duquoin.gif
  • Length
    100 miles
  • Print
    Schedule of events for the Southern Illinois 100 at the DuQuoin State Fairgrounds
       
    Sun, Sept 5  
    6:00-8:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Registration at the Holiday Inn Mt. Vernon
       
    Mon, Sept 6  
    5:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    7:30 AM FMM Chapel Service
    8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying
    9:00-10:00 AM Practice
    10:30 AM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    11:00 AM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (All Positions / 1 lap)
      POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN PLACE
    12:00 N ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    12:45 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    1:00 PM Start of the Southern Illinois 100 (100 laps / 100 miles)
       
    Current 1/08/10  
    Print
    EVENT #16, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
    DuQuoin State Fairgrounds, DuQuoin Illinois, 9-6-10    
    Practice Results, Southern Illinois 100 presented by Federated Auto Parts    
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 55 Steve Arpin/Ford Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Chevrolet 33.611 107.108
    2 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy Drink-Tempest Chevy 33.693 106.847
    3 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Menards Ford 33.711 106.790
    4 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 33.722 106.755
    5 10 A.J. Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford 33.739 106.701
    6 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 33.902 106.188
    7 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 33.937 106.079
    8 17 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Central Illinois Security-Hoosier Tire Midwest Chevrolet 33.938 106.076
    9 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Performance Vehicle Works Dodge 33.961 106.004
    10 52 Ken Schrader/Concord NC Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 34.078 105.640
    11 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 34.081 105.631
    12 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 34.295 104.972
    13 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 34.387 104.691
    14 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 34.404 104.639
    15 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge 34.497 104.357
    16 15 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Hudson Performance Drivelines Chevrolet 34.848 103.306
    17 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 35.079 102.626
    18 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Dodge 35.125 102.491
    19 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.321 101.922
    20 57 Rodney Melvin/Benton IL Kimmel-Chaplain Pharmacy Ford 35.371 101.778
    21 8 Kyle Logue/Cisco IL Building Systems of IL/JF Electric/Sav-Mor Pharmacies Chevy 35.402 101.689
    22 5 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound Chevrolet 36.241 99.335
    23 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 36.259 99.286
    24 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 36.372 98.977
    25 18 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge 36.593 98.379
    26 59 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet 36.771 97.903
    27 28 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 37.177 96.834
    28 9 Mike Sosebee/Hoschton GA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge 37.411 96.228
    29 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Website Design Ford 38.332 93.916
    30 79 Brent Raulston/Jasper AR K&K Racing-Bob's Auto Body Ford 38.595 93.276
    31 23 Levi Youster/Oak Harbor OH Hixson Construction Ford 39.137 91.985
    32 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 39.280 91.650
    33 7 Mike Koch/Mountain Home AR K&K Racing-Karl's Plumbing Chevrolet 39.868 90.298
    Print
    EVENT #16, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS  
    DuQuoin State Fairgrounds, DuQuoin Illinois, 9-6-10  
    Official Entry List, Southern Illinois 100 presented by Federated Auto Parts  
      Updated 9-1-10, 2:31 PM ET    
    CAR DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM AND CAR OWNER
    0 Avery McCluskey/Minor Hill TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet Wayne Peterson
    1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford Jennifer Belmont
    5 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    6 TBA ESR Development Toyota Jessica Sharp
    7 Mike Koch/Mountain Home AR K&K Racing-Karl's Plumbing Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    8 Kyle Logue/Cisco IL Building Systems of IL/JS Electric/Sav-Mor Pharmacies Chevy John Mackling
    9 Mike Sosebee/Hoschton GA Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet Mark Gibson
