poconoarca200.jpg 
  • Length
    200 Miles
  • Race TV
    Live on SPEED 1:00 PM ET. Re-Airs same night midnight ET.
  • Print
    Schedule of events for the Pocono ARCA 200 at Pocono Raceway
       
    Thurs, June 6  
    3:30-6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Registration at Frontstretch Hauler Enter Location
    4:00-6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Haulers Enter 
      (Unloading Optional)
       
    Fri, June 7  
    5:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens at Long Pond Road Location
    8:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Rookie Meeting
    9:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying Order
    10:00-11:50 AM Practice
    1:00 PM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
      ALL GARAGES CLEARED OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR IMPOUND
    2:05 PM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (All Positions / 1 lap)
      POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN EFFECT
    4:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Closes
       
    Sat, June 8  
    9:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage & Registration Opens at Long Pond Road Location
    10:45 AM Chapel Service
    11:15 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting
    12:00 N ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    12:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    1:00 PM Start of the Pocono ARCA 200 (80 laps / 200 miles)
       
    Current 5/9/13  
    Print
      2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #7
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 6-8-13
    Official Entry List, Pocono ARCA 200
    As of 6-6-13, 8:59 AM ET
    NO. DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TEAM OWNER
    0 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL USA Boxing Junior Olympic Championship Ford Wayne Hixson
    3 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA Universe Auto Body & Towing-The Southside Chevy Wayne Hixson
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-MavTV Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Johnson Tool Design-Northeast Transformer Chevy Bill Gerhart
    9 Chase Elliott/Dawsonville GA Aaron's-Hendrickcars.com Chevrolet Bill Elliott
    10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher-Double H Ranch Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    13 George Cushman/Waterville NY GSR-Sangerfield Auto & Tire Chevrolet David Cushman
    15 Erik Jones/Byron MI Venturini Motorsports Toyota Bill Venturini
    17 TBA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Russ Roulo
    20 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier Chevrolet Tom Berte
    22 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Cunningham Motorsports Dodge Kerry Scherer
    23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet Maury Gallagher
    25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Toyota Cathy Venturini
    32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Toyota Bill Venturini
    40 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Roger Carter
    43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevy Bill Martel
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota Duke Thorson
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    55 A.J. Henriksen/Elgin IL Venturini Motorsports Toyota Billy Venturini
    68 John Ferrier/Middletown NY Kimmel Racing Ford Bill Kimmel
    69 Chris Bailey Jr./South Park PA Kimmel Racing Ford Bill Kimmel
    74 Garrett Smithley/Kannapolis NC Herobox Chevrolet Derrike Cope
    75 TBA Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet Bob Schacht
    77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's AutoLand Dodge Briggs Cunningham
    82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Warriors In The Workplace Ford John Corr
