Tim Richmond 1:23:28/143.770 Ferrel Harris 189.641
    2-7-82 Daytona ARCA 200 Joe Ruttman 1:22:21/145.719 Billie Harvey 194.225
    2-14-83 Daytona ARCA 200 Ferrel Harris 1:23:19/144.202 Rick Roland 199.093
    2-12-84 Daytona ARCA 200 Rick Wilson 1:19:14/151.451 Ferrel Harris 195.075
    2-10-85 Daytona ARCA 200 Glenn Sears 1:32:31/129.660 Ken Ragan 195.491
    2-9-86 Daytona ARCA 200 Grant Adcox 1:31:47/130.743 Ralph Jones 196.932
    2-8-87 Daytona ARCA 200 Ralph Jones 1:33:27/128.411 Bill Venturini 200.209
    2-7-88 Daytona ARCA 200 Mickey Gibbs 1:20:42/148.699 Grant Adcox 192.012
    2-12-89 Daytona ARCA 200 Ben Hess 1:48:27/110.650 Patty Moise 195.499
    2-11-90 Daytona ARCA 200 Jimmy Horton 1:39:50/120.200 Patty Moise 194.536
    2-10-91 Daytona ARCA 200 Ben Hess 1:33:24/128.480 Dorsey Schroeder 192.427
    2-8-92 Daytona ARCA 200 Jimmy Horton 1:40:03/119.940 Loy Allen 192.033
    2-7-93 Daytona ARCA 200 Jeff Purvis 1:23:29/143.741 Jeff Purvis 187.645
    2-13-94 Daytona ARCA 200 Mike Wallace 1:51:24/107.720 Loy Allen 190.219
    2-12-95 Daytona ARCA 200 Andy Hillenburg 1:32:06/130.293 Bob Schacht 194.305
    2-11-96 Daytona ARCA 200 Jeff Purvis 1:20:29/149.099 Mike Skinner 189.382
    2-9-97 Daytona ARCA 200 Andy Hillenburg 1:30:06/133.185 Andy Hillenburg 185.166
    2-8-98 Daytona ARCA 200 Kenny Irwin 1:18:20/153.191 Bill Baird 186.197
    2-7-99 Daytona ARCA 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:38:26/121.910 Matt Hutter 188.869
    2-13-00 Daytona ARCA 200 David Keith 1:31:49/130.695 Kirk Shelmerdine 189.358
    2-11-01 Daytona ARCA 200 Ryan Newman 1:50:40/108.434 Kirk Shelmerdine 187.352
    2-10-02 Daytona ARCA 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:08:18/118.594 Chase Montgomery 184.543
    2-8-03 Daytona ARCA 200 Chase Montgomery 1:40:48/119.048 Bobby Gerhart 184.245
    2-7-04 Daytona ARCA 200 Kyle Busch 1:39:40/121.131 Bobby Gerhart 184.309
    2-12-05 Daytona ARCA 200 Bobby Gerhart 1:43:58/93.78 Bobby Gerhart 184.253
    2-12-06 ARCA 200 at Daytona Bobby Gerhart 1:59:31/104.170 Bobby Gerhart 185.174
    2-10-07 ARCA 200 at Daytona Bobby Gerhart 1:54:56/104.408 Erin Crocker 182.219
    2-9-08 ARCA 200 at Daytona Michael Annett 1:44:21/114.998 Justin Marks 181.335
    2-7-09 Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200 James Buescher 2:01:21/98.888 Justin Lofton 182.120
               
