poconologo09.jpgRace: 1:30 p.m. ET
(TV: SPEED, 2:30 p.m. ET)

  • Length
    200 Miles
  • Race TV
    SDD on SPEED at 2:30 PM ET
  • Print
    Schedule of events for the Pocono ARCA 200 at Pocono Raceway
       
    Thurs, June 7  
    3:30-6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Registration at Frontstretch Hauler Enter Location
    4:00-6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Haulers Enter 
      (Unloading Optional)
       
    Fri, June 8  
    5:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens at Long Pond Road Location
    8:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Rookie Meeting
    9:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying Order
    10:00-11:50 AM Practice
    1:00 PM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
      ALL GARAGES CLEARED OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR IMPOUND
    2:05 PM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (All Positions / 1 lap)
      POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN EFFECT
    4:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    5:10-6:00 PM Final Practice
    7:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
       
    Sat, June 9  
    7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens at Long Pond Road Location
    8:00 AM Pre-Race Tech In-Line Time
    10:15 AM Chapel Service
    10:45 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting
    12:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    1:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    1:30 PM Start of the Pocono ARCA 200 (80 laps / 200 miles)
       
    Current 1/17/12  
    Print
    2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #7    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 6-9-12    
    Pocono ARCA 200      
               
    Final Practice Results      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports Toyota 52.586 171.148
    2 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 52.821 170.387
    3 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 52.947 169.981
    4 55 Kevin Swindell/Germantown TN Curb Records-Venturini Motorsports Toyota 52.965 169.924
    5 22 Alex Bowman/Tucson AZ Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 53.055 169.635
    6 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX BeavEx-Reliance Tool-David Ragan Ford 53.256 168.995
    7 99 Brandon Davis/Huntington Beach CA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 53.666 167.704
    8 16 Matt Lofton/Roxboro NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 53.749 167.445
    9 52 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 53.813 167.246
    10 35 Nelson Canache/Caracas Venezuela Venezuela Tourism Chevrolet 53.866 167.081
    11 15 Ryan Reed/Bakersfield CA Accelerade Toyota 53.952 166.815
    12 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet 53.971 166.756
    13 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Clarksville Schwinn Cyclery & Fitness Ford 54.186 166.095
    14 66 A.J. Henriksen/Elgin IL Engineered Components Co Toyota 54.190 166.082
    15 95 Michael Leavine/Bullard TX WRL General Contractors Ford 55.008 163.613
    16 32 Aleks Gregory/Baton Rouge LA The Mosquito Patch Toyota 55.456 162.291
    17 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Slick Mist Chevrolet 57.257 157.186
    18 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Technip-Missing Mickey Shunick Ford 57.829 155.631
    19 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 60.948 147.667
    20 69 Korbin Forrister/Cedartown GA Tilted Kilt Ford 61.193 147.076

    2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #7    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 6-9-12    
    Pocono ARCA 200      
               
