poconologo09.jpg
  • Length
    200 Miles
  • Race TV
    SPEED 8:00 PM ET
  • Schedule of events for the Pocono ARCA 200 at Pocono Raceway
       
    Thurs, June 9  
    3:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Registration at Frontstretch Hauler Enter Location
    4:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Haulers Enter 
      (Unloading Optional)
       
    Fri, June 10  
    5:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens at Long Pond Road Location
    8:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Rookie Meeting
    9:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying Order
    10:00-11:50 AM Practice
    1:00 PM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
      ALL GARAGES CLEARED OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR IMPOUND
    2:05 PM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (All Positions / 1 lap)
      POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN EFFECT
    4:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Closes
       
    Sat, June 11  
    9:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens at Long Pond Road Location
    10:15 AM Chapel Service
    10:45 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting
    12:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    1:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    1:30 PM Start of the Pocono ARCA 200 (80 laps / 200 miles)
       
    Current 4/19/11  
    2011 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #7    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond PA, 6-11-11      
    Pocono ARCA 200      
               
    Practice Results      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Lacy Green-Scott Dobrin RE/MAX Toyota 53.989 166.701
    2 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 54.441 165.317
    3 41 Ty Dillon/Lewisville NC RCR Chevrolet 54.650 164.684
    4 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX David Ragan Fan Club Ford 54.702 164.528
    5 36 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Hoosier Tire Midwest-racetires.com Dodge 54.878 164.000
    6 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC ModSpace Ford 55.177 163.111
    7 6 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-Bruiser Bait Toyota 55.220 162.984
    8 55 Hal Martin/Galliano LA NOLA Motorsports Park-U.S. Forensic Toyota 55.240 162.925
    9 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY TransTech-Roush Yates Ford 55.519 162.107
    10 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Chevrolet 55.971 160.798
    11 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 56.105 160.414
    12 52 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 56.200 160.142
    13 32 Matt Merrell/Portland TX Champion Oil Dodge 56.334 159.761
    14 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 56.677 158.795
    15 15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-StayTuned Customs Chevrolet 56.821 158.392
    16 7 George Cushman/Waterville NY Gerhart-Schacht Chevrolet 57.459 156.633
    17 12 Maryeve Dufault/Sorel Quebec VR 12-Dodge Motorsports Dodge 57.595 156.264
    18 07 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford 57.669 156.063
    19 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevy 57.862 155.542
    20 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Clarksville Schwinn & Cyclery Ford 58.089 154.935
    21 23 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Michael's Way-Fox Realty Chevrolet 58.743 153.210
    22 69 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet 58.845 152.944
    23 59 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge 59.205 152.014
    24 28 Jake Crum/Statesville NC Hixson Construction Chevrolet 59.337 151.676
    25 03 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Rabenold Racing Chevrolet 59.562 151.103
    26 11 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA CollegeComplete.com Ford 59.899 150.253
    27 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 61.290 146.843
    28 14 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA ABR Dodge 61.686 145.900
    29 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP-Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 61.726 145.806
    30 10 Marc Easton/Lake Saranac NY Double H Ranch Chevrolet 63.432 141.884
