daytona_speedway.gifDaytona Opening Testing Dec. 20-22

  • Print

    Anyone attending the test must be on a team list and must sign Release and Waiver document.

    Team registration Thursday and Friday will be located on Dunn Avenue between Bill France Blvd. and N. Williamson Blvd., North of track (PDF attached). Team registration Saturday and Sunday will be at the track outside turn 1 (enter gate 40 off Williamson Blvd.).

    Rig staging for the test will be at the West lot (go in gate 40 off of Williamson Blvd. on the West side of the track. Follow direction from security).

    Only 2013 ARCA photo ID annual credentials may enter infield (gate 40) without going through team registration on Dunn Avenue.

    Pre-Daytona test checklist:

    • Team list faxed or emailed to Joe Wells or Bobby Thomsen at the ARCA office.
    • Drivers must be approved to test at Daytona (Contact Joe Wells or Bobby Thomsen).
    • Driver must have a 2013 physical on file with ARCA.
    • Driver must have a clean 2013 drug screen on file with ARCA.
    • Driver must have applied and paid for a 2014 ARCA Driver license (may be completed at Daytona test).
    • Car Owner must have a 2014 ARCA Car Owner license (may be completed at Daytona test).
    • Must have a paid entry for the 2014 Daytona race event (may be completed at Daytona test).
    • Must have a paid test fee for the Daytona test (may be completed at Daytona test).
    • All paperwork can be turned in/completed at the ARCA Administration trailer.

    ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Daytona test schedule:

    Thursday, December 19

    2:00 PM          5:00 PM          Registration open on Dunn Avenue

    3:00 PM          5:00 PM          ARCA Racing Series Rig parking

    Unloading optional / PROCESS PAPERWORK

    5:00 PM                                  Garage closes                                                                               

    Friday, December 20

    6:00 AM          4:00 PM          Registration open on Dunn Avenue

    7:00 AM                                  Garage opens

    8:00 AM                                  Drivers meeting in drivers meeting room

                                                    (Behind media center)

    9:00 AM          12:00 N           Practice (single car runs)

    12:00 N           1:00 PM          Lunch break

    1:00 PM          5:00 PM          Practice (single car runs and limited drafting)

    5:30 PM                                  Garage closes

    Saturday, December 21

    7:00 AM          5:00 PM          Registration at tunnel and garage opens

    8:00 AM                                  Drivers meeting in drivers meeting room

                                                    (Behind media center)

    9:00 AM          12:00 N           Practice (single car runs)

    12:00 N           1:00 PM          Lunch break

    1:00 PM          5:00 PM          Practice (single car runs and limited drafting)

    5:30 PM                                  Garage closes

    Sunday, December 22

    7:00 A M         2:00 PM          Registration at tunnel and garage opens

    8:00 AM                                  Drivers meeting in drivers meeting room

                                                    (Behind media center)

    9:00 AM          12:00 N           Practice (single car runs)

    12:00 N           1:00 PM          Lunch break

    1:00 PM          5:00 PM          Practice (single car runs and limited drafting)

    5:30 PM                                  Garage closes

    GENERAL INFORMATION

    • Garage/pit area proper attire rules for active participants apply at test: No shorts, no short skirts, no open-toe shoes, no bare midriff and no sleeveless shirts. Anyone to be credentialed is to be listed on team list on file.
    • Hoosier Tire will be on site to service your needs.
    • Sunoco Unleaded 260 GTX will be available for purchase at the track.
    • CV Products, Racing Electronics and JRI Shocks representatives will be on hand to service your needs.
    • ACCEL Performance group (formerly Mallory) representative will be on hand to facilitate new ignition tray program (If you currently own a Mallory ignition tray, this will affect you). Effective at the Daytona test there will be a mandatory ignition change.

    INSPECTION TIMES

    • Fuel cell inspection will be available daily from 7:00 am - 10:00 am.
    • Template/heights will be available for inspection daily from 9:00 am - 12:00 n.
    • Engine inspection will be available daily from 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm.
    • Under car inspection will be available daily from 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm.

    ON TRACK PROCEDURES:

    • There will be a drivers meeting in the drivers meeting room behind the media center at 8:00 am each morning. All drivers are required to attend at least one meeting PRIOR TO on track activity.
    • All teams must have all paperwork in order prior to going on track.
    • All cars to be ARCA legal for on-track activity.
    • Anyone found to be using an unapproved restrictor plate at any time will be fined at minimum $1000 and have equipment confiscated and time disallowed.
    • Check in with ARCA official in the ARCA trailer prior to going on the track to verify completion of all paperwork.
    • Obey the official on pit road.
    • Obey traffic flow in the garage and on pit road.
    • Stay on apron through turn 2 (minimum) when entering race track.
    • Limit number of laps to ten per session (non-drafting).
    • MUST HAVE SPOTTER ON TOP OF 500 CLUB (FRONT OF ARCA GARAGE), RACE SAFE SYSTEM AND RADIO COMMUNICATION AT ALL TIMES RACE CAR IS ON TRACK.
    • Maintain distance from one another when on single car runs.
    • Return all transponders and remove all tape and clean garage area before leaving track.

    Joe Wells

    VP of Competition

    Print

    Daytona Int'l Speedway    
    ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards  
    Test Results (Session 2 on 12-22-13)    
             
    POS NO NAME TIME SPEED
    1 22A Tyler Reddick 49.146 183.128
    2 22 Austin Wayne Self 49.163 183.064
    3 2 Thomas Praytor 49.206 182.905
    4 82B Jacob Engle 49.25 182.741
    5 22B Shannon McIntosh 49.27 182.667
    6 82A Cole Powell 49.313 182.508
    7 39A Mario Gosselin 49.338 182.415
    8 39B Alex Guennet 49.34 182.408
    9 56 Derrick Lancaster 49.342 182.4
    10 48 Sean Corr 49.35 182.371
    11 86 Bobby Grewohl 49.472 181.921
    12 5 Bobby Gerhart 49.492 181.848
    13 38 Clay Rogers 49.513 181.77
    14 98 Mason Mitchell 49.516 181.759
    15 99 Buster Graham 49.53 181.708
    16 2 Josh Williams 49.543 181.66
    17 57 Bryan Dauzat 49.713 181.039
    18 69B Chris Bailey Jr 49.928 180.26
    19 68 Michael Lira 49.939 180.22
    20 57A Andy Seuss 50.067 179.759
    21 5B Scott Hubler 50.192 179.311
    22 5c Jacob Severen 50.256 179.083
    23 97D Jami Weimer 50.259 179.072
    24 7 Brent Cross 51.462 174.886


    Daytona Int'l Speedway    
    ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards  
    Test Results (Session 1 on 12-22-13)    
             
    POS NO NAME TIME SPEED
    1 5 Bobby Gerhart 49.565 181.580
    2 77 Tom Hessert 49.645 181.287
    3 40G Mark Meunier 50.024 179.914
    4 98 Mason Mitchell 50.033 179.881
    5 48 Sean Corr 50.097 179.651
    6 22 Austin Wayne Self 50.167 179.401
    7 99 Buster Graham 50.233 179.165
    8 82B Jacob Engle 50.237 179.151
    9 39 Darin Matthews 50.331 178.816
    10 82A Cole Powell 50.363 178.703
    11 69A Will Kimmel 50.380 178.642
    12 5B Scott Hubler 50.400 178.571
    13 69E Brian Finney 50.484 178.274
    14 39B Alex Guennet 50.495 178.235
    15 38 Clay Rogers 50.570 177.971
    16 69B Chris Bailey Jr 50.591 177.897
    17 22A Tyler Reddick 50.665 177.637
    18 68 Michael Lira 50.836 177.040
    19 10B Ed Pompa 50.934 176.699
    20 75B Scott Green 50.941 176.675
    21 5c Jacob Severen 51.023 176.391
    22 75A Doug Barnes Jr 51.057 176.274
    23 7 Brent Cross 51.107 176.101
    24 97A Andrew Portter 51.205 175.764
    25 86 Bobby Grewohl 51.238 175.651
    26 3C Karl Weber 51.274 175.528
    27 10D Casey Hillenburg 51.439 174.965
    28 10 Ethan McMillian 51.480 174.825
    29 57 Bryan Dauzat 51.484 174.812
    30 56 Derrick Lancaster 51.543 174.611
    31 12B Rachel Marks 53.901 166.973