    Practice Results 1      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 22 Alex Bowman/Tucson AZ Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 52.321 172.015
    2 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 52.520 171.363
    3 25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports Toyota 52.664 170.895
    4 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 53.102 169.485
    5 16 Matt Lofton/Roxboro NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 53.411 168.505
    6 55 Kevin Swindell/Germantown TN Curb Records-Venturini Motorsports Toyota 53.428 168.451
    7 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX BeavEx-Reliance Tool-David Ragan Ford 53.568 168.011
    8 15 Ryan Reed/Bakersfield CA Accelerade Toyota 53.590 167.942
    9 12 Jared Marks/Napoleon OH SRT Motorsports-UNOH Dodge 53.770 167.380
    10 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing Ford 53.773 167.370
    11 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Batter's Dream-RoushYatesParts.com Ford 54.175 166.128
    12 52 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 54.179 166.116
    13 35 Nelson Canache/Caracas Venezuela Venezuela Tourism Chevrolet 54.238 165.935
    14 99 Brandon Davis/Huntington Beach CA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 54.397 165.450
    15 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Clarksville Schwinn Cyclery & Fitness Ford 54.415 165.396
    16 66 A.J. Henriksen/Elgin IL Engineered Components Co Toyota 54.458 165.265
    17 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet 54.530 165.047
    18 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL SW Florida Cable Constr.-Shinestar Consultg Ford 55.204 163.032
    19 95 Michael Leavine/Bullard TX WRL General Contractors Ford 55.428 162.373
    20 32 Aleks Gregory/Baton Rouge LA The Mosquito Patch Toyota 55.828 161.209
    21 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Slick Mist Chevrolet 56.564 159.112
    22 13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Cushman Truck Repair-AIP Chevrolet 56.804 158.440
    23 3 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA Universe Towing-InvisaRack Dodge 56.825 158.381
    24 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher Co.-Double H Ranch Chevrolet 58.202 154.634
    25 7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Bestdeck-Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet 58.683 153.366
    26 04 Larry Barford Jr./Denton MD First Mariner Bank-Trauma Doc Dodge 59.419 151.467
    27 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 59.697 150.761
    28 06 Tommy O'Leary/Cygnet OH GreatRailing.com Ford 60.149 149.628
    29 07 Brian Kaltreider/Orangeville PA Independent Graphics-Lica Ford 60.862 147.876
    30 97 Nick Tucker/Bremerton WA Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 61.562 146.194
    31 69 Korbin Forrister/Cedartown GA Tilted Kilt Ford 61.824 145.575
    32 40 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 64.332 139.899
    33 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 65.989 136.386
    Print
      2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #7  
      Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 6-9-12  
      Official Entry List, Pocono ARCA 200    
      As of 6-6-12, 4:41 PM ET    
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TEAM OWNER
    0 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA JMPCO Ford Wayne Peterson
    2 TBA Hixson Construction Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    3 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA Universe Towing-InvisaRack Dodge Wayne Hixson
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Slick Mist Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Bestdeck-Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher Co.-Double H Ranch Chevrolet Dave McClure
    12 Jared Marks/Napoleon OH SRT Motorsports-UNOH Dodge Tony Marks
    13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Cushman Truck Repair-AIP Chevrolet David Cushman
    15 Ryan Reed/Bakersfield CA Accelerade Toyota Bill Venturini
    16 Matt Lofton/Roxboro NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet Joe Coulter
    17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Russ Roulo
    22 Alex Bowman/Tucson AZ Cunningham Motorsports Dodge Kerry Scherer
    23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet TJ Clark
    25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports Toyota Cathy Venturini
    32 Aleks Gregory/Baton Rouge LA The Mosquito Patch Toyota Kevin Cywinski
    33 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Milkaway Toyota Kelly Leiner
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    35 Nelson Canache/Caracas Venezuela Venezuela Tourism Chevrolet Bill Venturini
    40 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Roger Carter
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota Duke Thorson
