poconologo09.jpg
  • Length
    125 Miles
  • Race TV
    Live on SPEED at 3:00 PM ET
  • Schedule of events for the Pennsylvania ARCA 125 at Pocono Raceway
       
    Thurs, Aug 2  
    3:30-6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Registration 
    4:00-6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Haulers Enter (Optional Unloading)
       
    Fri, Aug 3  
    8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration and Garage Opens
    9:15 AM ARCA Racing Series Rookie Meeting
    9:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying Order
    1:40-3:00 PM Practice
    4:15 PM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
      ALL GARAGES CLEARED OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT PRIOR TO 
      THE START OF QUALIFYING FOR IMPOUND
    5:15 PM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (All Positions / 1 lap)
      POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN EFFECT
    6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    7:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
       
    Sat, Aug 4  
    11:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    11:40 AM Chapel Service
    12:20 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting
    2:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    2:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    3:00 PM Start of the Pennsylvania ARCA 125 (50 laps / 125 miles)
       
    2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #14    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 8-4-12    
    Pennsylvania ARCA 125      
               
    August 3, 2012 / 3:11 PM      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Cometic Gasket-Midas-Venturini Motorsports Toyota 52.494 171.448
    2 15 Ryan Reed/Bakersfield CA JDRF Ford 52.507 171.406
    3 22 Alex Bowman/Tucson AZ St. Jude Children's Research Hospital Dodge 52.675 170.859
    4 55 AJ Henriksen/Elgin IL Engineered Components Company Toyota 53.156 169.313
    5 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 53.242 169.039
    6 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadephia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 53.302 168.849
    7 16 Matt Lofton/Roxboro NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 53.557 168.045
    8 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Reliance Tool-BeavEx Ford 53.705 167.582
    9 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Knuth Machine Tools Ford 54.104 166.346
    10 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Casite-Roush Yates Performance Products Ford 54.168 166.150
    11 95 Michael Leavine/Bullard TX WRL General Contractors Ford 54.256 165.880
    12 32 Matt Merrell/Portland TX Toyota of Scranton-Red Line Oil Toyota 54.314 165.703
    13 66 Nelson Canache/Caracas Venezuela Venezuela Tourism Toyota 54.443 165.311
    14 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet 54.950 163.785
    15 61 Aleks Gregory/Baton Rouge LA The Mosquito Patch Chevrolet 55.454 162.297
    16 99 Brandon Davis/Huntington Beach CA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 55.529 162.077
    17 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 55.608 161.847
    18 35 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier Chevrolet 55.609 161.844
    19 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Batter's Dream-RoushYatesParts.com Ford 55.897 161.010
    20 13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Cushman Truck Repair Chevrolet 55.954 160.846
    21 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 56.094 160.445
    22 07 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics-Lica Ford 56.510 159.264
    23 3 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA Universe Towing & Auto Body-The Southside Dodge 56.797 158.459
    24 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher Company-Double H Ranch Chevy 57.202 157.337
    25 04 Larry Barford Jr./Denton MD First Mariner Bank-Trauma Doc Dodge 57.509 156.497
