weislogo2.jpgpoconologo09.jpg 
  • Length
    125 miles
  • Race TV
    SPEED, LIVE at 3:00 PM ET
  • Print
    Schedule of events for the Weis Markets 125 at Pocono Raceway
       
    Thurs, July 29  
    3:30-6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Registration 
    4:00-6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Haulers Enter (Optional Unloading)
       
    Fri, July 30  
    5:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage Opens
    5:30-6:45 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration at Frontstretch Hauler Enter Location
    7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens at Long Pond Road Location
    8:45 AM ARCA Racing Series Rookie Meeting
    9:15 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying Order
    10:15-11:55 AM Practice
    1:00 PM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
      ALL GARAGES CLEARED OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR IMPOUND
    1:40 PM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (All Positions / 1 lap)
      POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN PLACE
    5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Closes
       
    Sat, July 31  
    8:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    11:40 AM FMM Chapel Service
    12:20 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting
    2:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    2:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    3:00 PM Start of the Weis Markets 125 (50 laps / 125 miles)
       
    Current 5-11-10  
    Print
    2010 ARCA Racing Series by RE/MAX and Menards Event #11    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond PA, 7-31-10      
    Weis Markets 125      
               
    July 30, 2010 / 11:56 AM      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota 54.258 165.874
    2 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 54.405 165.426
    3 55 Donny Lia/Jericho NY Venturini Motorsports Toyota 54.561 164.953
    4 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 54.617 164.784
    5 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 54.791 164.261
    6 6 Brandon McReynolds/Mooresville NC GlobeTrack Wireless-ESR Development Toyota 54.793 164.255
    7 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Recycling Services-Ferguson Pipe Enterprises Toyota 55.051 163.485
    8 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL RipIt Energy-Darrell Gwynn Foundation Chevrolet 55.055 163.473
    9 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Toyota 55.151 163.188
    10 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge 55.299 162.752
    11 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 55.315 162.705
    12 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing LLC Ford 55.423 162.387
    13 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 55.993 160.734
    14 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Apple Chevrolet 56.019 160.660
    15 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 56.146 160.296
    16 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 56.297 159.866
    17 59 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Checkmate Boats Dodge 56.417 159.526
    18 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevrolet 56.526 159.219
    19 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 56.550 159.151
    20 41 Dillon Moltz/Waterford CT Richard Petty's Driver Search Dodge 56.733 158.638
    21 17 Chase Mattioli/ong Pond PA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 57.432 156.707
    22 15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-StayTuned Customs Chevrolet 57.480 156.576
    23 23 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Fox Realty Chevrolet 57.741 155.868
    24 33 Curt Tori/Wilmington DE Amer-Tech Auto Body Chevrolet 58.020 155.119
    25 28 Steve Fox/Hazelton PA Universe Towing & Autobody Center Dodge 58.059 155.015
    26 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Dodge 58.266 154.464
    27 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 59.992 150.020
    28 68 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Bestdeck-Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet 60.246 149.388
    29 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP Ford 60.654 148.383
    30 9 Larry Meadors/Louisville KY Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet 60.664 148.358
    31 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 60.720 148.221
    32 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Rifenburg Construction-Milwaukee Crusher Chevrolet 60.729 148.199
    33 48 Ricky Byers/Leeds AL Radon.com Ford 61.446 146.470
