modspace150at180pix.jpg
  • Length
    125 Miles
  • Race TV
    Live on SPEED 5:00 PM ET. Re-Airs same night at 10 PM ET.
  • Print
    Schedule of events for the ModSpace ARCA 125 at Pocono Raceway
       
    Thurs, Aug 1  
    7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens
    8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage Opens and Haulers Enter
    1:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Rookie Meeting
    2:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying Order
    3:00-5:00 PM Practice
    5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    6:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
       
    Fri, Aug 2  
    9:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    12:00 N Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    1:15 PM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (All Positions / 1 lap)
      POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN EFFECT
    2:00 PM Chapel Service
    2:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting
    4:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    4:50 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    5:15 PM Start of the ModSpace 125 (50 laps / 125 miles)
       
    Current 6-9-13  
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #13
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 8-2-13
    ModSpace 125
    Practice Results
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 9 Chase Elliott/Dawsonville GA Aaron's-Hendrickcars.com Chevrolet 53.392 168.565
    2 15 Erik Jones/Byron MI Venturini Motorsports Toyota 53.776 167.361
    3 17 Corey LaJoie/Concord NC Medallion Financial Ford 53.980 166.728
    4 92 Brennan Newberry/Bakersfield CA Qore 24 Chevrolet 54.128 166.273
    5 82 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks-Mason Mitchell Motorsports-Empire Ford 54.306 165.728
    6 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 54.329 165.657
    7 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota 54.415 165.396
    8 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet 54.638 164.721
    9 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge 54.807 164.213
    10 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Toyota 54.829 164.147
    11 22 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 54.839 164.117
    12 86 Nick Igdalsky/Stroudsburg PA Camel Beach Water Park-ModSpace Chevrolet 55.025 163.562
    13 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Allegiant Travel Ford 55.239 162.928
    14 84 Chad Boat/Phoenix AZ Billy Boat Motorsports Toyota 55.407 162.434
    15 55 Taylor Ferns/Shelby Township MI Venturini Motorsports Toyota 55.478 162.226
    16 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevy 55.806 161.273
    17 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Toyota 56.673 158.806
    18 40 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ A. Casola Farms Dodge 56.805 158.437
    19 68 Chris Bailey Jr./South Park PA Clarksville Schwinn Ford 57.640 156.142
    20 07 Brian Kaltreider/Orangeville PA Independent Graphics-Century 21 Ford 57.741 155.868
    21 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-Mav TV Chevrolet 57.751 155.841
    22 69 Brad Lloyd/Napa CA Messina Wildlife Ford 58.734 153.233
    23 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL Realtor Chevrolet 58.902 152.796
    24 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA MashburnMachine.com Ford 59.034 152.455
    25 3 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA A & N's Motorsports Heaven Dodge  59.137 152.189
    26 13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Sangerfield Auto & Tire-Stearners Backhoe Chevy 59.198 152.032
    27 74 Garrett Smithley/Kannapolis NC Peachtree City Golf Cars Chevrolet 59.778 150.557
    28 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher-Double H Ranch Chevrolet 60.533 148.679
    29 7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Roy Clark Trucking Chevrolet 60.929 147.713
