kansaslottery150logo09.jpg

 

  • Length
    150 miles
  • Race TV
    SPEED, LIVE at 5:00 PM ET
  • Print
    Schedule of events for the ARCA 150 at Kansas Speedway
       
    Wed, Sept 29  
    11:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Haulers Enter
    12:00 N ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens 
    1:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Opens
      INSPECTION ONLY, NO ON TRACK ACTIVITY.
    6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Closes
       
    Thurs, Sept 30  
       
    7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration and Garage Opens 
    7:45 AM ARCA Racing Series Rookie Meeting
    8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter meeting and Draw for Qualifying Order
    9:00-11:00 AM Practice
    12:00 N Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    1:00 PM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (All Positions / 2 laps)
      POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN PLACE
    3:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    3:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    4:00 PM Start of the ARCA 150 (150 miles / 100 laps)
       
    Current 1/12/10  
    Print
    EVENT #19, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
    Kansas Speedway, Kansas City KS, 9-30-10      
    Kansas Lottery 150      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 41 Ty Dillon/Lewisville NC Karl Chevrolet-RCR Development Chevrolet 31.466 171.614
    2 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota 31.843 169.582
    3 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Pink Lemonade Toyota 31.925 169.146
    4 29 Chad Finley/Lansing MI Auto Value Certified Service Centers-Airlift Chevrolet 31.980 168.856
    5 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 31.993 168.787
    6 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy-Tempest Cycles Chevy 32.097 168.240
    7 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Tequesta Road and Bridge of Florida-Jones Group Int'l Toyota 32.111 168.167
    8 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 32.147 167.978
    9 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Kart Sport North America Toyota 32.175 167.832
    10 02 Daryl Harr/St. Albert Alberta West World Computers Chevrolet 32.243 167.478
    11 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Caramel Apples Chevrolet 32.281 167.281
    12 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas-Syngenta Seeds Dodge 32.297 167.198
    13 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 32.314 167.110
    14 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 32.319 167.084
    15 51 Casey Roderick/Lawrenceville GA Bill Elliott Driver Development Dodge 32.343 166.960
    16 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 32.453 166.394
    17 17 Miguel Paludo/New Silver City Brazil Stemco Duroline Toyota 32.492 166.195
    18 12 Russ Dugger/Owasso OK Accell Construction Chevrolet 32.523 166.036
    19 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 32.672 165.279
    20 15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-Stay Tuned Customs Chevrolet 32.775 164.760
    21 52 Kyle Fowler/Smyrna GA Ken Schrader Racing Chevrolet 32.840 164.434
    22 97 Matt Lofton/Mooresville NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 32.891 164.179
    23 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Chevrolet 32.948 163.895
    24 59 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN Operation Free-Sturman Industries Dodge 33.054 163.369
    25 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 33.092 163.181
    26 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 33.306 162.133
    27 10 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Drivig School Dodge 34.082 158.441
    28 28 Chad Frewaldt/Kansas City KS Hixson Construction Chevrolet 34.094 158.386
    29 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 34.592 156.105
    30 23 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 35.087 153.903
    31 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.251 153.187
    32 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP-Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 35.319 152.892
    33 68 Mike Sosebee/Hoschton GA Kimmel-Gibson Dodge 35.887 150.472
    34 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.976 150.100
    35 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya.com Ford 35.979 150.088
    36 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 38.426 140.530
    37 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 39.250 137.580
    38 06 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 47.033 114.813
    Print
    EVENT #19, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS  
    Kansas Speedway, Kansas City Kansas, 9-30-10  
    Official Entry List, Kansas Lottery 150    
      Updated 9-27-10, 2:48 PM ET    
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM AND CAR OWNER
    0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Ford Wayne Peterson
    1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford Jennifer Belmont
    4 Ricky Carmichael/Tallahassee FL Monster Energy Chevrolet Steve Turner
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    10 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Drivig School Dodge Andy Hillenburg
    11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford Andy Hillenburg
    12 Russ Dugger/Owasso OK Accell Construction Chevrolet Mario Gosselin
    14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford Jennifer Belmont
    15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-Stay Tuned Customs Chevrolet Bill Venturini
    16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy-Tempest Cycles Chevy Joe Coulter
    17 Miguel Paludo/Silver City Brazil Stemco Duroline Toyota Russ Roulo
    22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas-Syngenta Seeds Dodge Kerry Scherer
    23 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota Cathy Venturini
    26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya.com Ford Brad Smith
    28 Chad Frewaldt/Kansas City KS Hixson Construction Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    29 Chad Finley/Lansing MI Auto Value Certified Service Centers-Airlift Chevrolet Ron Keselowski
    31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet Richard Childress
    32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Kart Sport North America Toyota Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge Mike Allgaier
    41 Ty Dillon/Lewisville NC RCR Development Chevrolet Richard Childress
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford Frank Kimmel
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    51 Casey Roderick/Lawrenceville GA Bill Elliott Driver Development Dodge James Finch
    52 Kyle Fowler/Smyrna GA Ken Schrader Racing Chevrolet Ken Schrader
    55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Pink Lemonade Toyota Billy Venturini
    58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Hackenbracht Racing Chevrolet Greg Hackenbracht
    59 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN Operation Free-Sturman Industries Dodge Mark Gibson
    60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Tequesta Road and Bridge of Florida-Jones Group Int'l Toyota Patrick Sheltra
    68 Mike Sosebee/Hoschton GA Kimmel-Gibson Chevrolet Bill Kimmel
    71 Max Gresham/Griffin GA Gresham & Associates Toyota Jim Gresham
    75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP-Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford Bob Schacht
    76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Chevrolet Jack Johnson
    77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge Briggs Cunningham
    81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota Eddie Sharp
    94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    97 Matt Lofton/Mooresville NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet Matt Lofton
    99 Daryl Harr/St. Albert Alberta Ken Schrader Racing Chevrolet Ken Schrader
    06 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Wayne Peterson Racing Ford Wayne Peterson
    09 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL Enfinger Racing Ford Robby Benton
    Print
    ARCA RACING SERIES HISTORY, KANSAS SPEEDWAY    
               