    31 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI BradSmithMotorsports.com Ford 64.260 140.056
    32 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 64.525 139.481
    33 06 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA GreatRailing.com Chevrolet 65.493 137.419
      2011 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #7  
      Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 6-11-11  
      Official Entry List, Pocono ARCA 200    
      Updated 6-10-11, 8:52 AM ET    
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TEAM OWNER
    1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC ModSpace Ford Jennifer Belmont
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    6 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL ESR Toyota Jessica Sharp
    7 George Cushman/Waterville NY Gerhart-Schacht Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    10 Marc Easton/Lake Saranac NY Fast Track High Performance Driving School Chevy Andy Hillenburg
    11 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA CollegeComplete.com Ford Andy Hillenburg
    12 Maryeve Dufault/Sorel Quebec VR 12-Dodge Motorsports Dodge Tony Marks
    14 Ricahard Harriman/Snohomish WA ABR Ford Jennifer Belmont
    15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-StayTuned Customs Chevrolet Bill Venturini
    17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX David Ragan Fan Club Ford Russ Roulo
    23 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Michael's Way-Fox Realty Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Lacy Green/Scott Dobrin RE/MAX Toyota Cathy Venturini
    26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI BradSmithMotorsports.com Ford Brad Smith
    28 Jake Crum/Statesville NC Hixson Construction Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Chevrolet Richard Childress
    32 Matt Merrell/Portland TX Champion Oil Toyota Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    36 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Hoosier Tire Midwest-racetires.com Dodge Mike Allgaier
    41 Ty Dillon/Lewisville NC RCR Chevrolet Richard Childress
    43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevy Bill Martel
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford Frank Kimmel
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    52 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet Ken Schrader
    55 Hal Martin/Galliano LA NOLA Motorsports Park/U.S. Forensic Toyota Billy Venturini
    58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Hackenbracht Racing Chevrolet Greg Hackenbracht
    59 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge Mark Gibson
    68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Clarksville Schwinn & Cyclery Ford Bill Kimmel
    69 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet Bill Kimmel
    75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP-Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford Bob Schacht
    82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY TransTech-Roush Yates Ford John Corr
    03 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Rabenold Racing Chevrolet Kory Rabenold
    06 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA GreatRailing.com Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    07 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford Brian Kaltreider
    ARCA RACING SERIES HISTORY, POCONO RACEWAY      
    YEAR RACE WINNER TIME/AVG SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED
    7-23-83 Quaker State 150 Bob Schacht 1:13:07/123.288 Bill Venturini 146.437
    7-20-85 Fram/Autolite 150 Bob Schacht 1:17:53/115.567 Tom Meinburg N/A
    7-19-86 All Star Challenge 150 Bobby Jacks 1:15:29/119.232 Dave Simko N/A
    6-13-87 Champion Spark Plug 100 Bob Schacht :48:14/124.395 Bill Venturini N/A
    7-18-87 ARCA Dash For Cash Bob Schacht :41:17/145.337 Jerry Churchill N/A
    6-18-88 Champion Spark Plug 100 Lee Raymond :48:41/123.245 Lee Raymond 152.122
    7-23-88 AC Spark Plug 100 Bob Keselowski :54:27/110.192 Bob Keselowski 151.149
    6-17-89 NAPA-Champion SP 100 Bob Schacht :54:42/109.689 Ben Hess 154.197
    7-22-89 AC Spark Plug 100 Bob Keselowski :54:54/109.289 Bob Schacht 154.560
    6-16-90 Champion Spark Plug 150 Jimmy Horton 1:12:34/124.024 Bob Keselowski 156.315
