njmpredcrosslogo.jpg
  • Length
    150 miles
  • Print
    Schedule of events for the Garden State ARCA 150 presented by American Red Cross event at New Jersey Motorsports Park
       
    Fri, Aug 13  
    4:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Hauler Parking
       
    Sat, Aug 14  
    6:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens and Remaining Haulers Enter
    6:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage Opens
    10:15 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver & Spotter Meeting
    11:15 AM-12:45 PM ARCA Racing Series Practice
    1:35-2:35 PM ARCA Racing Series Final Practice
    4:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    4:30-6:30 PM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (all positions)
      POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND IN EFFECT
    6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    7:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
       
    Sun, Aug 15  
    9:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration and Garage Opens
    11:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting
    11:45-12:15 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Autograph Session-Attendance Required
    12:00 N ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    12:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    1:00 PM Start of the Garden State ARCA 150 by American Red Cross (150 miles / 67 laps)
       
    Current 8/10/10  
    Print
    New Jersey Motorsports Park                
    Garden State 150 presented by American Red Cross            
    15-Aug-10                
                         
                         
          PRACTICE 1 PRACTICE 2   BEST  
    Pos. Car Driver TIME SPEED TIME SPEED     TIME  
    1 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA 84.171 96.233 82.534 98.141     82.534  
    2 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI 84.743 95.583 83.275 97.268     83.275  
    3 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario 85.565 94.665 83.444 97.071     83.444  
    4 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ 83.846 96.606 83.981 96.450     83.846  
    5 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL 85.192 95.079 84.097 96.317     84.097  
    6 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA 86.605 93.528 84.145 96.262     84.145  
    7 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA 86.089 94.089 84.183 96.219     84.183  
    8 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL 85.743 94.468 84.236 96.158     84.236  
    9 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX 84.745 95.581 84.293 96.093     84.293  
    10 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY 84.831 95.484 84.464 95.899     84.464  
    11 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL 87.846 92.207 84.768 95.555     84.768  
    12 23 Jeff Buice/Charlotte NC 85.322 94.934 85.301 94.958     85.301  
    13 82 Robert Mitten/Plantation FL 86.862 93.251 85.404 94.843     85.404  
    14 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC 88.977 91.035 85.754 94.456     85.754  
    15 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN 86.809 93.308 85.843 94.358     85.843  
    16 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC 86.148 94.024 87.076 93.022     86.148  
    17 80 Tim Cowen/Ashland OH 89.784 90.217 86.667 93.461     86.667  
    18 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN 87.417 92.659 86.750 93.372     86.750  
    19 59 Timmy Hill/Port Tobacco MD 89.514 90.489 86.913 93.197     86.913  
    20 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL 88.327 91.705 87.277 92.808     87.277  
    21 75 Bob Schacht/Lombard IL 88.115 91.925 87.967 92.080     87.967  
    22 51 Casey Roderick/Lawrenceville GA 88.061 91.982         88.061  
    23 21 Tom Graham/Clearwater FL 91.965 88.077 88.647 91.374     88.647  
    24 28 Dr. Ed Bull/Chapin SC 91.594 88.434 92.409 87.654     91.594  