    WINNERS & POLE WINNERS        
    DATE WINNER TIME/AVG. SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED  
    6-2-01 Jason Jarrett 1:38:28/122.478 Ryan Newman 171.162 mph  
    6-1-02 Frank Kimmel 1:41:33/118.760 Frank Kimmel 162.269 mph  
    6-1-03 Shelby Howard 1:42:02/118.197 Frank Kimmel 165.325 mph  
    6-5-04 Ryan Hemphill 1:16:43/92.679 Ryan Hemphill 169.226 mph  
    7-2-05 Chad Blount 1:46:40/113.063 Joey Miller 163.750 mph  
    7-1-06 Frank Kimmel 2:01:29/99.273 Brad Coleman 167.879 mph  
    4-27-07 Scott Lagasse, Jr. 1:20:22/111.987 Justin Marks 172.397 mph  
    4-25-08 Scott Speed 1:12:05/124.855 Ken Butler III 175.330 mph *NTR  
    10-1-09 Parker Kligerman 1:31:14/101.608 None NA  
    TOP-5 FINISHERS          
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    2001 Jason Jarrett Frank Kimmel Tim Steele Ed Berrier Andy Belmont
    2002 Frank Kimmel Stuart Kirby Damon Lusk Chad Blount Andy Belmont
    2003 Shelby Howard Brent Sherman Frank Kimmel Jason Jarrett  Rick Carelli
    2004 Ryan Hemphill Frank Kimmel Jason Jarrett Jeff Kendall Brent Sherman
    2005 Chad Blount Kyle Krisiloff Frank Kimmel Bobby Gerhart Joey Miller
    2006 Frank Kimmel Erin Crocker Brad Coleman Brett Rowe Steve Wallace
    2007 Scott Lagasse, Jr. Erik Darnell Blake Feese Mario Gosselin Josh Wise
    2008 Scott Speed Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. Jesse Smith Michael Annett Robb Brent
    2009 Parker Kligerman Justin Lofton Grant Enfinger Frank Kimmel Beau Slocumb
    LAP LEADERS (LAPS/RACES LED)      
    Frank Kimmel 295/4        
    Parker Kligerman 75/1        
    Ryan Hemphill 69/1        
    Chad Blount 62/2        
    Joey Miller 49/1        
    Scott Lagasse 78/2        
    Steve Wallace 39/1        
    Jesse Smith 32/2        
    Ryan Newman 30/1        
    Michael Annett 29/1        
    Mario Gosselin 29/1        
    Shelby Howard 22/1        
    Justin Marks 21/1        
    Scott Speed 21/1        
    Erik Darnell 20/1        
    Robb Brent 19/1        
    Mark Gibson 12/2        
    Jason Jarrett 12/2        
    Justin Lofton 12/1        
    John Metcalf 11/1        
    Bobby Santos III 11/1        
    Andy Belmont 10/2        
    Damon Lusk 10/1        
    Stuart Kirby 9/1        
    Brett Rowe 9/1        
    Craig Goess 8/1        
    Chase Montgomery 8/1        
    Ron Cox 7/1        
    Bobby Gerhart 6/1        
    Erin Crocker 5/1        
    Kyle Krisiloff 5/1        
    Boston Reid 5/1        
    Todd Bowsher 4/1        
    Ryan Howard 4/1        
    Patrick Sheltra 4/1        
    Rick Carelli 3/1        
    Jeremy Clements 3/1        
    Brad Coleman 1/1        
    Blake Feese 1/1        
    Richard Johns 1/1        
    Josh Wise 1/1        
    Print
    EVENT #19, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
    Kansas Speedway, Kansas City KS, 9-30-10      
    Kansas Lottery 150 - Menards Pole Qualifying presented by Ansell    
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota 31.700 170.347
    2 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Pink Lemonade Toyota 31.713 170.277
    3 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 31.751 170.073
    4 41 Ty Dillon/Lewisville NC Karl Chevrolet-RCR Development Chevrolet 31.825 169.678
    5 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy-Tempest Cycles Chevy 31.881 169.380
    6 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Kart Sport North America Toyota 31.883 169.369
    7 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 31.884 169.364
    8 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas-Syngenta Seeds Dodge 31.887 169.348
    9 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Caramel Apples Chevrolet 31.969 168.914
    10 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Tequesta Road and Bridge of Florida-Jones Group Int'l Toyota 32.087 168.292
    11 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 32.167 167.874
    12 29 Chad Finley/Lansing MI Auto Value Certified Service Centers-Airlift Chevrolet 32.186 167.775
    13 97 Matt Lofton/Mooresville NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 32.287 167.250
    14 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 32.304 167.162
    15 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 32.394 166.698
    16 51 Casey Roderick/Lawrenceville GA Bill Elliott Driver Development Dodge 32.517 166.067
    17 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 32.528 166.011
    18 17 Miguel Paludo/New Silver City Brazil Stemco Duroline Toyota 32.600 165.644
    19 12 Russ Dugger/Owasso OK Accell Construction Chevrolet 32.640 165.441
    20 02 Daryl Harr/St. Albert Alberta West World Computers Chevrolet 32.658 165.350
    21 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 32.731 164.981
    22 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 32.927 163.999
    23 15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-Stay Tuned Customs Chevrolet 32.971 163.780
    24 28 Chad Frewaldt/Kansas City KS Hixson Construction Chevrolet 33.126 163.014
    25 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Chevrolet 33.645 160.499
    26 10 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Drivig School Dodge 34.036 158.656
    27 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 34.532 156.377
    28 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 34.719 155.534
    29 23 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 34.860 154.905
    30 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP-Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 35.210 153.366
    31 06 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 35.456 152.301
    32 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.885 150.481
    33 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya.com Ford 36.196 149.188
    34 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 36.956 146.120
    35 59 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN Operation Free-Sturman Industries Dodge 41.773 129.270
    36 52 Kyle Fowler/Smyrna GA Ken Schrader Racing Chevrolet 42.492 127.083
    Print
    EVENT #19, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
    Kansas Speedway, Kansas City KS, 9-30-10      
    Kansas Lottery 150      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota 31.700 170.347
    2 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Pink Lemonade Toyota 31.713 170.277
    3 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 31.751 170.073
    4 41 Ty Dillon/Lewisville NC Karl Chevrolet-RCR Development Chevrolet 31.825 169.678
    5 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy-Tempest Cycles Chevy 31.881 169.380
    6 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Kart Sport North America Toyota 31.883 169.369
    7 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 31.884 169.364
    8 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas-Syngenta Seeds Dodge 31.887 169.348
    9 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Caramel Apples Chevrolet 31.969 168.914
    10 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Tequesta Road and Bridge of Florida-Jones Group Int'l Toyota 32.087 168.292
    11 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 32.167 167.874
    12 29 Chad Finley/Lansing MI Auto Value Certified Service Centers-Airlift Chevrolet 32.186 167.775
    13 97 Matt Lofton/Mooresville NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 32.287 167.250
    14 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 32.304 167.162
    15 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 32.394 166.698
    16 51 Casey Roderick/Lawrenceville GA Bill Elliott Driver Development Dodge 32.517 166.067
    17 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 32.528 166.011
    18 17 Miguel Paludo/New Silver City Brazil Stemco Duroline Toyota 32.600 165.644
    19 12 Russ Dugger/Owasso OK Accell Construction Chevrolet 32.640 165.441
    20 02 Daryl Harr/St. Albert Alberta West World Computers Chevrolet 32.658 165.350
    21 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 32.731 164.981
    22 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 32.927 163.999
    23 15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-Stay Tuned Customs Chevrolet 32.971 163.780
    24 28 Chad Frewaldt/Kansas City KS Hixson Construction Chevrolet 33.126 163.014
    25 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Chevrolet 33.645 160.499
    26 10 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Drivig School Dodge 34.036 158.656
    27 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 34.532 156.377
    28 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 34.719 155.534
    29 23 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 34.860 154.905
    30 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP-Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 35.210 153.366
    31 06 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 35.456 152.301
    32 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.885 150.481
    33 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya.com Ford Provisional
    34 59 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN Operation Free-Sturman Industries Dodge Provisional
    35 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford Provisional
    36 52 Kyle Fowler/Smyrna GA Ken Schrader Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    Print
    EVENT #19, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
    Kansas Speedway, Kansas City Kansas, 9-30-10      
    Kansas Lottery 150      
                 
