Skip to content
General Tire 200 at Talladega

Entry List: General Tire 200 at Talladega Superspeedway

The General Tire 200 at Talladega Superspeedway, the third race of the 2022 ARCA Menards Series season, is scheduled for Saturday, April 23, with a start time of noon CT / 1 p.m. ET.

The race will be shown live on FS1 with a live stream available on the Fox Sports App. A live audio presentation of the event can be heard on MRN / SiriusXM (XM channel 391, online channel 981) as well as ARCARacing.com.

Below is the entry list for the 76-lap race on the 2.66-mile oval in Talladega, Alabama.

General Tire 200: Race info | Event schedule | Tickets

Entry List: General Tire 200 at Talladega Superspeedway

Car No.  Driver Hometown Sponsor OEM Team owner Crew chief
0 A.J. Moyer * Tampa, FL JRCTransportation.com Ford Wayne Peterson David Smith
2 Nick Sanchez Miami, FL Max Siegel, Inc. Chevrolet Max Siegel Matt Bucher
3 Willie Mullins Fredericksburg, VA CorvetteParts.net-Crow Wing Recycling Chevrolet Willie Mullins Brad Perez
6 Rajah Caruth * Washington, DC Max Siegel, Inc. Chevrolet Max Siegel Brad Parrott
7 Eric Caudell Piedmont, OK Red Tide Canopies-Coble Enterprises Ford Eric Caudell Jeremy Petty
8 Sean Corr Spring Valley, NY Transtec-Nesco Chevrolet John Corr Mike Cheek
9 Thomas Praytor Mobile, AL Alabama Institute Deaf And Blind Chevrolet Thomas Praytor Mike Abram
10 Richard Garvie * Minneola, FL Rugietfast.com Toyota Andy Hillenburg Steven Barton
11 Jon Garrett * Athens, TX Ft. Worth Screen Printing Ford Andy Hillenburg Tony Cosentino
12 D.L. Wilson Mart, TX Wilson Traditional Metals Chevrolet Michelle Hillenburg Dick Doheny
15 Parker Chase * New Braunfels, TX Vertical Bridge Toyota Bill Venturini Kevin Reed
18 Drew Dollar Atlanta, GA Lynx Capital Toyota Kyle Busch Mark McFarland
20 Corey Heim Marietta, GA Crescent Tool Toyota Billy Venturini Shannon Rursch
23 Bret Holmes Munford, AL Golden Eagle Syrup Chevrolet Stacy Holmes Shane Huffman
25 Toni Breidinger * Hillsborough, CA Women’s Sports Foundation Toyota Cathy Venturini Kevin Reed Jr.
27 Tim Richmond Ottawa, IL Circle Track Warehouse Toyota David Richmond Darrell Phillips
30 Amber Balcaen * Winnipeg, Manitoba Icon Ford Mark Rette Mark Rette
32 Max Gutierrez * Mexico City, Mexico Toughbuilt Chevrolet Kevin Cywinski Jamie Jones
35 Greg Van Alst * Anderson, IN CB Fabricating Chevrolet Greg Van Alst Jim Long
36 Ryan Huff * Williamsburg, VA South Eastern Services-H&H Excavation Ford James Huff Rich Burgess
43 Daniel Dye * Deland, FL Heise LED Lighting Systems Chevrolet Maury Gallagher Chad Bryant
44 Thad Moffitt Trinity, NC Clean Harbors-Team Construction Ford Jeff McClure Jeff McClure
48 Brad Smith Shelby Township, MI PSST Chevrolet Brad Smith Terry Strange
55 Gus Dean Bluffton, SC Dean Custom Air Toyota Billy Venturini Dave Leiner
57 Bryan Dauzat Concord, NC Brother In Law Motorsports Chevrolet Bryan Dauzat Bob Rahilly
63 Dave Mader III Irvington, AL Diamond C Ranch-American Apparel-PPW Chevrolet Paris Wixon Jeff Spraker
69 Scott Melton Rockford, MI Melton McFadden Insurance Agency Ford Bill Kimmel Bill Kimmel
73 Andy Jankowiak * Tonawanda, NY Whelen Ford Andy Jankowiak Mike Dayton
94 Bryce Haugeberg * West Fargo, ND Magnum Contracting Toyota Wade Haugeberg Kevin Cram
97 Jason Kitzmiller Maysville, WV A.L.L. Construction Chevrolet Codie Rohrbaugh Todd Myers
01 Tim Monroe * Elmwood, IL Fast Track High Performance Racing Ford Michelle Hillenburg Trey Galgon
03 Brayton Laster * Greenwood, IN IndyAutoRecyclers Ford Alex Clubb Robert Bruce
06 Zachary Tinkle * Speedway, IN American Associagtion of Pet Parents Chevrolet Wayne Peterson Michael Peterson
07 Brian Kaltreider Honesdale, PA Superior Walls Ford Brian Kaltreider Brian Kaltreider