    7-21-90 AC Spark Plug 150 Jimmy Horton 1:27:05/103.349 Tracy Leslie 155.690
    6-15-91 Champion Batteries 150 Bob Keselowski 1:13:35/122.310 Bob Keselowski 156.975
    7-20-91 Miller Genuine Draft 150 Bob Keselowski 1:19:54/113.112 Roy Payne 156.337
    6-13-92 Champion Battery 150 Ben Hess 1:17:09/116.656 Bob Keselowski 155.685
    7-18-92 ServiStar 150 Bob Keselowski 1:19:50/112.735 Bob Keselowski 156.956
    6-12-93 Champion Spark Plug 150 Bob Schacht 1:09:10/130.120 Jeff Purvis 156.315
    7-17-93 Mt. Magic Jamboree 150 Tim Steele 1:14:41/120.508 Jeff Purvis 160.511
    6-11-94 Pocono ARCA 150 Tim Steele 1:22:49/108.674 Tim Steele 158.437
    7-16-94 Associates Financial 150 Jeff Purvis 1:16:20/117.904 Tim Steele 158.339
    6-10-95 Equipment Supply 150 Mike Wallace 1:03:05/142.668 Mike Wallace 157.057
    7-15-95 Syracuse Grand Prix 150 Mike Wallace 1:12:01/124.971 Mike Wallace 158.434
    6-15-96 Syracuse Grand Prix 150 Mike Wallace 1:52:17/133.591 Randy McDonald 160.760
    7-20-96 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 2:08:49/116.445 Bob Hill 161.806
    6-7-97 Mountain Dew 400k Tim Steele 1:56:45/128.480 Tim Steele 162.396
    7-19-97 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 1:52:52/132.900 Tim Steele 163.390
    6-20-98 Mountain Dew 400k Tim Steele 2:06:24/118.671 Mike Ciochetti 163.845
    7-25-98 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 2:14:53/111.207 Tim Steele 163.209
    6-19-99 Pocono ARCA 200 Frank Kimmel 1:39:24/120.724 NA NA
    7-24-99 Pepsi ARCA 200 Blaise Alexander 1:47:33/111.576 Blaise Alexander 164.796
    6-17-00 Pocono ARCA 200 Kerry Earnhardt 1:32:34/129.636 Tim Steele 167.380
    7-22-00 Pepsi ARCA 200 Ryan Newman 1:53:42/105.541 David Keith 167.004
    6-16-01 Pocono ARCA 200 Tim Steele 1:46:50/112.324 Stuart Kirby 169.329
    7-28-01 Pepsi ARCA 200 Tim Steele 1:25:52/139.752 Stuart Kirby 166.880
    6-8-02 Pocono ARCA 200 Damon Lusk 1:54:09/113.009 NA NA
    7-27-02 Pepsi ARCA 200 Casey Atwood 1:41:18/118.460 Casey Atwood 154.981
    7-25-03 ARCA Giant 200 Casey Mears 1:37:46/122.741 Casey Mears 169.802
    7-26-03 Pennsylvania 200 Casey Mears 1:50:41/108.417 Kyle Busch 170.849 NTR
    6-12-04 Pocono ARCA 200 Scott Riggs 1:25:29/140.378 NA NA
    7-31-04 Giant 200 Ryan Hemphill 1:40:23/119.542 Ryan Hemphill 166.190
    6-11-05 Pocono ARCA 200 Travis Kvapil 1:45:57/113.261 Travis Kvapil 166.257
    7-23-05 Pennsylvania 200 Frank Kimmel 1:37:50/122.658 Joey Miller 165.935
    6-10-06 Pocono 200 Chase Miller 2:16:43/96.550 David Stremme 163.660
    7-22-06 Pennsylvania 200 Frank Kimmel 2:04:03/96.735 Frank Kimmel 165.004
    6-9-07 Pocono 200 Chad McCumbee 1:52:31/106.651 Tim Andrews 164.829
    8-4-07 Pennsylvania 200 Michael McDowell 2:14:46/89.043 Bobby Santos III 167.174
    6-7-08 Pocono 200 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 2:06:02/102.354 Scott Speed 167.094
    8-2-08 Pennsylvania 200 Justin Allgaier 1:52:30/106.667 Scott Speed 165.789
    6-6-09 Pocono 200 Joey Logano 1:41:36/118.110 NA NA
    8-1-09 Pennsylvania 200 Justin Lofton 1:52:17/109.544 NA NA
    6-5-10 Messina Animal Stopper 200 Craig Goess 1:26:11/139.238 Mikey Kile 167.069
    7-31-10 Weis Markets 125 Robb Brent 12:57:32/130.359 Frank Kimmel 166.334
    TOP-5 FINISHERS        
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1983 Bob Schacht Davey Allison Marvin Smith Bobby Jacks Bobby Dotter
    1985 Bob Schacht Bosco Lowe Lee Raymond Bob Dotter Glenn Sears
    1986 Bobby Jacks Bob Schacht Bob Brevak Dennis Metdepenningen Bob Dotter
    1987 Bob Schacht Charlie Glotzbach Lee Raymond Kirk Bryant Bob Dotter
    1987 Bob Schacht Charlie Glotzbach Grant Adcox Jerry Churchill Doug French
    1988 Lee Raymond Bob Keselowski Bill Venturini Ben Hess Grant Adcox
    1988 Bob Keselowski Lee Raymond Tracy Leslie Jimmy Horton Bill Venturini
    1989 Bob Schacht Ben Hess Tracy Leslie Greg Trammell Brian Ross
    1989 Bob Keselowski Greg Trammell Bob Schacht Ben Hess Bob Brevak
    1990 Jimmy Horton Tracy Leslie Greg Trammell Chris Gehrke Bob Keselowski
    1990 Jimmy Horton Charlie Glotzbach Greg Trammell Chris Gehrke Bob Brevak
    1991 Bob Keselowski Ben Hess John Paul Jr. Bob Brevak Lee Raymond
    1991 Bob Keselowski Dave Mader Bob Schacht Bobby Bowsher Bill Venturini