    10 A.J. Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford Andy Hillenburg
    11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford Andy Hillenburg
    14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford Jennifer Belmont
    15 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Hudson Performance Drivelines Chevrolet Bill Venturini
    16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy Drink-Tempest Chevy Joe Coulter
    17 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Central Illinois Security-Hoosier Tire Midwest Chevrolet Russ Roulo
    18 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge James Hylton
    22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge Kerry Scherer
    23 Levi Youster/Oak Harbor OH Hixson Construction Ford Wayne Hixson
    25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet Cathy Venturini
    26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Website Design Ford Brad Smith
    28 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet Richard Childress
    32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Dodge Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge Mike Allgaier
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford Frank Kimmel
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    52 Ken Schrader/Concord NC Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet Ken Schrader
    55 Steve Arpin/Ford Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Chevrolet Billy Venturini
    57 Rodney Melvin/Benton IL Kimmel-Chaplain Pharmacy Ford Bill McCreery
    59 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge Mark Gibson
    60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL PatrickSheltra.com Dodge Patrick Sheltra
    68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Menards Ford Bill Kimmel
    77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge Briggs Cunningham
    79 Brent Raulston/Jasper AR K&K Racing-Bob's Auto Body Ford Patricia Koch
    81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota Eddie Sharp
    94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    06 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Ford Wayne Peterson
    Print
    CHAMPIONSHIP STOCK CAR RACING HISTORY, DUQUOIN STATE FAIRGROUNDS  
    YEAR WINNER MAKE MODEL    
    1950 Jay Frank Oldsmobile  Rocket    
    1954 Don O'Dell   Packard    
    1955 Frank Mundy Chrysler 300    
    1956 Marshall Teague Chevrolet Bel Air    
    *1957 Jerry Unser Ford      
    1957 Jimmy Bryan Mercury M335    
    1958 Fred Lorenzen Ford      
    1959 Fred Lorenzen Ford      
    1960 Norm Nelson Ford Galaxie    
    1961 Paul Goldsmith Pontiac Catalina    
    1962 Paul Goldsmith Pontiac Catalina    
    1963 Norm Nelson Plymouth Belvedere    
    1964 Joe Leonard Dodge Polara    
    1965 Paul Goldsmith Pontiac Catalina    
    1966 Don White Dodge Coronet    
    1967 Norm Nelson Plymouth GTX    
    1968 Don White Dodge Charger    
    1969 AJ Foyt Ford  Torino    
    1970 Norm Nelson Plymouth Roadrunner    
    1971 Verlin Eaker Plymouth Roadrunner    
    1972 Jack Bowsher Ford Torino    
    1973 Butch Hartman Dodge Charger    
    1974 Butch Hartman Dodge Charger    
    1975 Butch Hartman Dodge Charger    
    1976 Bay Darnell Dodge Charger    
    1977 Paul Feldner Dodge Charger    
    1978 Don White Dodge Aspen    
    1979 Rusty Wallace Pontiac Firebird    
    1980 Sal Tovela Plymouth Volare    
    1981 Dean Roper Pontiac Firebird    
    1982 Rick O'Brien Pontiac Grand Prix    
    *1983 Dean Roper Pontiac Grand Prix    
    * Denotes non-Southern Illinois 100 race      
    BEGIN ARCA SANCTION FOR SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 100 (top-5 finishers)  
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1983 Dean Roper Butch Garner Tom Meinberg Joe Wallace Rick O'Brien
    1984 David Goldsberry Dean Roper Ken Rowley Bob Brevak Jim Hall
    1985 Lee Raymond Dean Roper John Prior Bob Brevak David Goldsberry
    1986 Dean Roper Bob Keselowski Randy Huffman Bobby Jacks Bob Dotter
    1987 Dean Roper Bob Keselowski Dave Weltmeyer Randy Huffman Ramo Stott
    1988 Bob Keselowski Bob Brevak Bob Strait Ramo Stott Don Marmor
    1989 Bob Keselowski Bob Strait Billy Thomas Bob Dotter Jerry Huffman
    1990 Bob Brevak Billy Thomas Bobby Bowsher Chris Gehrke Tim Porter
    1991 Bob Strait Bobby Bowsher Dean Roper Bill Venturini Mark Gibson
    1992 Bob Schacht Glenn Brewer Jim Elliott Bob Strait Bobby Bowsher
    1993 Billy Thomas Bob Strait Tim Steele Dean Roper Bob Keselowski
    1994 Dean Roper Bobby Bowsher Ed Dixon Randy Huffman Bob Keselowski
    1995 Bob Hill Marvin Smith Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Bob Schacht
    1996 Bob Hill Tim Steele Bobby Bowsher Frank Kimmel Marvin Smith
    1997 Billy Thomas Mark Gibson Bob Strait Eric Smith Mark Thompson
    1998 Billy Thomas Bill Baird Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Bob Hill
    1999 Jeff Finley Bill Baird Tracy Leslie Ed Dixon Bob Strait
    2000 Billy Thomas Frank Kimmel Bill Baird Joe Cooksey Brian Ross
    2001 Frank Kimmel Tony Stewart Bill Baird Ken Schrader Joe Cooksey
    2002 Frank Kimmel Tony Stewart Ken Schrader Red Farmer Joe Cooksey
    2003 Tony Stewart Ken Schrader Joe Cooksey Norm Benning Frank Kimmel
    2004 Frank Kimmel Bill Baird TJ Bell Justin Allgaier Mark Gibson
    2005 Frank Kimmel Bob Strait Josh Allison Justin Allgaier Chad McCumbee
    2006 Ken Schrader Brian Rowe Joe Cooksey Bob Strait Blake Bjorklund
    2007 Ken Schrader Josh Wise Josh Richards AJ Fike Frank Kimmel
    2008 Frank Kimmel Patrick Sheltra Ken Schrader Dexter Bean Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
    2009 Parker Kligerman Frank Kimmel Joey Coulter AJ Fike Ken Schrader
    ARCA RACE WINNERS/POLE WINNERS      
    DATE WINNER TIME/AVG.SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED  
    9-4-83 Dean Roper 1:06:35/90.101 Bobby Jacks 98.423 mph  
    9-2-84 David Goldsberry 3:22:38/59.220 Bobby Jacks 100.075 mph  
    9-1-85 Lee Raymond 2:27:34/81.319 Bobby Jacks 98.549 mph  
    8-31-86 Dean Roper 2:20:24/85.470 Bobby Jacks 99.130 mph  
    9-6-87 Dean Roper N/A Rolf Helland 97.900 mph  
    9-4-88 Bob Keselowski 2:19:12/86.207 Billy Thomas 100.042 mph  
    9-3-89 Bob Keselowski 2:23:26/83.663 Ken Rowley 100.424 mph  
    9-2-90 Bob Brevak 2:23:26/83.66 Ken Rowley 102.444 mph  
    9-1-91 Bob Strait 1:02:38/81.260 Ben Hess 99.549 mph  
    9-6-92 Bob Schacht 1:55:09/81.285 Ben Hess 103.591 mph  
    9-5-93 Billy Thomas 1:51:43/83.783 Jeremy Mayfield 101.016 mph  
    9-4-94 Dean Roper 2:00:04/79.956 Gary Bradberry 101.408 mph  
    9-3-95 Bob Hill 2:17:53/73.976 Joe Ruttman 100.795 mph  
    9-1-96 Bob Hill 1:30:09/71.800  Bob Hill 98.738 mph  
    8-31-97 Billy Thomas 1:40:15/71.217 Mike Wallace 95.995 mph  
    9-6-98 Billy Thomas 1:27:52/68.285 Bill Baird 99.604 mph  
    9-5-99 Jeff Finley 1:26:38/69.257 Billy Thomas 101.605 mph  
    9-3-00 Billy Thomas 1:55:35/51.910 Joe Cooksey 101.126 mph  
    9-3-01 Frank Kimmel 1:29:41/66.902 Tony Stewart 104.299 mph  
    9-2-02 Frank Kimmel 1:18:07/71.496 Tony Stewart 106.440 mph  
    9-1-03 Tony Stewart 1:37:22/63.471 Tony Stewart 103.072 mph  
    9-6-04 Frank Kimmel 1:15:51/73.566 Ken Schrader 103.579 mph  
    9-5-05 Frank Kimmel 1:07:57/88.300 Brian Tyler 108.196 mph  
    9-4-06 Ken Schrader 1:11:55/83.430 Ken Schrader 104.324  
    9-3-07 Ken Schrader 1:20:33/74.488  AJ Fike 104.191  
    9-1-08 Frank Kimmel 1:13:16/83.530 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 109.436 mph *NTR  
    9-7-09 Parker Kligerman 1:29:28/67.064 AJ Fike 103.651 mph  
    LAP LEADERS (From September 4, 1983 forward)    
    (LAPS/RACES LED)        
    1 Billy Thomas 437/8      
    2 Frank Kimmel 426/9      
    3 Dean Roper 367/7      
    4 Bob Keselowski 232/4      
    5 Bob Strait 219/8      
    6 Ben Hess 192/3      
    7 Bob Brevak 159/4      
    8 Bob Hill 157/3      
    9 Lee Raymond 154/2      
    10 Tony Stewart 137/3      
    11 Bobby Jacks 126/4      
    12 Ken Schrader 99/3      
    13 Bobby Bowsher 82/3      
    14 AJ Fike 73/2      
    15 Justin Allgaier  58/2      
    16 Bob Schacht 47/1      
    17 Parker Kligerman 46/1      
    18 Jim Hall 43/1      
    19 Glenn Brewer 42/3      
    20 Dave Goldsberry 36/1      
    21 Grant Adcox 32/1      
      Rick O'Brien 32/1      
    23 Jeff Finley 27/1      
    24 Doug Keller 25/3      
      Bill Venturini 25/3      
    26 Marvin Smith 24/1      
    27 Bill Baird 22/1      
    28 Billy Venturini 20/1      
    29 Blaise Alexander 19/1      
      Tim Steele 19/2      
      Josh Wise 19/1      
    32 Dexter Bean 17/1      
      Brian Tyler 17/1      
      Mike Wallace 17/2      
    35 Chad McCumbee 16/1      
    36 Gary Bradberry 14/1      
    37 TJ Bell 13/1      
      Mark Gibson 13/1      
      Randy Huffman 13/3      
    40 Joe Cooksey 12/1      
    41 Joey Miller 8/1      
      Eric Smith 8/1      
    43 Justin Marks 6/1      
    44 James Buescher 5/1      
      Brent Sherman 5/1      
    46 Jason Jarrett 4/1      
    47 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 1/1      
      Joe Ruttman        
      Tom Bigelow        
      Ken Rowley        
      Steve Stevenson        
      Tom Meinberg        
      Jerry Huffman        
      Don Marmor        
      G. Blankenship        
      Jeff Hooker        
      Ed Dixon        
      Bob Dotter        
    Print
    EVENT #16, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
    DuQuoin State Fairgrounds, DuQuoin Illinois, 9-6-10    
    Official Entry List, Southern Illinois 100 presented by Federated Auto Parts    
    Menards Pole Qualifying presented by Ansell    
