illinois.gif
  • Length
    100 miles
  • Print
    Schedule of events for the Allen Crowe 100 at the Illinois State Fairgrounds
       
    Sat, Aug 21  
    6:00-8:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Registration at the Crowne Plaza Springfield
       
    Sun, Aug 22  
    6:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    7:30 AM FMM Chapel Service
    8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying
    9:00-10:00 AM Practice
    10:30 AM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    11:00 AM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (All Positions / 1 lap)
      POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN PLACE
    12:00 N ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    12:45 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    1:00 PM Start of the Allen Crowe 100 (100 laps / 100 miles)
       
    Current 1/08/10  
    Print
    EVENT #14, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
    Illinois State Fairgrounds, Springfield Illinois, 8-22-10    
    Allen Crowe 100, Practice Results      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Chevrolet 34.050 105.727
    2 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy Fuel-Tempest Chevy 34.258 105.085
    3 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Recycling Services-Ferguson Pipe Dodge 34.655 103.881
    4 17 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Central Illinois Security-Hoosier Tire Midwest Chevrolet 34.792 103.472
    5 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 34.974 102.934
    6 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 35.075 102.637
    7 23 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Dan Shaver Memorial Scholarship Chevrolet 35.197 102.281
    8 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Dodge 35.231 102.183
    9 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Menards Ford 35.249 102.131
    10 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 35.372 101.775
    11 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 35.450 101.551
    12 10 AJ Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford 35.466 101.506
    13 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 35.565 101.223
    14 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 35.984 100.044
    15 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge 36.088 99.756
    16 8 Kyle Logue/Cisco IL Building Systems of IL/JS Electric/Sav-Mor Pharmacies Chevy 36.100 99.723
    17 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 36.146 99.596
    18 28 Jeff Buice/Charlotte NC Shaver Motorsports Chevrolet 36.424 98.836
    19 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 36.552 98.490
    20 13 Frank Wilson/Belmont WV Drug Testing Centers of America Chevrolet 36.655 98.213
    21 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 36.763 97.925
    22 5 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound Chevrolet 36.779 97.882
    23 57 Rodney Melvin/Benton IL Kimmel-Chaplain Pharmacy Ford 36.913 97.527
    24 59 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet 37.083 97.080
    25 18 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge 37.478 96.056
    26 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 37.959 94.839
    27 7 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 37.969 94.814
    28 9 Mike Sosebee/Hoschton GA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge 38.938 92.455
    29 6 Kyle Belmont/Mooresville NC ESR Development Toyota 39.136 91.987
    30 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Computers & Website Design Ford 39.529 91.072
    31 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 40.670 88.517
    32 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 41.629 86.478
    33 15 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL Venturini Motorsports Toyota 41.996 85.722
    34 0 Avery McCluskey/Minor Hill TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 49.840 72.231
    35 06 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 51.911 69.349
    Print
    EVENT #14, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS  
    Illinois State Fairgrounds, Springfield Illinois, 8-22-10  
    Official Entry List, Allen Crowe 100    
      Updated 8-21-10, 5:15 PM ET    
    CAR DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM AND CAR OWNER
    0 Avery McCluskey/Minor Hill TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford Jennifer Belmont
    5 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    6 Kyle Belmont/Mooresville NC ESR Development Toyota Jessica Sharp