    86 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA PA State Police-H&K Group-Fox Realty Chevrolet Darlene Fox
    88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Courtesy Ford-MashburnMachine.com Ford Paula Bixman
    97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Roger Carter
    99 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks-BeavEx-Reliance Tool Ford Gary Roulo
    02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford Theresa Williams
    06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ Wayne Peterson Racing Ford Wayne Peterson
    07 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics-Tire King Ford Brian Kaltreider

     

    Print
    ARCA RACING SERIES HISTORY, POCONO RACEWAY
    YEAR RACE WINNER TIME/AVG SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED
    7-23-83 Quaker State 150 Bob Schacht 1:13:07/123.288 Bill Venturini 146.437
    7-20-85 Fram/Autolite 150 Bob Schacht 1:17:53/115.567 Tom Meinburg N/A
    7-19-86 All Star Challenge 150 Bobby Jacks 1:15:29/119.232 Dave Simko N/A
    6-13-87 Champion Spark Plug 100 Bob Schacht :48:14/124.395 Bill Venturini N/A
    7-18-87 ARCA Dash For Cash Bob Schacht :41:17/145.337 Jerry Churchill N/A
    6-18-88 Champion Spark Plug 100 Lee Raymond :48:41/123.245 Lee Raymond 152.122
    7-23-88 AC Spark Plug 100 Bob Keselowski :54:27/110.192 Bob Keselowski 151.149
    6-17-89 NAPA-Champion SP 100 Bob Schacht :54:42/109.689 Ben Hess 154.197
    7-22-89 AC Spark Plug 100 Bob Keselowski :54:54/109.289 Bob Schacht 154.560
    6-16-90 Champion Spark Plug 150 Jimmy Horton 1:12:34/124.024 Bob Keselowski 156.315
    7-21-90 AC Spark Plug 150 Jimmy Horton 1:27:05/103.349 Tracy Leslie 155.690
    6-15-91 Champion Batteries 150 Bob Keselowski 1:13:35/122.310 Bob Keselowski 156.975
    7-20-91 Miller Genuine Draft 150 Bob Keselowski 1:19:54/113.112 Roy Payne 156.337
    6-13-92 Champion Battery 150 Ben Hess 1:17:09/116.656 Bob Keselowski 155.685
    7-18-92 ServiStar 150 Bob Keselowski 1:19:50/112.735 Bob Keselowski 156.956
    6-12-93 Champion Spark Plug 150 Bob Schacht 1:09:10/130.120 Jeff Purvis 156.315
    7-17-93 Mt. Magic Jamboree 150 Tim Steele 1:14:41/120.508 Jeff Purvis 160.511
    6-11-94 Pocono ARCA 150 Tim Steele 1:22:49/108.674 Tim Steele 158.437
    7-16-94 Associates Financial 150 Jeff Purvis 1:16:20/117.904 Tim Steele 158.339
    6-10-95 Equipment Supply 150 Mike Wallace 1:03:05/142.668 Mike Wallace 157.057
    7-15-95 Syracuse Grand Prix 150 Mike Wallace 1:12:01/124.971 Mike Wallace 158.434
    6-15-96 Syracuse Grand Prix 150 Mike Wallace 1:52:17/133.591 Randy McDonald 160.760
    7-20-96 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 2:08:49/116.445 Bob Hill 161.806
    6-7-97 Mountain Dew 400k Tim Steele 1:56:45/128.480 Tim Steele 162.396
    7-19-97 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 1:52:52/132.900 Tim Steele 163.390
    6-20-98 Mountain Dew 400k Tim Steele 2:06:24/118.671 Mike Ciochetti 163.845
    7-25-98 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 2:14:53/111.207 Tim Steele 163.209
    6-19-99 Pocono ARCA 200 Frank Kimmel 1:39:24/120.724 NA NA
    7-24-99 Pepsi ARCA 200 Blaise Alexander 1:47:33/111.576 Blaise Alexander 164.796
    6-17-00 Pocono ARCA 200 Kerry Earnhardt 1:32:34/129.636 Tim Steele 167.380
    7-22-00 Pepsi ARCA 200 Ryan Newman 1:53:42/105.541 David Keith 167.004
    6-16-01 Pocono ARCA 200 Tim Steele 1:46:50/112.324 Stuart Kirby 169.329
    7-28-01 Pepsi ARCA 200 Tim Steele 1:25:52/139.752 Stuart Kirby 166.880
    6-8-02 Pocono ARCA 200 Damon Lusk 1:54:09/113.009 NA NA
    7-27-02 Pepsi ARCA 200 Casey Atwood 1:41:18/118.460 Casey Atwood 154.981
    7-25-03 ARCA Giant 200 Casey Mears 1:37:46/122.741 Casey Mears 169.802
    7-26-03 Pennsylvania 200 Casey Mears 1:50:41/108.417 Kyle Busch 170.849
    6-12-04 Pocono ARCA 200 Scott Riggs 1:25:29/140.378 NA NA
    7-31-04 Giant 200 Ryan Hemphill 1:40:23/119.542 Ryan Hemphill 166.190