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 10 A.J. Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford 33.130 108.663
    2 52 Ken Schrader/Concord NC Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 33.290 108.141
    3 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy Drink-Tempest Chevy 33.494 107.482
    4 55 Steve Arpin/Ford Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Chevrolet 33.497 107.472
    5 17 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Central Illinois Security-Hoosier Tire Midwest Chevrolet 33.592 107.168
    6 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 33.667 106.930
    7 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 33.711 106.790
    8 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 33.714 106.781
    9 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Menards Ford 33.835 106.399
    10 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 33.998 105.889
    11 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 34.029 105.792
    12 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 34.039 105.761
    13 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 34.039 105.761
    14 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge 34.145 105.433
    15 15 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Hudson Performance Drivelines Chevrolet 34.148 105.423
    16 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Performance Vehicle Works Dodge 34.289 104.990
    17 57 Rodney Melvin/Benton IL Kimmel-Chaplain Pharmacy Ford 34.394 104.669
    18 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 34.487 104.387
    19 8 Kyle Logue/Cisco IL Building Systems of IL/JF Electric/Sav-Mor Pharmacies Chevy 34.831 103.356
    20 9 Mike Sosebee/Hoschton GA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge 35.196 102.284
    21 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.387 101.732
    22 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.420 101.637
    23 18 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge 35.571 101.206
    24 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 35.862 100.385
    25 59 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet 35.867 100.371
    26 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Website Design Ford 35.944 100.156
    27 5 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound Chevrolet 36.184 99.491
    28 28 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 36.607 98.342
    29 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 38.080 94.538
    30 79 Brent Raulston/Jasper AR K&K Racing-Bob's Auto Body Ford 38.911 92.519
    31 23 Levi Youster/Oak Harbor OH Hixson Construction Ford 39.363 91.456
    32 7 Justin Koch/Mountain Home AR K&K Racing-Karl's Plumbing Chevrolet 40.110 89.753
    33 06 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 41.776 86.174
    34 0 Avery McCluskey/Minor Hill TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 43.315 83.112
    35 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Dodge 0.000 0.000
    Print
    EVENT #16, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
    DuQuoin State Fairgrounds, DuQuoin Illinois, 9-6-10    
    Starting Grid, Southern Illinois 100 presented by Federated Auto Parts    
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 10 A.J. Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford 33.130 108.663
    2 52 Ken Schrader/Concord NC Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 33.290 108.141
    3 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy Drink-Tempest Chevy 33.494 107.482
    4 55 Steve Arpin/Ford Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Chevrolet 33.497 107.472
    5 17 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Central Illinois Security-Hoosier Tire Midwest Chevrolet 33.592 107.168
    6 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 33.667 106.930
    7 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 33.711 106.790
    8 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 33.714 106.781
    9 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Menards Ford 33.835 106.399
    10 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 33.998 105.889
    11 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 34.029 105.792
    12 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 34.039 105.761
    13 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 34.039 105.761
    14 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas Dodge 34.145 105.433
    15 15 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Hudson Performance Drivelines Chevrolet 34.148 105.423
    16 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Performance Vehicle Works Dodge 34.289 104.990
    17 57 Rodney Melvin/Benton IL Kimmel-Chaplain Pharmacy Ford 34.394 104.669
    18 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 34.487 104.387
    19 8 Kyle Logue/Cisco IL Building Systems of IL/JF Electric/Sav-Mor Pharmacies Chevy 34.831 103.356
    20 9 Mike Sosebee/Hoschton GA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge 35.196 102.284
    21 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.387 101.732
    22 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.420 101.637
    23 18 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge 35.571 101.206
    24 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 35.862 100.385
    25 59 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet 35.867 100.371
    26 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Website Design Ford 35.944 100.156
    27 5 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound Chevrolet 36.184 99.491
    28 28 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 36.607 98.342
    29 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 38.080 94.538
    30 79 Brent Raulston/Jasper AR K&K Racing-Bob's Auto Body Ford 38.911 92.519
    31 23 Levi Youster/Oak Harbor OH Hixson Construction Ford 39.363 91.456
    32 7 Justin Koch/Mountain Home AR K&K Racing-Karl's Plumbing Chevrolet 40.110 89.753
    33 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Dodge Provisional
    Print
    EVENT #16, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
    DuQuoin State Fairgrounds, DuQuoin Illinois, 9-6-10    
    Unofficial Results, Southern Illinois 100 presented by Federated Auto Parts    
                 
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 4 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Lemonade Chevrolet 100 Running
    2 6 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 100 Running
    3 12 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Chevrolet 100 Running
    4 16 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Performance Vehicle Works Dodge 100 Running
    5 2 52 Ken Schrader/Concord NC Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 100 Running
    6 9 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Messina Wildlife-Menards Ford 100 Running
    7 7 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 100 Running
    8 13 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 100 Running
    9 5 17 Kelly Kovski/Springfield IL Central Illinois Security-Hoosier Tire Midwest Chevrolet 100 Running
    10 10 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 100 Running
    11 14 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas-Syngenta Seeds Dodge 100 Running
    12 33 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Construct Corps Dodge 100 Running
    13 11 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 100 Running
    14 17 57 Rodney Melvin/Benton IL Kimmel-Chaplain Pharmacy Ford 100 Running
    15 8 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 100 Running
    16 3 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy Drink-Tempest Chevy 100 Running
    17 21 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 100 Running
    18 22 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 100 Running
    19 19 8 Kyle Logue/Cisco IL Building Systems of IL/JF Electric/Sav-Mor Pharmacies Chevy 100 Running
    20 24 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 100 Running
    21 27 5 Mark Littleton/Arenzville IL Mason Sound Chevrolet 100 Running
    22 18 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 99 Running
    23 15 15 Brett Hudson/Owensboro KY Hudson Performance Drivelines Chevrolet 97 Suspension
    24 28 28 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 95 Running
    25 1 10 A.J. Fike/Galesburg IL RFMS-Liberty Village Ford 80 Engine
    26 31 23 Levi Youster/Oak Harbor OH Hixson Construction Ford 80 Accident
    27 30 79 Brent Raulston/Jasper AR K&K Racing-Bob's Auto Body Ford 40 Handling
    28 29 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 36 Overheating
    29 32 7 Justin Koch/Mountain Home AR K&K Racing-Karl's Plumbing Chevrolet 33 Transmission
    30 26 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya Website Design Ford 21 Rear End
    31 25 59 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Mark Gibson Racing Chevrolet 15 Accident
    32 23 18 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge 6 Vibration
    33 20 9 Mike Sosebee/Hoschton GA Mark Gibson Racing Dodge 4 Brakes
        06 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Ford   DNS
        0 Avery McCluskey/Minor Hill TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet   DNS
                 
          MENARDS POLE QUALIFYING PRESENTED BY ANSELL:  A.J. Fike 33.130 (108.663 mph)    
          MRGN OF VICTORY: .596 sec. CAUTIONS:  11 for 42 Laps    
          TIME OF RACE:  1:22:29 AVG. SPEED:  72.735 mph    
          LAP LEADERS:  Fike 1-16 (16);  Kovski 17-30 (14); Schrader 31-36 (6); Hessert 37-61 (25);  Arpin 62-100 (39)
Comments