patriotpumps200logomis2013.jpg 
  • Length
    200 Miles
  • Race TV
    Live on SPEED 5:00 PM ET. Re-Airs same night at 10 PM ET.
  • Print
    Schedule of events for the Patriot Pumps 200 at Michigan Int'l Speedway
       
    Wed, June 12  
    5:00-6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Hauler Enter
      RIG PARKING ONLY. NO UNLOADING
       
    Thurs, June 13  
    7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens 
    7:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Remaining Haulers Enter 
    8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage  Opens
    8:00 AM Pit Stall Selection at ARCA Scales
    11:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Rookie Meeting
    12:00 N ARCA Racing Series Driver and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying Order
    1:05-3:30 PM Practice
    4:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
       
    Fri, June 14  
    7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration and Garage Opens 
    9:00 AM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    10:00 AM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (All Positions / 2 laps)
      POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURES IN EFFECT
    12:30 Driver/Crew Chief Safety Seminar in the Michigan Room
    2:30 PM Chapel Service
    3:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting
    4:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    5:15 PM Start of the Patriot Pumps 200 (200 miles / 100 laps)
       
    Current 6/6/2013  
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #8
    Michigan Int'l Speedway, Brooklyn Michigan, 6-14-13
    Patriot Pumps 200
    Practice Results
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 22 Ryan Blaney/Concord NC Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 38.632 186.374
    2 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 39.045 184.403
    3 15 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports Toyota 39.158 183.870
    4 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Toyota 39.545 182.071
    5 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 39.602 181.809
    6 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge 39.639 181.639
    7 90 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Motor Honey-Casite.com Ford 39.643 181.621
    8 55 Chad Boat/Phoenix AZ Corvette Online Toyota 39.677 181.465
    9 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota 39.692 181.397
    10 99 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks-BeavEx-Reliance Tool Ford 39.713 181.301
    11 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet 39.969 180.140
    12 69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Jones International Ford 40.147 179.341
    13 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Toyota 41.989 171.473
    14 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL USA Boxing Junior Olympic Championship Ford 42.346 170.028
    15 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Courtesy Ford-MashburnMachine.com Ford 42.393 169.839
    16 28 Mike Buckley/Ann Arbor MI ETS-Kelly Tire Chevrolet 42.984 167.504
    17 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Kreisenderle.com-Union Bank Dodge 43.038 167.294
    18 40 Korbin Forrister/Cedartown GA Fuzzy's Vodka Drink Responsibly Dodge 43.234 166.536
    19 7 Kent Schenkel/Huntington IN Schenkel Racing Dodge 43.465 165.651
    20 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 46.545 154.689
    21 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Chevrolet 47.488 151.617
    22 65 Jeffery MacZink/Woodhaven MI Rogers Chevrolet-Parkway Services Chevrolet 47.528 151.490
    23 67 Austin Rettig/Sikeston MO Kimmel Racing Ford 48.205 149.362
    24 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 48.235 149.269
    25 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 48.303 149.059
    26 68 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Kimmel Racing Ford 50.635 142.194
    27 10 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH Clifton Trucking-BASF Dodge 0.000 0.000
    28 17 Dave Savicki/Clinton NY Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 0.000 0.000
    Print
      2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #8
    Michigan Int'l Speedway, Brooklyn Michigan, 6-14-13
    Official Entry List, Patriot Pumps 200
    As of 6-12-13, 2:28 PM ET