    ARCA SERIES DAYTONA TOP-5 FINISHERS 1964-2009    
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1964 Nelson Stacy Ernie Derr Iggy Katona Dick Mitchell Jim Cushman
    1965 Iggy Katona Andy Hampton Benny Parsons Harry Pick Jack Bowsher
    1966 Jack Bowsher Ramo Stott Andy Hampton Ernie Derr Shad Wheeler
    1967 Ralph Latham Iggy Katona Dorus Wisecarver Andy Hampton Bill Kimmel
    1968 Andy Hampton Jesse Baird Iggy Katona Chuck McWilliams J Sommerville
    1969 Benny Parsons Iggy Katona Andy Hampton Ramo Stott Les Snow
    1970 Ramo Stott Bobby Watson Ron Grana L Wusterhausen Iggy Katona
    1971 Iggy Katona Tom Bowsher Red Farmer Jack Shanklin Hank Teeters
    1972 Andy Hampton Iggy Katona Red Farmer Dave Sisco C McWilliams
    1973 Charlie Blanton Red Farmer Ken Reiter Jim Tobin Ralph Young
    1974 Iggy Katona Ron Hutcherson Earl Ross Paul Feldner Jim Tobin
    1975 Ron Hutcherson Terry Ryan Gene Taylor Lennie Pond Herk Harbour
    1976 Lennie Pond Woody Fisher Ferrel Harris Dave Decker Delmar Clark
    1977 Woody Fisher Jim Sauter Bobby Wawak Alton Jones John Halford
    1978 Jim Sauter Bruce Hill Earl Ross Delmar Clark Jim Hurlbert
    1979 Kyle Petty John Rezek Phil Finney Billy Hagan Ralph Jones
    1980 John Rezek Lake Speed Delmar Clark Bob Dotter Moose Myers
    1981 Tim Richmond Joe Ruttman Jim Vandiver Phil Parsons Sandy Satullo
    1982 Joe Ruttman Billie Harvey Scott Stovall Stuart Huffman Bill Green
    1983 Ferrel Harris E Forb-Robinson Scott Stovall Duane Pierson Vaughan Brune
    1984 Rick Wilson Ramo Stott Billie Harvey Davey Allison Scott Stovall
    1985 Glenn Sears Davey Allison Red Farmer Ken Ragan Bob Brevak
    1986 Grant Adcox Ralph Jones Lee Raymond David Sosebee Leroy Maybry
    1987 Ralph Jones Bill Venturini Lee Raymond Jerry Churchill S Christman
    1988 Mickey Gibbs Red Farmer Charlie Glotzbach Jay Sommers Bill Venturini
    1989 Ben Hess Ronald Cooper Brian Ross Clay Young Jimmy Horton
    1990 Jimmy Horton Mark Gibson Clay Young Charlie Glotzbach Ken Ragan
    1991 Ben Hess Bobby Bowsher Kerry Teague Jimmy Horton Joe Niemiroski
    1992 Jimmy Horton Bobby Bowsher Bill Venturini Ben Hess Clifford Allison
    1993 Jeff Purvis Loy Allen Kirk Shelmerdine Jeremy Mayfield Bobby Bowsher
    1994 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Tim Fedewa Jeff McClure K Shelmerdine
    1995 Andy Hillenburg Gary Bradberry Mike Wallace Joe Ruttman Bob Hill
    1996 Jeff Purvis Tim Steele Mike Skinner Andy Hillenburg Ron Barfield
    1997 Andy Hillenburg Ron Barfield Mark Gibson Bill Baird Mark Stahl
    1998 Kenny Irwin Mike Wallace Andy Hillenburg Mark Thompson Ron Barfield
    1999 Bobby Gerhart Shawna Robinson Bobby Hamilton Jr Mike Swaim Jr Glen Morgan
    2000 David Keith Bobby Gerhart Bob Strait Mike Harmon Kirk Shelmerdine
    2001 Ryan Newman Bob Strait Frank Kimmel Kirk Shelmerdine Stuart Kirby
    2002 Bobby Gerhart Rick Carelli Frank Kimmel Chad Blount Damon Lusk
    2003 Chase Montgomery Bob Strait Billy Venturini Keith Segars Frank Kimmel
    2004 Kyle Busch Frank Kimmel Billy Venturini Shane Hmiel Ryan Hemphill
    2005 Bobby Gerhart Frank Kimmel JJ Yeley Mike Guerity Matt Hagans
    2006 Bobby Gerhart Matt McCall Matt Hagans Burney Lamar Damon Lusk
    2007 Bobby Gerhart Marc Mitchell Jeremy Clements David Ragan Frank Kimmel
    2008 Michael Annett Justin Allgaier Bill Baird Bobby Gerhart Frank Kimmel
    2009 James Buescher Joey Logano Justin Lofton John Wes Townley Ken Weaver