    34 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 62.553 143.878
    35 18 Mike Holt/Snow Camp NC Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge 62.673 143.603
    36 8 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 62.736 143.458
    37 06 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 63.402 141.951
    38 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Computer & Web Designs Ford 63.524 141.679
    39 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 66.354 135.636
    40 7 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford 71.810 125.331
    Print
    EVENT #11, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS  
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond PA, 7-31-10    
    Official Entry List, Weis Markets 125    
      Updated 7-29-10, 6:16 PM ET    
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM AND CAR OWNER
    0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford Jennifer Belmont
    2 Dwight Laird/Toms River NJ Copraya Computer & Web Designs Ford Brad Smith
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    6 Brandon McReynolds/Mooresville NC GlobeTrack Wireless-ESR Development Toyota Jessica Sharp
    7 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics Ford Bill Gerhart
    8 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet Ron Cox
    9 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge Mark Gibson
    10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Rifenburg Construction-Milwaukee Crusher Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford Andy Hillenburg
    14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford Jennifer Belmont
    15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-StayTuned Customs Chevrolet Bill Venturini
    16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL RipIt Energy-Darrell Gwynn Foundation Chevrolet Joe Coulter
    17 Chase Mattioli/ong Pond PA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Russ Roulo
    18 Mike Holt/Snow Camp NC Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge James Hylton
    22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge Kerry Scherer
    23 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Fox Realty Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota Cathy Venturini
    26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Computer & Web Designs Ford Brad Smith
    28 Steve Fox/Hazelton PA Universe Towing & Autobody Center Dodge Wayne Hixson
    31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet Richard Childress
    32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Toyota Kevin Cywinski
    33 Curt Tori/Wilmington DE Amer-Tech Auto Body Chevrolet Rick Tori
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge Mike Allgaier
    41 Dillon Moltz/Waterford CT Richard Petty's Driver Search Dodge Rick Fedrizzi
    43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevrolet Bill Martel
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford Frank Kimmel
    48 Ricky Byers/Leeds AL Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    55 Donny Lia/Jericho NY Venturini Motorsports Toyota Billy Venturini
    58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Apple Chevrolet Greg Hackenbracht
    59 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Checkmate Boats Dodge Mark Gibson
    60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Recycling Services-Ferguson Pipe Enterprises Toyota Patrick Sheltra
    68 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Bestdeck-Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet Bill Kimmel
    75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP Ford Bob Schacht
    76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Chevrolet Jack Johnson
    77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge Briggs Cunningham
    81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota Eddie Sharp
    82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing LLC Ford John Corr
    94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    06 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Wayne Peterson Racing Ford Wayne Peterson
    Print
    ARCA RACING SERIES HISTORY, POCONO RACEWAY      
    YEAR RACE WINNER TIME/AVG SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED
    7-23-83 Quaker State 150 Bob Schacht 1:13:07/123.288 Bill Venturini 146.437
    7-20-85 Fram/Autolite 150 Bob Schacht 1:17:53/115.567 Tom Meinburg N/A
    7-19-86 All Star Challenge 150 Bobby Jacks 1:15:29/119.232 Dave Simko N/A
    6-13-87 Champion Spark Plug 100 Bob Schacht :48:14/124.395 Bill Venturini N/A
    7-18-87 ARCA Dash For Cash Bob Schacht :41:17/145.337 Jerry Churchill N/A
    6-18-88 Champion Spark Plug 100 Lee Raymond :48:41/123.245 Lee Raymond 152.122