    Daytona Int'l Speedway    
    ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards  
    Test Results (Session 2 on 12-21-13)    
             
    POS NO NAME TIME SPEED
    1 25 Justin Boston 49.019 183.602
    2 88 Justin Allison 49.053 183.475
    3 23A Spencer Gallagher 49.057 183.460
    4 15 John Wes Townley 49.062 183.441
    5 22A Tyler Reddick 49.068 183.419
    6 55 Leilani Munter 49.099 183.303
    7 35 Michael Self 49.105 183.281
    8 23 Scott Sheldon 49.152 183.105
    9 39B Alex Guennet 49.224 182.838
    10 39A Mario Gosselin 49.246 182.756
    11 12 Kody Weisner 49.268 182.674
    12 22 Austin Wayne Self 49.269 182.671
    13 12A Jared Marks 49.276 182.645
    14 77 Tom Hessert 49.299 182.559
    15 38 Clay Rogers 49.304 182.541
    16 23B Joey Coulter 49.330 182.445
    17 48 Sean Corr 49.336 182.423
    18 75 Benny Chastain 49.342 182.400
    19 98 Mason Mitchell 49.342 182.400
    20 69A Will Kimmel 49.346 182.386
    21 82A Cole Powell 49.373 182.286
    22 82B Jacob Engle 49.373 182.286
    23 22B Shannon McIntosh 49.384 182.245
    24 5 Bobby Gerhart 49.399 182.190
    25 2 Thomas Praytor 49.489 181.859
    26 9 Chase Elliott 49.515 181.763
    27 75B Scott Green 49.525 181.726
    28 40C Kelly Admiraal 49.613 181.404
    29 97E Friday Hassler Jr 49.678 181.167
    30 90 Grant Enfinger 49.760 180.868
    31 97 Dominick Casola 49.776 180.810
    32 40B Justin Lloyd 49.806 180.701
    33 68 Michael Lira 49.907 180.335
    34 40A Rick Clifton 49.939 180.220
    35 5B Scott Edwards 49.982 180.065
    36 69D Matt Kurzejewski 49.998 180.007
    37 54 Mark Thompson 50.004 179.986
    38 66 Buster Graham 50.029 179.896
    39 32 John Hunter Nemechek 50.036 179.870
    40 99 Terry Jones 50.162 179.419
    41 12B Josh Williams 50.194 179.304
    42 2 Scott Hubler 50.200 179.283
    43 75A Mason Mingus 50.221 179.208
    44 57A Doug Barnes Jr 50.229 179.179
    45 10D Andy Seuss 50.423 178.490
    46 5A Casey Hillenburg 50.460 178.359
    47 69C Michael Lia 50.461 178.356
    48 40D Josh White 50.509 178.186
    49 97B Jerry Tunney 50.683 177.574
    50 3B Tim Viens 50.805 177.148
    51 10 Bobby Grewohl 51.187 175.826
    52 40F Tyler Speer 51.235 175.661
    53 10B Dave Darland 51.272 175.534
    54 11A Derrick Lancaster 51.296 175.452
    55 86 Karl Weber 51.303 175.428
    56 56 Ed Pompa 51.319 175.374
    57 10C Ethan McMillian 51.367 175.210
    58 3A Bryan Dauzat 51.385 175.148
    59 11B Brent Cross 51.399 175.101

    Daytona Int'l Speedway    
    ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards  
    Test Results (Session 1 on 12-21-13)  
             