    RACE:                          47th Annual Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200 at Daytona, Feb. 6, 2010

    TRACK:                        Daytona Int'l Speedway, 2.5-mile paved oval

    LOCATION:                  Daytona Beach, Florida

    DISTANCE:                   200 miles (80 laps)

    SANCTION:                  ARCA

    SERIES:                       Event #1 of the 2010 ARCA Racing Series presented by RE/MAX and Menards

    PROMOTER:                International Speedway Corporation (ISC)

    SCHEDULE:                 Tues, Feb 2 - Registration, technical inspection

                                        Wed, Feb 3 - Registration, technical inspection

                                        Thurs, Feb 4 - Practice, 12 noon - 4:50 PM

                                        Fri, Feb 5 - Pole Qualifying at 11 AM (Positions 1-32/2 laps); Final Practice 5:40-6:30 PM.

                                        Sat, Feb 6 - Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200 at 4:30 PM

    ARCA OFFICIAL COMPANIES: RE/MAX International Inc, Aaron's, Ansell Gloves, Featherlite Credit, Featherlite Trailers, Hoosier Racing Tire, Menards, Messina, Racing Electronics, Sunoco Race Fuels, Mallory Ignitions, Lincoln Electric Welders.

    ARCA OFFICIAL PRODUCTS: Amkus Rescue Systems, Bilstein Shocks, CGS Imaging, Cometic Gaskets, Eibach Springs, Fast Track High Performance Driving School, G-Force Racing Gear, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Mo'sGold, Print Resources, SW Scales by Intercomp, University of Northwestern Ohio.

    PARTICIPATING COMPANIES: Ford Motor CompanyHutch/BSR, Ilmor Racing Engines, JE Pistons, Joyce Julius & Associates, Performance Friction Brakes, Race Safe Systems, Roush-Yates Engines, Toyota.

    TELEVISION:  SPEED (LIVE) 4:30 pm Eastern.

    INTERNET/ARCARACING.COM: LIVE Timing & Scoring at ARCAracing.com; plus LIVE streaming audio coverage of the Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200 race event.

    RADIO:  WNDB (LIVE) 1150 AM or at wndb.com (complete pre-race and race coverage).

    RECORDS:  Qualifying, Bill Venturini, 1987, 200.209 mph (44.953); Race, Lennie Pond, 1976, 153.224 mph.

    NO. OF RACES WON FROM POLE: 8

    DEFENDING RACE WINNER: James Buescher

    DEFENDING POLESITTER: Justin Lofton (49.418/182.120 mph)

    RACE WINNERS AT DAYTONA SINCE 1964 (46 events): 5 - Bobby Gerhart, 3 - Iggy Katona; 2 each - Andy Hampton, Ben Hess, Andy Hillenburg, Jimmy Horton, Jeff Purvis; 1 each - Grant Adcox, Michael Annett, Charlie Blanton, Jack Bowsher, James Buescher, Kyle Busch, Woody Fisher, Mickey Gibbs, Ferrel Harris, Ron Hutcherson, Kenny Irwin, Ralph Jones, David Keith, Ralph Latham, Chase Montgomery, Ryan Newman, Benny Parsons, Kyle Petty, Lennie Pond, John Rezek, Tim Richmond, Joe Ruttman, Jim Sauter, Glenn Sears, Nelson Stacy, Ramo Stott, Mike Wallace, Rick Wilson.