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    52 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet Ken Schrader
    55 Kevin Swindell/Germantown TN Curb Records-Venturini Motorsports Toyota Mike Curb
    58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet Greg Hackenbracht
    66 A.J. Henriksen/Elgin IL Engineered Components Co Toyota Cathy Venturini
    68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Clarksville Schwinn Cyclery & Fitness Ford Bill Kimmel
    69 Korbin Forrister/Cedartown GA Tilted Kilt Ford Bill Kimmel
    82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing Ford John Corr
    88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Batter's Dream-RoushYatesParts.com Ford Howard Bixman
    95 Michael Leavine/Bullard TX WRL General Contractors Ford Sharon Leavine
    97 Nick Tucker/Bremerton WA Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Dana Carter
    99 Brandon Davis/Huntington Beach CA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Gary Roulo
    02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL SW Florida Cable Constr.-Shinestar Consultg Ford Theresa Williams
    04 Larry Barford Jr./Denton MD First Mariner Bank-Trauma Doc Dodge Roger Carter
    06 Tommy O'Leary/Cygnet OH GreatRailing.com Ford Wayne Peterson
    07 Brian Kaltreider/Orangeville PA Independent Graphics-Lica Ford Brian Kaltreider
    Print
    ARCA RACING SERIES HISTORY, POCONO RACEWAY      
    YEAR RACE WINNER TIME/AVG SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED
    7-23-83 Quaker State 150 Bob Schacht 1:13:07/123.288 Bill Venturini 146.437
    7-20-85 Fram/Autolite 150 Bob Schacht 1:17:53/115.567 Tom Meinburg N/A
    7-19-86 All Star Challenge 150 Bobby Jacks 1:15:29/119.232 Dave Simko N/A
    6-13-87 Champion Spark Plug 100 Bob Schacht :48:14/124.395 Bill Venturini N/A
    7-18-87 ARCA Dash For Cash Bob Schacht :41:17/145.337 Jerry Churchill N/A
    6-18-88 Champion Spark Plug 100 Lee Raymond :48:41/123.245 Lee Raymond 152.122
    7-23-88 AC Spark Plug 100 Bob Keselowski :54:27/110.192 Bob Keselowski 151.149
    6-17-89 NAPA-Champion SP 100 Bob Schacht :54:42/109.689 Ben Hess 154.197
    7-22-89 AC Spark Plug 100 Bob Keselowski :54:54/109.289 Bob Schacht 154.560
    6-16-90 Champion Spark Plug 150 Jimmy Horton 1:12:34/124.024 Bob Keselowski 156.315
    7-21-90 AC Spark Plug 150 Jimmy Horton 1:27:05/103.349 Tracy Leslie 155.690
    6-15-91 Champion Batteries 150 Bob Keselowski 1:13:35/122.310 Bob Keselowski 156.975
    7-20-91 Miller Genuine Draft 150 Bob Keselowski 1:19:54/113.112 Roy Payne 156.337
    6-13-92 Champion Battery 150 Ben Hess 1:17:09/116.656 Bob Keselowski 155.685
    7-18-92 ServiStar 150 Bob Keselowski 1:19:50/112.735 Bob Keselowski 156.956
    6-12-93 Champion Spark Plug 150 Bob Schacht 1:09:10/130.120 Jeff Purvis 156.315
    7-17-93 Mt. Magic Jamboree 150 Tim Steele 1:14:41/120.508 Jeff Purvis 160.511
    6-11-94 Pocono ARCA 150 Tim Steele 1:22:49/108.674 Tim Steele 158.437
    7-16-94 Associates Financial 150 Jeff Purvis 1:16:20/117.904 Tim Steele 158.339
    6-10-95 Equipment Supply 150 Mike Wallace 1:03:05/142.668 Mike Wallace 157.057
    7-15-95 Syracuse Grand Prix 150 Mike Wallace 1:12:01/124.971 Mike Wallace 158.434
    6-15-96 Syracuse Grand Prix 150 Mike Wallace 1:52:17/133.591 Randy McDonald 160.760
    7-20-96 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 2:08:49/116.445 Bob Hill 161.806
    6-7-97 Mountain Dew 400k Tim Steele 1:56:45/128.480 Tim Steele 162.396
    7-19-97 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 1:52:52/132.900 Tim Steele 163.390
    6-20-98 Mountain Dew 400k Tim Steele 2:06:24/118.671 Mike Ciochetti 163.845
    7-25-98 Pepsi 400k Tim Steele 2:14:53/111.207 Tim Steele 163.209
    6-19-99 Pocono ARCA 200 Frank Kimmel 1:39:24/120.724 NA NA
    7-24-99 Pepsi ARCA 200 Blaise Alexander 1:47:33/111.576 Blaise Alexander 164.796
    6-17-00 Pocono ARCA 200 Kerry Earnhardt 1:32:34/129.636 Tim Steele 167.380
    7-22-00 Pepsi ARCA 200 Ryan Newman 1:53:42/105.541 David Keith 167.004
    6-16-01 Pocono ARCA 200 Tim Steele 1:46:50/112.324 Stuart Kirby 169.329
    7-28-01 Pepsi ARCA 200 Tim Steele 1:25:52/139.752 Stuart Kirby 166.880
    6-8-02 Pocono ARCA 200 Damon Lusk 1:54:09/113.009 NA NA
    7-27-02 Pepsi ARCA 200 Casey Atwood 1:41:18/118.460 Casey Atwood 154.981
    7-25-03 ARCA Giant 200 Casey Mears 1:37:46/122.741 Casey Mears 169.802
    7-26-03 Pennsylvania 200 Casey Mears 1:50:41/108.417 Kyle Busch 170.849 NTR
    6-12-04 Pocono ARCA 200 Scott Riggs 1:25:29/140.378 NA NA
    7-31-04 Giant 200 Ryan Hemphill 1:40:23/119.542 Ryan Hemphill 166.190
    6-11-05 Pocono ARCA 200 Travis Kvapil 1:45:57/113.261 Travis Kvapil 166.257
    7-23-05 Pennsylvania 200 Frank Kimmel 1:37:50/122.658 Joey Miller 165.935
    6-10-06 Pocono 200 Chase Miller 2:16:43/96.550 David Stremme 163.660
    7-22-06 Pennsylvania 200 Frank Kimmel 2:04:03/96.735 Frank Kimmel 165.004
    6-9-07 Pocono 200 Chad McCumbee 1:52:31/106.651 Tim Andrews 164.829
    8-4-07 Pennsylvania 200 Michael McDowell 2:14:46/89.043 Bobby Santos III 167.174
    6-7-08 Pocono 200 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 2:06:02/102.354 Scott Speed 167.094
    8-2-08 Pennsylvania 200 Justin Allgaier 1:52:30/106.667 Scott Speed 165.789
    6-6-09 Pocono 200 Joey Logano 1:41:36/118.110 NA NA
    8-1-09 Pennsylvania 200 Justin Lofton 1:52:17/109.544 NA NA
    6-5-10 Messina Animal Stopper 200 Craig Goess 1:26:11/139.238 Mikey Kile 167.069
    7-31-10 Weis Markets 125 Robb Brent 12:57:32/130.359 Frank Kimmel 166.334
    6-11-11 Pocono ARCA 200 Tim George, Jr. 1:30:12/98.115 Brennan Poole 167.264
    8-6-11 Pennsylvania ARCA 125 Ty Dillon 1:11:47/104.481 Max Gresham 168.114
    TOP-5 FINISHERS        
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    1983 Bob Schacht Davey Allison Marvin Smith Bobby Jacks Bobby Dotter
    1985 Bob Schacht Bosco Lowe Lee Raymond Bob Dotter Glenn Sears
    1986 Bobby Jacks Bob Schacht Bob Brevak Dennis Metdepenningen Bob Dotter
    1987 Bob Schacht Charlie Glotzbach Lee Raymond Kirk Bryant Bob Dotter
    1987 Bob Schacht Charlie Glotzbach Grant Adcox Jerry Churchill Doug French
    1988 Lee Raymond Bob Keselowski Bill Venturini Ben Hess Grant Adcox
    1988 Bob Keselowski Lee Raymond Tracy Leslie Jimmy Horton Bill Venturini
    1989 Bob Schacht Ben Hess Tracy Leslie Greg Trammell Brian Ross
    1989 Bob Keselowski Greg Trammell Bob Schacht Ben Hess Bob Brevak
    1990 Jimmy Horton Tracy Leslie Greg Trammell Chris Gehrke Bob Keselowski
    1990 Jimmy Horton Charlie Glotzbach Greg Trammell Chris Gehrke Bob Brevak
    1991 Bob Keselowski Ben Hess John Paul Jr. Bob Brevak Lee Raymond
    1991 Bob Keselowski Dave Mader Bob Schacht Bobby Bowsher Bill Venturini
    1992 Ben Hess Jeff McClure Tim Fedewa Charlie Glotzbach Frank Kimmel
    1992 Bob Keselowski Clifford Allison Jeff McClure Tim Fedewa Ben Hess
    1993 Bob Schacht Jimmy Horton Jerry O'Neil Loy Allen Jr. Bob Brevak
    1993 Tim Steele Jeff Purvis Loy Allen Jr. Bob Strait Bill Venturini
    1994 Tim Steele Jeff Purvis Bob Keselowski Dick Trickle Bobby Bowsher
    1994 Jeff Purvis Dick Trickle Kerry Teague Bob Schacht Bobby Bowsher
    1995 Mike Wallace Bob Schacht Tim Steele Mark Thompson Blaise Alexander
    1995 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Bob Schacht Ed Berrier Andy Hillenburg
    1996 Mike Wallace Tim Steele Ron Barfield Harris DeVane Bobby Gerhart
    1996 Tim Steele Ron Barfield Ed Berrier Blaise Alexander Mark Thompson
    1997 Tim Steele Ed Berrier Frank Kimmel Mike Ciochetti Jr Dave Blaney
    1997 Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Blaise Alexander Mark Gibson Bobby Gerhart
    1998 Tim Steele Frank Kimmel Kirk Shelmerdine Jeff Finley Bobby Hamilton Jr
    1998 Tim Steele Mark Gibson Bill Baird Dwayne Leik Rich Woodland
    1999 Frank Kimmel Matt Hutter Bill Baird Bob Schacht Mark Gibson
    1999 Blaise Alexander Frank Kimmel Bill Baird Jeff Finley Mike Swaim Jr
    2000 Kerry Earnhardt Mike Swaim Jr Dan Pardus Shawna Robinson Frank Kimmel
    2000 Ryan Newman Kerry Earnhardt Frank Kimmel Tim Steele Mike Swaim Jr
    2001 Tim Steele Josh Richeson Stuart Kirby Mike Swaim Jr Frank Kimmel
    2001 Tim Steele Blaise Alexander Frank Kimmel Mike Swaim Jr Robert Burroughs
    2002 Damon Lusk Jason Jarrett Rick Carelli Ron Cox Bobby Gerhart
    2002 Casey Atwood Jason Jarrett Mario Gosselin Bobby Gerhart Shelby Howard
    2003 Casey Mears Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Andy Belmont Shelby Howard
    2003 Casey Mears David Reutimann Frank Kimmel Mark Gibson Brent Sherman
    2004 Scott Riggs Ken Schrader AJ Henriksen Billy Venturini Bobby Gerhart
    2004 Ryan Hemphill Frank Kimmel Bobby Gerhart Brent Sherman TJ Bell
    2005 Travis Kvapil Frank Kimmel Joey Miller Chad McCumbee Mike Guerity
    2005 Frank Kimmel Chad McCumbee Erin Crocker David Ragan Ken Weaver
    2006 Chase Miller Mario Gosselin Brent Sherman AJ Henriksen Bobby Gerhart
    2006 Frank Kimmel Jeremy Clements Chad McCumbee Dexter Bean Chase Miller
    2007 Chad McCumbee Dexter Bean Tim Andrews Jeremy Clements Mario Gosselin
    2007 Michael McDowell Josh Wise Jeremy Clements Erin Crocker Marc Mitchell
    2008 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. Scott Speed Tayler Malsam Bobby Gerhart Justin Allgaier
    2008 Justin Allgaier Scott Speed Chase Miller Matt Carter Robb Brent
    2009 Joey Logano Justin Lofton Patrick Sheltra Joey Coulter Matt Merrell
    2009 Justin Lofton Matt Merrell Craig Goess Steve Arpin Frank Kimmel
    2010 Craig Goess Mikey Kile Chad Finley Patrick Sheltra Frank Kimmel
    2010 Robb Brent Dakoda Armstrong Craig Goess Tom Hessert Justin Marks
    2011 Tim George, Jr. Chris Buescher Grant Enfinger Ty Dillon Brennan Poole
    2011 Ty Dillon Tim George, Jr. Chris Buescher Tom Hessert Grant Enfinger
    Print
    2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #7    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 6-9-12    
    Pocono ARCA 200      
               