    7 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    8 Kyle Logue/Cisco IL Building Systems of IL/JS Electric/Sav-Mor Pharmacies Chevy John Mackling
    9 Mike Sosebee/Hoschton GA Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet Mark Gibson
    10 AJ Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford Andy Hillenburg
    11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford Andy Hillenburg
    13 Frank Wilson/Belmont WV Drug Testing Centers of America Chevrolet Ron Cox
    14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford Jennifer Belmont
    15 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet Bill Venturini
    16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy Fuel-Tempest Chevy Joe Coulter
    17 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Central Illinois Security-Hoosier Tire Midwest Chevrolet Russ Roulo
    18 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge James Hylton
    22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge Kerry Scherer
    23 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Dan Shaver Memorial Scholarship Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota Cathy Venturini
    26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Computers & Website Design Ford Brad Smith
    28 Jeff Buice/Charlotte NC Shaver Motorsports Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet Richard Childress
    32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Dodge Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge Mike Allgaier
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford Frank Kimmel
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Toyota Billy Venturini
    57 Rodney Melvin/Benton IL Kimmel-Chaplain Pharmacy Ford Bill McCreery
    59 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge Mark Gibson
    60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Recycling Services-Ferguson Pipe Dodge Patrick Sheltra
    68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Menards Ford Bill Kimmel
    77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge Briggs Cunningham
    81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota Eddie Sharp
    94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    06 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Ford Wayne Peterson
    Print
    CHAMPIONSHIP STOCK CAR RACING HISTORY, ILLINOIS STATE FAIRGROUNDS  
               
    YEAR WINNER MAKE MODEL    
    *1950 Jay Frank Oldsmobile Rocket    
    *1952 Frank Mundy Hudson Hornet    
    *1961 Len Sutton Pontiac Catalina    
    *1962 Paul Goldsmith Pontiac Catalina    
    1963 Curtis Turner Ford Galaxie    
    1964 Bobby Marshman Ford Galaxie    
    1965 Bobby Isaac Dodge Coronet    
    1966 Don White Dodge Coronet    
    1967 Don White Dodge Charger    
    1968 Norm Nelson Plymouth Roadrunner    
    1969 Butch Hartman Dodge Charger    
    1970 Norm Nelson Plymouth Roadrunner    
    1971 Jack Bowsher Ford Torino    
    *1972 Don White Dodge Charger    
    1972 Al Unser Ford Torino    
    1973 Jack Bowsher Ford  Torino    
    1974 Roger McCluskey Dodge Charger    
    1975 Butch Hartman Dodge Charger    
    1976 Ramo Stott Plymouth Fury    
    1977 Ramo Stott Plymouth Volare    
    1978 Sal Tovela Dodge Magnum    
    1979 AJ Foyt Chevrolet Camaro    
    *1980 Ramo Stott Chevrolet Camaro    
    1980 Terry Ryan Chevrolet Camaro    
    *1980 Joe Ruttman Pontiac Phoenix    
    *1981 Dean Roper Pontiac TransAm    
    1981 Dean Roper Pontiac TransAm    
    *1982 Dean Roper Pontiac Grand Prix    
    1982 Bay Darnell Pontiac LeMans    
    *1983 Dean Roper Pontiac Grand Prix    
    * Denotes non-Allen Crowe 100 race        
    BEGIN ARCA SANCTION FOR ALLEN CROWE 100 (top-5 finishers)    
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1983 Dean Roper Bobby Jacks Rick O'Brien Terry Pearson Jerry Churchill
    1984 Bobby Jacks David Goldsberry Terry Pearson Tom Meinberg Ken Rowley
    1985 Dean Roper Bobby Jacks David Goldsberry Bill Venturini Randy Huffman
    1986 Dean Roper Bob Brevak Bob Strait Lee Raymond Terry Pearson
    1987 Bob Keselowski Bob Strait Dean Roper Bob Brevak Marvin Smith
    1988 Bob Keselowski Tracy Leslie Bob Brevak Bob Strait Ken Rowley
    1989 Bob Keselowski Bob Strait Marvin Smith Billy Thomas Jerry Churchill
    1990 Bob Brevak Bob Keselowski Billy Thomas Glenn Brewer Brian Jaeger
    1991 Bobby Bowsher Jerry Huffman Bob Strait Ken Rowley Jim Elliott
    1992 Bobby Bowsher Ben Hess Bob Strait Bob Schacht Billy Thomas
    1993 Bob Keselowski Tim Steele Ken Rowley Jeep Pflum Frank Kimmel
    1994 Bob Hill Bobby Bowsher Marvin Smith Dave Weltmeyer Billy Thomas
    1995 Billy Thomas Randy Huffman Harris DeVane Perry Tripp Bob Hill