    26 94 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Corazon Venezulano-Cantv-Milka Way Toyota 57.948 155.312
    27 40 Maryeve Dufault/Sorel Quebec M5 Sports Entertainment Dodge 58.215 154.599
    28 06 Tommy O'Leary/Cygnet OH GreatRailing.com Ford 58.700 153.322
    29 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 59.319 151.722
    30 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA The Breast Cancer Coalition Chevrolet 59.545 151.146
    31 7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Bestdeck-Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet 60.239 149.405
    32 18 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH C&B Farm Supply-Liberty Link Chevrolet 61.211 147.032
    33 0 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA JMPCO Ford 62.297 144.469
    34 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 63.225 142.349
    35 69 Clair Zimmerman/Denver PA Tilted Kilt Ford 67.558 133.219
      2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #14  
      Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 8-4-12  
      Official Entry List, Pennsylvania ARCA 125  
      As of 8-3-12, 12:32 PM ET    
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TEAM OWNER
    0 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA JMPCO Ford Wayne Peterson
    3 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA Universe Towing & Auto Body-The Southside Dodge Wayne Hixson
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Bestdeck-Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher Company-Double H Ranch Chevy Dave McClure
    13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Cushman Truck Repair Chevrolet David Cushman
    15 Ryan Reed/Bakersfield CA JDRF Ford Bill Venturini
    16 Matt Lofton/Roxboro NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet Joe Coulter
    17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Reliance Tool-BeavEx Ford Russ Roulo
    18 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH C&B Farm Supply-Liberty Link Chevrolet Dave McClure
    22 Alex Bowman/Tucson AZ St. Jude Children's Research Hospital Dodge Kerry Scherer
    23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet Maury Gallagher
    25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Cometic Gasket-Midas-Venturini Motorsports Toyota Cathy Venturini
    32 Matt Merrell/Portland TX Toyota of Scranton-Red Line Oil Toyota Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    35 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier Chevrolet Bill Venturini
    40 Maryeve Dufault/Sorel Quebec M5 Sports Entertainment Dodge Roger Carter
    43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA The Breast Cancer Coalition Chevrolet Bill Martel
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota Duke Thorsen
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    55 AJ Henriksen/Elgin IL Engineered Components Company Toyota Mike Curb
    58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadephia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet Greg Hackenbracht
    61 Aleks Gregory/Baton Rouge LA The Mosquito Patch Chevrolet Joe Coulter
    66 Nelson Canache/Caracas Venezuela Venezuela Tourism Toyota Cathy Venturini
    68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Knuth Machine Tools Ford Bill Kimmel
    69 Clair Zimmerman/Denver PA Tilted Kilt Ford Bill Kimmel
    88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Batter's Dream-RoushYatesParts.com Ford Howard Bixman
    94 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Corazon Venezulano-Cantv-Milka Way Toyota Darrell Basham
    95 Michael Leavine/Bullard TX WRL General Contractors Ford Sharon Leavine
    99 Brandon Davis/Huntington Beach CA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Gary Roulo
    02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford Theresa Williams
    04 Larry Barford Jr./Denton MD First Mariner Bank-Trauma Doc Dodge Roger Carter