    1992 Ben Hess Jeff McClure Tim Fedewa Charlie Glotzbach Frank Kimmel
    1992 Bob Keselowski Clifford Allison Jeff McClure Tim Fedewa Ben Hess
    1993 Bob Schacht Jimmy Horton Jerry O'Neil Loy Allen Jr. Bob Brevak
    1993 Tim Steele Jeff Purvis Loy Allen Jr. Bob Strait Bill Venturini
    1994 Tim Steele Jeff Purvis Bob Keselowski Dick Trickle Bobby Bowsher
    1994 Jeff Purvis Dick Trickle Kerry Teague Bob Schacht Bobby Bowsher
    1995 Mike Wallace Bob Schacht Tim Steele Mark Thompson Blaise Alexander
    1995 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Bob Schacht Ed Berrier Andy Hillenburg
    1996 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Ron Barfield Harris DeVane Bobby Gerhart
    1996 Tim Steele Ron Barfield Ed Berrier Blaise Alexander Mark Thompson
    1997 Tim Steele Ed Berrier Frank Kimmel Mike Ciochetti Jr Dave Blaney
    1997 Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Blaise Alexander Mark Gibson Bobby Gerhart
    1998 Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Kirk Shelmerdine Jeff Finley Bobby Hamilton Jr
    1998 Tim Steele Mark Gibson Bill Baird Dwayne Leik Rich Woodland
    1999 Frank Kimmel Matt Hutter Bill Baird Bob Schacht Mark Gibson
    1999 Blaise Alexander Frank Kimmel Bill Baird Jeff Finley Mike Swaim Jr
    2000 Kerry Earnhardt Mike Swaim Jr Dan Pardus Shawna Robinson Frank Kimmel
    2000 Ryan Newman Kerry Earnhardt Frank Kimmel Tim Steele Mike Swaim Jr
    2001 Tim Steele Josh Richeson Stuart Kirby Mike Swaim Jr Frank Kimmel
    2001 Tim Steele Blaise Alexander Frank Kimmel Mike Swaim Jr Robert Burroughs
    2002 Damon Lusk Jason Jarrett Rick Carelli Ron Cox Bobby Gerhart
    2002 Casey Atwood Jason Jarrett Mario Gosselin Bobby Gerhart Shelby Howard
    2003 Casey Mears Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Andy Belmont Shelby Howard
    2003 Casey Mears David Reutimann Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Brent Sherman
    2004 Scott Riggs Ken Schrader AJ Henriksen Billy Venturini Bobby Gerhart
    2004 Ryan Hemphill Frank Kimmel Bobby Gerhart Brent Sherman TJ Bell
    2005 Travis Kvapil Frank Kimmel Joey Miller Chad McCumbee Mike Guerity
    2005 Frank Kimmel Chad McCumbee Erin Crocker David Ragan Ken Weaver
    2006 Chase Miller Mario Gosselin Brent Sherman AJ Henriksen Bobby Gerhart
    2006 Frank Kimmel Jeremy Clements Chad McCumbee Dexter Bean Chase Miller
    2007 Chad McCumbee Dexter Bean Tim Andrews Jeremy Clements Mario Gosselin
    2007 Michael McDowell Josh Wise Jeremy Clements Erin Crocker Marc Mitchell
    2008 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. Scott Speed Tayler Malsam Bobby Gerhart Justin Allgaier
    2008 Justin Allgaier Scott Speed Chase Miller Matt Carter Robb Brent
    2009 Joey Logano Justin Lofton Patrick Sheltra Joey Coulter Matt Merrell
    2009 Justin Lofton Matt Merrell Craig Goess Steve Arpin Frank Kimmel
    2010 Craig Goess Mikey Kile Chad Finley Patrick Sheltra Frank Kimmel
    2010 Robb Brent Dakoda Armstrong Craig Goess Tom Hessert Justin Marks
    2011 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #7    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond PA, 6-11-11      
    Pocono ARCA 200      
               
    Qualifying Results      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Lacy Green-Scott Dobrin RE/MAX Toyota 53.807 167.264
    2 41 Ty Dillon/Lewisville NC RCR Chevrolet 54.333 165.645
    3 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 54.459 165.262
    4 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX David Ragan Fan Club Ford 54.624 164.763
    5 36 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Hoosier Tire Midwest-racetires.com Dodge 54.696 164.546
    6 55 Hal Martin/Galliano LA NOLA Motorsports Park-U.S. Forensic Toyota 55.199 163.046
    7 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Chevrolet 55.232 162.949
    8 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 55.500 162.162
    9 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 55.898 161.008
    10 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY TransTech-Roush Yates Ford 55.933 160.907
    11 52 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 55.939 160.890
    12 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC ModSpace Ford 55.966 160.812
    13 6 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-Bruiser Bait Toyota 56.165 160.242