    6-11-05 Pocono ARCA 200 Travis Kvapil 1:45:57/113.261 Travis Kvapil 166.257
    7-23-05 Pennsylvania 200 Frank Kimmel 1:37:50/122.658 Joey Miller 165.935
    6-10-06 Pocono 200 Chase Miller 2:16:43/96.550 David Stremme 163.660
    7-22-06 Pennsylvania 200 Frank Kimmel 2:04:03/96.735 Frank Kimmel 165.004
    6-9-07 Pocono 200 Chad McCumbee 1:52:31/106.651 Tim Andrews 164.829
    8-4-07 Pennsylvania 200 Michael McDowell 2:14:46/89.043 Bobby Santos III 167.174
    6-7-08 Pocono 200 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 2:06:02/102.354 Scott Speed 167.094
    8-2-08 Pennsylvania 200 Justin Allgaier 1:52:30/106.667 Scott Speed 165.789
    6-6-09 Pocono 200 Joey Logano 1:41:36/118.110 NA NA
    8-1-09 Pennsylvania 200 Justin Lofton 1:52:17/109.544 NA NA
    6-5-10 Messina Animal Stopper 200 Craig Goess 1:26:11/139.238 Mikey Kile 167.069
    7-31-10 Weis Markets 125 Robb Brent 12:57:32/130.359 Frank Kimmel 166.334
    6-11-11 Pocono ARCA 200 Tim George, Jr. 1:30:12/98.115 Brennan Poole 167.264
    8-6-11 Pennsylvania ARCA 125 Ty Dillon 1:11:47/104.481 Max Gresham 168.114
    6-9-12 Pocono ARCA 200 Brennan Poole 1:34:10/127.434 Brennan Poole 173.554 *NTR
    Pennsylvania ARCA 125 Chad Hackenbracht 52:04/144.046 Brennan Poole 172.348
    TOP-5 FINISHERS
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1983 Bob Schacht Davey Allison Marvin Smith Bobby Jacks Bobby Dotter
    1985 Bob Schacht Bosco Lowe Lee Raymond Bob Dotter Glenn Sears
    1986 Bobby Jacks Bob Schacht Bob Brevak Dennis Metdepenningen Bob Dotter
    1987 Bob Schacht Charlie Glotzbach Lee Raymond Kirk Bryant Bob Dotter
    1987 Bob Schacht Charlie Glotzbach Grant Adcox Jerry Churchill Doug French
    1988 Lee Raymond Bob Keselowski Bill Venturini Ben Hess Grant Adcox
    1988 Bob Keselowski Lee Raymond Tracy Leslie Jimmy Horton Bill Venturini
    1989 Bob Schacht Ben Hess Tracy Leslie Greg Trammell Brian Ross
    1989 Bob Keselowski Greg Trammell Bob Schacht Ben Hess Bob Brevak
    1990 Jimmy Horton Tracy Leslie Greg Trammell Chris Gehrke Bob Keselowski
    1990 Jimmy Horton Charlie Glotzbach Greg Trammell Chris Gehrke Bob Brevak
    1991 Bob Keselowski Ben Hess John Paul Jr. Bob Brevak Lee Raymond
    1991 Bob Keselowski Dave Mader Bob Schacht Bobby Bowsher Bill Venturini
    1992 Ben Hess Jeff McClure Tim Fedewa Charlie Glotzbach Frank Kimmel
    1992 Bob Keselowski Clifford Allison Jeff McClure Tim Fedewa Ben Hess
    1993 Bob Schacht Jimmy Horton Jerry O'Neil Loy Allen Jr. Bob Brevak
    1993 Tim Steele Jeff Purvis Loy Allen Jr. Bob Strait Bill Venturini
    1994 Tim Steele Jeff Purvis Bob Keselowski Dick Trickle Bobby Bowsher
    1994 Jeff Purvis Dick Trickle Kerry Teague Bob Schacht Bobby Bowsher
    1995 Mike Wallace Bob Schacht Tim Steele Mark Thompson Blaise Alexander
    1995 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Bob Schacht Ed Berrier Andy Hillenburg
    1996 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Ron Barfield Harris DeVane Bobby Gerhart
    1996 Tim Steele Ron Barfield Ed Berrier Blaise Alexander Mark Thompson
    1997 Tim Steele Ed Berrier Frank Kimmel Mike Ciochetti Jr Dave Blaney
    1997 Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Blaise Alexander Mark Gibson Bobby Gerhart
    1998 Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Kirk Shelmerdine Jeff Finley Bobby Hamilton Jr
    1998 Tim Steele Mark Gibson Bill Baird Dwayne Leik Rich Woodland
    1999 Frank Kimmel Matt Hutter Bill Baird Bob Schacht Mark Gibson
    1999 Blaise Alexander Frank Kimmel Bill Baird Jeff Finley Mike Swaim Jr
    2000 Kerry Earnhardt Mike Swaim Jr Dan Pardus Shawna Robinson Frank Kimmel
    2000 Ryan Newman Kerry Earnhardt Frank Kimmel Tim Steele Mike Swaim Jr
    2001 Tim Steele Josh Richeson Stuart Kirby Mike Swaim Jr Frank Kimmel
    2001 Tim Steele Blaise Alexander Frank Kimmel Mike Swaim Jr Robert Burroughs
    2002 Damon Lusk Jason Jarrett Rick Carelli Ron Cox Bobby Gerhart
    2002 Casey Atwood Jason Jarrett Mario Gosselin Bobby Gerhart Shelby Howard