    06 Tommy O'Leary/Cygnet OH GreatRailing.com Ford Wayne Peterson
    07 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics-Lica Ford Brian Kaltreider
    09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Casite-Roush Yates Performance Products Ford Howard Bixman
    ARCA RACING SERIES HISTORY, POCONO RACEWAY      
    YEAR RACE WINNER TIME/AVG SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED
    7-23-83 Quaker State 150 Bob Schacht 1:13:07/123.288 Bill Venturini 146.437
    7-20-85 Fram/Autolite 150 Bob Schacht 1:17:53/115.567 Tom Meinburg N/A
    7-19-86 All Star Challenge 150 Bobby Jacks 1:15:29/119.232 Dave Simko N/A
    6-13-87 Champion Spark Plug 100 Bob Schacht :48:14/124.395 Bill Venturini N/A
    7-18-87 ARCA Dash For Cash Bob Schacht :41:17/145.337 Jerry Churchill N/A
    6-18-88 Champion Spark Plug 100 Lee Raymond :48:41/123.245 Lee Raymond 152.122
    7-23-88 AC Spark Plug 100 Bob Keselowski :54:27/110.192 Bob Keselowski 151.149
    6-17-89 NAPA-Champion SP 100 Bob Schacht :54:42/109.689 Ben Hess 154.197
    7-22-89 AC Spark Plug 100 Bob Keselowski :54:54/109.289 Bob Schacht 154.560
    6-16-90 Champion Spark Plug 150 Jimmy Horton 1:12:34/124.024 Bob Keselowski 156.315
    7-21-90 AC Spark Plug 150 Jimmy Horton 1:27:05/103.349 Tracy Leslie 155.690
    6-15-91 Champion Batteries 150 Bob Keselowski 1:13:35/122.310 Bob Keselowski 156.975
    7-20-91 Miller Genuine Draft 150 Bob Keselowski 1:19:54/113.112 Roy Payne 156.337
    6-13-92 Champion Battery 150 Ben Hess 1:17:09/116.656 Bob Keselowski 155.685
    7-18-92 ServiStar 150 Bob Keselowski 1:19:50/112.735 Bob Keselowski 156.956
    6-12-93 Champion Spark Plug 150 Bob Schacht 1:09:10/130.120 Jeff Purvis 156.315
    7-17-93 Mt. Magic Jamboree 150 Tim Steele 1:14:41/120.508 Jeff Purvis 160.511
    6-11-94 Pocono ARCA 150 Tim Steele 1:22:49/108.674 Tim Steele 158.437
    7-16-94 Associates Financial 150 Jeff Purvis 1:16:20/117.904 Tim Steele 158.339
    6-10-95 Equipment Supply 150 Mike Wallace 1:03:05/142.668 Mike Wallace 157.057
    7-15-95 Syracuse Grand Prix 150 Mike Wallace 1:12:01/124.971 Mike Wallace 158.434
    6-15-96 Syracuse Grand Prix 150 Mike Wallace 1:52:17/133.591 Randy McDonald 160.760
    7-20-96 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 2:08:49/116.445 Bob Hill 161.806
    6-7-97 Mountain Dew 400k Tim Steele 1:56:45/128.480 Tim Steele 162.396
    7-19-97 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 1:52:52/132.900 Tim Steele 163.390
    6-20-98 Mountain Dew 400k Tim Steele 2:06:24/118.671 Mike Ciochetti 163.845
    7-25-98 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 2:14:53/111.207 Tim Steele 163.209
    6-19-99 Pocono ARCA 200 Frank Kimmel 1:39:24/120.724 NA NA
    7-24-99 Pepsi ARCA 200 Blaise Alexander 1:47:33/111.576 Blaise Alexander 164.796
    6-17-00 Pocono ARCA 200 Kerry Earnhardt 1:32:34/129.636 Tim Steele 167.380
    7-22-00 Pepsi ARCA 200 Ryan Newman 1:53:42/105.541 David Keith 167.004
    6-16-01 Pocono ARCA 200 Tim Steele 1:46:50/112.324 Stuart Kirby 169.329
    7-28-01 Pepsi ARCA 200 Tim Steele 1:25:52/139.752 Stuart Kirby 166.880
    6-8-02 Pocono ARCA 200 Damon Lusk 1:54:09/113.009 NA NA
    7-27-02 Pepsi ARCA 200 Casey Atwood 1:41:18/118.460 Casey Atwood 154.981
    7-25-03 ARCA Giant 200 Casey Mears 1:37:46/122.741 Casey Mears 169.802
    7-26-03 Pennsylvania 200 Casey Mears 1:50:41/108.417 Kyle Busch 170.849
    6-12-04 Pocono ARCA 200 Scott Riggs 1:25:29/140.378 NA NA
    7-31-04 Giant 200 Ryan Hemphill 1:40:23/119.542 Ryan Hemphill 166.190
    6-11-05 Pocono ARCA 200 Travis Kvapil 1:45:57/113.261 Travis Kvapil 166.257
    7-23-05 Pennsylvania 200 Frank Kimmel 1:37:50/122.658 Joey Miller 165.935
    6-10-06 Pocono 200 Chase Miller 2:16:43/96.550 David Stremme 163.660
    7-22-06 Pennsylvania 200 Frank Kimmel 2:04:03/96.735 Frank Kimmel 165.004
    6-9-07 Pocono 200 Chad McCumbee 1:52:31/106.651 Tim Andrews 164.829
    8-4-07 Pennsylvania 200 Michael McDowell 2:14:46/89.043 Bobby Santos III 167.174
