illinoisstatefairlogo.jpg
  • Length
    100 Miles
  • Race TV
    Tape delayed on NBC Sports Network August 23 at 11 PM ET
  • Print
    Schedule of events for the Allen Crowe Memorial 100 at the Illinois State Fairgrounds
       
    Sat, Aug 17  
    6:00-8:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Registration at the Crowne Plaza Springfield
       
    Sun, Aug 18  
    5:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Rig Parking
    6:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    7:30 AM Chapel Service
    8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying
    9:00-10:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Practice
    10:05-11:00 AM  Sportsman Practice / Last Chance Race
    10:45 AM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    11:15 AM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (All Positions / 1 lap)
      POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN EFFECT
    12:00 N Sportsman Feature (15 laps)
    12:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    1:15 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    1:30 PM Start of the Allen Crowe 100 (100 laps / 100 miles)
       
    Current 1/04/13  
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #15
    Illinois State Fairgrounds, Springfield Illinois, 8-18-13
    Allen Crowe Memorial 100
    Practice Results
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota 32.918 109.363
    2 99 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Allegiant Travel-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 33.253 108.261
    3 15 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 33.270 108.206
    4 16 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Billingsley EZ Car Wash Chevrolet 33.334 107.998
    5 69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Circle Track Magazine Ford 33.347 107.956
    6 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell Menards Toyota 33.482 107.520
    7 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Chevy 33.515 107.415
    8 82 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks Ford 33.533 107.357
    9 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge 33.550 107.303
    10 53 Andrew Ranger/Roxton Pond Quebec Waste Management Bagster Dodge 33.584 107.194
    11 22 Justin South/Mt. Olive AL WCI Parts-Stevens & Sons Locksmith Dodge 33.585 107.191
    12 10 Tyler Speer/Woodstock GA Mallory Marine Chevrolet 33.644 107.003
    13 66 Ryan Unzicker/El Paso IL Hendren Motor Sports Chevrolet 33.853 106.342
    14 17 Chris Windom/Canton IL Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 33.900 106.195
    15 11 A.J. Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford 34.295 104.972
    16 55 Taylor Ferns/Shelby Township MI Venturini Motorsports Toyota 34.354 104.791
    17 40 Justin Lloyd/Raleigh NC Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 34.531 104.254
    18 01 Austin Rettig/Sikeston MO Retco Trailer Manufacturing Dodge 34.573 104.127
    19 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-MavTV Chevrolet 34.803 103.439
    20 18 Bill Catania/Westfield NY NCRaceParts.com Ford 35.019 102.801
    21 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 35.071 102.649
    22 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL Realtor Chevrolet 35.242 102.151
    23 71 Shane Cockrum/Benton IL Illinois Lottery Ford 35.328 101.902
    24 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Chevrolet 35.377 101.761
    25 34 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.720 100.784
    26 7 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound Chevrolet 35.809 100.533
    27 68 Chris Bailey/South Park PA Clarksville Schwinn Ford 35.841 100.444
    28 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 36.480 98.684
    29 24 Spencer Montgomery/Windsor IL SavMor Pharmacy-Beechy's Construction Chevy 38.081 94.535
    30 02 Joseph Hughs/Springfield IL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 38.553 93.378