    NO. DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TEAM OWNER
    0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL USA Boxing Junior Olympic Championship Ford Wayne Hixson
    3 TBA Hixson Construction Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    7 Kent Schenkel/Huntington IN Schenkel Racing Dodge Kent Schenkel
    10 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH Fast Track Driving School Ford Andy Hillenburg
    15 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports Toyota Bill Venturini
    17 TBA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Russ Roulo
    22 Ryan Blaney/Concord NC Cunningham Motorsports Dodge Kerry Scherer
    23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet Maury Gallagher
    25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Toyota Cathy Venturini
    28 Mike Buckley/Ann Arbor MI ETS-Kelly Tire Chevrolet Mike Buckley
    32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Toyota Bill Venturini
    40 Korbin Forrister/Cedartown GA Fuzzy's Vodka Drink Responsibly Dodge Roger Carter
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota Duke Thorson
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    55 Chad Boat/Phoenix AZ Corvette Online Toyota Billy Venturini
    65 Jeffery MacZink/Woodhaven MI Rogers Chevrolet-Parkway Services Chevrolet Jarod MacZink
    67 Austin Rettig/Sikeston MO Kimmel Racing Ford Pam Kimmel
    68 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Kimmel Racing Ford Bill Kimmel
    69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Jones International Ford Bill Kimmel
    75 TBA Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet Bob Schacht
    77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge Briggs Cunningham
    88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Courtesy Ford-MashburnMachine.com Ford Paula Bixman
    90 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Motor Honey-Casite.com Ford Howard Bixman
    97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Roger Carter
    99 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks-BeavEx-Reliance Tool Ford Gary Roulo
    02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford Theresa Williams
    06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ Wayne Peterson Racing Ford Wayne Peterson

     

    Print
    ARCA RACING SERIES, MICHIGAN INT'L SPEEDWAY
    DATE RACE WINNER TIME/AVG SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED
    7-20-80 Norton Twin 200 Joe Ruttman 1:40:16/119.681 Joe Ruttman 162.042
    9-20-80 Gould Prix 150 Billie Harvey 1:05:48/136.778 Marvin Smith 160.317
    8-18-90 Michigan ARCA 200 Tracy Leslie 1:32:06/130.293 Ben Hess 169.968
    6-22-91 MIS ARCA 200 Dave Mader 1:02:04/114.071 Bob Schacht 172.241
    8-17-91 Michigan ARCA 200 Stanley Smith 1:40:45/119.304 Bob Schacht 174.634
    6-20-92 GM Goodwrench 200 Bob Keselowski 1:32:56/129.125 Ben Hess 170.851
    6-19-93 GM Goodwrench 200 Jeff Purvis 1:42:52/116.656 Jimmy Horton 172.022
    6-18-94 Meijer-AllSport 200 Jeff Purvis 1:30:02/133.284 Bobby Bowsher 175.345
    6-17-95 Meijer-AllSport 200 Jeff Purvis 1:32:26/129.823 Jimmy Horton 176.280
    6-22-96 Meijer-AllSport 200 Ron Barfield 1:24:14/142.461 Mark Thompson 179.672
    7-27-96 Michigan ARCA 200 Tim Steele 1:08:33/140.679 Mark Thompson 181.223
    6-14-97 Jasper Engines 200 Tim Steele 1:35:29/139.800 Mark Thompson 180.818
    7-26-97 MediaOne 200 Mark Thompson 1:45:01/114.268 Gary Laton 181.566
    6-13-98 Michigan ARCA 200 Frank Kimmel 1:43:13/116.260 Bobby Gerhart 180.768
    6-12-99 Michigan ARCA 200 David Keith 1:26:53/138.116 David Keith 182.140
    6-10-00 Flagstar 200 Tim Steele 1:37:53/122.595 Shawna Robinson 184.606
    6-9-01 Flagstar 200 Kerry Earnhardt 1:24:55/141.315 Jason Jarrett 185.000
    7-21-01 Michigan ARCA 200 Blaise Alexander 1:25:01/141.149 Blaise Alexander 183.650
    6-15-02 Flagstar 200 Chad Blount 1:29:48/133.630 Chad Blount 184.016
    6-14-03 Flagstar 200 Casey Mears 1:42:48/116.732 Casey Mears 188.073
    6-19-04 Flagstar 200 Reed Sorenson 1:46:39/112.518 Justin Hobgood 188.210
    6-17-05 Hantz Group 200 Frank Kimmel 1:38:31/121.807 Kyle Krisiloff 187.598
    8-19-05 Hantz Group 200 Steve Wallace 1:56:01/109.640 Kyle Krisiloff 185.620
    6-16-06 Hantz Group 200 David Stremme 1:22:13/145.956 Chuck Weber 183.744
    8-18-06 Hantz Group 200 Brent Sherman 1:40:38/125.207 Brent Sherman 184.601