    Qualifying Results      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports Toyota 51.857 173.554
    2 55 Kevin Swindell/Germantown TN Curb Records-Venturini Motorsports Toyota 52.094 172.765
    3 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 52.469 171.530
    4 16 Matt Lofton/Roxboro NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 52.715 170.729
    5 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 52.766 170.564
    6 15 Ryan Reed/Bakersfield CA Accelerade Toyota 53.210 169.141
    7 22 Alex Bowman/Tucson AZ Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 53.330 168.761
    8 12 Jared Marks/Napoleon OH SRT Motorsports-UNOH Dodge 53.656 167.735
    9 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX BeavEx-Reliance Tool-David Ragan Ford 54.282 165.801
    10 35 Nelson Canache/Caracas Venezuela Venezuela Tourism Chevrolet 54.455 165.274
    11 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL SW Florida Cable Constr.-Shinestar Consultg Ford 54.524 165.065
    12 66 A.J. Henriksen/Elgin IL Engineered Components Co Toyota 54.683 164.585
    13 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet 54.740 164.414
    14 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing Ford 54.804 164.222
    15 99 Brandon Davis/Huntington Beach CA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 54.905 163.919
    16 95 Michael Leavine/Bullard TX WRL General Contractors Ford 55.604 161.859
    17 32 Aleks Gregory/Baton Rouge LA The Mosquito Patch Toyota 55.619 161.815
    18 52 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 55.870 161.088
    19 13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Cushman Truck Repair-AIP Chevrolet 56.491 159.317
    20 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Technip-Missing Mickey Shunick Ford 56.840 158.339
    21 3 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA Universe Towing-InvisaRack Dodge 57.006 157.878
    22 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Slick Mist Chevrolet 57.061 157.726
    23 7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Bestdeck-Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet 57.647 156.123
    24 04 Larry Barford Jr./Denton MD First Mariner Bank-Trauma Doc Dodge 58.285 154.414
    25 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 59.727 150.686
    26 07 Brian Kaltreider/Orangeville PA Independent Graphics-Lica Ford 59.768 150.582
    27 06 Tommy O'Leary/Cygnet OH GreatRailing.com Ford 59.827 150.434
    28 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher Co.-Double H Ranch Chevrolet 60.833 147.946
    29 69 Korbin Forrister/Cedartown GA Tilted Kilt Ford 60.862 147.876
    30 0 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA JMPCO Ford 61.897 145.403
    31 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 63.416 141.920
    32 40 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge DNQ  
    33 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Clarksville Schwinn Cyclery & Fitness Ford DNQ  
    34 97 Nick Tucker/Bremerton WA Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge DNQ  
    Print
    2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #7    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond Pennsylvania, 6-9-12    
    Pocono ARCA 200      
               