    31 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 42.474 84.758
    32 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 43.335 83.074
    33 3 Josh White/Charleston WV Hixson Construction Chevrolet 46.853 76.836
    Print
      2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #15
    Illinois State Fairgrounds, Springfield Illinois, 8-18-13
    Official Entry List, Allen Crowe Memorial 100
    As of 8-17-13, 7:37 AM ET
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TEAM OWNER
    0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL Realtor Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    3 Josh White/Charleston WV Hixson Construction Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-MavTV Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    7 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    10 Tyler Speer/Woodstock GA Mallory Marine Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    11 A.J. Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford Andy Hillenburg
    15 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet Bill Venturini
    16 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Billingsley EZ Car Wash Chevrolet Mike Allgaier
    17 Chris Windom/Canton IL Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Russ Roulo
    18 Bill Catania/Westfield NY NCRaceParts.com Ford Bill Catania
    22 Justin South/Mt. Olive AL WCI Parts-Stevens & Sons Locksmith Dodge Kerry Scherer
    23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet Maury Gallagher
    24 Spencer Montgomery/Windsor IL SavMor Pharmacy-Beechy's Construction Chevy Bob Milleville
    25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Chevy Cathy Venturini
    32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota Kevin Cywinski
    34 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Chevrolet Bill Venturini
    40 Justin Lloyd/Raleigh NC Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Roger Carter
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell Menards Toyota Duke Thorson
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    53 Andrew Ranger/Roxton Pond Quebec Waste Management Bagster Dodge Robert Torriere
    55 Taylor Ferns/Shelby Township MI Venturini Motorsports Toyota Billy Venturini
    66 Ryan Unzicker/El Paso IL Hendren Motor Sports Chevrolet Bill Hendren
    68 Chris Bailey/South Park PA Clarksville Schwinn Ford Bill Kimmel
    69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Circle Track Magazine Ford Bill Kimmel
    71 Shane Cockrum/Benton IL Illinois Lottery Ford Brad Hill
    73 Dale Shearer/Chillicothe MO Shearer Racing Ford Dale Shearer
    77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge Briggs Cunningham
    82 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks Ford John Corr
    89 Brad Dubil/Bettendorf IA JC DUBIL Ford Brad Dubil
    97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Roger Carter
    99 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Allegiant Travel-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Gary Roulo
    01 Austin Rettig/Sikeston MO Retco Trailer Manufacturing Dodge Austin Rettig
    02 Joseph Hughs/Springfield IL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford Theresa Williams
    06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ Wayne Peterson Racing Ford Wayne Peterson

     

    Print
    CHAMPIONSHIP STOCK CAR RACING HISTORY, ILLINOIS STATE FAIRGROUNDS
    YEAR WINNER MAKE MODEL
    *1950 Jay Frank Oldsmobile Rocket
    *1952 Frank Mundy Hudson Hornet
    *1961 Len Sutton Pontiac Catalina
    *1962 Paul Goldsmith Pontiac Catalina
    1963 Curtis Turner Ford Galaxie
    1964 Bobby Marshman Ford Galaxie
    1965 Bobby Isaac Dodge Coronet
    1966 Don White Dodge Coronet
    1967 Don White Dodge Charger
    1968 Norm Nelson Plymouth Roadrunner
    1969 Butch Hartman Dodge Charger
    1970 Norm Nelson Plymouth Roadrunner
    1971 Jack Bowsher Ford Torino
    *1972 Don White Dodge Charger
    1972 Al Unser Ford Torino