    30 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 61.607 146.087
    31 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ GreatRailing.com Ford 62.715 143.506
    32 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 64.772 138.949
    33 11 Dick Doheny/Ballston Spa NY Doheny Racing Ford 64.957 138.553
    34 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 67.248 133.833
    35 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 72.450 124.224
    36 99 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford No Time
    Print
      2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #13
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 8-2-13
    Entry List, ModSpace 125
    As of 8-1-13, 8:12 AM ET
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TEAM OWNER
    0 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL Realtor Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    3 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA A & N's Motorsports Heaven Dodge  Wayne Hixson
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-Mav TV Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Roy Clark Trucking Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    9 Chase Elliott/Dawsonville GA Aaron's-Hendrickcars.com Chevrolet Bill Elliott
    10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher-Double H Ranch Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    11 Dick Doheny/Ballston Spa NY Doheny Racing Ford Andy Hillenburg
    13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Sangerfield Auto & Tire-Stearners Backhoe Chevy David Cushman
    15 Erik Jones/Byron MI Venturini Motorsports Toyota Bill Venturini
    17 Corey LaJoie/Concord NC Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Russ Roulo
    22 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Cunningham Motorsports Dodge Kerry Scherer
    23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet Maury Gallagher
    25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Toyota Cathy Venturini
    32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota Kevin Cywinski
    33 Cody MacMahan/Chilhowie VA GS Funding LLC-VIP Bodyguard Service Chevrolet Wes Gonder
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Toyota Bill Venturini
    40 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Roger Carter
    43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevy Bill Martel
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota Duke Thorson
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    55 Taylor Ferns/Shelby Township MI Venturini Motorsports Toyota Billy Venturini
    68 Chris Bailey Jr./South Park PA Clarksville Schwinn Ford Bill Kimmel
    69 Brad Lloyd/Napa CA Messina Wildlife Ford Bill Kimmel
    74 Garrett Smithley/Kannapolis NC Peachtree City Golf Cars Chevrolet Derrike Cope
    77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge Briggs Cunningham
    82 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks-Mason Mitchell Motorsports-Empire Ford John Corr
    84 Chad Boat/Phoenix AZ Billy Boat Motorsports Toyota Billy Boat
    86 Nick Igdalsky/Stroudsburg PA Camel Beach Water Park-ModSpace Chevrolet Darlene Fox
    88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA MashburnMachine.com Ford Paula Bixman
    92 Brennan Newberry/Bakersfield CA Qore 24 Chevrolet Robert Newberry
    97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Roger Carter
    99 TBA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Gary Roulo
    02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Allegiant Travel Ford Theresa Williams
    06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ GreatRailing.com Ford Wayne Peterson
    07 Brian Kaltreider/Orangeville PA Independent Graphics-Century 21 Ford Brian Kaltreider

     

    Print
    ARCA RACING SERIES HISTORY, POCONO RACEWAY
    YEAR RACE WINNER TIME/AVG SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED
    7-23-83 Quaker State 150 Bob Schacht 1:13:07/123.288 Bill Venturini 146.437
    7-20-85 Fram/Autolite 150 Bob Schacht 1:17:53/115.567 Tom Meinburg N/A
    7-19-86 All Star Challenge 150 Bobby Jacks 1:15:29/119.232 Dave Simko N/A
    6-13-87 Champion Spark Plug 100 Bob Schacht :48:14/124.395 Bill Venturini N/A
    7-18-87 ARCA Dash For Cash Bob Schacht :41:17/145.337 Jerry Churchill N/A
    6-18-88 Champion Spark Plug 100 Lee Raymond :48:41/123.245 Lee Raymond 152.122
    7-23-88 AC Spark Plug 100 Bob Keselowski :54:27/110.192 Bob Keselowski 151.149
    6-17-89 NAPA-Champion SP 100 Bob Schacht :54:42/109.689 Ben Hess 154.197
    7-22-89 AC Spark Plug 100 Bob Keselowski :54:54/109.289 Bob Schacht 154.560
    6-16-90 Champion Spark Plug 150 Jimmy Horton 1:12:34/124.024 Bob Keselowski 156.315
    7-21-90 AC Spark Plug 150 Jimmy Horton 1:27:05/103.349 Tracy Leslie 155.690
    6-15-91 Champion Batteries 150 Bob Keselowski 1:13:35/122.310 Bob Keselowski 156.975
    7-20-91 Miller Genuine Draft 150 Bob Keselowski 1:19:54/113.112 Roy Payne 156.337
    6-13-92 Champion Battery 150 Ben Hess 1:17:09/116.656 Bob Keselowski 155.685
    7-18-92 ServiStar 150 Bob Keselowski 1:19:50/112.735 Bob Keselowski 156.956
    6-12-93 Champion Spark Plug 150 Bob Schacht 1:09:10/130.120 Jeff Purvis 156.315
    7-17-93 Mt. Magic Jamboree 150 Tim Steele 1:14:41/120.508 Jeff Purvis 160.511
    6-11-94 Pocono ARCA 150 Tim Steele 1:22:49/108.674 Tim Steele 158.437
    7-16-94 Associates Financial 150 Jeff Purvis 1:16:20/117.904 Tim Steele 158.339
    6-10-95 Equipment Supply 150 Mike Wallace 1:03:05/142.668 Mike Wallace 157.057
    7-15-95 Syracuse Grand Prix 150 Mike Wallace 1:12:01/124.971 Mike Wallace 158.434
    6-15-96 Syracuse Grand Prix 150 Mike Wallace 1:52:17/133.591 Randy McDonald 160.760
    7-20-96 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 2:08:49/116.445 Bob Hill 161.806
    6-7-97 Mountain Dew 400k Tim Steele 1:56:45/128.480 Tim Steele 162.396
    7-19-97 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 1:52:52/132.900 Tim Steele 163.390
    6-20-98 Mountain Dew 400k Tim Steele 2:06:24/118.671 Mike Ciochetti 163.845
    7-25-98 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 2:14:53/111.207 Tim Steele 163.209
    6-19-99 Pocono ARCA 200 Frank Kimmel 1:39:24/120.724 NA NA
    7-24-99 Pepsi ARCA 200 Blaise Alexander 1:47:33/111.576 Blaise Alexander 164.796
    6-17-00 Pocono ARCA 200 Kerry Earnhardt 1:32:34/129.636 Tim Steele 167.380
    7-22-00 Pepsi ARCA 200 Ryan Newman 1:53:42/105.541 David Keith 167.004
    6-16-01 Pocono ARCA 200 Tim Steele 1:46:50/112.324 Stuart Kirby 169.329
    7-28-01 Pepsi ARCA 200 Tim Steele 1:25:52/139.752 Stuart Kirby 166.880
    6-8-02 Pocono ARCA 200 Damon Lusk 1:54:09/113.009 NA NA
    7-27-02 Pepsi ARCA 200 Casey Atwood 1:41:18/118.460 Casey Atwood 154.981
    7-25-03 ARCA Giant 200 Casey Mears 1:37:46/122.741 Casey Mears 169.802
    7-26-03 Pennsylvania 200 Casey Mears 1:50:41/108.417 Kyle Busch 170.849
    6-12-04 Pocono ARCA 200 Scott Riggs 1:25:29/140.378 NA NA
    7-31-04 Giant 200 Ryan Hemphill 1:40:23/119.542 Ryan Hemphill 166.190
    6-11-05 Pocono ARCA 200 Travis Kvapil 1:45:57/113.261 Travis Kvapil 166.257
    7-23-05 Pennsylvania 200 Frank Kimmel 1:37:50/122.658 Joey Miller 165.935
    6-10-06 Pocono 200 Chase Miller 2:16:43/96.550 David Stremme 163.660
    7-22-06 Pennsylvania 200 Frank Kimmel 2:04:03/96.735 Frank Kimmel 165.004
    6-9-07 Pocono 200 Chad McCumbee 1:52:31/106.651 Tim Andrews 164.829
    8-4-07 Pennsylvania 200 Michael McDowell 2:14:46/89.043 Bobby Santos III 167.174
    6-7-08 Pocono 200 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 2:06:02/102.354 Scott Speed 167.094
    8-2-08 Pennsylvania 200 Justin Allgaier 1:52:30/106.667 Scott Speed 165.789
    6-6-09 Pocono 200 Joey Logano 1:41:36/118.110 NA NA
    8-1-09 Pennsylvania 200 Justin Lofton 1:52:17/109.544 NA NA
    6-5-10 Messina Animal Stopper 200 Craig Goess 1:26:11/139.238 Mikey Kile 167.069
