duquoinlogo180pix.jpg
  • Length
    100 Miles
  • Print
    Schedule of events for the Southern Illinois 100 at the DuQuoin State Fairgrounds
       
    Sun, Sept 1  
    6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Registration at the Holiday Inn Mt. Vernon
       
    Mon, Sept 2  
    5:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    5:30-7:00 AM Approved Motorized Vehicle Use in ARCA Garage
    7:30 AM Chapel Service
    8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying
    9:00-10:00 AM Practice
    10:45 AM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    11:15 AM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (All Positions / 1 lap)
      POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN EFFECT
    12:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    1:15 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    1:30 PM Start of the Southern Illinois 100 Presented by Federated Car Care 
      (100 laps / 100 miles)
    15 min. post race Approved Motorized Vehicle Use in ARCA Garage
       
    Current 12/28/12  
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #17
    DuQuoin State Fairgrounds, DuQuoin Illinois, 9-2-13
    Southern Illinois 100 presented Federated Car Care
    Practice Results
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 52 Ken Schrader/Fenton MO Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 34.375 104.727
    2 17 Chris Windom/Canton IL Reliance Tool-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 34.379 104.715
    3 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Chevy 34.474 104.427
    4 16 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Billingsley EZ Car Wash Chevrolet 34.524 104.275
    5 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge 34.617 103.995
    6 69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife Ford 34.678 103.812
    7 22 Tyler Reddick/Corning CA Broken Bow Records-Cunningham Dodge 34.776 103.520
    8 15 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Tork-BMRS Toyota 35.030 102.769
    9 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 35.031 102.766
    10 11 A.J. Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford 35.066 102.664
    11 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig-Diamond Equipment Chevy 35.087 102.602
    12 71 Shane Cockrum/Benton IL Illinois Lottery Ford 35.103 102.555
    13 82 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks Ford 35.217 102.223
    14 10 Tyler Speer/Woodstock GA Mallory Marine Chevrolet 35.438 101.586
    15 66 Ryan Unzicker/El Paso IL Hendren Motor Sports Chevrolet 35.519 101.354
    16 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Toyota 36.251 99.308
    17 55 Taylor Ferns/Shelby Township MI Nat'l Auto Placement-Motor City Transport Toyota 36.418 98.852
    18 5 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound-ProBoat Chevrolet 36.452 98.760
    19 56 Devin Steele/Stuart VA PHCC-AutosByNelson.com Dodge 36.552 98.490
    20 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL Realtor Chevrolet 36.672 98.168
    21 01 Austin Rettig/Sikeston MO Retco Trailer Manufacturing Dodge 36.803 97.818
    22 34 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 36.805 97.813
    23 68 Chris Bailey/South Park PA Clarksville Schwinn Ford 37.226 96.707
    24 89 Brad Dubil/Bettendorf IA JC Dubil-Uncle Joe's All Purpose Sauces Ford 38.054 94.602
    25 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ GreatRailing.com-Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 38.236 94.152
    26 24 Spencer Montgomery/Windsor IL SavMor Pharmacy-Cedar City Motors-JCC Chevy 38.401 93.748
    27 1 Michael Covington/Marshville NC Covington Racing Ford 39.949 90.115
    28 02 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Josh Williams Motorsports Ford 40.694 88.465
    29 40 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 40.841 88.147
    30 3 Josh White/Charleston WV Hixson Construction Chevrolet 42.810 84.092
    31 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 43.608 82.554