    25 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN 98.717 82.053 93.424 86.701     93.424  
    26 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI 100.976 80.217 98.980 81.835     98.980  
    27 48 James Hylton/Inman SC 101.225 80.020 101.732 79.621     101.225  
    28 7 Rob Jones/Bowie MD 119.207 67.949 103.507 78.256     103.507  
    29 18 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA 105.069 77.092         105.069  
    30 15 Kyle Marteli/Wilmington DE 106.136 76.317         106.136  
    31 68 Michael Sosebee/Hoschton GA 108.790 74.455         108.790  
    32 06 Mike Senica/Doylestown PA 112.070 72.276         112.070  
    33 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN 115.970 69.846         115.970  
    34 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY 116.857 69.315         116.857  
    35 6 Kyle Belmont/Mooresville NC 116.965 69.251         116.965  
    Print
    EVENT #13, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS  
    New Jersey Motorsports Park, Millville NJ, 8-15-10  
    Official Entry List, Garden State ARCA 150 presented by American Red Cross  
      Updated 8-14-10, 6:20 AM ET    
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM AND CAR OWNER
    0 Avery McCluskey/Minor Hill TN Wayne Peterson Racing Ford Wayne Peterson
    1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford Jennifer Belmont
    6 Kyle Belmont/Mooresville NC ESR Development Toyota Jessica Sharp
    7 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Fast Track High Performance Driving School Chevrolet Andy Hillenburg
    11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford Andy Hillenburg
    14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford Jennifer Belmont
    15 Kyle Martel/Lebanon PA Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet Bill Venturini
    16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy Fuel Chevrolet Joe Coulter
    17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Russ Roulo
    18 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA RH Motorsports-Fast Track Racing Dodge James Hylton
    21 Tom Graham/Clearwater FL Bowsher Racing Ford Julie Bowsher
    22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge Kerry Scherer
    23 Jeff Buice/Charlotte NC Shaver Motorsports Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota Cathy Venturini
    26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Computers & Website Design Ford Brad Smith
    28 Dr. Ed Bull/Chapin SC Back In Shape Ford Wayne Hixson
    31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet Richard Childress
    32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Dodge Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge Mike Allgaier
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford Frank Kimmel
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    51 Casey Roderick/Lawrenceville GA Bill Elliott Driver Development Dodge James Finch
    55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Toyota Billy Venturini
    59 Timmy Hill/Port Tobacco MD Fuel Doctor Dodge Mark Gibson
    60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Recycling Services-Ferguson Pipe Chevrolet Patrick Sheltra
    68 Michael Sosebee/Hoschton GA Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet Bill Kimmel
    75 Bob Schacht/Lombard IL Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford Bob Schacht
    77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge Briggs Cunningham
    80 Tim Cowen/Ashland OH Cowen Logistics Ford Stan Hover
    81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota Eddie Sharp
    82 Robert Mitten/Plantation FL Corr Motorsports Chevrolet John Corr
    02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford Theresa Williams
    06 Mike Senica/Doylestown PA XS Energy Drink-Royal Karina Air Service Ford Wayne Peterson
    Print
    ARCA RACING SERIES HISTORY, NEW JERSEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
               