    7-31-10 Weis Markets 125 Robb Brent 12:57:32/130.359 Frank Kimmel 166.334
    6-11-11 Pocono ARCA 200 Tim George, Jr. 1:30:12/98.115 Brennan Poole 167.264
    8-6-11 Pennsylvania ARCA 125 Ty Dillon 1:11:47/104.481 Max Gresham 168.114
    6-9-12 Pocono ARCA 200 Brennan Poole 1:34:10/127.434 Brennan Poole 173.554 *NTR
    8-4-12 Pennsylvania ARCA 125 Chad Hackenbracht 52:04/144.046 Brennan Poole 172.348
    6-8-13 Pocono ARCA 200 Chase Elliott 1:34:20/127.206 NA NA
    TOP-5 FINISHERS
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1983 Bob Schacht Davey Allison Marvin Smith Bobby Jacks Bobby Dotter
    1985 Bob Schacht Bosco Lowe Lee Raymond Bob Dotter Glenn Sears
    1986 Bobby Jacks Bob Schacht Bob Brevak Dennis Metdepenningen Bob Dotter
    1987 Bob Schacht Charlie Glotzbach Lee Raymond Kirk Bryant Bob Dotter
    1987 Bob Schacht Charlie Glotzbach Grant Adcox Jerry Churchill Doug French
    1988 Lee Raymond Bob Keselowski Bill Venturini Ben Hess Grant Adcox
    1988 Bob Keselowski Lee Raymond Tracy Leslie Jimmy Horton Bill Venturini
    1989 Bob Schacht Ben Hess Tracy Leslie Greg Trammell Brian Ross
    1989 Bob Keselowski Greg Trammell Bob Schacht Ben Hess Bob Brevak
    1990 Jimmy Horton Tracy Leslie Greg Trammell Chris Gehrke Bob Keselowski
    1990 Jimmy Horton Charlie Glotzbach Greg Trammell Chris Gehrke Bob Brevak
    1991 Bob Keselowski Ben Hess John Paul Jr. Bob Brevak Lee Raymond
    1991 Bob Keselowski Dave Mader Bob Schacht Bobby Bowsher Bill Venturini
    1992 Ben Hess Jeff McClure Tim Fedewa Charlie Glotzbach Frank Kimmel
    1992 Bob Keselowski Clifford Allison Jeff McClure Tim Fedewa Ben Hess
    1993 Bob Schacht Jimmy Horton Jerry O'Neil Loy Allen Jr. Bob Brevak
    1993 Tim Steele Jeff Purvis Loy Allen Jr. Bob Strait Bill Venturini
    1994 Tim Steele Jeff Purvis Bob Keselowski Dick Trickle Bobby Bowsher
    1994 Jeff Purvis Dick Trickle Kerry Teague Bob Schacht Bobby Bowsher
    1995 Mike Wallace Bob Schacht Tim Steele Mark Thompson Blaise Alexander
    1995 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Bob Schacht Ed Berrier Andy Hillenburg
    1996 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Ron Barfield Harris DeVane Bobby Gerhart
    1996 Tim Steele Ron Barfield Ed Berrier Blaise Alexander Mark Thompson
    1997 Tim Steele Ed Berrier Frank Kimmel Mike Ciochetti Jr Dave Blaney
    1997 Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Blaise Alexander Mark Gibson Bobby Gerhart
    1998 Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Kirk Shelmerdine Jeff Finley Bobby Hamilton Jr
    1998 Tim Steele Mark Gibson Bill Baird Dwayne Leik Rich Woodland
    1999 Frank Kimmel Matt Hutter Bill Baird Bob Schacht Mark Gibson
    1999 Blaise Alexander Frank Kimmel Bill Baird Jeff Finley Mike Swaim Jr
    2000 Kerry Earnhardt Mike Swaim Jr Dan Pardus Shawna Robinson Frank Kimmel
    2000 Ryan Newman Kerry Earnhardt Frank Kimmel Tim Steele Mike Swaim Jr
    2001 Tim Steele Josh Richeson Stuart Kirby Mike Swaim Jr Frank Kimmel
    2001 Tim Steele Blaise Alexander Frank Kimmel Mike Swaim Jr Robert Burroughs
    2002 Damon Lusk Jason Jarrett Rick Carelli Ron Cox Bobby Gerhart
    2002 Casey Atwood Jason Jarrett Mario Gosselin Bobby Gerhart Shelby Howard
    2003 Casey Mears Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Andy Belmont Shelby Howard
    2003 Casey Mears David Reutimann Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Brent Sherman
    2004 Scott Riggs Ken Schrader AJ Henriksen Billy Venturini Bobby Gerhart
    2004 Ryan Hemphill Frank Kimmel Bobby Gerhart Brent Sherman TJ Bell
    2005 Travis Kvapil Frank Kimmel Joey Miller Chad McCumbee Mike Guerity
    2005 Frank Kimmel Chad McCumbee Erin Crocker David Ragan Ken Weaver
    2006 Chase Miller Mario Gosselin Brent Sherman AJ Henriksen Bobby Gerhart
    2006 Frank Kimmel Jeremy Clements Chad McCumbee Dexter Bean Chase Miller
    2007 Chad McCumbee Dexter Bean Tim Andrews Jeremy Clements Mario Gosselin
    2007 Michael McDowell Josh Wise Jeremy Clements Erin Crocker Marc Mitchell
    2008 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. Scott Speed Tayler Malsam Bobby Gerhart Justin Allgaier
    2008 Justin Allgaier Scott Speed Chase Miller Matt Carter Robb Brent
    2009 Joey Logano Justin Lofton Patrick Sheltra Joey Coulter Matt Merrell
    2009 Justin Lofton Matt Merrell Craig Goess Steve Arpin Frank Kimmel
    2010 Craig Goess Mikey Kile Chad Finley Patrick Sheltra Frank Kimmel
    2010 Robb Brent Dakoda Armstrong Craig Goess Tom Hessert Justin Marks
    2011 Tim George, Jr. Chris Buescher Grant Enfinger Ty Dillon Brennan Poole
    2011 Ty Dillon Tim George, Jr. Chris Buescher Tom Hessert Grant Enfinger
    2012 Brennan Poole Chad Hackenbracht Alex Bowman Matt Lofton Chris Buescher
    2012 Chad Hackenbracht Brennan Poole Alex Bowman Frank Kimmel Chris Buescher
    2013 Chase Elliott Erik Jones Frank Kimmel Tom Hessert Mason Mitchell
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #13    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 8-2-13      
    ModSpace 125      
       
         
             
    STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR OWNER
    1 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota Duke Thorson
    2 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota Kevin Cywinski
    3 22 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Cunningham Motorsports Dodge Kerry Scherer
    4 15 Erik Jones/Byron MI Venturini Motorsports Toyota Bill Venturini
    5 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge Briggs Cunningham
    6 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Toyota Cathy Venturini
    7 55 Taylor Ferns/Shelby Township MI Venturini Motorsports Toyota Billy Venturini
    8 99 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Gary Roulo
    9 69 Brad Lloyd/Napa CA Messina Wildlife Ford Bill Kimmel
    10 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Toyota Bill Venturini
    11 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL Realtor Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    12 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    13 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Roger Carter
    14 40 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ A. Casola Farms Dodge Roger Carter
    15 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ GreatRailing.com Ford Wayne Peterson
    16 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet Maury Gallagher
    17 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    18 17 Corey LaJoie/Concord NC Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Russ Roulo
    19 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Allegiant Travel Ford Theresa Williams
    20 68 Chris Bailey Jr./South Park PA Clarksville Schwinn Ford Bill Kimmel
    21 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher-Double H Ranch Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    22 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    23 9 Chase Elliott/Dawsonville GA Aaron's-Hendrickcars.com Chevrolet Bill Elliott
    24 11 Dick Doheny/Ballston Spa NY Doheny Racing Ford Andy Hillenburg
    25 3 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA A & N's Motorsports Heaven Dodge  Wayne Hixson
    26 82 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks-Mason Mitchell Motorsports-Empire Ford John Corr
    27 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-Mav TV Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    28 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA MashburnMachine.com Ford Paula Bixman
    29 86 Nick Igdalsky/Stroudsburg PA Camel Beach Water Park-ModSpace Chevrolet Darlene Fox
    30 13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Sangerfield Auto & Tire-Stearners Backhoe Chevy David Cushman
    31 92 Brennan Newberry/Bakersfield CA Qore 24 Chevrolet Robert Newberry