    14 32 Matt Merrell/Portland TX Champion Oil Dodge 57.008 157.873
    15 12 Maryeve Dufault/Sorel Quebec VR 12-Dodge Motorsports Dodge 57.058 157.734
    16 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevy 57.358 156.909
    17 15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-StayTuned Customs Chevrolet 57.502 156.516
    18 7 George Cushman/Waterville NY Gerhart-Schacht Chevrolet 57.593 156.269
    19 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Clarksville Schwinn & Cyclery Ford 57.930 155.360
    20 69 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet 58.274 154.443
    21 59 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Batter's Dream Dodge 58.601 153.581
    22 23 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Michael's Way-Fox Realty Chevrolet 58.716 153.280
    23 28 Jake Crum/Statesville NC Hixson Construction Chevrolet 59.720 150.703
    24 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 60.051 149.873
    25 03 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Rabenold Racing Chevrolet 60.089 149.778
    26 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 60.205 149.489
    27 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI BradSmithMotorsports.com Ford 62.252 144.574
    28 10 Marc Easton/Lake Saranac NY Double H Ranch Chevrolet 62.348 144.351
    29 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP-Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 62.921 143.036
    30 06 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA GreatRailing.com Chevrolet 64.765 138.964
      11 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA CollegeComplete.com Ford DNQ  
      14 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA ABR Dodge DNQ  
      07 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford DNQ  
    2011 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #7    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond PA, 6-11-11      
    Pocono ARCA 200      
               
    Official Starting Line-Up      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Lacy Green-Scott Dobrin RE/MAX Toyota 53.807 167.264
    2 41 Ty Dillon/Lewisville NC RCR Chevrolet 54.333 165.645
    3 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 54.459 165.262
    4 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX David Ragan Fan Club Ford 54.624 164.763
    5 36 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Hoosier Tire Midwest-racetires.com Dodge 54.696 164.546
    6 55 Hal Martin/Galliano LA NOLA Motorsports Park-U.S. Forensic Toyota 55.199 163.046
    7 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Chevrolet 55.232 162.949
    8 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 55.500 162.162
    9 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 55.898 161.008
    10 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY TransTech-Roush Yates Ford 55.933 160.907
    11 52 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 55.939 160.890
    12 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC ModSpace Ford 55.966 160.812
    13 6 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-Bruiser Bait Toyota 56.165 160.242
    14 32 Matt Merrell/Portland TX Champion Oil Dodge 57.008 157.873
    15 12 Maryeve Dufault/Sorel Quebec VR 12-Dodge Motorsports Dodge 57.058 157.734
    16 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevy 57.358 156.909
    17 15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-StayTuned Customs Chevrolet 57.502 156.516
    18 7 George Cushman/Waterville NY Gerhart-Schacht Chevrolet 57.593 156.269
    19 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Clarksville Schwinn & Cyclery Ford 57.930 155.360
    20 69 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet 58.274 154.443
    21 59 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Batter's Dream Dodge 58.601 153.581
    22 23 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Michael's Way-Fox Realty Chevrolet 58.716 153.280
    23 28 Jake Crum/Statesville NC Hixson Construction Chevrolet 59.720 150.703
    24 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 60.051 149.873
    25 03 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Rabenold Racing Chevrolet 60.089 149.778