    POS NO NAME TIME SPEED
    1 35 Michael Self 49.531 181.704
    2 77 Tom Hessert 49.724 180.999
    3 5 Bobby Gerhart 49.781 180.792
    4 25 Justin Boston 49.800 180.723
    5 82A Cole Powell 49.896 180.375
    6 15 John Wes Townley 49.899 180.364
    7 90 Grant Enfinger 49.922 180.281
    8 22 Austin Wayne Self 49.939 180.220
    9 5B Scott Hubler 49.961 180.141
    10 32 Mason Mingus 50.015 179.946
    11 40C Kelly Admiraal 50.074 179.734
    12 38 Clay Rogers 50.074 179.734
    13 22B Shannon McIntosh 50.078 179.720
    14 66 Mark Thompson 50.108 179.612
    15 12 Kody Weisner 50.178 179.361
    16 54 Matt Kurzejewski 50.243 179.129
    17 98 Mason Mitchell 50.272 179.026
    18 69A Will Kimmel 50.285 178.980
    19 75A Doug Barnes Jr 50.285 178.980
    20 39B Alex Guennet 50.297 178.937
    21 9 Chase Elliott 50.311 178.887
    22 55 Leilani Munter 50.318 178.862
    23 68 Michael Lira 50.339 178.788
    24 23A Spencer Gallagher 50.346 178.763
    25 69C Sara Elrod 50.496 178.232
    26 82B Jacob Engle 50.533 178.101
    27 22A Tyler Reddick 50.553 178.031
    28 97B Kris Martin 50.618 177.802
    29 99 Buster Graham 50.675 177.602
    30 48 Sean Corr 50.679 177.588
    31 75 Benny Chastain 50.719 177.448
    32 10 Ethan McMillian 50.766 177.284
    33 2 Josh Williams 50.767 177.281
    34 23 Scott Sheldon 50.775 177.253
    35 75B Scott Green 50.802 177.158
    36 10B Ed Pompa 50.853 176.981
    37 40F Tim Viens 50.894 176.838
    38 11A Dan Fredrickson 50.903 176.807
    39 12A Jared Marks 51.005 176.453
    40 10D Casey Hillenburg 51.120 176.056
    41 56 Derrick Lancaster 51.196 175.795
    42 3A Kevin Powell 51.259 175.579
    43 5A Michael Lia 51.356 175.247
    44 5c Jacob Severen 51.363 175.223
    45 3 Sarah Cornett-Ching 51.399 175.101
    46 10C Tyler Speer 51.418 175.036
    47 7 Brent Cross 51.422 175.022
    48 57 Bryan Dauzat 51.476 174.839
    49 10A Richard Doheny 51.587 174.463
    50 86 Bobby Grewohl 51.956 173.223


    Daytona Int'l Speedway    
    ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards  
    Test Results (Session 2 on 12-20-13)    
             
    POS NO NAME TIME SPEED
    1 15 John Wes Townley 49.046 183.501
    2 22A Tyler Reddick 49.340 182.408
    3 77 Tom Hessert 49.369 182.301
    4 22B Shannon McIntosh 49.413 182.138
    5 35 Michael Self 49.427 182.087
    6 5 Bobby Gerhart 49.489 181.859
    7 69A Will Kimmel 49.612 181.408
    8 88 Justin Allison 49.691 181.119
    9 25 Justin Boston 49.702 181.079
    10 12C Tanner Berryhill 49.769 180.835
    11 12A Jared Marks 49.781 180.792
    12 82A Cole Powell 49.814 180.672
    13 98 Mason Mitchell 49.827 180.625
    14 38 Clay Rogers 49.831 180.610
    15 54 Matt Kurzejewski 49.854 180.527
    16 11 Travis Braden 49.854 180.527
    17 39B Alex Guennet 49.933 180.242
    18 57A Andy Seuss 49.962 180.137
    19 40B Justin Lloyd 50.040 179.856
    20 40 Josh Reeves 50.061 179.781
    21 5B Scott Hubler 50.065 179.766
    22 32 Terry Jones 50.120 179.569
    23 23A Spencer Gallagher 50.138 179.505
    24 40E Alx Danielsson 50.141 179.494
    25 9 Chase Elliott 50.207 179.258
    26 55 Leilani Munter 50.212 179.240
    27 69B Chris Bailey Jr 50.224 179.197
    28 32 Mason Mingus 50.242 179.133
    29 66 Mark Thompson 50.250 179.104
    30 5A Michael Lia 50.269 179.037
    31 75 Benny Chastain 50.325 178.838
    32 40G Mark Meunier 50.339 178.788
    33 68 Michael Lira 50.400 178.571
    34 48 Sean Corr 50.412 178.529
    35 75A Doug Barnes Jr 50.432 178.458
    36 99 Buster Graham 50.451 178.391
    37 82B Jacob Engle 50.542 178.070
    38 11B Dave Darland 50.554 178.027
    39 23 Scott Sheldon 50.582 177.929
    40 39A Mario Gosselin 50.673 177.609
    41 40A Rick Clifton 50.700 177.515
    42 10B Ed Pompa 50.739 177.378
    43 10D Casey Hillenburg 50.789 177.204
    44 10A Richard Doheny 50.886 176.866
    45 10 Ethan McMillian 50.907 176.793
    46 3B Jerry Tunney 50.994 176.491
    47 12 Kody Weisner 51.130 176.022
    48 7 Brent Cross 51.206 175.761
    49 3 Sarah Cornett-Ching 51.242 175.637
    50 57 Bryan Dauzat 51.316 175.384
    51 56 Derrick Lancaster 51.451 174.924
    52 97A Andrew Portter 51.481 174.822
    53 3A Kevin Powell 51.502 174.750
    54 97D Jami Weimer 51.595 174.436
    55 97C David Sear 52.730 170.681