    2003 Casey Mears Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Andy Belmont Shelby Howard
    2003 Casey Mears David Reutimann Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Brent Sherman
    2004 Scott Riggs Ken Schrader AJ Henriksen Billy Venturini Bobby Gerhart
    2004 Ryan Hemphill Frank Kimmel Bobby Gerhart Brent Sherman TJ Bell
    2005 Travis Kvapil Frank Kimmel Joey Miller Chad McCumbee Mike Guerity
    2005 Frank Kimmel Chad McCumbee Erin Crocker David Ragan Ken Weaver
    2006 Chase Miller Mario Gosselin Brent Sherman AJ Henriksen Bobby Gerhart
    2006 Frank Kimmel Jeremy Clements Chad McCumbee Dexter Bean Chase Miller
    2007 Chad McCumbee Dexter Bean Tim Andrews Jeremy Clements Mario Gosselin
    2007 Michael McDowell Josh Wise Jeremy Clements Erin Crocker Marc Mitchell
    2008 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. Scott Speed Tayler Malsam Bobby Gerhart Justin Allgaier
    2008 Justin Allgaier Scott Speed Chase Miller Matt Carter Robb Brent
    2009 Joey Logano Justin Lofton Patrick Sheltra Joey Coulter Matt Merrell
    2009 Justin Lofton Matt Merrell Craig Goess Steve Arpin Frank Kimmel
    2010 Craig Goess Mikey Kile Chad Finley Patrick Sheltra Frank Kimmel
    2010 Robb Brent Dakoda Armstrong Craig Goess Tom Hessert Justin Marks
    2011 Tim George, Jr. Chris Buescher Grant Enfinger Ty Dillon Brennan Poole
    2011 Ty Dillon Tim George, Jr. Chris Buescher Tom Hessert Grant Enfinger
    2012 Brennan Poole Chad Hackenbracht Alex Bowman Matt Lofton Chris Buescher
    2012 Chad Hackenbracht Brennan Poole Alex Bowman Frank Kimmel Chris Buescher
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #7
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 6-8-13
    Pocono ARCA 200
    Official Starting Grid
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR
    1 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota
    2 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota
    3 22 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Circle Track Magazine Dodge
    4 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge
    5 15 Erik Jones/Byron MI ToyotaCare Toyota
    6 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Toyota
    7 99 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks-BeavEx-Reliance Tool Ford
    8 55 A.J. Henriksen/Elgin IL ECC Toyota
    9 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Toyota
    10 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet
    11 69 Chris Bailey Jr./South Park PA Kimmel Racing Ford
    12 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL USA Boxing Junior Olympic Championship Ford
    13 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet
    14 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford
    15 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Union Bank Dodge
    16 40 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ A. Casola Farms Dodge
    17 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ Wayne Peterson Racing Ford
    18 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford
    19 17 Dave Savicki/Springfield IL Roulo Brothers Racing Ford
    20 68 John Ferrier/Middletown NY Kimmel Racing Ford
    21 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher-Double H Ranch Chevrolet
    22 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Warriors In The Workplace Ford
    23 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-MavTV Chevrolet
    24 3 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA Universe Auto Body & Towing-The Southside Chevy
    25 13 George Cushman/Waterville NY GSR-Sangerfield Auto & Tire Chevrolet
    26 0 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet
    27 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Courtesy Ford-MashburnMachine.com Ford
    28 7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Johnson Tool Design-Northeast Transformer Chevy
