Kansas Lottery 150

kansaslottery150logo09.jpg

 

Length

150 miles

Race TV

SPEED, LIVE at 5:00 PM ET
EVENT #19, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
Kansas Speedway, Kansas City KS, 9-30-10      
Kansas Lottery 150      
           
POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
1 41 Ty Dillon/Lewisville NC Karl Chevrolet-RCR Development Chevrolet 31.466 171.614
2 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota 31.843 169.582
3 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Pink Lemonade Toyota 31.925 169.146
4 29 Chad Finley/Lansing MI Auto Value Certified Service Centers-Airlift Chevrolet 31.980 168.856
5 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 31.993 168.787
6 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy-Tempest Cycles Chevy 32.097 168.240
7 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Tequesta Road and Bridge of Florida-Jones Group Int'l Toyota 32.111 168.167
8 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 32.147 167.978
9 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Kart Sport North America Toyota 32.175 167.832
10 02 Daryl Harr/St. Albert Alberta West World Computers Chevrolet 32.243 167.478
11 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Caramel Apples Chevrolet 32.281 167.281
12 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas-Syngenta Seeds Dodge 32.297 167.198
13 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 32.314 167.110
14 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 32.319 167.084
15 51 Casey Roderick/Lawrenceville GA Bill Elliott Driver Development Dodge 32.343 166.960
16 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 32.453 166.394
17 17 Miguel Paludo/New Silver City Brazil Stemco Duroline Toyota 32.492 166.195
18 12 Russ Dugger/Owasso OK Accell Construction Chevrolet 32.523 166.036
19 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 32.672 165.279
20 15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-Stay Tuned Customs Chevrolet 32.775 164.760
21 52 Kyle Fowler/Smyrna GA Ken Schrader Racing Chevrolet 32.840 164.434
22 97 Matt Lofton/Mooresville NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 32.891 164.179
23 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Chevrolet 32.948 163.895
24 59 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN Operation Free-Sturman Industries Dodge 33.054 163.369
25 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 33.092 163.181
26 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 33.306 162.133
27 10 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Drivig School Dodge 34.082 158.441
28 28 Chad Frewaldt/Kansas City KS Hixson Construction Chevrolet 34.094 158.386
29 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 34.592 156.105
30 23 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 35.087 153.903
31 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.251 153.187
32 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP-Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 35.319 152.892
33 68 Mike Sosebee/Hoschton GA Kimmel-Gibson Dodge 35.887 150.472
34 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.976 150.100
35 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya.com Ford 35.979 150.088
36 0 Wayne Peterson/Pulaski TN Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 38.426 140.530
37 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 39.250 137.580
38 06 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 47.033 114.813
Schedule of events for the ARCA 150 at Kansas Speedway
   
Wed, Sept 29  
11:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Haulers Enter
12:00 N ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens 
1:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Opens
  INSPECTION ONLY, NO ON TRACK ACTIVITY.
6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Closes
   
Thurs, Sept 30  
   
7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration and Garage Opens 
7:45 AM ARCA Racing Series Rookie Meeting
8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter meeting and Draw for Qualifying Order
9:00-11:00 AM Practice
12:00 N Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
1:00 PM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (All Positions / 2 laps)
  POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN PLACE
3:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
3:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
4:00 PM Start of the ARCA 150 (150 miles / 100 laps)
   