    32 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 45.872 78.479
    Print
      2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #17
    DuQuoin State Fairgrounds, DuQuoin Illinois, 9-2-13
    Official Entry List, Southern Illinois 100
    As of 9-1-13, 2:22 PM ET
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TEAM OWNER
    0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    1 Michael Covington/Marshville NC Covington Racing Ford Michael Covington
    2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL Realtor Ford Wayne Hixson
    3 Josh White/Charleston WV Hixson Construction Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    5 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    10 Tyler Speer/Woodstock GA Mallory Marine Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    11 A.J. Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford Andy Hillenburg
    15 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet Bill Venturini
    16 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Billingsley EZ Car Wash Chevrolet Mike Allgaier
    17 Chris Windom/Canton IL Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Russ Roulo
    22 Tyler Reddick/Corning CA Cunningham Motorsports Dodge Kerry Scherer
    23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Travel Chevrolet Maury Gallagher
    24 Spencer Montgomery/Windsor IL SavMor Pharmacy-Cedar City Motors-JCC Chevy Bob Milleville
    25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Toyota Cathy Venturini
    32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota Kevin Cywinski
    34 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Chevrolet Bill Venturini
    40 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Roger Carter
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota Duke Thorson
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    52 Ken Schrader/Fenton MO Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet Ken Schrader
    55 Taylor Ferns/Shelby Township MI Nat'l Auto Placement-Motor City Transport Chevy Billy Venturini
    56 Devin Steele/Stuart VA PHCC-AutosByNelson.com Dodge Danny Glad
    66 Ryan Unzicker/El Paso IL Hendren Motor Sports Chevrolet Bill Hendren
    68 Chris Bailey/South Park PA Clarksville Schwinn Ford Bill Kimmel
    69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife Ford Bill Kimmel
    71 Shane Cockrum/Benton IL Illinois Lottery Ford Brad Hill
    73 Dale Shearer/Chillicothe MO Dale Shearer Racing Ford Dale Shearer
    77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge Briggs Cunningham
    82 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks Ford John Corr
    89 Brad Dubil/Bettendorf IA JC Dubil Ford Brad Dubil
    97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Roger Carter
    99 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Allegiant Travel-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Gary Roulo
    01 Austin Rettig/Sikeston MO Retco Trailer Manufacturing Dodge Austin Rettig
    02 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Josh Williams Motorsports Ford Theresa Williams
    06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ GreatRailing.com-Wayne Peterson Racing Ford Wayne Peterson

     

    Print
    CHAMPIONSHIP STOCK CAR RACING HISTORY, DUQUOIN STATE FAIRGROUNDS
    YEAR WINNER MAKE MODEL
    1950 Jay Frank Oldsmobile  Rocket
    1954 Don O'Dell Packard
    1955 Frank Mundy Chrysler 300
    1956 Marshall Teague Chevrolet Bel Air
    *1957 Jerry Unser Ford
    1957 Jimmy Bryan Mercury M335
    1958 Fred Lorenzen Ford
    1959 Fred Lorenzen Ford
    1960 Norm Nelson Ford Galaxie
    1961 Paul Goldsmith Pontiac Catalina
    1962 Paul Goldsmith Pontiac Catalina
    1963 Norm Nelson Plymouth Belvedere
    1964 Joe Leonard Dodge Polara
    1965 Paul Goldsmith Pontiac Catalina
    1966 Don White Dodge Coronet
    1967 Norm Nelson Plymouth GTX
    1968 Don White Dodge Charger
    1969 AJ Foyt Ford  Torino
    1970 Norm Nelson Plymouth Roadrunner