    1973 Jack Bowsher Ford  Torino
    1974 Roger McCluskey Dodge Charger
    1975 Butch Hartman Dodge Charger
    1976 Ramo Stott Plymouth Fury
    1977 Ramo Stott Plymouth Volare
    1978 Sal Tovela Dodge Magnum
    1979 AJ Foyt Chevrolet Camaro
    *1980 Ramo Stott Chevrolet Camaro
    1980 Terry Ryan Chevrolet Camaro
    *1980 Joe Ruttman Pontiac Phoenix
    *1981 Dean Roper Pontiac TransAm
    1981 Dean Roper Pontiac TransAm
    *1982 Dean Roper Pontiac Grand Prix
    1982 Bay Darnell Pontiac LeMans
    *1983 Dean Roper Pontiac Grand Prix
    * Denotes non-Allen Crowe 100 race
    BEGIN ARCA SANCTION FOR ALLEN CROWE 100 (top-5 finishers)
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1983 Dean Roper Bobby Jacks Rick O'Brien Terry Pearson Jerry Churchill
    1984 Bobby Jacks David Goldsberry Terry Pearson Tom Meinberg Ken Rowley
    1985 Dean Roper Bobby Jacks David Goldsberry Bill Venturini Randy Huffman
    1986 Dean Roper Bob Brevak Bob Strait Lee Raymond Terry Pearson
    1987 Bob Keselowski Bob Strait Dean Roper Bob Brevak Marvin Smith
    1988 Bob Keselowski Tracy Leslie Bob Brevak Bob Strait Ken Rowley
    1989 Bob Keselowski Bob Strait Marvin Smith Billy Thomas Jerry Churchill
    1990 Bob Brevak Bob Keselowski Billy Thomas Glenn Brewer Brian Jaeger
    1991 Bobby Bowsher Jerry Huffman Bob Strait Ken Rowley Jim Elliott
    1992 Bobby Bowsher Ben Hess Bob Strait Bob Schacht Billy Thomas
    1993 Bob Keselowski Tim Steele Ken Rowley Jeep Pflum Frank Kimmel
    1994 Bob Hill Bobby Bowsher Marvin Smith Dave Weltmeyer Billy Thomas
    1995 Billy Thomas Randy Huffman Harris DeVane Perry Tripp Bob Hill
    1996 Tim Steele Bobby Bowsher Glenn Brewer Marvin Smith Roger Blackstock
    1997 Tim Steele Ken Schrader Billy Thomas Frank Kimmel Bobby Gerhart
    1998 Ken Schrader Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Bob Hill Brad Dubil
    1999 Bill Baird Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Ed Dixon Joe Cooksey
    2000 Frank Kimmel Bill Baird Joe Cooksey Bob Strait Brian Ross
    2001 Frank Kimmel Bob Strait Jason Jarrett Doug Keller John Hayden
    2002 Frank Kimmel Doug Keller Bob Strait Joe Cooksey Tom Eriksen
    2003 Frank Kimmel Doug Keller Mark Gibson Ron Cox Norm Benning
    2004 Bill Baird Frank Kimmel Norm Benning Jason Jarrett Red Farmer
    2005 Frank Kimmel Justin Allgaier Joe Cooksey Mark Gibson Bill Eversole
    2006 Justin Allgaier Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Bob Strait Joe Cooksey
    2007 Frank Kimmel Michael McDowell Patrick Sheltra Justin Marks Dexter Bean
    2008 Frank Kimmel Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. Brian Tyler Matt Carter Tayler Malsam
    2009 Parker Kligerman Ron Cox Patrick Sheltra AJ Fike Steve Arpin
    2010 Patrick Sheltra Mikey Kile Tom Hessert Joey Coulter AJ Fike
    2011 Chad McCumbee Tom Hessert Chris Windom Will Kimmel Will Vaught
    2012 Frank Kimmel Alex Bowman Kevin Swindell Kelly Kovski Chris Buescher
    ARCA RACE WINNERS/POLE WINNERS
    DATE WINNER TIME/AVG. SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED
    6-5-83 Dean Roper N/A Bobby Jacks 101.272 mph
    8-19-84 Bobby Jacks 1:30:04/66.608 Lee Raymond 99.811 mph
    8-18-85 Dean Roper 1:22:21/72.860 Scott Stovall 101.457 mph
    8-17-86 Dean Roper N/A Lee Raymond 100.279 mph
    8-23-87 Bob Keselowski 1:28:33/67.920 Bob Keselowski 102.866 mph
    8-21-88 Bob Keselowski 1:29:43/66.877 Tracy Leslie 100.334 mph
    8-20-89 Bob Keselowski 1:09:59/85.734 Jack Bowsher 102.249 mph
    8-19-90 Bob Brevak 1:15:11/79.805 Bob Brevak 101.891 mph
    8-18-91 Bobby Bowsher 1:08:00/90.000 Glenn Brewer 102.746 mph
    8-23-92 Bobby Bowsher 1:22:04/73.111 Bob Brevak 102.287 mph
    8-22-93 Bob Keselowski 1:10:17/85.369 Bob Hill 105.131 mph
    8-21-94 Bob Hill 1:28:13/68.014 Bob Hill 102.436 mph
    8-20-95 Billy Thomas 1:29:23/67.127 Bob Hill 107.315 mph
    8-18-96 Tim Steele 1:29:56/63.380 Ed Dixon  99.080 mph
    10-18-97 Tim Steele 1:28:07/72.177 Ken Schrader 101.798 mph
    8-23-98 Ken Schrader 1:27:01/68.965 Ken Schrader 104.484 mph