    7-23-88 AC Spark Plug 100 Bob Keselowski :54:27/110.192 Bob Keselowski 151.149
    6-17-89 NAPA-Champion SP 100 Bob Schacht :54:42/109.689 Ben Hess 154.197
    7-22-89 AC Spark Plug 100 Bob Keselowski :54:54/109.289 Bob Schacht 154.560
    6-16-90 Champion Spark Plug 150 Jimmy Horton 1:12:34/124.024 Bob Keselowski 156.315
    7-21-90 AC Spark Plug 150 Jimmy Horton 1:27:05/103.349 Tracy Leslie 155.690
    6-15-91 Champion Batteries 150 Bob Keselowski 1:13:35/122.310 Bob Keselowski 156.975
    7-20-91 Miller Genuine Draft 150 Bob Keselowski 1:19:54/113.112 Roy Payne 156.337
    6-13-92 Champion Battery 150 Ben Hess 1:17:09/116.656 Bob Keselowski 155.685
    7-18-92 ServiStar 150 Bob Keselowski 1:19:50/112.735 Bob Keselowski 156.956
    6-12-93 Champion Spark Plug 150 Bob Schacht 1:09:10/130.120 Jeff Purvis 156.315
    7-17-93 Mt. Magic Jamboree 150 Tim Steele 1:14:41/120.508 Jeff Purvis 160.511
    6-11-94 Pocono ARCA 150 Tim Steele 1:22:49/108.674 Tim Steele 158.437
    7-16-94 Associates Financial 150 Jeff Purvis 1:16:20/117.904 Tim Steele 158.339
    6-10-95 Equipment Supply 150 Mike Wallace 1:03:05/142.668 Mike Wallace 157.057
    7-15-95 Syracuse Grand Prix 150 Mike Wallace 1:12:01/124.971 Mike Wallace 158.434
    6-15-96 Syracuse Grand Prix 150 Mike Wallace 1:52:17/133.591 Randy McDonald 160.760
    7-20-96 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 2:08:49/116.445 Bob Hill 161.806
    6-7-97 Mountain Dew 400k Tim Steele 1:56:45/128.480 Tim Steele 162.396
    7-19-97 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 1:52:52/132.900 Tim Steele 163.390
    6-20-98 Mountain Dew 400k Tim Steele 2:06:24/118.671 Mike Ciochetti 163.845
    7-25-98 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 2:14:53/111.207 Tim Steele 163.209
    6-19-99 Pocono ARCA 200 Frank Kimmel 1:39:24/120.724 NA NA
    7-24-99 Pepsi ARCA 200 Blaise Alexander 1:47:33/111.576 Blaise Alexander 164.796
    6-17-00 Pocono ARCA 200 Kerry Earnhardt 1:32:34/129.636 Tim Steele 167.380
    7-22-00 Pepsi ARCA 200 Ryan Newman 1:53:42/105.541 David Keith 167.004
    6-16-01 Pocono ARCA 200 Tim Steele 1:46:50/112.324 Stuart Kirby 169.329
    7-28-01 Pepsi ARCA 200 Tim Steele 1:25:52/139.752 Stuart Kirby 166.880
    6-8-02 Pocono ARCA 200 Damon Lusk 1:54:09/113.009 NA NA
    7-27-02 Pepsi ARCA 200 Casey Atwood 1:41:18/118.460 Casey Atwood 154.981
    7-25-03 ARCA Giant 200 Casey Mears 1:37:46/122.741 Casey Mears 169.802
    7-26-03 Pennsylvania 200 Casey Mears 1:50:41/108.417 Kyle Busch 170.849 NTR
    6-12-04 Pocono ARCA 200 Scott Riggs 1:25:29/140.378 NA NA
    7-31-04 Giant 200 Ryan Hemphill 1:40:23/119.542 Ryan Hemphill 166.190
    6-11-05 Pocono ARCA 200 Travis Kvapil 1:45:57/113.261 Travis Kvapil 166.257
    7-23-05 Pennsylvania 200 Frank Kimmel 1:37:50/122.658 Joey Miller 165.935
    6-10-06 Pocono 200 Chase Miller 2:16:43/96.550 David Stremme 163.660
    7-22-06 Pennsylvania 200 Frank Kimmel 2:04:03/96.735 Frank Kimmel 165.004
    6-9-07 Pocono 200 Chad McCumbee 1:52:31/106.651 Tim Andrews 164.829
    8-4-07 Pennsylvania 200 Michael McDowell 2:14:46/89.043 Bobby Santos III 167.174
    6-7-08 Pocono 200 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 2:06:02/102.354 Scott Speed 167.094
    8-2-08 Pennsylvania 200 Justin Allgaier 1:52:30/106.667 Scott Speed 165.789
    6-6-09 Pocono 200 Joey Logano 1:41:36/118.110 NA NA
    8-1-09 Pennsylvania 200 Justin Lofton 1:52:17/109.544 NA NA
    6-5-10 Messina Animal Stopper 200 Craig Goess 1:26:11/139.238 Mikey Kile 167.069
    TOP-5 FINISHERS        
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1983 Bob Schacht Davey Allison Marvin Smith Bobby Jacks Bobby Dotter
    1985 Bob Schacht Bosco Lowe Lee Raymond Bob Dotter Glenn Sears
    1986 Bobby Jacks Bob Schacht Bob Brevak Dennis Metdepenningen Bob Dotter
    1987 Bob Schacht Charlie Glotzbach Lee Raymond Kirk Bryant Bob Dotter
    1987 Bob Schacht Charlie Glotzbach Grant Adcox Jerry Churchill Doug French
    1988 Lee Raymond Bob Keselowski Bill Venturini Ben Hess Grant Adcox
    1988 Bob Keselowski Lee Raymond Tracy Leslie Jimmy Horton Bill Venturini
    1989 Bob Schacht Ben Hess Tracy Leslie Greg Trammell Brian Ross
    1989 Bob Keselowski Greg Trammell Bob Schacht Ben Hess Bob Brevak
    1990 Jimmy Horton Tracy Leslie Greg Trammell Chris Gehrke Bob Keselowski
    1990 Jimmy Horton Charlie Glotzbach Greg Trammell Chris Gehrke Bob Brevak
    1991 Bob Keselowski Ben Hess John Paul Jr. Bob Brevak Lee Raymond
    1991 Bob Keselowski Dave Mader Bob Schacht Bobby Bowsher Bill Venturini
    1992 Ben Hess Jeff McClure Tim Fedewa Charlie Glotzbach Frank Kimmel
    1992 Bob Keselowski Clifford Allison Jeff McClure Tim Fedewa Ben Hess
    1993 Bob Schacht Jimmy Horton Jerry O'Neil Loy Allen Jr. Bob Brevak
    1993 Tim Steele Jeff Purvis Loy Allen Jr. Bob Strait Bill Venturini
    1994 Tim Steele Jeff Purvis Bob Keselowski Dick Trickle Bobby Bowsher
    1994 Jeff Purvis Dick Trickle Kerry Teague Bob Schacht Bobby Bowsher
    1995 Mike Wallace Bob Schacht Tim Steele Mark Thompson Blaise Alexander
    1995 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Bob Schacht Ed Berrier Andy Hillenburg
    1996 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Ron Barfield Harris DeVane Bobby Gerhart
    1996 Tim Steele Ron Barfield Ed Berrier Blaise Alexander Mark Thompson
    1997 Tim Steele Ed Berrier Frank Kimmel Mike Ciochetti Jr Dave Blaney
    1997 Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Blaise Alexander Mark Gibson Bobby Gerhart
    1998 Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Kirk Shelmerdine Jeff Finley Bobby Hamilton Jr
    1998 Tim Steele Mark Gibson Bill Baird Dwayne Leik Rich Woodland
    1999 Frank Kimmel Matt Hutter Bill Baird Bob Schacht Mark Gibson
    1999 Blaise Alexander Frank Kimmel Bill Baird Jeff Finley Mike Swaim Jr
    2000 Kerry Earnhardt Mike Swaim Jr Dan Pardus Shawna Robinson Frank Kimmel
    2000 Ryan Newman Kerry Earnhardt Frank Kimmel Tim Steele Mike Swaim Jr
    2001 Tim Steele Josh Richeson Stuart Kirby Mike Swaim Jr Frank Kimmel
    2001 Tim Steele Blaise Alexander Frank Kimmel Mike Swaim Jr Robert Burroughs
    2002 Damon Lusk Jason Jarrett Rick Carelli Ron Cox Bobby Gerhart
    2002 Casey Atwood Jason Jarrett Mario Gosselin Bobby Gerhart Shelby Howard
    2003 Casey Mears Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Andy Belmont Shelby Howard
    2003 Casey Mears David Reutimann Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Brent Sherman
    2004 Scott Riggs Ken Schrader AJ Henriksen Billy Venturini Bobby Gerhart
    2004 Ryan Hemphill Frank Kimmel Bobby Gerhart Brent Sherman TJ Bell
    2005 Travis Kvapil Frank Kimmel Joey Miller Chad McCumbee Mike Guerity
    2005 Frank Kimmel Chad McCumbee Erin Crocker David Ragan Ken Weaver
    2006 Chase Miller Mario Gosselin Brent Sherman AJ Henriksen Bobby Gerhart
    2006 Frank Kimmel Jeremy Clements Chad McCumbee Dexter Bean Chase Miller
    2007 Chad McCumbee Dexter Bean Tim Andrews Jeremy Clements Mario Gosselin
    2007 Michael McDowell Josh Wise Jeremy Clements Erin Crocker Marc Mitchell
    2008 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. Scott Speed Tayler Malsam Bobby Gerhart Justin Allgaier
    2008 Justin Allgaier Scott Speed Chase Miller Matt Carter Robb Brent
    2009 Joey Logano Justin Lofton Patrick Sheltra Joey Coulter Matt Merrell
    2009 Justin Lofton Matt Merrell Craig Goess Steve Arpin Frank Kimmel
    2010 Craig Goess Mikey Kile Chad Finley Patrick Sheltra Frank Kimmel
    Print
    2010 ARCA Racing Series by RE/MAX and Menards Event #11    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond PA, 7-31-10      
    Weis Markets 125      
    Menards Pole Qualifying presented by Ansell      
    July 30, 2010 / 2:50 PM      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 54.108 166.334
    2 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota 54.221 165.987
    3 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 54.301 165.743
    4 6 Brandon McReynolds/Mooresville NC GlobeTrack Wireless-ESR Development Toyota 54.322 165.679
    5 55 Donny Lia/Jericho NY Venturini Motorsports Toyota 54.395 165.456
    6 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Toyota 54.604 164.823
    7 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL RipIt Energy-Darrell Gwynn Foundation Chevrolet 54.829 164.147
    8 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing LLC Ford 55.047 163.497
    9 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 55.079 163.402
    10 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Recycling Services-Ferguson Pipe Enterprises Toyota 55.207 163.023
    11 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 55.219 162.987
    12 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 55.314 162.707
    13 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge 55.399 162.458
    14 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Apple Chevrolet 55.705 161.565
    15 59 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Checkmate Boats Dodge 55.814 161.250
    16 41 Dillon Moltz/Waterford CT Richard Petty's Driver Search Dodge 55.820 161.233
    17 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 56.015 160.671
    18 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 56.160 160.256
    19 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevrolet 56.206 160.125
    20 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 56.673 158.806