    Daytona Int'l Speedway      
    ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards    
    Test Results (Session 1 on 12-20-13)    
               
    POS NO NAME TIME SPEED LAPS
    1 15 John Wes Townley 49.450 182.002 11
    2 35 Michael Self 49.461 181.962 11
    3 77 Tom Hessert 49.582 181.517 15
    4 22 Austin Wayne Self 49.600 181.452 12
    5 90 Grant Enfinger 49.721 181.010 3
    6 5 Bobby Gerhart 49.734 180.963 9
    7 25 Justin Boston 49.872 180.462 8
    8 69A Will Kimmel 50.016 179.942 8
    9 66 Mark Thompson 50.092 179.669 15
    10 55 Leilani Munter 50.112 179.598 11
    11 32 Terry Jones 50.150 179.462 14
    12 82A Cole Powell 50.191 179.315 4
    13 23A Spencer Gallagher 50.205 179.265 8
    14 5B Scott Hubler 50.231 179.172 14
    15 54 Matt Kurzejewski 50.235 179.158 12
    16 75 Benny Chastain 50.356 178.727 26
    17 9 Chase Elliott 50.396 178.586 12
    18 40G Mark Meunier 50.436 178.444 6
    19 40E Alx Danielsson 50.497 178.228 17
    20 99 Buster Graham 50.505 178.200 13
    21 82B Jacob Engle 50.550 178.042 13
    22 75A Doug Barnes Jr 50.556 178.020 22
    23 48 Sean Corr 50.558 178.013 4
    24 22A Tyler Reddick 50.560 178.006 6
    25 11 Travis Braden 50.564 177.992 17
    26 38 Clay Rogers 50.615 188.813 6
    27 68 Michael Lira 50.715 177.462 8
    28 98 Mason Mitchell 50.791 177.197 14
    29 12C Tanner Berryhill 50.811 177.127 5
    30 10B Ed Pompa 51.063 176.253 15
    31 3A Kevin Powell 51.110 176.091 11
    32 10C Tyler Spears 51.117 176.067 7
    33 7 Brent Cross 51.266 175.555 12
    34 3 Sarah Cornett-Ching 51.464 174.880 8
    35 40A Rick Clifton 51.495 174.774 9
    36 57 Bryan Dauzat 51.497 174.767 12
    37 57A Andy Seuss 51.512 174.717 8
    38 56 Derrick Lancaster 51.523 174.679 5
    39 12A Justin Marks 51.680 174.149 2
    40 97 Dominick Casola 52.294 172.104 5
    41 97A Andrew Portter 52.348 171.926 15
    42 23 Scott Sheldon 53.286 168.900 2
    43 5A Michael Lia 53.473 168.309 3
    Print
    Daytona Int'l Speedway    
    ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards    
    Tentative Open Test Entry List 12/20-21-22/13    
       