    2010 ARCA Racing Series by RE/MAX and Menards Event #1    
    Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach FL, 2-6-10    
    Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200      
               
    February 5, 2010 / 1:02 PM      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 51 James Buescher/Plano TX Phoenix Construction Toyota 49.575 181.543
    2 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA TAG Heuer Eyewear Toyota 49.653 181.258
    3 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Rip It Energy Fuel Chevrolet 49.770 180.832
    4 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Cunningham Motorsports Dodge  49.782 180.788
    5 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-American Custom Yachts Ford 49.952 180.173
    6 66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota  49.956 180.159
    7 6 Nelson Piquet/Brasilia Brazil ESR Toyota 49.966 180.122
    8 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Slick Mist Chevrolet  50.029 179.896
    9 35 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Toyota 50.036 179.870
    10 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances ON Venturini Motorsports Toyota  50.043 179.845
    11 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL PowerTrac Machinery Dodge 50.059 179.788
    12 7 Danica Patrick/Roscoe IL GoDaddy.com Chevrolet  50.059 179.788
    13 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 50.064 179.770
    14 4 Ricky Carmichael/Tallahassee FL Monster Energy Toyota 50.065 179.766
    15 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA   Construct Corps Toyota 50.075 179.730
    16 1 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA ModSpace Ford 50.096 179.655
    17 52 Bill Baird/Sturgis KY Saturn Machine Chevrolet  50.101 179.637
    18 29 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Hormel Foods-Child's Tire Dodge 50.174 179.376
    19 15 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet  50.227 179.186
    20 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL BeasleyAllen.com-Roush Yates Performance Ford  50.241 179.137
    21 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Dodge  50.303 178.916
    22 68 Steve Blackburn/Prestonsburg KY Harley-Davidson & Honda of Prestonsburg Dodge  50.338 178.791
    23 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cunningham Motorsports Dodge  50.345 178.767
    24 0 Butch Jarvis/Blountville TN Steris Corporation Dodge  50.361 178.710
    25 59 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN GREENandSAVE Dodge 50.402 178.564
    26 83 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing LLC Ford 50.410 178.536
    27 28 Chris Cockrum/Conyers GA Accu Tech-Mohawk Cable Chevrolet 50.453 178.384
    28 95 Tommy Joe Martins/Como MS Tommy Joe Martins Racing Ford  50.506 178.197
    29 12 Russ Dugger/Owasso OK Accell Construction Chevrolet  50.514 178.168
    30 14 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA Big Machine Records Ford  50.761 177.301
    31 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Chocolate Apples Chevrolet  50.775 177.253
    32 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Dodge  50.780 177.235
    33 85 Lance Fenton/Tyler TX Team Gill Racing Dodge  50.984 176.526
    34 97 Matt Lofton/Mooresville NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet  51.002 176.464
    35 99 Josh Richards/Shinnston WV Presta Chevrolet 51.066 176.243
    36 90 Milka Duno/Caracus Venezuela Stringer Motorsports Toyota  51.128 176.029
    37 38 Greg Sarff/Powell OH Great Dane Trailers Dodge 51.255 175.593
    38 42 Scott Stenzel/Alexandria MN Yellow Stripes Making The Driver Ford 51.313 175.394
    39 21 Jennifer Jo Cobb/Kansas City KS Bowsher-Mooi Motorsports Chevrolet 51.514 174.710
    40 06 Barry Fitzgerald/Sykesville MD TheBusPlace.com Ford 51.987 173.120
    41 23 Frank Wilson/St. Marys WV Drug Testing Centers of America-Lifeguard Medical Chevy 52.073 172.834
    42 80 Brad Lloyd/Napa CA Stadelhofer Construction-Matt Cardeiro Enterprises Ford  52.120 172.678
    43 75 Chuck Walker/Stanley NC Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet  52.145 172.596
    44 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI ApplianceZone.com Ford 52.455 171.576
    45 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Dodge  52.767 170.561
    46 48 Jill George/Cedar Falls IA Radon.com Dodge 52.827 170.367
    47 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti-Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 53.306 168.837
    48 17 Hal Martin/Galliano LA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge 0.000 0.000
    49 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
    50 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 0.000 0.000
    51 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Express Chevrolet  0.000 0.000
    2010 ARCA Racing Series by RE/MAX and Menards Event #1    
    Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach FL, 2-6-10    
    Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200      
               