    Official Starting Grid      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports Toyota 51.857 173.554
    2 55 Kevin Swindell/Germantown TN Curb Records-Venturini Motorsports Toyota 52.094 172.765
    3 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 52.469 171.530
    4 16 Matt Lofton/Roxboro NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 52.715 170.729
    5 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 52.766 170.564
    6 15 Ryan Reed/Bakersfield CA Accelerade Toyota 53.210 169.141
    7 22 Alex Bowman/Tucson AZ Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 53.330 168.761
    8 12 Jared Marks/Napoleon OH SRT Motorsports-UNOH Dodge 53.656 167.735
    9 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX BeavEx-Reliance Tool-David Ragan Ford 54.282 165.801
    10 35 Nelson Canache/Caracas Venezuela Venezuela Tourism Chevrolet 54.455 165.274
    11 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL SW Florida Cable Constr.-Shinestar Consultg Ford 54.524 165.065
    12 66 A.J. Henriksen/Elgin IL Engineered Components Co Toyota 54.683 164.585
    13 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet 54.740 164.414
    14 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing Ford 54.804 164.222
    15 99 Brandon Davis/Huntington Beach CA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 54.905 163.919
    16 95 Michael Leavine/Bullard TX WRL General Contractors Ford 55.604 161.859
    17 32 Aleks Gregory/Baton Rouge LA The Mosquito Patch Toyota 55.619 161.815
    18 52 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 55.870 161.088
    19 13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Cushman Truck Repair-AIP Chevrolet 56.491 159.317
    20 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Technip-Missing Mickey Shunick Ford 56.840 158.339
    21 3 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA Universe Towing-InvisaRack Dodge 57.006 157.878
    22 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Slick Mist Chevrolet 57.061 157.726
    23 7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Bestdeck-Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet 57.647 156.123
    24 04 Larry Barford Jr./Denton MD First Mariner Bank-Trauma Doc Dodge 58.285 154.414
    25 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 59.727 150.686
    26 07 Brian Kaltreider/Orangeville PA Independent Graphics-Lica Ford 59.768 150.582
    27 06 Tommy O'Leary/Cygnet OH GreatRailing.com Ford 59.827 150.434
    28 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher Co.-Double H Ranch Chevrolet 60.833 147.946
    29 69 Korbin Forrister/Cedartown GA Tilted Kilt Ford 60.862 147.876
    30 0 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA JMPCO Ford 61.897 145.403
    31 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 63.416 141.920
    32 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Clarksville Schwinn Cyclery & Fitness Ford Provisional
    33 40 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Provisional
    34 97 Nick Tucker/Bremerton WA Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Provisional
    Print
    2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #7    
    Pocono Raceway, Long Pond PA, 6-9-12      
    Pocono ARCA 200      
                 