    8-22-99 Bill Baird 1:20:15/74.766 Bob Strait 102.720 mph
    8-20-00 Frank Kimmel 1:33:07/67.012 Damon Lusk 106.800 mph
    8-19-01 Frank Kimmel 1:19:57/79.555 Frank Kimmel 103.588 mph
    8-18-02 Frank Kimmel 1:20:25/74.611 NA/rained out NA/rained out
    8-17-03 Frank Kimmel 1:23:09/72.159 Frank Kimmel 104.527 mph
    8-22-04 Bill Baird 1:36:13/66.724 AJ Fike 105.362 mph
    8-21-05 Frank Kimmel 1:21:13/73.876 Justin Allgaier 107.710 mph
    8-20-06 Justin Allgaier 1:23:15/72.072 Damon Lusk 107.778 mph
    8-19-07 Frank Kimmel 1:11:51/83.507 None, Rained Out N/A
    8-17-08 Frank Kimmel 1:19:14/77.240  Frank Kimmel 109.496 mph
    8-23-09 Parker Kligerman 1:26:32/69.337 Justin Lofton 110.592 mph *NTR
    8-22-10 Patrick Sheltra 1:24:28/75.291 Steve Arpin 102.471 mph
    8-21-11 Chad McCumbee 1:20:30/79.738 Ty Dillon 106.5
    8-19-12 Frank Kimmel 1:02:58/95.265 Alex Bowman 108.489
    LAP LEADERS (From June 5, 1983 forward)
    (LAPS/RACES LED)
    Frank Kimmel 665/14
    Bob Keselowski 262/6
    Bobby Jacks 256/6
    Bill Baird 153/3
    Tim Steele 144/4
    Bob Strait 118/5
    Ron Cox 113/5
    Dean Roper 94/4
    Glenn Brewer 91/1
    Ken Schrader 79/2
    Ben Hess 73/1
    Chad McCumbee 72/1
    AJ Fike 71/3
    Bob Brevak 62/2
    Lee Raymond 55/3
    Steve Kosiski 53/1
    Ed Dixon 50/1
    Ken Rowley 45/4
    Billy Thomas 41/5
    Justin Lofton 40/1
    Bob Schacht 38/1
    Steve Arpin 36/1
    Randy Huffman 34/1
    Doug Keller 33/3
    Kevin Swindell 25/1
    Tracy Leslie 24/1
    Alex Bowman 20/1
    Ty Dillon 19/1
    Carl Miskotten  19/1
    Parker Kligerman 18/1
    Scott Stovall 18/1
    Bob Hill 17/1
    Gary Bradberry 16/1
    Josh Richards 15/1
    Patrick Sheltra 15/1
    Damon Lusk 14/1
    Terry Pearson 14/1
    Blaise Alexander 13/1
    Bobby Bowsher 12/2
    David Goldsberry 12/1
    Don LaDuke 12/1
    Grant Adcox 11/1
    Justin Allgaier 9/2
    Marvin Smith 9/1
    Bill Venturini 9/1
    Dill Whittymore 8/1
    John Hayden 7/1
    Andy Belmont 4/1
    Todd Coon 4/1
    Bill Eversole 4/1
    Mikey Kile 4/1
    Kelly Kovski 4/1
    Dexter Bean 3/1
    David Boggs 2/1
    Tim George, Jr. 1/1
    Jason Jarrett 1/1
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #15
    Illinois State Fairgrounds, Springfield Illinois, 8-18-13
    Allen Crowe Memorial 100
    Qualifying Results
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 82 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks Ford 32.408 111.084
    2 16 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Billingsley EZ Car Wash Chevrolet 32.478 110.844
    3 15 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Renton Coil Spring-Tork Chevrolet 32.480 110.837
    4 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota 32.495 110.786
    5 55 Taylor Ferns/Shelby Township MI Nat'l Auto Placement-Motor City Transport Toyota 32.511 110.732
    6 17 Chris Windom/Canton IL Reliance Tool-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 32.518 110.708
    7 11 A.J. Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford 32.593 110.453
    8 69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Circle Track Magazine Ford 32.619 110.365
    9 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Chevy 32.663 110.216
    10 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge 32.688 110.132
    11 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell Menards Toyota 33.023 109.015
    12 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet 33.062 108.886
    13 99 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Allegiant Travel-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 33.182 108.493
    14 71 Shane Cockrum/Benton IL Illinois Lottery Ford 33.382 107.843
    15 22 Justin South/Mt. Olive AL WCI Parts-Stevens & Sons Locksmith Dodge 33.523 107.389
    16 66 Ryan Unzicker/El Paso IL Hendren Motor Sports Chevrolet 33.537 107.344
    17 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 33.898 106.201