    26 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 60.205 149.489
    27 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI BradSmithMotorsports.com Ford 62.252 144.574
    28 10 Marc Easton/Lake Saranac NY Double H Ranch Chevrolet 62.348 144.351
    29 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP-Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 62.921 143.036
    30 06 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA GreatRailing.com Chevrolet 64.765 138.964
    31 14 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA ABR Dodge Provisional
    32 11 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA CollegeComplete.com Ford Provisional
    33 07 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford Provisional
    2011 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #7    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond PA, 6-11-11      
    Pocono ARCA 200      
                 
    Official Results      
                 
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 7 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Chevrolet 59 Running
    2 4 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX David Ragan Fan Club Ford 59 Running
    3 5 36 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Hoosier Tire Midwest-racetires.com Dodge 59 Running
    4 2 41 Ty Dillon/Lewisville NC RCR Chevrolet 59 Running
    5 1 25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Lacy Green-Scott Dobrin RE/MAX Toyota 59 Running
    6 12 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC ModSpace Ford 59 Running
    7 8 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 59 Running
    8 3 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 59 Running
    9 11 52 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 59 Running
    10 14 32 Matt Merrell/Portland TX Champion Oil Dodge 59 Running
    11 10 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY TransTech-Roush Yates Ford 59 Running
    12 15 12 Maryeve Dufault/Sorel Quebec VR 12-Dodge Motorsports Dodge 59 Running
    13 9 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 59 Running
    14 16 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevy 59 Running
    15 17 15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-StayTuned Customs Chevrolet 59 Running
    16 25 03 Kory Rabenold/Slatington PA Rabenold Racing Chevrolet 58 Running
    17 13 6 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-Bruiser Bait Toyota 57 Running
    18 32 11 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA CollegeComplete.com Ford 57 Running
    19 22 23 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Michael's Way-Fox Realty Chevrolet 57 Running
    20 21 59 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Batter's Dream Dodge 57 Running
    21 26 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 56 Running
    22 27 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI BradSmithMotorsports.com Ford 56 Running
    23 20 69 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet 54 Running
    24 29 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP-Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 54 Running
    25 33 07 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford 51 Handling
    26 23 28 Jake Crum/Statesville NC Hixson Construction Chevrolet 46 Suspension
    27 24 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 41 Running
    28 28 10 Marc Easton/Lake Saranac NY Double H Ranch Chevrolet 37 Brakes
    29 30 06 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA GreatRailing.com Chevrolet 36 Handling
    30 6 55 Hal Martin/Galliano LA NOLA Motorsports Park-U.S. Forensic Toyota 17 Oil Line
    31 18 7 George Cushman/Waterville NY Gerhart-Schacht Chevrolet 17 Accident
    32 19 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Clarksville Schwinn & Cyclery Ford 6 Brakes
    33 31 14 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA ABR Dodge 5 Overheating
                 
          MENARDS POLE AWARD PRESENTED BY ANSELL: Brennan Poole 53.807 (167.264 mph)  
          MRGN OF VICT: Caution CAUTIONS: 3 for 29 laps    
          TIME OF RACE: 1:30:12 AVG SPEED: 98.115 mph    
          LAP LEADERS: Poole 1-7, 9-15, 18-19, 47-53 (23); Dillon 8, 16-17 (3); Buescher 20-46 (27); Enfinger 54-56 (3);
          George 57-59 (3)      
Comments