    1996 Tim Steele Bobby Bowsher Glenn Brewer Marvin Smith Roger Blackstock
    1997 Tim Steele Ken Schrader Billy Thomas Frank Kimmel Bobby Gerhart
    1998 Ken Schrader Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Bob Hill Brad Dubil
    1999 Bill Baird Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Ed Dixon Joe Cooksey
    2000 Frank Kimmel Bill Baird Joe Cooksey Bob Strait Brian Ross
    2001 Frank Kimmel Bob Strait Jason Jarrett Doug Keller John Hayden
    2002 Frank Kimmel Doug Keller Bob Strait Joe Cooksey Tom Eriksen
    2003 Frank Kimmel Doug Keller Mark Gibson Ron Cox Norm Benning
    2004 Bill Baird Frank Kimmel Norm Benning Jason Jarrett Red Farmer
    2005 Frank Kimmel Justin Allgaier Joe Cooksey Mark Gibson Bill Eversole
    2006 Justin Allgaier Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Bob Strait Joe Cooksey
    2007 Frank Kimmel Michael McDowell Patrick Sheltra Justin Marks Dexter Bean
    2008 Frank Kimmel Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. Brian Tyler Matt Carter Tayler Malsam
    2009 Parker Kligerman Ron Cox Patrick Sheltra AJ Fike Steve Arpin
    ARCA RACE WINNERS/POLE WINNERS      
    DATE WINNER TIME/AVG. SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED  
    6-5-83 Dean Roper N/A Bobby Jacks 101.272 mph  
    8-19-84 Bobby Jacks 1:30:04/66.608 Lee Raymond 99.811 mph  
    8-18-85 Dean Roper 1:22:21/72.860 Scott Stovall 101.457 mph  
    8-17-86 Dean Roper N/A Lee Raymond 100.279 mph  
    8-23-87 Bob Keselowski 1:28:33/67.920 Bob Keselowski 102.866 mph  
    8-21-88 Bob Keselowski 1:29:43/66.877 Tracy Leslie 100.334 mph  
    8-20-89 Bob Keselowski 1:09:59/85.734 Jack Bowsher 102.249 mph  
    8-19-90 Bob Brevak 1:15:11/79.805 Bob Brevak 101.891 mph  
    8-18-91 Bobby Bowsher 1:08:00/90.000 Glenn Brewer 102.746 mph  
    8-23-92 Bobby Bowsher 1:22:04/73.111 Bob Brevak 102.287 mph  
    8-22-93 Bob Keselowski 1:10:17/85.369 Bob Hill 105.131 mph  
    8-21-94 Bob Hill 1:28:13/68.014 Bob Hill 102.436 mph  
    8-20-95 Billy Thomas 1:29:23/67.127 Bob Hill 107.315 mph  
    8-18-96 Tim Steele 1:29:56/63.380 Ed Dixon  99.080 mph  
    10-18-97 Tim Steele 1:28:07/72.177 Ken Schrader 101.798 mph  
    8-23-98 Ken Schrader 1:27:01/68.965 Ken Schrader 104.484 mph  
    8-22-99 Bill Baird 1:20:15/74.766 Bob Strait 102.720 mph  
    8-20-00 Frank Kimmel 1:33:07/67.012 Damon Lusk 106.800 mph  
    8-19-01 Frank Kimmel 1:19:57/79.555 Frank Kimmel 103.588 mph  
    8-18-02 Frank Kimmel 1:20:25/74.611 NA/rained out NA/rained out  
    8-17-03 Frank Kimmel 1:23:09/72.159 Frank Kimmel 104.527 mph  
    8-22-04 Bill Baird 1:36:13/66.724 AJ Fike 105.362 mph  
    8-21-05 Frank Kimmel 1:21:13/73.876 Justin Allgaier 107.710 mph  
    8-20-06 Justin Allgaier 1:23:15/72.072 Damon Lusk 107.778 mph  
    8-19-07 Frank Kimmel 1:11:51/83.507 None, Rained Out N/A  
    8-17-08 Frank Kimmel 1:19:14/77.240  Frank Kimmel 109.496 mph  
    8-23-09 Parker Kligerman 1:26:32/69.337 Justin Lofton 110.592 mph *NTR  
    LAP LEADERS (From June 5, 1983 forward)      
    (LAPS/RACES LED)        
    Frank Kimmel 604/12        
    Bob Keselowski 262/6        
    Bobby Jacks 256/6        
    Bill Baird 153/3        
    Tim Steele 144/4        
    Bob Strait 118/5        
    Dean Roper 94/4        
    Glenn Brewer 91/1        
    Ken Schrader 79/2        
    Ben Hess 73/1        
    Ron Cox 72/4        
    AJ Fike 71/3        
    Bob Brevak 62/2        
    Lee Raymond 55/3        
    Steve Kosiski 53/1        
    Ed Dixon 50/1        
    Ken Rowley 45/4        
    Billy Thomas 41/5        
    Justin Lofton 40/1        
    Bob Schacht 38/1        
    Randy Huffman 34/1        
    Doug Keller 33/3        
    Tracy Leslie 24/1        
    Carl Miskotten  19/1        
    Parker Kligerman 18/1        
    Scott Stovall 18/1        
    Bob Hill 17/1        
    Gary Bradberry 16/1        
    Damon Lusk 14/1        
    Terry Pearson 14/1        
    Blaise Alexander 13/1        
    Bobby Bowsher 12/2        
    David Goldsberry 12/1        
    Don LaDuke 12/1        
    Grant Adcox 11/1        
    Justin Allgaier 9/2        
    Marvin Smith 9/1        
    Bill Venturini 9/1        
    Dill Whittymore 8/1        
    John Hayden 7/1        
    Andy Belmont 4/1        
    Todd Coon 4/1        
    Bill Eversole 4/1        
    Dexter Bean 3/1        
    David Boggs 2/1        
    Jason Jarrett 1/1        
    Print
    EVENT #14, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
    Illinois State Fairgrounds, Springfield Illinois, 8-22-10    
    Allen Crowe 100, Qualifying Results      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Chevrolet 35.132 102.471