    6-7-08 Pocono 200 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 2:06:02/102.354 Scott Speed 167.094
    8-2-08 Pennsylvania 200 Justin Allgaier 1:52:30/106.667 Scott Speed 165.789
    6-6-09 Pocono 200 Joey Logano 1:41:36/118.110 NA NA
    8-1-09 Pennsylvania 200 Justin Lofton 1:52:17/109.544 NA NA
    6-5-10 Messina Animal Stopper 200 Craig Goess 1:26:11/139.238 Mikey Kile 167.069
    7-31-10 Weis Markets 125 Robb Brent 12:57:32/130.359 Frank Kimmel 166.334
    6-11-11 Pocono ARCA 200 Tim George, Jr. 1:30:12/98.115 Brennan Poole 167.264
    8-6-11 Pennsylvania ARCA 125 Ty Dillon 1:11:47/104.481 Max Gresham 168.114
    6-9-12 Pocono ARCA 200 Brennan Poole 1:34:10/127.434 Brennan Poole 173.554 *NTR
    TOP-5 FINISHERS        
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1983 Bob Schacht Davey Allison Marvin Smith Bobby Jacks Bobby Dotter
    1985 Bob Schacht Bosco Lowe Lee Raymond Bob Dotter Glenn Sears
    1986 Bobby Jacks Bob Schacht Bob Brevak Dennis Metdepenningen Bob Dotter
    1987 Bob Schacht Charlie Glotzbach Lee Raymond Kirk Bryant Bob Dotter
    1987 Bob Schacht Charlie Glotzbach Grant Adcox Jerry Churchill Doug French
    1988 Lee Raymond Bob Keselowski Bill Venturini Ben Hess Grant Adcox
    1988 Bob Keselowski Lee Raymond Tracy Leslie Jimmy Horton Bill Venturini
    1989 Bob Schacht Ben Hess Tracy Leslie Greg Trammell Brian Ross
    1989 Bob Keselowski Greg Trammell Bob Schacht Ben Hess Bob Brevak
    1990 Jimmy Horton Tracy Leslie Greg Trammell Chris Gehrke Bob Keselowski
    1990 Jimmy Horton Charlie Glotzbach Greg Trammell Chris Gehrke Bob Brevak
    1991 Bob Keselowski Ben Hess John Paul Jr. Bob Brevak Lee Raymond
    1991 Bob Keselowski Dave Mader Bob Schacht Bobby Bowsher Bill Venturini
    1992 Ben Hess Jeff McClure Tim Fedewa Charlie Glotzbach Frank Kimmel
    1992 Bob Keselowski Clifford Allison Jeff McClure Tim Fedewa Ben Hess
    1993 Bob Schacht Jimmy Horton Jerry O'Neil Loy Allen Jr. Bob Brevak
    1993 Tim Steele Jeff Purvis Loy Allen Jr. Bob Strait Bill Venturini
    1994 Tim Steele Jeff Purvis Bob Keselowski Dick Trickle Bobby Bowsher
    1994 Jeff Purvis Dick Trickle Kerry Teague Bob Schacht Bobby Bowsher
    1995 Mike Wallace Bob Schacht Tim Steele Mark Thompson Blaise Alexander
    1995 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Bob Schacht Ed Berrier Andy Hillenburg
    1996 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Ron Barfield Harris DeVane Bobby Gerhart
    1996 Tim Steele Ron Barfield Ed Berrier Blaise Alexander Mark Thompson
    1997 Tim Steele Ed Berrier Frank Kimmel Mike Ciochetti Jr Dave Blaney
    1997 Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Blaise Alexander Mark Gibson Bobby Gerhart
    1998 Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Kirk Shelmerdine Jeff Finley Bobby Hamilton Jr
    1998 Tim Steele Mark Gibson Bill Baird Dwayne Leik Rich Woodland
    1999 Frank Kimmel Matt Hutter Bill Baird Bob Schacht Mark Gibson
    1999 Blaise Alexander Frank Kimmel Bill Baird Jeff Finley Mike Swaim Jr
    2000 Kerry Earnhardt Mike Swaim Jr Dan Pardus Shawna Robinson Frank Kimmel
    2000 Ryan Newman Kerry Earnhardt Frank Kimmel Tim Steele Mike Swaim Jr
    2001 Tim Steele Josh Richeson Stuart Kirby Mike Swaim Jr Frank Kimmel
    2001 Tim Steele Blaise Alexander Frank Kimmel Mike Swaim Jr Robert Burroughs
    2002 Damon Lusk Jason Jarrett Rick Carelli Ron Cox Bobby Gerhart
    2002 Casey Atwood Jason Jarrett Mario Gosselin Bobby Gerhart Shelby Howard
    2003 Casey Mears Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Andy Belmont Shelby Howard
    2003 Casey Mears David Reutimann Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Brent Sherman
    2004 Scott Riggs Ken Schrader AJ Henriksen Billy Venturini Bobby Gerhart
    2004 Ryan Hemphill Frank Kimmel Bobby Gerhart Brent Sherman TJ Bell
    2005 Travis Kvapil Frank Kimmel Joey Miller Chad McCumbee Mike Guerity
    2005 Frank Kimmel Chad McCumbee Erin Crocker David Ragan Ken Weaver