    21 23 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Fox Realty Chevrolet 56.941 158.058
    22 17 Chase Mattioli/ong Pond PA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 57.381 156.846
    23 15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-StayTuned Customs Chevrolet 57.403 156.786
    24 28 Steve Fox/Hazelton PA Universe Towing & Autobody Center Dodge 58.208 154.618
    25 33 Curt Tori/Wilmington DE Amer-Tech Auto Body Chevrolet 58.422 154.052
    26 68 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Bestdeck-Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet 59.159 152.132
    27 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 59.558 151.113
    28 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 60.198 149.507
    29 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 60.600 148.515
    30 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Dodge 60.649 148.395
    31 18 Mike Holt/Snow Camp NC Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge 62.075 144.986
    32 06 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 62.891 143.105
    33 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Computer & Web Designs Ford 63.035 142.778
    34 8 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 63.757 141.161
    35 7 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics-Victorian Signs Ford 64.936 138.598
    36 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
    37 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Rifenburg Construction-Milwaukee Crusher Chevrolet NT  
    38 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP Ford NT  
    39 48 Ricky Byers/Leeds AL Radon.com Ford NT  
    40 9 Larry Meadors/Louisville KY Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet NT  
    Print
    2010 ARCA Racing Series by RE/MAX and Menards Event #11    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond PA, 7-31-10      
    Weis Markets 125      
               
    July 30, 2010 / 2:51 PM      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 54.108 166.334
    2 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota 54.221 165.987
    3 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 54.301 165.743
    4 6 Brandon McReynolds/Mooresville NC GlobeTrack Wireless-ESR Development Toyota 54.322 165.679
    5 55 Donny Lia/Jericho NY Venturini Motorsports Toyota 54.395 165.456
    6 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Toyota 54.604 164.823
    7 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL RipIt Energy-Darrell Gwynn Foundation Chevrolet 54.829 164.147
    8 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing LLC Ford 55.047 163.497
    9 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 55.079 163.402
    10 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Recycling Services-Ferguson Pipe Enterprises Toyota 55.207 163.023
    11 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 55.219 162.987
    12 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 55.314 162.707
    13 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge 55.399 162.458
    14 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Apple Chevrolet 55.705 161.565
    15 59 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Checkmate Boats Dodge 55.814 161.250
    16 41 Dillon Moltz/Waterford CT Richard Petty's Driver Search Dodge 55.820 161.233
    17 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 56.015 160.671
    18 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 56.160 160.256
    19 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevrolet 56.206 160.125
    20 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 56.673 158.806
    21 23 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Fox Realty Chevrolet 56.941 158.058
    22 17 Chase Mattioli/ong Pond PA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 57.381 156.846
    23 15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-StayTuned Customs Chevrolet 57.403 156.786
    24 28 Steve Fox/Hazelton PA Universe Towing & Autobody Center Dodge 58.208 154.618
    25 33 Curt Tori/Wilmington DE Amer-Tech Auto Body Chevrolet 58.422 154.052
    26 68 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Bestdeck-Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet 59.159 152.132
    27 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 59.558 151.113
    28 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 60.198 149.507
    29 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 60.600 148.515
    30 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Dodge 60.649 148.395
    31 18 Mike Holt/Snow Camp NC Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge 62.075 144.986
    32 06 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 62.891 143.105