    February 5, 2010 / 1:02 PM      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 51 James Buescher/Plano TX Phoenix Construction Toyota 49.575 181.543
    2 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA TAG Heuer Eyewear Toyota 49.653 181.258
    3 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Rip It Energy Fuel Chevrolet 49.770 180.832
    4 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Cunningham Motorsports Dodge  49.782 180.788
    5 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-American Custom Yachts Ford 49.952 180.173
    6 66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota  49.956 180.159
    7 6 Nelson Piquet/Brasilia Brazil ESR Toyota 49.966 180.122
    8 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Slick Mist Chevrolet  50.029 179.896
    9 35 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Toyota 50.036 179.870
    10 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances ON Venturini Motorsports Toyota  50.043 179.845
    11 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL PowerTrac Machinery Dodge 50.059 179.788
    12 7 Danica Patrick/Roscoe IL GoDaddy.com Chevrolet  50.059 179.788
    13 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 50.064 179.770
    14 4 Ricky Carmichael/Tallahassee FL Monster Energy Toyota 50.065 179.766
    15 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA   Construct Corps Toyota 50.075 179.730
    16 1 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA ModSpace Ford 50.096 179.655
    17 52 Bill Baird/Sturgis KY Saturn Machine Chevrolet  50.101 179.637
    18 29 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Hormel Foods-Child's Tire Dodge 50.174 179.376
    19 15 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet  50.227 179.186
    20 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL BeasleyAllen.com-Roush Yates Performance Ford  50.241 179.137
    21 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Dodge  50.303 178.916
    22 68 Steve Blackburn/Prestonsburg KY Harley-Davidson & Honda of Prestonsburg Dodge  50.338 178.791
    23 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cunningham Motorsports Dodge  50.345 178.767
    24 0 Butch Jarvis/Blountville TN Steris Corporation Dodge  50.361 178.710
    25 59 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN GREENandSAVE Dodge 50.402 178.564
    26 83 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing LLC Ford 50.410 178.536
    27 28 Chris Cockrum/Conyers GA Accu Tech-Mohawk Cable Chevrolet 50.453 178.384
    28 95 Tommy Joe Martins/Como MS Tommy Joe Martins Racing Ford  50.506 178.197
    29 12 Russ Dugger/Owasso OK Accell Construction Chevrolet  50.514 178.168
    30 14 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA Big Machine Records Ford  50.761 177.301
    31 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Chocolate Apples Chevrolet  50.775 177.253
    32 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Dodge  50.780 177.235
    33 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota Provisional
    34 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet Provisional
    35 23 Frank Wilson/St. Marys WV Drug Testing Centers of America-Lifeguard Medical Chevy Provisional
    36 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti-Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet Provisional
    37 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI ApplianceZone.com Ford Provisional
    38 48 Jill George/Cedar Falls IA Radon.com Dodge Provisional
    39 06 Barry Fitzgerald/Sykesville MD TheBusPlace.com Ford Provisional
    40 17 Hal Martin/Galliano LA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge Provisional
    41 90 Milka Duno/Caracus Venezuela Stringer Motorsports Toyota  Provisional
    42 21 Jennifer Jo Cobb/Kansas City KS Bowsher-Mooi Motorsports Chevrolet Provisional
    43 99 Josh Richards/Shinnston WV Presta Chevrolet Provisional
    2010 ARCA Racing Series by RE/MAX and Menards Event #1    
    Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach FL, 2-6-10      
    Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200      
                 