    2006 Chase Miller Mario Gosselin Brent Sherman AJ Henriksen Bobby Gerhart
    2006 Frank Kimmel Jeremy Clements Chad McCumbee Dexter Bean Chase Miller
    2007 Chad McCumbee Dexter Bean Tim Andrews Jeremy Clements Mario Gosselin
    2007 Michael McDowell Josh Wise Jeremy Clements Erin Crocker Marc Mitchell
    2008 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. Scott Speed Tayler Malsam Bobby Gerhart Justin Allgaier
    2008 Justin Allgaier Scott Speed Chase Miller Matt Carter Robb Brent
    2009 Joey Logano Justin Lofton Patrick Sheltra Joey Coulter Matt Merrell
    2009 Justin Lofton Matt Merrell Craig Goess Steve Arpin Frank Kimmel
    2010 Craig Goess Mikey Kile Chad Finley Patrick Sheltra Frank Kimmel
    2010 Robb Brent Dakoda Armstrong Craig Goess Tom Hessert Justin Marks
    2011 Tim George, Jr. Chris Buescher Grant Enfinger Ty Dillon Brennan Poole
    2011 Ty Dillon Tim George, Jr. Chris Buescher Tom Hessert Grant Enfinger
    2012 Brennan Poole Chad Hackenbracht Alex Bowman Matt Lofton Chris Buescher
    2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #14    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 8-4-12    
    Pennsylvania ARCA 125      
               
    August 3, 2012 / 6:18 PM      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Cometic Gasket-Midas-Venturini Motorsports Toyota 52.220 172.348
    2 55 AJ Henriksen/Elgin IL Engineered Components Company Toyota 52.807 170.432
    3 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Reliance Tool-BeavEx Ford 52.923 170.058
    4 15 Ryan Reed/Bakersfield CA JDRF Ford 52.954 169.959
    5 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadephia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 53.046 169.664
    6 22 Alex Bowman/Tucson AZ St. Jude Children's Research Hospital Dodge 53.134 169.383
    7 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 53.231 169.074
    8 16 Matt Lofton/Roxboro NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 53.314 168.811
    9 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Knuth Machine Tools Ford 53.797 167.296
    10 95 Michael Leavine/Bullard TX WRL General Contractors Ford 53.997 166.676
    11 32 Matt Merrell/Portland TX Toyota of Scranton-Red Line Oil Toyota 54.037 166.553
    12 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Casite-Roush Yates Performance Products Ford 54.145 166.220
    13 66 Nelson Canache/Caracas Venezuela Venezuela Tourism Toyota 54.233 165.951
    14 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet 54.374 165.520
    15 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 54.709 164.507
    16 35 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier Chevrolet 56.254 159.989
    17 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 56.291 159.883
    18 99 Brandon Davis/Huntington Beach CA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 56.426 159.501
    19 61 Aleks Gregory/Baton Rouge LA The Mosquito Patch Chevrolet 56.628 158.932
    20 3 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA Universe Towing & Auto Body-The Southside Dodge 57.226 157.271
    21 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Batter's Dream-RoushYatesParts.com Ford 57.314 157.030
    22 94 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Corazon Venezulano-Cantv-Milka Way Toyota 57.337 156.967
    23 07 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics-Lica Ford 57.628 156.174
    24 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA The Breast Cancer Coalition Chevrolet 57.775 155.777
    25 04 Larry Barford Jr./Denton MD First Mariner Bank-Trauma Doc Dodge 58.019 155.122
    26 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher Company-Double H Ranch Chevy 58.119 154.855
    27 06 Tommy O'Leary/Cygnet OH GreatRailing.com Ford 59.679 150.807
    28 40 Maryeve Dufault/Sorel Quebec M5 Sports Entertainment Dodge 59.807 150.484
    29 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 59.950 150.125
    30 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 60.447 148.891