    6-15-07 Michigan ARCA 200 Erik Darnell 1:42:39/116.902 Sam Hornish, Jr. 186.205
    6-14-08 Racing For Wildlife 200 Justin Lofton 1:19:41/150.596 Scott Speed 185.114
    6-12-09 Racing For Wildlife 200 Parker Kligerman 1:53:59/105.279 None (rain) NA
    6-11-10 Racing For Wildlife 200 Mikey Kile 1:21:51/146.610 Craig Goess 187.062
    6-17-11 RainEater Wiper Blades 200 Ty Dillon 1:42:15/117.359 Cale Gale 189.623
    6-15-12 RainEater Wiper Blades 200 Chris Buescher 1:34:08/127.479 Joey Coulter 192.149 *NTR
    TOP-5 FINISHERS
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1980 Joe Ruttman Bobby Allison John Anderson Sal Tovella Delmar Clark
    1980 Billie Harvey PeeWee Griffin John Rezek W. Watercutter Mike Potter
    1990 Tracy Leslie C Glotzbach Dave Simko Clay Young Bill Venturini
    1991 Dave Mader Roy Payne Rich Bickle W Dellinger H.B. Bailey
    1991 Stanley Smith Dale McDowell W Dellinger Ben Hess Bob Keselowski
    1992 Bob Keselowski Clifford Allison Loy Allen Jim Sauter Bill Venturini
    1993 Jeff Purvis Frank Kimmel Tim Steele Bill Venturini Jeremy Mayfield
    1994 Jeff Purvis Gary Bradberry Frank Kimmel Andy Belmont Jeff McClure
    1995 Jeff Purvis Tim Steele Mike Wallace Bob Schacht Joe Ruttman
    1996 Ron Barfield Kelly Denton Mark Thompson Perry Tripp Dill Whittymore
    1996 Tim Steele Mark Thompson Perry Tripp Jimmy McCune Bobby Bowsher
    1997 Tim Steele Mark Gibson Mark Thompson Frank Kimmel Jimmy Kitchens
    1997 Mark Thompson Mark Gibson Tim Steele Bobby Gerhart Kenny Martin
    1998 Frank Kimmel Andy Hillenburg Jeff Finley Bobby Gerhart Mike Ciochetti
    1999 David Keith Blaise Alexander Bob Strait Matt Hutter Bobby Gerhart
    2000 Tim Steele David Keith Kerry Earnhardt Brian Ross Bob Strait
    2001 Kerry Earnhardt Ed Berrier Stuart Kirby Jerry Glanville  Andy Belmont
    2001 Blaise Alexander Frank Kimmel Tim Steele Rick Carelli Richard Mitchell
    2002 Chad Blount Damon Lusk Richard Mitchell AJ Henriksen Michael Vergers
    2003 Casey Mears Hermie Sadler Frank Kimmel Matt Hagans Tim Steele
    2004 Reed Sorenson Matt Hagans AJ Henriksen Brent Sherman Christi Passmore
    2005 Frank Kimmel Chad Blount Ken Weaver AJ Henriksen Kyle Krisiloff
    2005 Steve Wallace Mike Guerity Ken Schrader David Ragan Chad McCumbee
    2006 David Stremme Billy Wease Blake Bjorklund Erin Crocker Brad Coleman
    2006 Brent Sherman Ryan Mathews Ryan Foster Brian Keselowski Brad Coleman
    2007 Erik Darnell Sam Hornish, Jr. Erin Crocker Tim McCreadie Jeremy Clements
    2008 Justin Lofton Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. Frank Kimmel Scott Speed Brian Scott
    2009 Parker Kligerman Austin Dillon Chase Miller James Buescher Joey Coulter
    2010 Mikey Kile Joey Coulter Patrick Sheltra Justin Marks Frank Kimmel
    2011 Ty Dillon Max Gresham Tim George, Jr. Chad Hackenbracht Chris Buescher
    2012 Chris Buescher Alex Bowman Matt Lofton Brenna Newberry  Brandon Davis
    LAP LEADERS
    (LAPS/RACES LED)
    Tim Steele 359/18
    Steve Wallace 140/2
    Frank Kimmel 135/10
    Jeff Purvis 113/3
    Blaise Alexander 111/3
    Mark Thompson 102/4
    David Stremme 99/1
    Joe Ruttman 94/2
    Kerry Earnhardt 81/2
    Bob Keselowski 81/2
    Craig Goess 74/1
    Chad Blount 73/1
    Bob Schacht 68/3
    Cale Gale 64/1
    Brennan Poole 59/1
    Reed Sorenson 59/1
    Erik Darnell 58/1
    Gary Laton 56/2
    Casey Mears 55/1
    Sean Caisse 51/1
    David Keith 50/2
    Justin Lofton 50/2
    Stanley Smith 50/1
    Kirk Shelmerdine 48/1
    Charlie Glotzbach 45/2
    Justin Marks 39/1
    Ron Barfield 38/1
    John Rezek 38/1
    Kelly Denton 37/1
    Kyle Krisiloff 37/2
    Tracy Leslie 36/2
    Jeff McClure 35/2
    Perry Tripp 31/2
    Sam Hornish, Jr. 29/1
    Bobby Bowsher 27/3
    Mikey Kile 26/1
    Joey Miller 23/1
    Ty Dillon 22/1
    Burnie Lamar 22/1
    Ryan Hemphill 21/1
    Ken Weaver 20/2
    Bobby Allison 19/1
    Parker Kligerman 19/1
    Rusty Wallace 18/1
    Matt Hagans 17/2
    Billie Harvey 17/1
    Jim Sauter 16/1
    Matt Lofton 15/1
    Bill Venturini 15/4
    Jimmy Horton 15/3
    Dave Mader 15/1
    Davey Allison 14/1
    Chris Buescher 14/1
    Scott Speed 14/1
    Brian Scott 13/1
    Alex Bowman 12/1
    Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 11/1
    Brent Sherman 10/1
    Bill Baird 10/1
    Dexter Bean 10/2
    Ed Berrier 9/1
    Kyle Busch 9/1
    Jason Hedlesky 9/1
    Dan Pardus 9/2
    Phillip McGilton 8/1
    AJ Henriksen 7/1
    Scott Lagasse 7/1