    1971 Verlin Eaker Plymouth Roadrunner
    1972 Jack Bowsher Ford Torino
    1973 Butch Hartman Dodge Charger
    1974 Butch Hartman Dodge Charger
    1975 Butch Hartman Dodge Charger
    1976 Bay Darnell Dodge Charger
    1977 Paul Feldner Dodge Charger
    1978 Don White Dodge Aspen
    1979 Rusty Wallace Pontiac Firebird
    1980 Sal Tovela Plymouth Volare
    1981 Dean Roper Pontiac Firebird
    1982 Rick O'Brien Pontiac Grand Prix
    *1983 Dean Roper Pontiac Grand Prix
    * Denotes non-Southern Illinois 100 race
    BEGIN ARCA SANCTION FOR SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 100 (top-5 finishers)
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1983 Dean Roper Butch Garner Tom Meinberg Joe Wallace Rick O'Brien
    1984 David Goldsberry Dean Roper Ken Rowley Bob Brevak Jim Hall
    1985 Lee Raymond Dean Roper John Prior Bob Brevak David Goldsberry
    1986 Dean Roper Bob Keselowski Randy Huffman Bobby Jacks Bob Dotter
    1987 Dean Roper Bob Keselowski Dave Weltmeyer Randy Huffman Ramo Stott
    1988 Bob Keselowski Bob Brevak Bob Strait Ramo Stott Don Marmor
    1989 Bob Keselowski Bob Strait Billy Thomas Bob Dotter Jerry Huffman
    1990 Bob Brevak Billy Thomas Bobby Bowsher Chris Gehrke Tim Porter
    1991 Bob Strait Bobby Bowsher Dean Roper Bill Venturini Mark Gibson
    1992 Bob Schacht Glenn Brewer Jim Elliott Bob Strait Bobby Bowsher
    1993 Billy Thomas Bob Strait Tim Steele Dean Roper Bob Keselowski
    1994 Dean Roper Bobby Bowsher Ed Dixon Randy Huffman Bob Keselowski
    1995 Bob Hill Marvin Smith Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Bob Schacht
    1996 Bob Hill Tim Steele Bobby Bowsher Frank Kimmel Marvin Smith
    1997 Billy Thomas Mark Gibson Bob Strait Eric Smith Mark Thompson
    1998 Billy Thomas Bill Baird Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Bob Hill
    1999 Jeff Finley Bill Baird Tracy Leslie Ed Dixon Bob Strait
    2000 Billy Thomas Frank Kimmel Bill Baird Joe Cooksey Brian Ross
    2001 Frank Kimmel Tony Stewart Bill Baird Ken Schrader Joe Cooksey
    2002 Frank Kimmel Tony Stewart Ken Schrader Red Farmer Joe Cooksey
    2003 Tony Stewart Ken Schrader Joe Cooksey Norm Benning Frank Kimmel
    2004 Frank Kimmel Bill Baird TJ Bell Justin Allgaier Mark Gibson
    2005 Frank Kimmel Bob Strait Josh Allison Justin Allgaier Chad McCumbee
    2006 Ken Schrader Brian Rowe Joe Cooksey Bob Strait Blake Bjorklund
    2007 Ken Schrader Josh Wise Josh Richards AJ Fike Frank Kimmel
    2008 Frank Kimmel Patrick Sheltra Ken Schrader Dexter Bean Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
    2009 Parker Kligerman Frank Kimmel Joey Coulter AJ Fike Ken Schrader
    2010 Steve Arpin Tom Hessert Mikey Kile Patrick Sheltra Ken Schrader
    2011 Chris Buescher Ty Dillon Will Vaught Kelly Kovski Andrew Ranger
    2012 Rained Out
    ARCA RACE WINNERS/POLE WINNERS
    DATE WINNER TIME/AVG.SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED
    9-4-83 Dean Roper 1:06:35/90.101 Bobby Jacks 98.423 mph
    9-2-84 David Goldsberry 3:22:38/59.220 Bobby Jacks 100.075 mph
    9-1-85 Lee Raymond 2:27:34/81.319 Bobby Jacks 98.549 mph
    8-31-86 Dean Roper 2:20:24/85.470 Bobby Jacks 99.130 mph
    9-6-87 Dean Roper N/A Rolf Helland 97.900 mph
    9-4-88 Bob Keselowski 2:19:12/86.207 Billy Thomas 100.042 mph
    9-3-89 Bob Keselowski 2:23:26/83.663 Ken Rowley 100.424 mph
    9-2-90 Bob Brevak 2:23:26/83.66 Ken Rowley 102.444 mph
    9-1-91 Bob Strait 1:02:38/81.260 Ben Hess 99.549 mph
    9-6-92 Bob Schacht 1:55:09/81.285 Ben Hess 103.591 mph
    9-5-93 Billy Thomas 1:51:43/83.783 Jeremy Mayfield 101.016 mph
    9-4-94 Dean Roper 2:00:04/79.956 Gary Bradberry 101.408 mph
    9-3-95 Bob Hill 2:17:53/73.976 Joe Ruttman 100.795 mph
    9-1-96 Bob Hill 1:30:09/71.800  Bob Hill 98.738 mph
    8-31-97 Billy Thomas 1:40:15/71.217 Mike Wallace 95.995 mph
    9-6-98 Billy Thomas 1:27:52/68.285 Bill Baird 99.604 mph
    9-5-99 Jeff Finley 1:26:38/69.257 Billy Thomas 101.605 mph
    9-3-00 Billy Thomas 1:55:35/51.910 Joe Cooksey 101.126 mph
