Talladega ARCA 250

talladega.gif

Length

250 miles

Race TV

SPEED, LIVE at 5:00 PM ET
2010 ARCA Racing Series by RE/MAX and Menards Event #5    
Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega AL, 4-23-10    
Official Entry List, Talladega ARCA 250      
           
April 22, 2010 / 2:05 PM      
           
POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
1 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Toyota 51.372 186.405
2 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 51.381 186.372
3 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Toyota 51.441 186.155
4 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL BeasleyAllen.com-Stanley Industries Ford 51.489 185.981
5 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC ModSpace Ford 51.493 185.967
6 51 James Buescher/Plano TX Phoenix Racing Dodge 51.513 185.895
7 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 51.574 185.675
8 35 Hal Martin/Galliano LA Zaxby's Toyota 51.604 185.567
9 15 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 51.608 185.553
10 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Tag Heuer Eyewear Toyota 51.628 185.481
11 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 51.667 185.341
12 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 51.711 185.183
13 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 51.712 185.179
14 30 Terry Jones/McGregor Ontario Jones Group Racing Dodge 51.767 184.983
15 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Buffalo Wings & Rings-Ferguson Pipe Dodge 51.819 184.797
16 4 Ricky Carmichael/Tallahassee FL Monster Energy Chevrolet 51.865 184.633
17 6 Brandon McReynolds/Mooresville NC ESR Toyota 51.895 184.526
18 66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota 51.926 184.416
19 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 51.969 184.264
20 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Rip It Energy Fuel-Fred's Hometown Discount Store Chevy 51.982 184.218
21 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Dodge 51.995 184.172
22 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 52.125 183.712
23 52 Bill Baird/Sturgis KY Saturn Racing Toyota 52.218 183.385
24 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Express Chevy 52.296 183.112
25 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL Bob Schacht Motorsports Toyota 52.297 183.108
26 38 Alex Kennedy/Aztec NM Great Dane Trailers Dodge 52.301 183.094
27 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing LLC Ford 52.360 182.888
28 42 Scott Stenzel/Orlando FL Yellow Stripes Making The Driver Ford 52.482 182.463
29 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Dodge 52.675 181.794
30 14 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA Andy Belmont Racing Ford 52.940 180.884
31 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 53.462 179.118
32 59 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA ModSpace Dodge 53.561 178.787
33 28 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Cummings Auto Machine-Best Deck Chevrolet 54.108 176.979
34 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Chocolate Apples Chevrolet 54.784 174.796
35 23 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Hixson Construction Chevrolet 55.438 172.734
36 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI ApplianceZone.com Ford 55.736 171.810
37 10 Marc Easton/Lake Saranac NY Fast Track High Performance Driving School Chevy 57.555 166.380
38 06 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 58.006 165.086
39 68 Larry Meadors/Louisville KY Kimmel Racing Ford 58.471 163.773
40 0 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 58.497 163.701
41 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 58.683 163.182

2010 ARCA Racing Series by RE/MAX and Menards Event #5    
Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega AL, 4-23-10    
Talladega ARCA 250, Final Practice      
           
April 23, 2010 / 11:18 AM      
           
POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
1 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC ModSpace Ford 50.455 189.793
2 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Dodge 50.531 189.507
3 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 50.618 189.182
4 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Express Chevy 50.669 188.991
5 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 50.675 188.969
6 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 50.688 188.920
7 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing LLC Ford 50.693 188.902
8 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Rip It Energy Fuel-Fred's Hometown Discount Store Chevy 50.723 188.790
9 52 Bill Baird/Sturgis KY Saturn Racing Toyota 50.725 188.783
10 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Buffalo Wings & Rings-Ferguson Pipe Dodge 50.726 188.779
11 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 50.747 188.701
12 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 50.755 188.671
13 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL BeasleyAllen.com-Stanley Industries Ford 50.805 188.485
14 14 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA Maui Mobil Suites Ford 51.274 186.761
15 59 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA ModSpace Dodge 52.836 181.240
16 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Chocolate Apples Chevrolet 54.068 177.110
17 23 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Hixson Construction Chevrolet 55.067 173.897
18 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI ApplianceZone.com Ford 55.500 172.541
Schedule of events for the Talladega ARCA 250 at Talladega Superspeedway
   
Wed, April 21  
6:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens
7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Haulers Enter
8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage Opens
12:00 N Optional Crew Chief Qualifying Procedure Meeting
6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Closes
  NO ON TRACK ACTIVITY, INSPECTION ONLY.
   