    Keith Murt 7/1
    Kenny Allen 6/1
    Andy Hillenburg 6/2
    Bryan Silas 6/1
    Rick Carelli 5/1
    Carl Miskotten 5/1
    Joey Coulter 4/1
    Max Gresham 4/1
    Mike Harmon 4/2
    Harris DeVane 3/1
    Kevin Hamlin 3/1
    Ryan Newman 3/1
    Mike Potter 3/1
    Jesse Smith 3/1
    Wayne Watercutter 3/1
    John Anderson 2/1
    Peter Gibbons 2/1
    Hermie Sadler 2/1
    Ken Schrader 2/1
    TJ Bell 1/1
    Mark Gibson 1/1
    Jerry Glanville 1/1
    Damon Lusk 1/1
    Scott Stovall 1/1
    Billy Wease 1/1
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #8
    Michigan Int'l Speedway, Brooklyn Michigan, 6-14-13
    Patriot Pumps 200
    Qualifying Results
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 22 Ryan Blaney/Concord NC Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 37.699 190.986
    2 15 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports Toyota 38.113 188.912
    3 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 38.252 188.225
    4 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Toyota 38.498 187.023
    5 99 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks-BeavEx-Reliance Tool Ford 38.902 185.080
    6 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota 39.061 184.327
    7 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge 39.202 183.664
    8 90 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Motor Honey-Casite.com Ford 39.232 183.524
    9 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 39.285 183.276
    10 55 Chad Boat/Phoenix AZ Corvette Online Toyota 39.511 182.228
    11 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet 39.630 181.681
    12 69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Jones International Ford 39.963 180.167
    13 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Toyota 40.178 179.203
    14 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Kreisenderle.com-Union Bank Dodge 41.122 175.089
    15 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Courtesy Ford-MashburnMachine.com Ford 41.193 174.787
    16 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL USA Boxing Junior Olympic Championship Ford 41.323 174.237
    17 40 Korbin Forrister/Cedartown GA Fuzzy's Vodka Drink Responsibly Dodge 42.469 169.535
    18 28 Mike Buckley/Ann Arbor MI ETS-Kelly Tire Chevrolet 42.694 168.642
    19 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 43.669 164.877
    20 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 43.789 164.425
    21 7 Kent Schenkel/Huntington IN Schenkel Racing Dodge 43.937 163.871
    22 65 Jeffery MacZink/Woodhaven MI Rogers Chevrolet-Parkway Services Chevrolet 44.517 161.736
    23 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Chevrolet 45.013 159.954
    24 10 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH Clifton Trucking-BASF Dodge 49.870 144.375
    25 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 51.109 140.875
    26 68 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Kimmel Racing Ford 0.000 0.000
    27 17 Dave Savicki/Clinton NY Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 0.000 0.000
    28 67 Austin Rettig/Sikeston MO Kimmel Racing Ford 0.000 0.000
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #8
    Michigan Int'l Speedway, Brooklyn Michigan, 6-14-13
    Patriot Pumps 200
    Official Starting Grid
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 22 Ryan Blaney/Concord NC Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 37.699 190.986
    2 15 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports-Renton Coil Spring Toyota 38.113 188.912
    3 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 38.252 188.225
    4 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Toyota 38.498 187.023
    5 99 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks-BeavEx-Reliance Tool Ford 38.902 185.080
    6 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota 39.061 184.327
    7 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge 39.202 183.664
    8 90 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Motor Honey-Casite.com Ford 39.232 183.524
    9 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 39.285 183.276
    10 55 Chad Boat/Phoenix AZ Corvette Online Toyota 39.511 182.228
    11 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet 39.630 181.681
    12 69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Jones International Ford 39.963 180.167