    WINNERS & POLE WINNERS        
               
    DATE WINNER TIME/AVG. SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED  
    9-28-08 Justin Allgaier 1:59:35/54.188 Andy Lally 98.461 mph  
    9-13-09 Patrick Long 1:53:05/79.985 Patrick Long 99.602  
               
    TOP-5 FINISHERS          
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    2008 Justin Allgaier Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. Tayler Malsam Andy Lally Brian Scott
    2009 Patrick Long Parker Kligerman Spencer Pumpelly Robb Brent Tim George, Jr.
               
    LAP LEADERS (LAPS/RACES LED)      
    Patrick Long 46/1        
    Andy Lally 29/1        
    Justin Allgaier 14/1        
    Parker Kligerman 14/1        
    Spencer Pumpelly 7/1        
    Dexter Bean 5/1        
    Print
    EVENT #13, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
    New Jersey Motorsports Park, Millville NJ, 8-15-10    
    Garden State ARCA 150 presented by American Red Cross    
               
    August 14, 2010 / 5:58 PM      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Dodge 82.355 98.355
    2 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 82.628 98.030
    3 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 82.633 98.024
    4 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 82.788 97.840
    5 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 82.869 97.745
    6 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota 83.257 97.289
    7 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge 83.518 96.985
    8 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy Fuel Chevrolet 83.560 96.936
    9 23 Jeff Buice/Charlotte NC Shaver Motorsports Chevrolet 84.172 96.232
    10 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Recycling Services-Ferguson Pipe Chevrolet 84.183 96.219
    11 82 Robert Mitten/Plantation FL Corr Motorsports Chevrolet 84.200 96.200
    12 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 84.208 96.190
    13 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 84.213 96.185
    14 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 84.695 95.637
    15 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Toyota 84.748 95.577
    16 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 84.785 95.536
    17 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 85.551 94.680
    18 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 85.973 94.216
    19 80 Tim Cowen/Ashland OH Cowen Logistics Ford 86.398 93.752
    20 59 Timmy Hill/Port Tobacco MD Fuel Doctor Dodge 86.606 93.527
    21 75 Bob Schacht/Lombard IL Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet 88.058 91.985
    22 21 Tom Graham/Clearwater FL Bowsher Racing Ford 90.305 89.696
    23 28 Dr. Ed Bull/Chapin SC Back In Shape Ford 91.725 88.307
    24 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 93.795 86.359
    25 15 Kyle Martel/Wilmington DE Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 96.603 83.848
    26 6 Kyle Belmont/Mooresville NC ESR Development Toyota 98.634 82.122
    27 7 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 100.087 80.930
    28 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Computers & Website Design Ford 101.446 79.845
    29 68 Michael Sosebee/Hoschton GA Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet 103.884 77.972
    30 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Fast Track High Performance Driving School Chevrolet 105.210 76.989
    31 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 114.787 70.565
    32 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford   Provisional
    33 06 Mike Senica/Doylestown PA XS Energy Drink-Royal Karina Air Service Ford   Provisional
    34 51 Casey Roderick/Lawrenceville GA Bill Elliott Driver Development Dodge   Provisional
    35 18 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA RH Motorsports-Fast Track Racing Dodge   Provisional
    Print
    EVENT #13, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
    New Jersey Motorsports Park, Millville NJ, 8-15-10    
    Garden State ARCA 150 presented by American Red Cross    
                 
    August 15, 2010 / 3:19 PM      
                 
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 34 51 Casey Roderick/Lawrenceville GA Bill Elliott Driver Development Dodge 67 Running
    2 8 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy Fuel Chevrolet 67 Running
    3 5 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 67 Running
    4 14 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 67 Running
    5 3 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 67 Running
    6 6 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota 67 Running
    7 11 82 Robert Mitten/Plantation FL Corr Motorsports Chevrolet 67 Running
    8 17 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 67 Running
    9 15 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Toyota 67 Running
    10 7 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge 67 Running
    11 2 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 67 Running
    12 18 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 67 Running
    13 10 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Recycling Services-Ferguson Pipe Chevrolet 66 Running
    14 20 59 Timmy Hill/Port Tobacco MD Fuel Doctor Dodge 66 Running
    15 12 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 66 Running
    16 23 28 Dr. Ed Bull/Chapin SC Back In Shape Ford 65 Running
    17 13 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 65 Running
    18 24 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 62 Running
    19 4 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 55 Running
    20 1 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Dodge 54 Accident
    21 21 75 Bob Schacht/Lombard IL Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevrolet 49 Accident
    22 19 80 Tim Cowen/Ashland OH Cowen Logistics Ford 37 Accident
    23 9 23 Jeff Buice/Charlotte NC Shaver Motorsports Chevrolet 19 Transmission
    24 22 21 Tom Graham/Clearwater FL Bowsher Racing Ford 13 Rear End
    25 16 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 5 Engine
    26 28 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Computers & Website Design Ford 5 Accident
    27 32 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 4 Overheating
    28 27 7 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 4 Engine
    29 25 15 Kyle Martel/Wilmington DE Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 3 Handling
    30 26 6 Kyle Belmont/Mooresville NC ESR Development Toyota 3 Handling
    31 30 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Fast Track High Performance Driving School Chevrolet 3 Handling
    32 29 68 Michael Sosebee/Hoschton GA Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet 2 Handling
    33 33 06 Mike Senica/Doylestown PA XS Energy Drink-Royal Karina Air Service Ford 1 Overheating
    34 35 18 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA RH Motorsports-Fast Track Racing Dodge 1 Handling
    35 31 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 1 Brakes
                 
          MENARDS POLE QUALIFYING PRESENTED BY ANSELL:  Justin Marks 82.355 (98.355 mph)  
          MRGN OF VICTORY:  2.889 sec.     CAUTIONS:  5 for 18 Laps    
          TIME OF RACE:  2:04:21                 AVG. SPEED:  72.734 mph    
          LAP LEADERS:  Marks 1-27, 33-41 (36); George 28-29, 42-58 (19); Hessert 30-32 (3);    
          Coulter 59-60 (2); Roderick 61-67 (7)    
Comments