    9-3-01 Frank Kimmel 1:29:41/66.902 Tony Stewart 104.299 mph
    9-2-02 Frank Kimmel 1:18:07/71.496 Tony Stewart 106.440 mph
    9-1-03 Tony Stewart 1:37:22/63.471 Tony Stewart 103.072 mph
    9-6-04 Frank Kimmel 1:15:51/73.566 Ken Schrader 103.579 mph
    9-5-05 Frank Kimmel 1:07:57/88.300 Brian Tyler 108.196 mph
    9-4-06 Ken Schrader 1:11:55/83.430 Ken Schrader 104.324 mph
    9-3-07 Ken Schrader 1:20:33/74.488  AJ Fike 104.191 mph
    9-1-08 Frank Kimmel 1:13:16/83.530 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 109.436 mph *NTR
    9-7-09 Parker Kligerman 1:29:28/67.064 AJ Fike 103.651 mph
    9-6-10 Steve Arpin 1:22:29/72.735 AJ Fike 108.663 mph
    9-5-11 Chris Buescher 1:24:41/73.679 Ty Dillon 106.895 mph
    2012 Rained Out
    (LAPS/RACES LED)
    1 Billy Thomas 437/8
    2 Frank Kimmel 426/9
    3 Dean Roper 367/7
    4 Bob Keselowski 232/4
    5 Bob Strait 219/8
    6 Ben Hess 192/3
    7 Bob Brevak 159/4
    8 Bob Hill 157/3
    9 Lee Raymond 154/2
    10 Tony Stewart 137/3
    11 Bobby Jacks 126/4
    12 Ken Schrader 105/4
    13 AJ Fike 89/3
    14 Bobby Bowsher 82/3
    15 Chris Buescher 60/1
    16 Justin Allgaier  58/2
    17 Bob Schacht 47/1
    18 Parker Kligerman 46/1
    19 Jim Hall 43/1
    20 Glenn Brewer 42/3
    21 Steve Arpin 39/1
    22 Dave Goldsberry 36/1
    23 Grant Adcox 32/1
    Rick O'Brien 32/1
    25 Jeff Finley 27/1
    26 Tom Hessert 25/1
    Doug Keller 25/3
    Bill Venturini 25/3
    29 Marvin Smith 24/1
    30 Bill Baird 22/1
    31 Billy Venturini 20/1
    32 Blaise Alexander 19/1
    Kelly Kovski 19/2
    Tim Steele 19/2
    Josh Wise 19/1
    36 Dexter Bean 17/1
    Ty Dillon 17/1
    Brian Tyler 17/1
    Mike Wallace 17/2
    40 Chad McCumbee 16/1
    41 Chad Hackenbrcht 15/1
    42 Gary Bradberry 14/1
    43 TJ Bell 13/1
    Mark Gibson 13/1
    Randy Huffman 13/3
    46 Joe Cooksey 12/1
    47 Joey Miller 8/1
    Eric Smith 8/1
    49 Will Vaught 7/1
    50 Justin Marks 6/1
    51 James Buescher 5/1
    Brent Sherman 5/1
    53 Jason Jarrett 4/1
    54 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 1/1
    Joe Ruttman
    Tom Bigelow
    Ken Rowley
    Steve Stevenson
    Tom Meinberg
    Jerry Huffman
    Don Marmor
    G. Blankenship
    Jeff Hooker
    Ed Dixon
    Bob Dotter
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #17
    DuQuoin State Fairgrounds, DuQuoin Illinois, 9-2-13
    Southern Illinois 100 presented Federated Car Care
    Qualifying Results
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 52 Ken Schrader/Fenton MO Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 34.351 104.800
    2 16 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Billingsley EZ Car Wash Chevrolet 34.357 104.782
    3 22 Tyler Reddick/Corning CA Broken Bow Records-Cunningham Dodge 34.663 103.857
    4 15 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Tork-BMRS Toyota 34.684 103.794
    5 17 Chris Windom/Canton IL Reliance Tool-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 34.718 103.693
    6 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Chevy 34.802 103.442
    7 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig-Diamond Equipment Chevy 34.864 103.258
    8 11 A.J. Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford 34.891 103.178
    9 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge 34.965 102.960
    10 69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife Ford 35.120 102.506
    11 82 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks Ford 35.131 102.474
    12 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 35.485 101.451
    13 71 Shane Cockrum/Benton IL Illinois Lottery Ford 35.506 101.391
    14 10 Tyler Speer/Woodstock GA Mallory Marine Chevrolet 35.720 100.784
    15 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Toyota 36.510 98.603
    16 56 Devin Steele/Stuart VA PHCC-AutosByNelson.com Dodge 36.816 97.784
    17 01 Austin Rettig/Sikeston MO Retco Trailer Manufacturing Dodge 36.857 97.675
    18 55 Taylor Ferns/Shelby Township MI Nat'l Auto Placement-Motor City Transport Toyota 37.038 97.197