    18 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-MavTV Chevrolet 34.105 105.556
    19 40 Justin Lloyd/Raleigh NC Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 34.359 104.776
    20 10 Tyler Speer/Woodstock GA Mallory Marine Chevrolet 34.465 104.454
    21 01 Austin Rettig/Sikeston MO Retco Trailer Manufacturing Dodge 34.804 103.436
    22 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Chevrolet 35.116 102.517
    23 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL Realtor Chevrolet 35.300 101.983
    24 34 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.435 101.594
    25 18 Bill Catania/Westfield NY NCRaceParts.com Ford 35.782 100.609
    26 24 Spencer Montgomery/Windsor IL SavMor Pharmacy-Beechy's Construction Chevy 37.022 97.239
    27 3 Josh White/Charleston WV Hixson Construction Chevrolet 38.945 92.438
    28 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 39.706 90.666
    68 Chris Bailey/South Park PA Clarksville Schwinn Ford 0.000 0.000
    97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 0.000 0.000
    0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
    02 Joseph Hughs/Springfield IL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 0.000 0.000
    53 Andrew Ranger/Roxton Pond Quebec Waste Management Bagster Dodge 0.000 0.000
    89 Brad Dubil/Bettendorf IA JC DUBIL Ford 0.000 0.000
    7 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #15
    Illinois State Fairgrounds, Springfield Illinois, 8-18-13
    Allen Crowe Memorial 100
    Starting Grid
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 82 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks Ford 32.408 111.084
    2 16 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Billingsley EZ Car Wash Chevrolet 32.478 110.844
    3 15 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Renton Coil Spring-Tork Chevrolet 32.480 110.837
    4 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota 32.495 110.786
    5 55 Taylor Ferns/Shelby Township MI Nat'l Auto Placement-Motor City Transport Toyota 32.511 110.732
    6 17 Chris Windom/Canton IL Reliance Tool-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 32.518 110.708
    7 11 A.J. Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford 32.593 110.453
    8 69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Circle Track Magazine Ford 32.619 110.365
    9 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Chevy 32.663 110.216
    10 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge 32.688 110.132
    11 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell Menards Toyota 33.023 109.015
    12 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet 33.062 108.886
    13 99 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Allegiant Travel-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 33.182 108.493
    14 71 Shane Cockrum/Benton IL Illinois Lottery Ford 33.382 107.843
    15 22 Justin South/Mt. Olive AL WCI Parts-Stevens & Sons Locksmith Dodge 33.523 107.389
    16 66 Ryan Unzicker/El Paso IL Hendren Motor Sports Chevrolet 33.537 107.344
    17 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 33.898 106.201
    18 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-MavTV Chevrolet 34.105 105.556
    19 40 Justin Lloyd/Raleigh NC Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 34.359 104.776
    20 10 Tyler Speer/Woodstock GA Mallory Marine Chevrolet 34.465 104.454
    21 01 Austin Rettig/Sikeston MO Retco Trailer Manufacturing Dodge 34.804 103.436
    22 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Chevrolet 35.116 102.517
    23 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL Realtor Chevrolet 35.300 101.983
    24 34 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.435 101.594
    25 18 Bill Catania/Westfield NY NCRaceParts.com Ford 35.782 100.609
    26 24 Spencer Montgomery/Windsor IL SavMor Pharmacy-Beechy's Construction Chevy 37.022 97.239
    27 3 Josh White/Charleston WV Hixson Construction Chevrolet 38.945 92.438
    28 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 39.706 90.666