    13 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Toyota 40.178 179.203
    14 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Kreisenderle.com-Union Bank Dodge 41.122 175.089
    15 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Courtesy Ford-MashburnMachine.com Ford 41.193 174.787
    16 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL USA Boxing Junior Olympic Championship Ford 41.323 174.237
    17 40 Korbin Forrister/Cedartown GA Fuzzy's Vodka Drink Responsibly Dodge 42.469 169.535
    18 28 Mike Buckley/Ann Arbor MI ETS-Kelly Tire Chevrolet 42.694 168.642
    19 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 43.669 164.877
    20 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 43.789 164.425
    21 7 Kent Schenkel/Huntington IN Schenkel Racing Dodge 43.937 163.871
    22 65 Jeffery MacZink/Woodhaven MI Rogers Chevrolet-Parkway Services Chevrolet 44.517 161.736
    23 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Chevrolet 45.013 159.954
    24 10 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH Clifton Trucking-BASF Dodge 49.870 144.375
    25 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 51.109 140.875
    26 17 Dave Savicki/Clinton NY Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Provisional
    27 68 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Kimmel Racing Ford Provisional
    28 67 Austin Rettig/Sikeston MO Kimmel Racing Ford Provisional
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #8
    Michigan Int'l Speedway, Brooklyn Michigan, 6-14-13
    Patriot Pumps 200
    Official Race Report
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 2 15 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports-Renton Coil Spring Toyota 100 Running
    2 1 22 Ryan Blaney/Concord NC Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 100 Running
    3 3 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 100 Running
    4 4 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Toyota 100 Running
    5 8 90 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Motor Honey-Casite.com Ford 100 Running
    6 6 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota 100 Running
    7 12 69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Jones International Ford 100 Running
    8 14 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Kreisenderle.com-Union Bank Dodge 100 Running
    9 15 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Courtesy Ford-MashburnMachine.com Ford 99 Running
    10 16 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL USA Boxing Junior Olympic Championship Ford 98 Running
    11 13 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Toyota 98 Running
    12 21 7 Kent Schenkel/Huntington IN Schenkel Racing Dodge 92 Running
    13 18 28 Mike Buckley/Ann Arbor MI ETS-Kelly Tire Chevrolet 92 Running
    14 24 10 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH Clifton Trucking-BASF Dodge 89 Running
    15 10 55 Chad Boat/Phoenix AZ Corvette Online Toyota 88 Running
    16 9 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 74 Running
    17 11 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet 72 Accident
    18 17 40 Korbin Forrister/Cedartown GA Fuzzy's Vodka Drink Responsibly Dodge 62 Engine
    19 5 99 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks-BeavEx-Reliance Tool Ford 45 Running
    20 20 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 41 Rear End
    21 7 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge 39 Accident
    22 28 67 Austin Rettig/Sikeston MO Kimmel Racing Ford 9 Brakes
    23 27 68 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Kimmel Racing Ford 9 Handling
    24 19 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 5 Handling
    25 23 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Chevrolet 5 Oil Pressure
    26 22 65 Jeffery MacZink/Woodhaven MI Rogers Chevrolet-Parkway Services Chevrolet 4 Engine
    27 25 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 4 Handling
    28 26 17 Dave Savicki/Clinton NY Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 1 Handling
    Menards Pole Award Presented by Ansell:  Ryan Blaney 37.699 (190.986 mph)
    Margin of Victory:  0.567 seconds Cautions:  4 for 23 laps
    Time of Race:  1:28:47 Average Speed:  135.161 mph
    Lap Leaders:  Blaney 1-26, 31-68 (64); Williams 27-30 (4); Boston 69-74, 80-88 (15); 
    Enfinger 75-79 (5); Poole 89-100 (12)
Comments