    19 34 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 37.138 96.936
    20 24 Spencer Montgomery/Windsor IL SavMor Pharmacy-Cedar City Motors-JCC Chevy 37.209 96.751
    21 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL Realtor Chevrolet 37.510 95.974
    22 3 Josh White/Charleston WV Hixson Construction Chevrolet 39.604 90.900
    23 40 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 40.125 89.720
    24 66 Ryan Unzicker/El Paso IL Hendren Motor Sports Chevrolet 41.985 85.745
    25 5 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound-ProBoat Chevrolet 45.182 79.678
    26 1 Michael Covington/Marshville NC Covington Racing Ford 0.000 0.000
    27 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 0.000 0.000
    28 99 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Allegiant Travel-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 0.000 0.000
    29 02 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Josh Williams Motorsports Ford 0.000 0.000
    30 68 Chris Bailey/South Park PA Clarksville Schwinn Ford 0.000 0.000
    31 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 0.000 0.000
    32 89 Brad Dubil/Bettendorf IA JC Dubil-Uncle Joe's All Purpose Sauces Ford 0.000 0.000
    33 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ GreatRailing.com-Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #17
    DuQuoin State Fairgrounds, DuQuoin Illinois, 9-2-13
    Southern Illinois 100 presented Federated Car Care
    Starting Grid
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 52 Ken Schrader/Fenton MO Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 34.351 104.800
    2 16 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Billingsley EZ Car Wash Chevrolet 34.357 104.782
    3 22 Tyler Reddick/Corning CA Broken Bow Records-Cunningham Dodge 34.663 103.857
    4 15 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Tork-BMRS Toyota 34.684 103.794
    5 17 Chris Windom/Canton IL Reliance Tool-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 34.718 103.693
    6 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Chevy 34.802 103.442
    7 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig-Diamond Equipment Chevy 34.864 103.258
    8 11 A.J. Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford 34.891 103.178
    9 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge 34.965 102.960
    10 69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife Ford 35.120 102.506
    11 82 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks Ford 35.131 102.474
    12 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 35.485 101.451
    13 71 Shane Cockrum/Benton IL Illinois Lottery Ford 35.506 101.391
    14 10 Tyler Speer/Woodstock GA Mallory Marine Chevrolet 35.720 100.784
    15 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Toyota 36.510 98.603
    16 56 Devin Steele/Stuart VA PHCC-AutosByNelson.com Dodge 36.816 97.784
    17 01 Austin Rettig/Sikeston MO Retco Trailer Manufacturing Dodge 36.857 97.675
    18 55 Taylor Ferns/Shelby Township MI Nat'l Auto Placement-Motor City Transport Toyota 37.038 97.197
    19 34 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 37.138 96.936
    20 24 Spencer Montgomery/Windsor IL SavMor Pharmacy-Cedar City Motors-JCC Chevy 37.209 96.751
    21 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL Realtor Chevrolet 37.510 95.974
    22 3 Josh White/Charleston WV Hixson Construction Chevrolet 39.604 90.900
    23 40 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 40.125 89.720
    24 66 Ryan Unzicker/El Paso IL Hendren Motor Sports Chevrolet 41.985 85.745
    25 5 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound-ProBoat Chevrolet 45.182 79.678
    26 99 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Allegiant Travel-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Provisional
    27 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Provisional
    28 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ GreatRailing.com-Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    29 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford Provisional
    30 68 Chris Bailey/South Park PA Clarksville Schwinn Ford Provisional
    31 02 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Josh Williams Motorsports Ford Provisional
    32 1 Michael Covington/Marshville NC Covington Racing Ford Provisional
    33 89 Brad Dubil/Bettendorf IA JC Dubil-Uncle Joe's All Purpose Sauces Ford Provisional
    Print
    2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #17
    DuQuoin State Fairgrounds, DuQuoin Illinois, 9-2-13
    Southern Illinois 100 presented Federated Car Care
    Official Race Report
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 1 52 Ken Schrader/Fenton MO Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 102 Running
    2 9 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera's Autoland Dodge 102 Running
    3 6 25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Chevy 102 Running
    4 4 15 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Tork-BMRS Toyota 102 Running
    5 5 17 Chris Windom/Canton IL Reliance Tool-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 102 Running
    6 11 82 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Happy Cheeks Ford 102 Running
    7 12 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 102 Running
    8 2 16 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Billingsley EZ Car Wash Chevrolet 102 Running
    9 8 11 A.J. Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford 102 Running
    10 18 55 Taylor Ferns/Shelby Township MI Nat'l Auto Placement-Motor City Transport Toyota 102 Running
    11 24 66 Ryan Unzicker/El Paso IL Hendren Motor Sports Chevrolet 102 Running
    12 7 32 Mason Mingus/Brentwood TN 811 Call Before You Dig-Diamond Eqpmnt Chevy 102 Running
    13 26 99 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Allegiant Travel-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 102 Running
    14 19 34 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 102 Running
    15 3 22 Tyler Reddick/Corning CA Broken Bow Records-Cunningham Dodge 100 Running
    16 15 35 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Cantv-Milka Way Toyota 99 Running
    17 25 5 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound-ProBoat Chevrolet 99 Running
    18 17 01 Austin Rettig/Sikeston MO Retco Trailer Manufacturing Dodge 98 Battery
    19 16 56 Devin Steele/Stuart VA PHCC-AutosByNelson.com Dodge 98 Running
    20 21 2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL Realtor Chevrolet 98 Running
    21 20 24 Spencer Montgomery/Windsor IL SavMor Pharmacy-Cedar City Motors-JCC Chevy 97 Running
    22 13 71 Shane Cockrum/Benton IL Illinois Lottery Ford 94 Accident
    23 23 40 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 92 Running
    24 10 69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife Ford 72 Overhtng
    25 14 10 Tyler Speer/Woodstock GA Mallory Marine Chevrolet 53 Overhtng
    26 29 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 26 Handling
    27 28 06 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ GreatRailing.com-Wayne Peterson Racing Chevy 18 Accident
    28 27 97 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 8 Engine
    29 32 1 Michael Covington/Marshville NC Covington Racing Ford 7 Brakes
    30 22 3 Josh White/Charleston WV Hixson Construction Chevrolet 6 Handling
    31 30 68 Chris Bailey/South Park PA Clarksville Schwinn Ford 2 Vibration
    32 31 02 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Josh Williams Motorsports Ford 0 Handling
    89 Brad Dubil/Bettendorf IA JC Dubil-Uncle Joe's All Purpose Sauces Ford DNS
    Menards Pole Award Presented by Ansell:  Ken Schrader 34.351 (104.800 mph)
    Margin of Victory:  .565 seconds Cautions:  8 for 34 laps
    Time of Race:  1:19:02 Average Speed:  77.428 mph
    Lap Leaders:  Schrader 1-41, 97-102 (47); Windom 42-60 (19); F. Kimmel 61-63 (3); Hessert 64-96 (33)
Comments