Thurs, April 22  
6:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens
7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage Opens
8:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Rookie Meeting
9:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying Order
10:00 AM-1:00 PM Practice
2:30 PM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
5:05 PM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (All Positions / 2 Laps)
  POST QUALIFYING LIMITED IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN PLACE
6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
7:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
   
Fri, April 23  
8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
9:30-10:15 AM Final Practice (limited impound adjustments)
1:45 PM FMM Chapel Service
2:15 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Spotter and Crew Chief Meeting
3:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
3:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
4:00 PM Start of the Talladega ARCA 250 (250 miles / 94 laps)
   
Current 1/11/10  
ARCA RACING SERIES AT TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY  
       
DATE WINNER PORK POLE WINNER/SPEED DISTANCE
10-29-69 Jim Vandiver Jim Vandiver/194.476 mph 500M
4-11-70 Ramo Stott None 133M
6-14-70 Ramo Stott None 300M
5-3-75 Jim Vandiver Coo Coo Marlin/164.268 mph 200M
5-1-76 Johnny Halford Woody Fisher/184.268 mph 200M
8-6-77 Ron Hutcherson Ron Hutcherson/189.834 mph 200M
8-5-78 Bruce Hill Jim Sauter/189.346 mph 200M
8-4-79 Sandy Satullo Sandy Satullo/187.502 mph 200M
8-2-80 Billie Harvey Billie Harvey/191.466 mph 200M
8-1-81 Mark Martin Billie Harvey/200.642 mph 200M
5-1-82 Jim Vaughan Rick Roland/197.485 mph 200M
7-31-82 Rick Roland Rick Roland/200.297 mph 200M
4-30-83 Davey Allison Davey Allison/199.550 mph 500K
7-30-83 Davey Allison Billie Harvey/187.771 mph 200M
5-5-84 Davey Allison Davey Allison/200.776 mph 500K
7-28-84 Red Farmer Davey Allison/196.025 mph 200M
5-4-85 Davey Allison Bill Venturini/198.306 mph 500K
7-27-85 Rain Out Ralph Jones/199.916 mph NA
5-3-86 Grant Adcox Ralph Jones/203.536 mph 500K
7-26-86 Grant Adcox Dave Simko/201.464 mph 500K
5-2-87 Grant Adcox Bill Venturini/205.432 mph 500K
7-25-87 Grant Adcox Grant Adcox/197.635 mph 500K
4-30-88 Red Farmer Patty Moise/192.827 mph 500K
7-30-88 Grant Adcox Patty Moise/191.279 mph 500K
5-6-89 Tracy Leslie Grant Adcox/188.850 mph 500K
7-29-89 Tracy Leslie Bob Studdard/194.603 mph 500K
5-5-90 Jimmy Horton Charlie Glotzbach/194.267 mph 500K
7-28-90 Charlie Glotzbach Charlie Glotzbach/201.456 mph 500K
5-4-91 Jimmy Horton Bill Venturini/192.703 mph 500K
7-27-91 Charlie Glotzbach Charlie Glotzbach/190.715 mph 500K
5-2-92 Charlie Glotzbach Charlie Glotzbach/193.045 mph 500K
5-1-93 Tim Steele Low Allen/191.130 mph 500K
4-30-94 Jeff Purvis Jeff Purvis/192.502 mph 500K
4-29-95 Mike Wallace Bob Schacht/196.013 mph 500K
4-27-96 Tim Steele Tim Steele/192.189 mph 500K
10-11-97 Tim Steele Tim Steele/187.905 mph 500K
10-10-98 Tim Steele Tim Steele/188.734 mph 300M
10-16-99 Bob Strait Bob Strait/190.940 mph 300M
10-14-00 David Keith Kirk Shelmerdine/190.579 mph 300M
10-20-01 Bobby Gerhart Bobby Gerhart/186.195 mph 300M
10-5-02 Keith Segars Bobby Gerhart/186.863 mph 300M
9-27-03 Paul Menard Kyle Busch/184.455 mph 300M
10-2-04 Blake Feese Frank Kimmel/185.043 mph 300M
10-1-05 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser/188.961 mph 300M
10-6-06 Frank Kimmel Bobby Gerhart/189.485 mph 250M
10-5-07 Michael Annett Bryan Clauson/184.840 mph 250M
10-3-08 Justin Allgaier James Buescher/185.967 mph 250M
4-24-09 Justin Lofton Tom Hessert/186.590 mph 250M
2010 ARCA Racing Series by RE/MAX and Menards Event #5    
Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega AL, 4-23-10    
Talladega ARCA 250      
           