    2 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 35.341 101.865
    3 23 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Dan Shaver Memorial Scholarship Chevrolet 35.587 101.161
    4 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Dodge 35.698 100.846
    5 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Recycling Services-Ferguson Pipe Dodge 35.985 100.042
    6 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy Fuel-Tempest Chevy 36.035 99.903
    7 17 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Central Illinois Security-Hoosier Tire Midwest Chevrolet 36.059 99.836
    8 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 36.118 99.673
    9 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 36.224 99.382
    10 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Menards Ford 36.224 99.382
    11 10 AJ Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford 36.293 99.193
    12 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 36.324 99.108
    13 57 Rodney Melvin/Benton IL Kimmel-Chaplain Pharmacy Ford 36.538 98.528
    14 5 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound Chevrolet 36.771 97.903
    15 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 36.798 97.831
    16 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 37.001 97.295
    17 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 37.309 96.491
    18 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 37.405 96.244
    19 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge 37.442 96.149
    20 8 Kyle Logue/Cisco IL Building Systems of IL/JS Electric/Sav-Mor Pharmacies Chevy 37.673 95.559
    21 18 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge 37.791 95.261
    22 15 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL Venturini Motorsports Toyota 38.260 94.093
    23 28 Jeff Buice/Charlotte NC Shaver Motorsports Chevrolet 38.351 93.870
    24 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 38.463 93.596
    25 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 38.967 92.386
    26 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Computers & Website Design Ford 38.978 92.360
    27 7 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 40.423 89.058
    28 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 40.656 88.548
    29 0 Avery McCluskey/Minor Hill TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 45.693 78.787
    30 06 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 48.778 73.804
    31 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 56.597 63.608
    32 59 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
    33 13 Frank Wilson/Belmont WV Drug Testing Centers of America Chevrolet 0.000 0.000
    34 9 Mike Sosebee/Hoschton GA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge 0.000 0.000
    35 6 Kyle Belmont/Mooresville NC ESR Development Toyota 0.000 0.000
    Print
    EVENT #14, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
    Illinois State Fairgrounds, Springfield Illinois, 8-22-10    
    Allen Crowe 100, Starting Grid      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Chevrolet 35.132 102.471
    2 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 35.341 101.865
    3 23 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Dan Shaver Memorial Scholarship Chevrolet 35.587 101.161
    4 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Dodge 35.698 100.846
    5 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Recycling Services-Ferguson Pipe Dodge 35.985 100.042
    6 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy Fuel-Tempest Chevy 36.035 99.903
    7 17 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Central Illinois Security-Hoosier Tire Midwest Chevrolet 36.059 99.836
    8 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 36.118 99.673
    9 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 36.224 99.382
    10 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Menards Ford 36.224 99.382
    11 10 AJ Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford 36.293 99.193
    12 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 36.324 99.108
    13 57 Rodney Melvin/Benton IL Kimmel-Chaplain Pharmacy Ford 36.538 98.528
    14 5 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound Chevrolet 36.771 97.903
    15 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 36.798 97.831
    16 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 37.001 97.295
    17 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 37.309 96.491
    18 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 37.405 96.244
    19 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge 37.442 96.149