    31 0 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA JMPCO Ford 61.205 147.047
    32 18 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH C&B Farm Supply-Liberty Link Chevrolet 61.912 145.368
    33 13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Cushman Truck Repair Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
    34 7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Bestdeck-Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
    35 69 Clair Zimmerman/Denver PA Tilted Kilt Ford 0.000 0.000
    2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #14    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 8-4-12    
    Pennsylvania ARCA 125      
               
    August 3, 2012 / 6:18 PM      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Cometic Gasket-Midas-Venturini Motorsports Toyota 52.220 172.348
    2 55 AJ Henriksen/Elgin IL Engineered Components Company Toyota 52.807 170.432
    3 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Reliance Tool-BeavEx Ford 52.923 170.058
    4 15 Ryan Reed/Bakersfield CA JDRF Ford 52.954 169.959
    5 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadephia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 53.046 169.664
    6 22 Alex Bowman/Tucson AZ St. Jude Children's Research Hospital Dodge 53.134 169.383
    7 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 53.231 169.074
    8 16 Matt Lofton/Roxboro NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 53.314 168.811
    9 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Knuth Machine Tools Ford 53.797 167.296
    10 95 Michael Leavine/Bullard TX WRL General Contractors Ford 53.997 166.676
    11 32 Matt Merrell/Portland TX Toyota of Scranton-Red Line Oil Toyota 54.037 166.553
    12 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Casite-Roush Yates Performance Products Ford 54.145 166.220
    13 66 Nelson Canache/Caracas Venezuela Venezuela Tourism Toyota 54.233 165.951
    14 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet 54.374 165.520
    15 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 54.709 164.507
    16 35 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier Chevrolet 56.254 159.989
    17 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 56.291 159.883
    18 99 Brandon Davis/Huntington Beach CA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 56.426 159.501
    19 61 Aleks Gregory/Baton Rouge LA The Mosquito Patch Chevrolet 56.628 158.932
    20 3 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA Universe Towing & Auto Body-The Southside Dodge 57.226 157.271
    21 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Batter's Dream-RoushYatesParts.com Ford 57.314 157.030
    22 94 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Corazon Venezulano-Cantv-Milka Way Toyota 57.337 156.967
    23 07 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics-Lica Ford 57.628 156.174
    24 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA The Breast Cancer Coalition Chevrolet 57.775 155.777
    25 04 Larry Barford Jr./Denton MD First Mariner Bank-Trauma Doc Dodge 58.019 155.122
    26 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher Company-Double H Ranch Chevy 58.119 154.855
    27 06 Tommy O'Leary/Cygnet OH GreatRailing.com Ford 59.679 150.807
    28 40 Maryeve Dufault/Sorel Quebec M5 Sports Entertainment Dodge 59.807 150.484
    29 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 59.950 150.125
    30 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 60.447 148.891
    31 0 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA JMPCO Ford 61.205 147.047
    32 18 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH C&B Farm Supply-Liberty Link Chevrolet 61.912 145.368
    33 69 Clair Zimmerman/Denver PA Tilted Kilt Ford Provisional
    34 7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Bestdeck-Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet Provisional