    32 7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Roy Clark Trucking Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    33 84 Chad Boat/Phoenix AZ Billy Boat Motorsports Toyota Billy Boat
    34 07 Brian Kaltreider/Orangeville PA Independent Graphics-Century 21 Ford Brian Kaltreider
    35 74 Garrett Smithley/Kannapolis NC Peachtree City Golf Cars Chevrolet Wes Gonder
    36 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevy Bill Martel
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #13
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 8-2-13
    ModSpace 125
    Official Race Report
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 18 17 Corey LaJoie/Concord NC Medallion Financial Ford 50 Running
    2 1 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 50 Running
    3 6 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Toyota 50 Running
    4 31 92 Brennan Newberry/Bakersfield CA Qore 24 Chevrolet 50 Running
    5 16 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet 50 Running
    6 2 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota 50 Running
    7 3 22 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 50 Running
    8 26 82 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks-Mason Mitchell Motorsports-Empire Ford 49 Accident
    9 23 9 Chase Elliott/Dawsonville GA Aaron's-Hendrickcars.com Chevrolet 49 Running
    10 36 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevy 49 Running
    11 29 86 Nick Igdalsky/Stroudsburg PA Camel Beach Water Park-ModSpace Chevrolet 49 Running
    12 4 15 Erik Jones/Byron MI Venturini Motorsports Toyota 48 Engine
    13 19 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Allegiant Travel Ford 48 Running
    14 35 74 Garrett Smithley/Kannapolis NC Peachtree City Golf Cars Chevrolet 48 Running
    15 7 55 Taylor Ferns/Shelby Township MI Venturini Motorsports Toyota 48 Running
    16 5 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge 48 Running
    17 27 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-Mav TV Chevrolet 48 Running
    18 34 07 Brian Kaltreider/Orangeville PA Independent Graphics-Century 21 Ford 47 Accident
    19 14 40 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ A. Casola Farms Dodge 47 Running
    20 28 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA MashburnMachine.com Ford 47 Running
    21 10 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Toyota 47 Running
    22 9 69 Brad Lloyd/Napa CA Messina Wildlife Ford 47 Running
    23 21 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher-Double H Ranch Chevrolet 46 Running
    24 11 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL Realtor Chevrolet 45 Running
    25 32 7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Roy Clark Trucking Chevrolet 45 Running
    26 15 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ GreatRailing.com Ford 44 Running
    27 12 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 43 Running
    28 13 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 42 Running
    29 17 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 42 Running
    30 33 84 Chad Boat/Phoenix AZ Billy Boat Motorsports Toyota 38 Running
    31 22 0 *Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 22 Handling
    32 20 68 Chris Bailey Jr./South Park PA Clarksville Schwinn Ford 6 Wh. Bearing
    33 24 11 Dick Doheny/Ballston Spa NY Doheny Racing Ford 6 Axle
    34 30 13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Sangerfield Auto & Tire-Stearners Backhoe Chevy 2 Engine
    35 8 99 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 1 Vibration
    36 25 3 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA A & N's Motorsports Heaven Dodge  0 DNS
    *0 Relieved by Don Thompson
    Menards Pole Award Presented by Ansell:  None, rained out
    Margin of Victory:  17.013 secs Cautions:  None
    Time of Race:  0:46:14 Average Speed:  162.221 mph *NTR
    Lap Leaders:  Kimmel 1, 8-15 (9); Jones 2-7, 22-29, 37-47 (25); Elliott 16-21 (6); LaJoie 30-34, 48-50 (8);
    Boston 35-36 (2)
Comments