    20 8 Kyle Logue/Cisco IL Building Systems of IL/JS Electric/Sav-Mor Pharmacies Chevy 37.673 95.559
    21 18 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge 37.791 95.261
    22 15 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL Venturini Motorsports Toyota 38.260 94.093
    23 28 Jeff Buice/Charlotte NC Shaver Motorsports Chevrolet 38.351 93.870
    24 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 38.463 93.596
    25 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 38.967 92.386
    26 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Computers & Website Design Ford 38.978 92.360
    27 7 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 40.423 89.058
    28 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 40.656 88.548
    29 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 56.597 63.608
    30 6 Kyle Belmont/Mooresville NC ESR Development Toyota   Provisional
    31 59 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet   Provisional
    32 13 Frank Wilson/Belmont WV Drug Testing Centers of America Chevrolet   Provisional
    Print
    EVENT #14, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
    Illinois State Fairgrounds, Springfield Illinois, 8-22-10    
    Allen Crowe 100, Race Results      
                 
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 5 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Recycling Services-Ferguson Pipe Dodge 106 Running
    2 2 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 106 Running
    3 12 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 106 Running
    4 6 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy Fuel-Tempest Chevy 106 Running
    5 11 10 AJ Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford 106 Running
    6 7 17 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Central Illinois Security-Hoosier Tire Midwest Chevrolet 106 Running
    7 1 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Chevrolet 106 Running
    8 25 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 106 Running
    9 19 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge 106 Running
    10 17 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 106 Running
    11 16 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 106 Running
    12 8 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 106 Running
    13 9 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 106 Running
    14 15 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 106 Running
    15 29 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 104 Running
    16 13 57 Rodney Melvin/Benton IL Kimmel-Chaplain Pharmacy Ford 104 Running
    17 14 5 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound Chevrolet 104 Running
    18 24 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 103 Running
    19 18 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 103 Running
    20 3 23 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Dan Shaver Memorial Scholarship Chevrolet 100 Accident
    21 10 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Menards Ford 77 Rear End
    22 4 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Dodge 63 Accident
    23 20 8 Kyle Logue/Cisco IL Building Systems of IL/JS Electric/Sav-Mor Pharmacies Chevy 60 Brakes
    24 23 28 Jeff Buice/Charlotte NC Shaver Motorsports Chevrolet 19 Overheating
    25 28 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 13 Overheating
    26 21 18 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge 10 Clutch
    27 27 7 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 7 Overheating
    28 26 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Computers & Website Design Ford 5 Handling
    29 31 59 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet 5 Handling
    30 22 15 Alli Owens/Daytona Beach FL Venturini Motorsports Toyota 4 Handling
    31 30 6 Kyle Belmont/Mooresville NC ESR Development Toyota 3 Suspension
        13 Frank Wilson/Belmont WV Drug Testing Centers of America Chevrolet   DNS
        0 Avery McCluskey/Minor Hill TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet   DNS
        9 Mike Sosebee/Hoschton GA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge   DNS
        06 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Ford   DNS
                 
          MENARDS POLE AWARD PRESENTED BY ANSELL:  Steve Arpin 35.132 (102.471 mph)    
          MRGN OF VICTORY:  .261 sec. CAUTIONS:  7 for 35 Laps    
          TIME OF RACE:  1:24:28 AVG. SPEED:  75.291 seconds    
          LAP LEADERS:  Arpin 1-7, 34-62 (36); Cox 8-29, 73-91 (41);  Kile 30-33 (4); Kimmel 63-72 (10);   
          Sheltra 92-106 (15)      
Comments