    33 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Computer & Web Designs Ford   Provisional
    34 48 Ricky Byers/Leeds AL Radon.com Ford   Provisional
    35 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Rifenburg Construction-Milwaukee Crusher Chevrolet   Provisional
    36 7 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics-Victorian Signs Ford   Provisional
    37 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP Ford   Provisional
    38 8 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet   Provisional
    39 9 Larry Meadors/Louisville KY Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet   Provisional
      0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet    
    Print
    2010 ARCA Racing Series by RE/MAX and Menards Event #11    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond PA, 7-31-10      
    Weis Markets 125      
                 
    July 31, 2010 / 4:11 PM      
                 
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 11 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 50 Running
    2 13 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge 50 Running
    3 3 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 50 Running
    4 9 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 50 Running
    5 6 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Toyota 50 Running
    6 10 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Recycling Services-Ferguson Pipe Enterprises Toyota 50 Running
    7 1 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 50 Running
    8 2 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota 50 Running
    9 20 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 50 Running
    10 4 6 Brandon McReynolds/Mooresville NC GlobeTrack Wireless-ESR Development Toyota 50 Running
    11 7 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy Fuel Chevrolet 50 Running
    12 22 17 Chase Mattioli/ong Pond PA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 50 Running
    13 14 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Apple Chevrolet 50 Running
    14 12 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 50 Running
    15 15 59 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Checkmate Boats Dodge 50 Running
    16 8 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing LLC Ford 50 Running
    17 18 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 50 Running
    18 17 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 50 Running
    19 19 43 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Hanover Cold Storage-Finish Line Transport Chevrolet 50 Running
    20 16 41 Dillon Moltz/Waterford CT Richard Petty's Driver Search Dodge 49 Running
    21 23 15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-StayTuned Customs Chevrolet 49 Running
    22 21 23 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Fox Realty Chevrolet 49 Running
    23 36 7 Brian Kaltreider/Reading PA Independent Graphics-Victorian Signs Ford 47 Running
    24 27 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 47 Running
    25 29 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 47 Running
    26 30 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Dodge 47 Running
    27 33 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Computer & Web Designs Ford 47 Running
    28 28 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 47 Running
    29 26 68 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Bestdeck-Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet 46 Running
    30 37 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP Ford 46 Running
    31 24 28 Steve Fox/Hazelton PA Universe Towing & Autobody Center Dodge 45 Accident
    32 35 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher-Rifenburg Construction Chevrolet 45 Running
    33 38 8 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 21 Handling
    34 32 06 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 17 Brakes
    35 25 33 Curt Tori/Wilmington DE Amer-Tech Auto Body Chevrolet 9 Engine
    36 34 48 Ricky Byers/Leeds AL Radon.com Ford 2 Handling
    37 39 9 Larry Meadors/Louisville KY Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet 1 Handling
    38 31 18 Mike Holt/Snow Camp NC Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge 1 Transmission
    39 5 55 Donny Lia/Jericho NY Venturini Motorsports Toyota 1 Transmission
                 
          MENARDS POLE QUALIFYING PRESENTED BY ANSELL: Frank Kimmel 54.108 (166.334 mph)   
          MRGN OF VICTORY:  2.844 CAUTIONS:  3 for 12 Laps    
          TIME OF RACE:  0:57:32 AVG. SPEED:  130.359    
          LAP LEADERS:  Kimmel 1-20 (20); Kile 21-32 (12); Goess 33-35 (3); Brent 36-50 (15)     
Comments