    29 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Provisional
    30 02 Joseph Hughs/Springfield IL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford Provisional
    31 68 Chris Bailey/South Park PA Clarksville Schwinn Ford Provisional
    32 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    33 7 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound Chevrolet Provisional
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #15
    Illinois State Fairgrounds, Springfield Illinois, 8-18-13
    Allen Crowe Memorial 100
    Official Race Report
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 3 15 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Renton Coil Spring-Tork Chevrolet 104 Running
    2 12 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet 104 Running
    3 10 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge 104 Running
    4 11 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell Menards Toyota 104 Running
    5 9 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Chevy 104 Running
    6 6 17 Chris Windom/Canton IL Reliance Tool-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 104 Running
    7 1 82 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks Ford 104 Running
    8 14 71 Shane Cockrum/Benton IL Illinois Lottery Ford 104 Running
    9 5 55 Taylor Ferns/Shelby Township MI Nat'l Auto Placement-Motor City Transprt Toyota 104 Running
    10 13 99 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Allegiant Travel-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 104 Running
    11 16 66 Ryan Unzicker/El Paso IL Hendren Motor Sports Chevrolet 104 Running
    12 20 10 Tyler Speer/Woodstock GA Mallory Marine Chevrolet 104 Running
    13 2 16 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Billingsley EZ Car Wash Chevrolet 104 Running
    14 7 11 A.J. Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford 104 Running
    15 18 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-MavTV Chevrolet 103 Running
    16 4 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota 102 Running
    17 15 22 Justin South/Mt. Olive AL WCI Parts-Stevens & Sons Locksmith Dodge 102 Running
    18 17 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 102 Running
    19 21 01 Austin Rettig/Sikeston MO Retco Trailer Manufacturing Dodge 101 Running
    20 24 34 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 99 Running
    21 22 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Chevrolet 97 Running
    22 23 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL Realtor Chevrolet 96 Running
    23 29 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 96 Running
    24 26 24 Spencer Montgomery/Windsor IL SavMor Pharmacy-Beechy's Construction Chevy 95 Running
    25 19 40 Justin Lloyd/Raleigh NC Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 94 Running
    26 25 18 Bill Catania/Westfield NY NCRaceParts.com Ford 80 Accident
    27 33 7 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound Chevrolet 65 Clutch
    28 8 69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Circle Track Magazine Ford 62 Engine
    29 28 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 22 Handling
    30 31 68 Chris Bailey/South Park PA Clarksville Schwinn Ford 3 Transmssn
    31 27 3 Josh White/Charleston WV Hixson Construction Chevrolet 2 Handling
    32 32 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 1 Brakes
    33 30 02 Joseph Hughs/Springfield IL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 1 Handling
    53 Andrew Ranger/Roxton Pond QB Waste Management Bagster Dodge DNS
    89 Brad Dubil/Bettendorf IA JC DUBIL Ford DNS
    Menards Pole Award Presented by Ansell:  Mason Mitchell 32.408 (111.084 mph)
    Margin of Victory:  .481 second Cautions:  4 for 24 laps
    Time of Race:  1:16:01 Average Speed:  82.070 mph
    Lap Leaders:  Mitchell 1-21 (21); Poole 22-50, 89-94, 97-104 (43); Kimmel 51-70 (20); 
    Fike 71-88 (18); Gallagher 95-96 (2)

     

Comments