    35 13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Cushman Truck Repair Chevrolet Provisional
    2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #14    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond PA, 8-4-12      
    Pennsylvania ARCA 125      
                 
    Official Race Report      
                 
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 5 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadephia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 50 Running
    2 1 25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Cometic Gasket-Midas-Venturini Motorsports Toyota 50 Running
    3 6 22 Alex Bowman/Tucson AZ St. Jude Children's Research Hospital Dodge 50 Running
    4 7 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 50 Running
    5 3 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Reliance Tool-BeavEx Ford 50 Running
    6 4 15 Ryan Reed/Bakersfield CA JDRF Ford 50 Running
    7 8 16 Matt Lofton/Roxboro NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 50 Running
    8 12 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Casite-Roush Yates Performance Products Ford 50 Running
    9 9 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Knuth Machine Tools Ford 50 Running
    10 13 66 Nelson Canache/Caracas Venezuela Venezuela Tourism Toyota 50 Running
    11 24 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA The Breast Cancer Coalition Chevrolet 49 Running
    12 11 32 Matt Merrell/Portland TX Toyota of Scranton-Red Line Oil Toyota 49 Running
    13 18 99 Brandon Davis/Huntington Beach CA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 49 Running
    14 19 61 Aleks Gregory/Baton Rouge LA The Mosquito Patch Chevrolet 49 Running
    15 2 55 AJ Henriksen/Elgin IL Engineered Components Company Toyota 49 Running
    16 17 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 49 Running
    17 26 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher Company-Double H Ranch Chevy 48 Running
    18 21 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Batter's Dream-RoushYatesParts.com Ford 48 Running
    19 22 94 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Corazon Venezulano-Cantv-Milka Way Toyota 48 Running
    20 35 13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Cushman Truck Repair-Sangerfield Auto & Tire Chevy 48 Running
    21 15 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 47 Running
    22 23 07 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics-Lica Ford 47 Running
    23 20 3 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA Universe Towing & Auto Body-The Southside Dodge 46 Running
    24 16 35 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier Chevrolet 46 Running
    25 25 04 Larry Barford Jr./Denton MD First Mariner Bank-Trauma Doc Dodge 46 Running
    26 28 40 Maryeve Dufault/Sorel Quebec M5 Sports Entertainment Dodge 46 Running
    27 27 06 Tommy O'Leary/Cygnet OH GreatRailing.com Ford 46 Running
    28 29 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 46 Running
    29 14 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet 45 Running
    30 30 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 44 Running
    31 10 95 Michael Leavine/Bullard TX WRL General Contractors Ford 20 Engine
    32 32 18 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH C&B Farm Supply-Liberty Link Chevrolet 11 Carburetor
    33 31 0 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA JMPCO Ford 9 Engine
    34 33 69 Clair Zimmerman/Denver PA Tilted Kilt Ford 4 Vibration
        7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Bestdeck-Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet DNS  
                 
          Menards Pole Award Presented by Ansell:  Brennan Poole 52.220 (172.348)    
          Margin of Victory:  13.453 seconds Cautions:  1 for 6 laps    
          Time of Race:  52:04 Average Speed:  144.046 mph     
          Lap Leaders:  Poole 1-13, 21-37 (30); Bowman 14-20 (7); Enfinger 38 (1); Hackenbracht 39-50 (12)
Comments