    February 6, 2010 / 6:57 PM      
                 
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 8 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Slick Mist Chevrolet  80 Running
    2 6 66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota  80 Running
    3 9 35 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Zaxby's Toyota 80 Running
    4 1 51 James Buescher/Plano TX Phoenix Construction Toyota 80 Running
    5 11 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL PowerTrac Machinery Dodge 80 Running
    6 12 7 Danica Patrick/Roscoe IL GoDaddy.com Chevrolet  80 Running
    7 14 4 Ricky Carmichael/Tallahassee FL Monster Energy Toyota 80 Running
    8 28 95 Tommy Joe Martins/Como MS Tommy Joe Martins Racing Ford  80 Running
    9 5 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-American Custom Yachts Ford 80 Running
    10 10 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances ON Venturini Motorsports Toyota  80 Running
    11 15 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA   Construct Corps Toyota 80 Running
    12 27 28 Chris Cockrum/Conyers GA Accu Tech-Mohawk Cable Chevrolet 80 Running
    13 32 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Dodge  80 Running
    14 26 83 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing LLC Ford 80 Running
    15 23 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cunningham Motorsports Dodge  80 Running
    16 2 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA TAG Heuer Eyewear Toyota 80 Running
    17 42 21 Jennifer Jo Cobb/Kansas City KS Bowsher-Mooi Motorsports Chevrolet 80 Running
    18 35 23 Frank Wilson/St. Marys WV Drug Testing Centers of America-Lifeguard Medical Chevy 80 Running
    19 34 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 80 Running
    20 16 1 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA ModSpace Ford 79 Running
    21 21 30 Terry Jones/Amherstburg ON Jones Group Dodge  79 Running
    22 36 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti-Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 79 Running
    23 19 15 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet  78 Running
    24 37 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI ApplianceZone.com Ford 78 Running
    25 13 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 78 Running
    26 3 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Rip It Energy Fuel Chevrolet 78 Running
    27 7 6 Nelson Piquet/Brasilia Brazil ESR Toyota 67 Running
    28 30 14 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA Big Machine Records Ford  67 Running
    29 39 06 Barry Fitzgerald/Sykesville MD TheBusPlace.com Ford 56 Accident
    30 20 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL BeasleyAllen.com-Roush Yates Performance Ford  38 Driveline
    31 38 48 Jill George/Cedar Falls IA Radon.com Dodge 25 Accident
    32 18 29 Jesse Smith/Wildwood MO Hormel Foods-Child's Tire Dodge 24 Accident
    33 4 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Cunningham Motorsports Dodge  16 Accident
    34 33 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 16 Accident
    35 40 17 Hal Martin/Galliano LA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge 7 Accident
    36 17 52 Bill Baird/Sturgis KY Saturn Machine Chevrolet  6 Accident
    37 22 68 Steve Blackburn/Prestonsburg KY Harley-Davidson & Honda of Prestonsburg Dodge  6 Accident
    38 29 12 Russ Dugger/Owasso OK Accell Construction Chevrolet  6 Accident
    39 25 59 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN GREENandSAVE Dodge 6 Accident
    40 31 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Chocolate Apples Chevrolet  6 Accident
    41 24 0 Butch Jarvis/Blountville TN Steris Corporation Dodge  6 Accident
    42 43 99 Josh Richards/Shinnston WV Presta Chevrolet 6 Accident
    43 41 90 Milka Duno/Caracus Venezuela Stringer Motorsports Toyota  6 Accident
                 
          MENARDS POLE AWARD PRESENTED BY ANSELL:  James Buescher 49.575 (181.543 mph)    
          MRGN OF VICT:  .230 seconds CAUTIONS:  6 for 36 laps    
          TIME OF RACE:  1:49:23 AVG SPEED:  109.706 mph    
          LAP LEADERS:  Buescher 1-29 (29); Gerhart 30-80 (51)    
Comments