April 22, 2010 / 7:52 PM      
           
POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
1 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 51.346 186.499
2 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Tag Heuer Eyewear Toyota 51.419 186.235
3 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Toyota 51.513 185.895
4 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 51.514 185.891
5 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Toyota 51.537 185.808
6 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 51.625 185.492
7 51 James Buescher/Plano TX Phoenix Racing Dodge 51.668 185.337
8 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL BeasleyAllen.com-Stanley Industries Ford 51.696 185.237
9 30 Terry Jones/McGregor Ontario Jones Group Racing Dodge 51.721 185.147
10 35 Hal Martin/Galliano LA Zaxby's Toyota 51.732 185.108
11 15 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 51.764 184.993
12 66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota 51.807 184.840
13 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 51.840 184.722
14 4 Ricky Carmichael/Tallahassee FL Monster Energy Chevrolet 51.877 184.590
15 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Buffalo Wings & Rings-Ferguson Pipe Dodge 51.918 184.445
16 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Rip It Energy Fuel-Fred's Hometown Discount Store Chevy 51.920 184.438
17 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC ModSpace Ford 51.962 184.289
18 6 Brandon McReynolds/Mooresville NC ESR Toyota 51.986 184.203
19 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL Bob Schacht Motorsports Toyota 51.992 184.182
20 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 52.023 184.072
21 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Dodge 52.094 183.822
22 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 52.340 182.958
23 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 52.384 182.804
24 52 Bill Baird/Sturgis KY Saturn Racing Toyota 52.412 182.706
25 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing LLC Ford 52.497 182.410
26 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Express Chevy 52.554 182.213
27 38 Alex Kennedy/Aztec NM Great Dane Trailers Dodge 52.715 181.656
28 42 Scott Stenzel/Orlando FL Yellow Stripes Making The Driver Ford 52.848 181.199
29 14 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA Maui Mobil Suites Ford 52.928 180.925
30 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Dodge 53.090 180.373
31 59 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA ModSpace Dodge 53.600 178.657
32 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 53.712 178.284
33 28 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Cummings Auto Machine-Best Deck Chevrolet 54.401 176.026
34 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Chocolate Apples Chevrolet 54.990 174.141
35 23 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Hixson Construction Chevrolet 55.665 172.029
36 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI ApplianceZone.com Ford 56.102 170.689
37 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 56.179 170.455
38 0 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 57.502 166.533
39 10 Marc Easton/Lake Saranac NY Fast Track High Performance Driving School Chevy 58.081 164.873
40 68 Larry Meadors/Louisville KY Kimmel Racing Ford 58.149 164.680
41 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 59.329 161.405
42 06 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Ford   DNS
2010 ARCA Racing Series by RE/MAX and Menards Event #5    
Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega AL, 4-23-10    
Talladega ARCA 250      
           
4/22/2010  7:05:36 PM CT      
           
POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
1 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 51.346 186.499
2 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Tag Heuer Eyewear Toyota 51.419 186.235
3 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Toyota 51.513 185.895
4 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 51.514 185.891
5 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Toyota 51.537 185.808
6 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 51.625 185.492
7 51 James Buescher/Plano TX Phoenix Racing Dodge 51.668 185.337
8 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL BeasleyAllen.com-Stanley Industries Ford 51.696 185.237
9 30 Terry Jones/McGregor Ontario Jones Group Racing Dodge 51.721 185.147
10 35 Hal Martin/Galliano LA Zaxby's Toyota 51.732 185.108
11 15 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 51.764 184.993
12 66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota 51.807 184.840
13 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 51.840 184.722
14 4 Ricky Carmichael/Tallahassee FL Monster Energy Chevrolet 51.877 184.590
15 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Buffalo Wings & Rings-Ferguson Pipe Dodge 51.918 184.445
16 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Rip It Energy Fuel-Fred's Hometown Discount Store Chevy 51.920 184.438
17 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC ModSpace Ford 51.962 184.289
18 6 Brandon McReynolds/Mooresville NC ESR Toyota 51.986 184.203
19 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL Bob Schacht Motorsports Toyota 51.992 184.182
20 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 52.023 184.072
21 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Dodge 52.094 183.822
22 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 52.340 182.958
23 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 52.384 182.804
24 52 Bill Baird/Sturgis KY Saturn Racing Toyota 52.412 182.706
25 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing LLC Ford 52.497 182.410
26 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Express Chevy 52.554 182.213
27 38 Alex Kennedy/Aztec NM Great Dane Trailers Dodge 52.715 181.656
28 42 Scott Stenzel/Orlando FL Yellow Stripes Making The Driver Ford 52.848 181.199
29 14 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA Maui Mobil Suites Ford 52.928 180.925
30 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Dodge 53.090 180.373
31 59 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA ModSpace Dodge 53.600 178.657
32 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 53.712 178.284
33 23 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Hixson Construction Chevrolet Provisional
34 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet Provisional
35 28 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Cummings Auto Machine-Best Deck Chevrolet Provisional
36 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI ApplianceZone.com Ford Provisional
37 06 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Ford Provisional
38 10 Marc Easton/Lake Saranac NY Fast Track High Performance Driving School Chevy Provisional
39 68 Larry Meadors/Louisville KY Kimmel Racing Ford Provisional
40 0 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Provisional
41 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Chocolate Apples Chevrolet Provisional
42 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Provisional
2010 ARCA Racing Series by RE/MAX and Menards Event #5    
Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega AL, 4-23-10      
Official Entry List, Talladega ARCA 250      
             
