Skip to content
Shore Lunch 150 at Iowa Speedway

Entry List: Shore Lunch 150 at Iowa Speedway

The Shore Lunch 150 at Iowa Speedway, the 11th race of the 2021 ARCA Menards Series season, the sixth race of the 2021 ARCA Menards Series East season and the fifth round of the 2021 Sioux Chief Showdown, is scheduled for Saturday, July 24, with a start time of 8 p.m. CT / 9 p.m. ET.

The race will broadcast live on MAVTV Motorsports Network with a live stream available on NBC Sports Gold’s TrackPass.

Below is the entry list for the 150-lap race on the 0.875-mile paved oval in Newton, Iowa.

Shore Lunch 150: Race info | Event schedule | Tickets

Entry List: Shore Lunch 150 at Iowa Speedway

Car No.  Driver Hometown Sponsor OEM Team Owner Crew Chief
2 Nick Sanchez * Miami, FL Max Siegel Inc.-Special Smiles Chevy Max Siegel Steve Plattenberger
6 Rajah Caruth * Washington, DC UTI-NTI-Max Siegel Inc. Chevy Max Siegel Glenn Parker
7 Eric Caudell Piedmont, OK Doug Design-Chickering Concrete Toyota Eric Caudell Jeremy Petty
10 D.L. Wilson * Mart, TX Wilson Traditional Metals Chevy Andy Hillenburg Dick Doheny
11 Bryce Haugeberg * West Fargo, ND Magnum Contracting Chevy Andy Hillenburg Steven Barton
12 Tony Cosentino * Mansfield, OH Cancun Mexican Bar & Grill, Cedar Rapids Iowa Toyota Michelle Hillenburg Tony Cosentino
15 Drew Dollar Atlanta, GA Sunbelt Rentals Toyota Bill Venturini Billy Venturini
17 Taylor Gray * Denver, NC Ford Performance Ford David Gilliland Chad Johnston
18 Ty Gibbs * Huntersville, NC Joe Gibbs Racing Toyota Coy Gibbs Mark McFarland
20 Corey Heim * Marietta, GA Craftsman Toyota Billy Venturini Shannon Rursch
21 Daniel Dye * Deland, FL GMS Racing Chevy Maury Gallagher Chad Bryant
23 Bret Holmes Munford, AL Southern States Bank Chevy Stacy Holmes Shane Huffman
25 Jesse Love * Redwood City, CA Mobil 1 Toyota Cathy Venturini Kevin Reed
27 Tim Richmond Ottawa, IL Latino Immigration and Legal Center P.C. Chevy David Richmond Alex Clubb
30 Max Gutierrez * Mexico City, Mexico Tough Built Ford Mark Rette Mark Rette
42 Conner Jones * Fredericksburg, VA Jones Utilities Chevy Bruce Cook Amber Slagle
46 Thad Moffitt Trinity, NC Clean Pacs Ford Johnny Gray Derek Smith
48 Brad Smith Shelby Township, MI Smith Brothers Racing Chevy Brad Smith Jeff Smith
50 Morgan Alexander * Griffin, GA Alexander Produce Chevy Cody Efaw Matt Weber
54 Joey Iest * Madera, CA ASN-Basila Ranch Ford David Gilliland Seth Smith
74 Mason Diaz * Manassas, VA Solid Rock Carriers-Bomber Eyewear Toyota Marie Benevento Tommy Baldwin
81 Sammy Smith * Johnston, IA Engine Ice Toyota Coy Gibbs Jamie Jones
01 Stephanie Moyer * Sheppton, PA EvergreenRaceayPark.com-Council Cup Cmpgrnd Toyota Michelle Hillenburg Mike Sroufe