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM  
    2 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL Praytor/Hixson Racing Ford
    3 Sarah Cornett-Ching/Summerland British Columbia  Praytor/Hixson Racing Ford
    3 Kevin Powell/Winston Salem NC Praytor/Hixson Racing Ford
    3 Jerry Tunney/Clarks Summit PA Praytor/Hixson Racing Ford
    3 Karl Weber/Ambia IN Praytor/Hixson Racing Ford
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Bobby Gerhart Racing Chevy
    5 Michael Lia/Broomfield CO Bobby Gerhart Racing Chevy
    5 Scott Hubler/Coplay PA Bobby Gerhart Racing Chevy
    5 Jacob Severn/Hellertown PA Bobby Gerhart Racing Chevy
    7 Brent CrossCortland NY Brent Cross Racing Chevy
    9 Chase Elliott/Dawsonville GA Bill Elliott Racing Chevy
    11 Travis Braden/Wheeling WV Fast Track Racing Ford
    11 Dan Fredrickson/Lakeville MN Fast Track Racing Ford
    11 Dave Darland/Kokomo IN Fast Track Racing Ford
    12 Kody Weisner/Muskegon MI Tony Marks Racing/UNOH Dodge
    12 Jared Marks/Napoleon OH Tony Marks Racing/UNOH Chevy
    12 Rachel Marks/Napoleon OH - test only Tony Marks Racing Dodge
    12 Tanner Berryhill/Tulsa OK Tony Marks Racing Dodge
    13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Cushman Racing Chevy
    15 John Wes Townley/Watkinsville GA Venturini Motorsports Toyota
    15 Michael Self/Draper UT Venturini Motorsports Toyota
    22 Austin Wayne Self/Austin TX Cunningham Motorsports Dodge
    22 Tyler Reddick/Corning CA Cunningham Motorsports Dodge
    22 Shannon McIntosh/St. Petersburg FL Cunningham Motorsports Dodge
    23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV GMS Racing Chevy
    23 Scott Sheldon/Las Vegas NV GMS Racing Chevy
    23 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL GMS Racing Chevy
    25 Justin Boston/Baltimore MD Venturini Motorsports Toyota
    32 Terry Jones/Amherstburg Ontario Win Tron Racing Toyota
    38 Clay Rogers/Troutman NC Wes Gonder Racing Ford
    38 Tyler Lester/Dallas NC Wes Gonder Racing Ford
    40 David Sear/La Jolla CA Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge
    40 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge
    40 Justin Lloyd/Raleigh NC Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge
    48 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing Ford
    54 Mark Kurzejewski/Mansfield PA BK Racing Dodge
    55 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN Venturini Motorsports Toyota
    56 Scott Lancaster/Christionsburg VA Danny Glad Racing Dodge
    57 Bryan Dauzat/Concord NC Bryan Dauzat Racing  
    57 Andy Seuss/Hempstead NH Bryan Dauzat Racing  
    66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Venturini Motorsports Toyota
    68 Michael Lira/Port Orange FL Kimmel Racing Ford
    69 Dale Shearer/Alhambra IL Kimmel Racing Ford
    69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Kimmel Racing Ford
    69 Chris Bailey, Jr./South Park PA Kimmel Racing Ford
    69 Sara Elrod/Remington IN Kimmel Racing Ford
    70 Mark Meunier/Louisville KY Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge
    70 Dominick Casola/Holmdel NJ Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge
    75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevy
    75 Doug Barnes, Jr./MD Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevy
    75 Scott Green/Omaha NE Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevy
    77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cunningham Motorsports Dodge
    82 Cole Powell/Mt Brydges Ontario Empire Racing Ford
    82 Jacob Engle/Mooresville NC Empire Racing Ford
    86 Bobby Grewohl/Hollister CA John Fox Motorsports Chevy
    86 John Hunter Nemecheck/Mooresville NC John Fox Motorsports Chevy
    88 Justin Allison/Salisbury NC Team BCR Ford
    89 Darin Matthews/Pascagoula MS Hylton Motorsports Ford
    89 Mario Gosselin/St. Marie Quebec DGM Racing Ford
    90 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Team BCR Ford
    94 Tom Potts/Houston TX Leiner Racing Toyota
    96 Charles Miller/Springfield IL Gator Racing  
    97 Tim Viens/Daytona Beach FL Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge
    97 Andrew Porter/LaVerne CA Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge
    98 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA Mitchell Motorsports  
    99 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Roulo Bros Racing Ford
    02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL JW Motorsports Ford
      Friday Hassler, Jr./Hixson TN Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge
      Josh White/Charleston WV Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge
      Jami Weimer/Cumming GA - test only Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge
      Kelly Admiraal /Edmonton Alberta Canada Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge
      Josh Reeves/Bassett VA - test only Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge
      Alx Danielsson/Storvreta Sweden Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge
      Kris Martin/Burlinton ON Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge
Comments