    29 20 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier Chevrolet
    30 86 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA PA State Police-H&K Group-Fox Realty Chevrolet
    31 07 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Century 21-Independent Graphics-Tire King Ford
    32 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevy
    33 9 Chase Elliott/Dawsonville GA Aaron's-Hendrickcars.com Chevrolet
    34 74 Garrett Smithley/Kannapolis NC Herobox Chevrolet
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #7
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 6-8-13
    Pocono ARCA 200
    Official Race Report
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 32 9 Chase Elliott/Dawsonville GA Aaron's-Hendrickcars.com Chevrolet 80 Running
    2 5 15 Erik Jones/Byron MI ToyotaCare Toyota 80 Running
    3 1 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 80 Running
    4 4 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge 80 Running
    5 7 99 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks-BeavEx-Reliance Tool Ford 80 Running
    6 2 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota 80 Running
    7 8 55 A.J. Henriksen/Elgin IL ECC Toyota 80 Running
    8 10 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet 80 Running
    9 6 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Toyota 80 Running
    10 14 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 80 Running
    11 22 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Warriors In The Workplace Ford 80 Running
    12 24 13 George Cushman/Waterville NY GSR-Sangerfield Auto & Tire Chevrolet 77 Running
    13 26 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Courtesy Ford-MashburnMachine.com Ford 77 Running
    14 9 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Toyota 77 Running
    15 30 07 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Century 21-Independent Graphics-Tire King Ford 77 Running
    16 12 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL USA Boxing Junior Olympic Championship Ford 76 Running
    17 33 74 Garrett Smithley/Kannapolis NC Herobox Chevrolet 76 Running
    18 28 20 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier Chevrolet 76 Running
    19 23 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-MavTV Chevrolet 76 Running
    20 27 7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Johnson Tool-Northeast Transformer Chevy 75 Running
    21 21 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher-Double H Ranch Chevrolet 74 Running
    22 13 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 73 Running
    23 11 69 *Chris Bailey Jr./South Park PA Kimmel Racing Ford 73 Running
    24 18 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 71 Running
    25 17 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ GreatRailing.com Ford 55 Suspension
    26 29 86 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA PA State Police-H&K Group-Fox Realty Chevrolet 51 Accident
    27 16 40 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ A. Casola Farms Dodge 45 Differential
    28 15 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Union Bank Dodge 37 Transmssn
    29 25 0 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 29 Handling
    30 20 68 John Ferrier/Middletown NY Kimmel Racing Ford 4 Transmssn
    31 3 22 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Circle Track Magazine Dodge 4 Accident
    32 31 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevy 4 Engine
    33 19 17 Dave Savicki/Clinton NY Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 1 Brakes
    *Relieved by Will Kimmel
    Menards Pole Award Presented by Ansell:  None - Rained Out
    Margin of Victory:  0.676 second   Cautions:  4 for 21 laps
    Time of Race:  1:34:20 Average Speed:  127.206 mph
    Lap Leaders:  Kimmel 1-22 (22); Jones 23-42 (20); Mingus 43-44 (2); Hessert 45-59 (15); Elliott 60-80 (21)
Comments