April 23, 2010 / 7:45 PM      
             
FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
1 1 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 94 Running
2 15 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Buffalo Wings & Rings-Ferguson Pipe Dodge 94 Running
3 4 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 94 Running
4 22 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 94 Running
5 2 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Tag Heuer Eyewear Toyota 94 Running
6 8 09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL BeasleyAllen.com-Stanley Industries Ford 94 Running
7 28 42 Scott Stenzel/Orlando FL Yellow Stripes Making The Driver Ford 94 Running
8 6 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 94 Running
9 3 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Toyota 94 Running
10 10 35 Hal Martin/Galliano LA Zaxby's Toyota 94 Running
11 23 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 94 Running
12 26 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Express Chevy 94 Running
13 29 14 Chase Mattioli/Long Pond PA Maui Mobil Suites Ford 94 Running
14 5 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Toyota 94 Running
15 16 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Rip It Energy Fuel-Fred's Hometown Discount Store Chevy 94 Running
16 30 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Dodge 94 Running
17 31 59 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA ModSpace Dodge 94 Running
18 20 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 93 Running
19 33 23 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Hixson Construction Chevrolet 92 Running
20 34 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Anti Monkey Butt Powder Chevrolet 90 Running
21 41 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Chocolate Apples Chevrolet 90 Running
22 36 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI ApplianceZone.com Ford 90 Running
23 18 6 Brandon McReynolds/Mooresville NC ESR Toyota 85 Running
24 35 28 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Cummings Auto Machine-Best Deck Chevrolet 60 Wheel 
25 12 66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota 50 Accident
26 25 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing LLC Ford 50 Accident
27 24 52 Bill Baird/Sturgis KY Saturn Racing Toyota 50 Accident
28 13 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 50 Accident
29 27 38 Alex Kennedy/Aztec NM Great Dane Trailers Dodge 50 Accident
30 7 51 James Buescher/Plano TX Phoenix Racing Dodge 50 Accident
31 14 4 Ricky Carmichael/Tallahassee FL Monster Energy Chevrolet 50 Accident
32 11 15 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevrolet 40 Overheat
33 17 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC ModSpace Ford 40 Rear End
34 19 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL Bob Schacht Motorsports Toyota 23 Accident
35 21 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Dodge 17 Accident
36 9 30 Terry Jones/McGregor Ontario Jones Group Racing Dodge 10 Transmis
37 32 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 6 Transmis
38 40 0 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 6 Overheat
39 42 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 6 Engine
40 38 10 Marc Easton/Lake Saranac NY Fast Track High Performance Driving School Chevy 5 Overheat
41 37 06 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 4 Engine
42 39 68 Larry Meadors/Louisville KY Kimmel Racing Ford 1 Overheat
             
      MENARDS POLE AWARD PRESENTED BY ANSELL:  Dakoda Armstrong 51.346 (186.499 mph)    
      MRGN OF VICT:  0.348 seconds  CAUTIONS: 4 for 28 Laps    
      TIME OF RACE: 1:53:48 AVG SPEED:  131.831    
      LAP LEADERS:  Armstrong 1-32, 46-48, 50-51, 94 (38); George 33-44 (12); Hessert 45, 49 (2); Enfinger 52-93 (42)
Race Day Weather Forecast
Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
84°
Wind
4 mph (SW)
Humidity
31%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
84°
Wind
3 mph (S)
Humidity
30%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
82°
Wind
2 mph (S)
Humidity
32%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
80°
Wind
2 mph (S)
Humidity
37%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
76°
Wind
1 mph (S)
Humidity
43%
Visibility
9 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
74°
Wind
0 mph (SE)
Humidity
47%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
21% chance of rain
Temperature
71°
Wind
1 mph (NE)
Humidity
59%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
42% chance of rain
Temperature
68°
Wind
1 mph (NW)
Humidity
72%
Visibility
9 mi
Precipitation
69% chance of rain
Temperature
65°
Wind
0 mph (E)
Humidity
84%
Visibility
9 mi
Comments