    Official Race Report      
                 
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 1 25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports Toyota 80 Running
    2 3 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 80 Running
    3 7 22 Alex Bowman/Tucson AZ Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 80 Running
    4 4 16 Matt Lofton/Roxboro NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 80 Running
    5 9 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX BeavEx-Reliance Tool-David Ragan Ford 80 Running
    6 5 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 80 Running
    7 8 12 Jared Marks/Napoleon OH Premium Energy VIP-UNOH-SRT Motorsports Dodge 80 Running
    8 12 66 A.J. Henriksen/Elgin IL Engineered Components Co Toyota 80 Running
    9 6 15 Ryan Reed/Bakersfield CA Accelerade Toyota 80 Running
    10 11 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL SW Florida Cable Constr.-Shinestar Consultg Ford 80 Running
    11 18 52 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 80 Running
    12 14 82 Sean Corr/Goshen NY Empire Racing Ford 80 Running
    13 13 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet 80 Running
    14 10 35 Nelson Canache/Caracas Venezuela Venezuela Tourism Chevrolet 79 Running
    15 21 3 Steve Fox/Hazleton PA Universe Towing-InvisaRack Dodge 78 Running
    16 20 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Technip-Missing Mickey Shunick Ford 76 Running
    17 24 04 Larry Barford Jr./Denton MD First Mariner Bank-Trauma Doc Dodge 76 Running
    18 28 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Milwaukee Crusher Co.-Double H Ranch Chevrolet 76 Running
    19 2 55 Kevin Swindell/Germantown TN Curb Records-Venturini Motorsports Toyota 76 Running
    20 26 07 Brian Kaltreider/Orangeville PA Independent Graphics-Lica Ford 76 Running
    21 15 99 Brandon Davis/Huntington Beach CA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 75 Running
    22 31 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 73 Running
    23 27 06 Tommy O'Leary/Cygnet OH GreatRailing.com Ford 47 Running
    24 25 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 32 Engine
    25 22 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Slick Mist Chevrolet 21 Accident
    26 16 95 Michael Leavine/Bullard TX WRL General Contractors Ford 21 Accident
    27 19 13 George Cushman/Waterville NY Cushman Truck Repair-AIP Chevrolet 21 Accident
    28 30 0 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA JMPCO Ford 12 Running
    29 29 69 Korbin Forrister/Cedartown GA Tilted Kilt Ford 4 Vibration
    30 23 7 Brent Cross/Cortland NY Bestdeck-Cummings Auto Machine Chevrolet 2 Suspnsn
    31 34 97 Nick Tucker/Bremerton WA Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 2 Rear End
    32 33 40 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 2 Transmssn
    33 17 32 Aleks Gregory/Baton Rouge LA The Mosquito Patch Toyota 0 Accident
        68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN Clarksville Schwinn Cyclery & Fitness Ford DNS  
                 
          Menards Pole Award Presented by Ansell: Brennan Poole 51.857 (173.554 mph) *NTR    
          Margin of Victory: 5.164 seconds  Cautions: 3 for 21 laps    
          Time of Race: 1:34:10 Average Speed: 127.434 mph    
          Lap Leaders: Poole 1-17, 21-80 (77); Buescher 18-20 (3)    
Comments