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 4 41 Ty Dillon/Lewisville NC Karl Chevrolet-RCR Development Chevrolet 100 Running
    2 2 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Pink Lemonade Toyota 100 Running
    3 7 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 100 Running
    4 1 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota 100 Running
    5 10 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Tequesta Road and Bridge of Florida-Jones Group Int'l Toyota 100 Running
    6 17 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 100 Running
    7 3 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 100 Running
    8 5 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy-Tempest Cycles Chevy 100 Running
    9 11 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 100 Running
    10 6 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Kart Sport North America Toyota 100 Running
    11 8 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas-Syngenta Seeds Dodge 100 Running
    12 19 12 Russ Dugger/Owasso OK Accell Construction Chevrolet 100 Running
    13 13 97 Matt Lofton/Mooresville NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 100 Running
    14 36 52 Kyle Fowler/Smyrna GA Ken Schrader Racing Chevrolet 99 Running
    15 15 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 99 Running
    16 25 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Chevrolet 98 Running
    17 22 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 98 Running
    18 18 17 Miguel Paludo/New Silver City Brazil Stemco Duroline Toyota 97 Running
    19 20 02 Daryl Harr/St. Albert Alberta West World Computers Chevrolet 97 Running
    20 27 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 96 Running
    21 23 15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-Stay Tuned Customs Chevrolet 95 Running
    22 30 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP-Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 95 Running
    23 28 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 94 Running
    24 21 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 89 Running
    25 9 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Caramel Apples Chevrolet 82 Rear End
    26 29 23 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 64 Accident
    27 14 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 63 Running
    28 32 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 54 Vibration
    29 33 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya.com Ford 25 Handling
    30 12 29 Chad Finley/Lansing MI Auto Value Certified Service Centers-Airlift Chevrolet 23 Engine
    31 24 28 Chad Frewaldt/Kansas City KS Hixson Construction Chevrolet 22 Engine
    32 35 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 14 Handling
    33 31 06 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 13 Overheating
    34 26 10 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge 9 Overheating
    35 34 59 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN Operation Free-Sturman Industries Dodge 5 Engine
    36 16 51 Casey Roderick/Lawrenceville GA Bill Elliott Driver Development Dodge 0 Engine
                 
          MENARDS POLE QUALIFYING PRESENTED BY ANSELL:  Mikey Kile 31.700 (170.347 mph)    
          MRGN OF VICTORY:  2.273 CAUTIONS:  3 for 17 Laps    
          TIME OF RACE:  1:11:21 AVG. SPEED:  126.139    
          LAP LEADERS:  Kile 1-63 (63); Arpin 64-88, 93-94 (27); Dillon 89-92, 95-100 (10)    
Comments