Current 1/12/10  
ARCA RACING SERIES HISTORY, KANSAS SPEEDWAY    
           
WINNERS & POLE WINNERS        
DATE WINNER TIME/AVG. SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED  
6-2-01 Jason Jarrett 1:38:28/122.478 Ryan Newman 171.162 mph  
6-1-02 Frank Kimmel 1:41:33/118.760 Frank Kimmel 162.269 mph  
6-1-03 Shelby Howard 1:42:02/118.197 Frank Kimmel 165.325 mph  
6-5-04 Ryan Hemphill 1:16:43/92.679 Ryan Hemphill 169.226 mph  
7-2-05 Chad Blount 1:46:40/113.063 Joey Miller 163.750 mph  
7-1-06 Frank Kimmel 2:01:29/99.273 Brad Coleman 167.879 mph  
4-27-07 Scott Lagasse, Jr. 1:20:22/111.987 Justin Marks 172.397 mph  
4-25-08 Scott Speed 1:12:05/124.855 Ken Butler III 175.330 mph *NTR  
10-1-09 Parker Kligerman 1:31:14/101.608 None NA  
TOP-5 FINISHERS          
YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
2001 Jason Jarrett Frank Kimmel Tim Steele Ed Berrier Andy Belmont
2002 Frank Kimmel Stuart Kirby Damon Lusk Chad Blount Andy Belmont
2003 Shelby Howard Brent Sherman Frank Kimmel Jason Jarrett  Rick Carelli
2004 Ryan Hemphill Frank Kimmel Jason Jarrett Jeff Kendall Brent Sherman
2005 Chad Blount Kyle Krisiloff Frank Kimmel Bobby Gerhart Joey Miller
2006 Frank Kimmel Erin Crocker Brad Coleman Brett Rowe Steve Wallace
2007 Scott Lagasse, Jr. Erik Darnell Blake Feese Mario Gosselin Josh Wise
2008 Scott Speed Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. Jesse Smith Michael Annett Robb Brent
2009 Parker Kligerman Justin Lofton Grant Enfinger Frank Kimmel Beau Slocumb
LAP LEADERS (LAPS/RACES LED)      
Frank Kimmel 295/4        
Parker Kligerman 75/1        
Ryan Hemphill 69/1        
Chad Blount 62/2        
Joey Miller 49/1        
Scott Lagasse 78/2        
Steve Wallace 39/1        
Jesse Smith 32/2        
Ryan Newman 30/1        
Michael Annett 29/1        
Mario Gosselin 29/1        
Shelby Howard 22/1        
Justin Marks 21/1        
Scott Speed 21/1        
Erik Darnell 20/1        
Robb Brent 19/1        
Mark Gibson 12/2        
Jason Jarrett 12/2        
Justin Lofton 12/1        
John Metcalf 11/1        
Bobby Santos III 11/1        
Andy Belmont 10/2        
Damon Lusk 10/1        
Stuart Kirby 9/1        
Brett Rowe 9/1        
Craig Goess 8/1        
Chase Montgomery 8/1        
Ron Cox 7/1        
Bobby Gerhart 6/1        
Erin Crocker 5/1        
Kyle Krisiloff 5/1        
Boston Reid 5/1        
Todd Bowsher 4/1        
Ryan Howard 4/1        
Patrick Sheltra 4/1        
Rick Carelli 3/1        
Jeremy Clements 3/1        
Brad Coleman 1/1        
Blake Feese 1/1        
Richard Johns 1/1        
Josh Wise 1/1        
EVENT #19, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
Kansas Speedway, Kansas City KS, 9-30-10      
Kansas Lottery 150 - Menards Pole Qualifying presented by Ansell    
           
POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
1 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota 31.700 170.347
2 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Pink Lemonade Toyota 31.713 170.277
3 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 31.751 170.073
4 41 Ty Dillon/Lewisville NC Karl Chevrolet-RCR Development Chevrolet 31.825 169.678
5 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy-Tempest Cycles Chevy 31.881 169.380
6 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Kart Sport North America Toyota 31.883 169.369
7 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 31.884 169.364
8 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas-Syngenta Seeds Dodge 31.887 169.348
9 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Caramel Apples Chevrolet 31.969 168.914
10 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Tequesta Road and Bridge of Florida-Jones Group Int'l Toyota 32.087 168.292
11 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 32.167 167.874
12 29 Chad Finley/Lansing MI Auto Value Certified Service Centers-Airlift Chevrolet 32.186 167.775
13 97 Matt Lofton/Mooresville NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 32.287 167.250
14 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 32.304 167.162
15 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 32.394 166.698
16 51 Casey Roderick/Lawrenceville GA Bill Elliott Driver Development Dodge 32.517 166.067
17 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 32.528 166.011
18 17 Miguel Paludo/New Silver City Brazil Stemco Duroline Toyota 32.600 165.644
19 12 Russ Dugger/Owasso OK Accell Construction Chevrolet 32.640 165.441
20 02 Daryl Harr/St. Albert Alberta West World Computers Chevrolet 32.658 165.350
21 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 32.731 164.981
22 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 32.927 163.999
23 15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-Stay Tuned Customs Chevrolet 32.971 163.780
24 28 Chad Frewaldt/Kansas City KS Hixson Construction Chevrolet 33.126 163.014
25 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Chevrolet 33.645 160.499
26 10 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Drivig School Dodge 34.036 158.656
27 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 34.532 156.377
28 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 34.719 155.534
29 23 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 34.860 154.905
30 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP-Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 35.210 153.366
31 06 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 35.456 152.301
32 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.885 150.481
33 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya.com Ford 36.196 149.188
34 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 36.956 146.120
35 59 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN Operation Free-Sturman Industries Dodge 41.773 129.270
36 52 Kyle Fowler/Smyrna GA Ken Schrader Racing Chevrolet 42.492 127.083
EVENT #19, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
Kansas Speedway, Kansas City KS, 9-30-10      
Kansas Lottery 150      
           
POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
1 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota 31.700 170.347
2 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Pink Lemonade Toyota 31.713 170.277
3 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 31.751 170.073
4 41 Ty Dillon/Lewisville NC Karl Chevrolet-RCR Development Chevrolet 31.825 169.678
5 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy-Tempest Cycles Chevy 31.881 169.380
6 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Kart Sport North America Toyota 31.883 169.369
7 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 31.884 169.364
8 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas-Syngenta Seeds Dodge 31.887 169.348
9 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Caramel Apples Chevrolet 31.969 168.914
10 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Tequesta Road and Bridge of Florida-Jones Group Int'l Toyota 32.087 168.292
11 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 32.167 167.874
12 29 Chad Finley/Lansing MI Auto Value Certified Service Centers-Airlift Chevrolet 32.186 167.775
13 97 Matt Lofton/Mooresville NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 32.287 167.250
14 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 32.304 167.162
15 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 32.394 166.698
16 51 Casey Roderick/Lawrenceville GA Bill Elliott Driver Development Dodge 32.517 166.067
17 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 32.528 166.011
18 17 Miguel Paludo/New Silver City Brazil Stemco Duroline Toyota 32.600 165.644
19 12 Russ Dugger/Owasso OK Accell Construction Chevrolet 32.640 165.441
20 02 Daryl Harr/St. Albert Alberta West World Computers Chevrolet 32.658 165.350
21 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 32.731 164.981
22 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 32.927 163.999
23 15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-Stay Tuned Customs Chevrolet 32.971 163.780
24 28 Chad Frewaldt/Kansas City KS Hixson Construction Chevrolet 33.126 163.014
25 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Chevrolet 33.645 160.499
26 10 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Drivig School Dodge 34.036 158.656
27 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 34.532 156.377
28 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 34.719 155.534
29 23 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 34.860 154.905
30 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP-Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 35.210 153.366
31 06 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 35.456 152.301
32 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.885 150.481
33 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya.com Ford Provisional
34 59 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN Operation Free-Sturman Industries Dodge Provisional
35 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford Provisional
36 52 Kyle Fowler/Smyrna GA Ken Schrader Racing Chevrolet Provisional
EVENT #19, ARCA RACING SERIES presented by RE/MAX and MENARDS    
Kansas Speedway, Kansas City Kansas, 9-30-10      
Kansas Lottery 150      
             
FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
1 4 41 Ty Dillon/Lewisville NC Karl Chevrolet-RCR Development Chevrolet 100 Running
2 2 55 Steve Arpin/Fort Frances Ontario Mike's Hard Pink Lemonade Toyota 100 Running
3 7 81 Craig Goess/Greenville NC Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 100 Running
4 1 25 Mikey Kile/Westlake LA Venturini Motorsports Toyota 100 Running
5 10 60 Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown FL Tequesta Road and Bridge of Florida-Jones Group Int'l Toyota 100 Running
6 17 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 100 Running
7 3 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Ford 100 Running
8 5 16 Joey Coulter/Miami Springs FL Darrell Gwynn Foundation-Rip It Energy-Tempest Cycles Chevy 100 Running
9 11 1 Chad McCumbee/Supply NC Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 100 Running
10 6 32 Justin Marks/Rocklin CA Kart Sport North America Toyota 100 Running
11 8 22 Dakoda Armstrong/New Castle IN Ferrellgas-Syngenta Seeds Dodge 100 Running
12 19 12 Russ Dugger/Owasso OK Accell Construction Chevrolet 100 Running
13 13 97 Matt Lofton/Mooresville NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 100 Running
14 36 52 Kyle Fowler/Smyrna GA Ken Schrader Racing Chevrolet 99 Running
15 15 31 Tim George Jr./New York NY RCR Development Chevrolet 99 Running
16 25 76 Jerick Johnson/Faribault MN American Legion-David Law Firm Chevrolet 98 Running
17 22 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 98 Running
18 18 17 Miguel Paludo/New Silver City Brazil Stemco Duroline Toyota 97 Running
19 20 02 Daryl Harr/St. Albert Alberta West World Computers Chevrolet 97 Running
20 27 14 Nick Igdalsky/Long Pond PA Modspace-Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 96 Running
21 23 15 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier-Stay Tuned Customs Chevrolet 95 Running
22 30 75 Benny Chastain/Tallahassee FL AARP-Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 95 Running
23 28 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 94 Running
24 21 11 Bryan Silas/Stuart FL Rockingham Speedway-PBG Ford 89 Running
25 9 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH Tastee Caramel Apples Chevrolet 82 Rear End
26 29 23 Rob Jones/Bowie MD Hixson Construction Chevrolet 64 Accident
27 14 36 Robb Brent/Shelby Township MI Orchard Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dodge 63 Running
28 32 94 Jason Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 54 Vibration
29 33 26 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Copraya.com Ford 25 Handling
30 12 29 Chad Finley/Lansing MI Auto Value Certified Service Centers-Airlift Chevrolet 23 Engine
31 24 28 Chad Frewaldt/Kansas City KS Hixson Construction Chevrolet 22 Engine
32 35 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 14 Handling
33 31 06 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 13 Overheating
34 26 10 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track High Performance Driving School Dodge 9 Overheating
35 34 59 Leilani Munter/Rochester MN Operation Free-Sturman Industries Dodge 5 Engine
36 16 51 Casey Roderick/Lawrenceville GA Bill Elliott Driver Development Dodge 0 Engine
             
      MENARDS POLE QUALIFYING PRESENTED BY ANSELL:  Mikey Kile 31.700 (170.347 mph)    
      MRGN OF VICTORY:  2.273 CAUTIONS:  3 for 17 Laps    
      TIME OF RACE:  1:11:21 AVG. SPEED:  126.139    
      LAP LEADERS:  Kile 1-63 (63); Arpin 64-88, 93-94 (27); Dillon 89-92, 95-100 (10)    
Race Day Weather Forecast
Clear throughout the day.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
74°
Wind
6 mph (N)
Humidity
40%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
74°
Wind
6 mph (N)
Humidity
41%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
74°
Wind
6 mph (N)
Humidity
41%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
72°
Wind
4 mph (NE)
Humidity
43%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
4% chance of rain
Temperature
69°
Wind
2 mph (NE)
Humidity
49%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
65°
Wind
1 mph (NE)
Humidity
58%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
61°
Wind
0 mph (N)
Humidity
67%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
58°
Wind
0 mph (NW)
Humidity
74%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
56°
Wind
0 mph (NW)
Humidity
78%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments