Cars in action during preseason testing for the ARCA Menards Series at Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, Florida on Jan. 10, 2020. (ARCA Racing)
Cars in action during preseason testing for the ARCA Menards Series at Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, Florida on Jan. 10, 2020. (ARCA Racing)

ARCA Menards Series Daytona Test Entry List


The annual, preseason ARCA Menards Series test at Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, Florida, is set for Friday, Jan. 15 and Saturday, Jan. 16.

Over the span of two days, dozens of drivers and teams will take to the 2.5-mile oval to test the equipment they’ve prepared for 2021.

RELATED: Photos from last year’s Daytona test

The 2021 ARCA Menards Series season begins at Daytona with the Lucas Oil 200 Driven by General Tire on Saturday, Feb. 13. The 2021 ARCA Menards Series East season will begin a few days prior with a race at New Smyrna Speedway in New Smyrna Beach, Florida, on Monday, Feb. 8.

The 2021 ARCA Menards Series West season will begin on Friday, March 12 at Phoenix Raceway. That event will be run in conjunction with the ARCA Menards Series.

The 10-race schedule for the 2021 Sioux Chief Showdown, a series within the series designed to bring together top teams from the ARCA Menards Series, ARCA Menards Series East and ARCA Menards Series West, will be released in the coming days.

Below is the entry list for the Jan. 15-16 preseason test at Daytona (subject to change).

Car No. Driver Hometown Team Make Engine
2S Nick Sanchez Miami, Florida Rev Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
2G Mark Green Owensboro, Kentucky Rev Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
3 Willie Mullins Fredricksburg, Virginia Mullins Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
3C Davey Callihan Woodford, Virginia Mullins Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
3B Robert Bruce Fredricksburg, Virginia Mullins Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
7 Brittney Zamora Kennewick, Washington CCM Ford Ilmor
8 Sean Corr Goshen, New York Empire Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
10C Jaren Crabtree* Muncie, Indiana Fast Track Racing Ford Ilmor
10R Parker Retzlaff* Rhineland, Wisconsin Fast Track Racing Ford Ilmor
10M Stephanie Moyer Sheppton, Pennsylvania Fast Track Racing Ford Ilmor
10P Ed Pompa Ballston Spa, New York Fast Track Racing Ford Ilmor
10D Devon Rouse Burlington, Iowa Fast Track Racing Ford Ilmor
11 Richard Garvie Minnesota, Florida Fast Track Racing Ford Ilmor
11S Owen Smith Louisa, Virginia Fast Track Racing Chevrolet SB2
11M Tim Monroe Elmwood, Illinois Fast Track Racing Chevrolet SB2
12M Justin Mondeik* Gleason, Wisconsin Fast Track Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
12B Mariah Boudrieau Colorado Springs, Colorado Fast Track Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
12L Charles Lacarre Nimes, Gard France Fast Track Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
12N Michael Harper Decatur, Texas Fast Track Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
15 Drew Dollar Atlanta, Georgia Venturini Motorsports Toyota Ilmor
17 Taylor Gray Denver, North Carolina DGR Ford Ilmor
18 Ty Gibbs Charlotte, North Carolina Joe Gibbs Racing Toyota Ilmor
18A Ty Gibbs Charlotte, North Carolina Joe Gibbs Racing Toyota Ilmor
20 Corey Heim Marietta, Georgia Venturini Motorsports Toyota Ilmor
21 Jack Wood Loomis, California GMS Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
23H Bret Holmes Munford, Alabama Bret Holmes Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
23M Sam Mayer Franklin, Wisconsin Bret Holmes Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
25 Gracie Trotter Denver, North Carolina Venturini Motorsports Toyota Ilmor
28 Kyle Sieg Tucker, Georgia RSS Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
29A Derrick Lancaster Christiansburg, Virginia Derrick Lancaster Racing Toyota Ilmor
29B Derrick Lancaster Christiansburg, Virginia Derrick Lancaster Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
32 Howie DiSavino III Chesterfield, Virginia AM Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
35 Greg Van Alst Anderson, Indiana Greg Van Alst Motorsports Chevrolet Ilmor
40H Carson Hocevar Portage, Michigan Niece Motorsports Chevrolet Ilmor
40N Jett Noland Orlando, Florida Niece Motorsports Chevrolet Ilmor
44F John Ferrier Port Jervius, New York Ferrier/McClure Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
44C Benny Chastain Tallahassee, Florida Ferrier/McClure Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
45 Rich Bickle Edgerton, Wisconsin Empire Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
46 Thad Moffitt Trinity, North Carolina DGR Ford Ilmor
55 Derek Griffith Hudson, New Hampshire Venturini Motorsports Toyota Ilmor
60D Andrik Dimayuga Mexico City, Mexico Lira Motorsports Ford Ilmor
60G Juan Gonzalez Mexico City, Mexico Lira Motorsports Ford Ilmor
63 Dave Mader III Irvington, Alabama Spraker Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
69 Scott Melton Rockford, Michigan Kimmel Racing Ford Ilmor
73 Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, New York AJ Racing Team Ford Ilmor
83D Chase Dixon Abington, Virginia Derrick Lancaster Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
83B Josh Berry Henersonville, Tennessee Derrick Lancaster Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
87 Charles Buchanan Danville, Virginia Charles Buchanan Motorsports Chevrolet Ilmor
88R Scott Reeves Royal Palm Beach, Florida Reeves Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
88M Ricky Moxley Hobe Sound, Florida Reeves Racing Chevrolet Ilmor
94B Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, North Dakota Cram Enterprises Toyota Ilmor
94D Dawson Cram Mooresville, North Carolina Cram Enterprises Toyota Ilmor
94C Chris Hacker Boblesville, Indiana Cram Enterprises Toyota Ilmor
97 Jason Kitzmiller Petersburg, West Virginia CR7 Motorsports Chevrolet Ilmor
01P Blaine Perkins* Bakersfield, California Fast Track Racing Toyota Ilmor
01M Jason Miles Indian Trail, North Carolina Fast Track Racing Toyota Ilmor
01H Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, Florida Fast Track Racing Toyota Ilmor
02W Kris Wright Wexford, Pennsylvania Young’s Motorsports Chevrolet Ilmor
02B Toni Breidinger Hillsborough, California Young’s Motorsports Chevrolet Ilmor

* denotes Road To Daytona participant