ansellactivarmr150_180pixne.jpg

  • Length
    150 Miles
  • Race TV
    Live on SPEED at 5:00 PM ET
  • Print
    Schedule of events for the Ansell ActivArmr 150 at Chicagoland Speedway
       
    Thurs, July 19  
    2:00 PM ARCA Registration Opens
    3:00 PM ARCA Haulers Enter
      PARKING AND UNLOADING ONLY
    4:00 PM ARCA Garage and Registration Closes
       
    Fri, July 20  
    11:00 AM Remaining Haulers Enter
    12:00 N ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens 
    12:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Opens 
    4:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Rookie Meeting
    5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying Order
    6:00-8:00 PM Practice
    7:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    9:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
       
    Sat, July 21  
    6:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration and Garage Opens 
    8:30 AM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    9:30 AM Menards Pole Qualifying Presented by Ansell (All Positions / 2 laps)
      POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURES IN EFFECT
    12:00 N Chapel Service
    12:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting
    3:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    3:40 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    4:00 PM Start of the Ansell ActivArmr 150 (150 miles / 100 laps)
       
    Current 7-16-12  
    Print
    2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #12    
    Chicagoland Speedway, Joliet Illinois, 7-21-12      
    Ansell ActivArmr 150      
               
    July 20, 2012 / 9:01 PM      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports Toyota 30.637 176.257
    2 55 Kevin Swindell/Germantown TN Curb Records Toyota 30.887 174.831
    3 15 Ryan Reed/Bakersfield CA JDRF Ford 30.887 174.831
    4 35 Nelson Canache/Caracas Venezuela Venezuela Tourism Toyota 31.096 173.656
    5 16 Matt Lofton/Roxboro NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 31.109 173.583
    6 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN AccucareTX-Joliet Tilted Kilt Ford 31.148 173.366
    7 22 Alex Bowman/Tucson AZ St. Jude Children's Research Hospital Dodge 31.257 172.761
    8 66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota 31.280 172.634
    9 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 31.457 171.663
    10 53 Tim Andrews/Maiden NC Van Dyke Recycling Solutions Dodge 31.584 170.973
    11 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 31.592 170.929
    12 12 Jared Marks/Napoleon OH Premium Energy VIP-SRT Motorsport-UNOH Dodge 31.722 170.229
    13 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet 31.770 169.972
    14 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 31.823 169.689
    15 95 Michael Leavine/Bullard TX WRL General Contractors Ford 32.060 168.434
    16 09 Robert Bujdoso/Girard OH Checkered Express Ford 32.310 167.131
    17 99 Brandon Davis/Huntington Beach CA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 32.498 166.164
    18 32 Brad Riethmeyer/Hutto TX Win-Tron Racing Chevrolet 32.611 165.588
    19 45 David Levine/Highland Park IL Richard Petty Driving Experience Dodge 32.614 165.573
    20 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Batters Dream Ford 32.644 165.421
    21 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 32.812 164.574
    22 83 Mike Affarano/Shorewood IL Affarano Racing Chevrolet 33.307 162.128
    23 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 33.466 161.358
    24 94 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Corazon Venezolano Toyota 33.784 159.839
    25 04 Larry Barford Jr./Denton MD First Mariner Bank-Trauma Doc Dodge 34.258 157.627
    26 06 Tommy O'Leary/Cygnet OH Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 34.343 157.237
    27 69 Korbin Forrister/Cedartown GA Tilted Kilt Ford 34.458 156.713
    28 40 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 34.739 155.445
    29 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.307 152.944
    30 10 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track Driving School Ford 35.642 151.507
    31 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 35.761 151.002
    32 0 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 36.613 147.489
    33 79 Mike Koch/Mountain Home AR K&K Racing-Karl's Plumbing Chevrolet 39.250 137.580
    34 3 Tim Turner/Lynnville TN Hixson Construction Chevrolet 42.784 126.215
    Print
      2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #12  
      Chicagoland Speedway, Joliet Illinois, 7-21-12  
      Official Entry List, Ansell ActivArmr 150    
      As of 7-20-12, 10:05 AM ET    
    NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TEAM OWNER
    0 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Wayne Peterson Racing Ford Wayne Peterson
    3 Tim Turner/Lynnville TN Hixson Construction Chevrolet Wayne Hixson
    5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet Bill Gerhart
    10 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track Driving School Ford Dave McClure
    12 Jared Marks/Napoleon OH Premium Energy VIP-SRT Motorsport-UNOH Dodge Tony Marks
    15 Ryan Reed/Bakersfield CA JDRF Ford Bill Venturini
    16 Matt Lofton/Roxboro NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet Joe Coulter
    17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Russ Roulo
    22 Alex Bowman/Tucson AZ St. Jude Children's Research Hospital Dodge Kerry Scherer
    23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet TJ Clark
    25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports Toyota Cathy Venturini
    32 Brad Riethmeyer/Hutto TX Win-Tron Racing Chevrolet Kevin Cywinski
    34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet Darrell Basham
    35 Nelson Canache/Caracas Venezuela Venezuela Tourism Toyota Bill Venturini
    40 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Roger Carter
    44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota Duke Thorson
    45 David Levine/Highland Park IL Richard Petty Driving Experience Dodge Rick Fedrizzi
    48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford James Hylton
    53 Tim Andrews/Maiden NC Van Dyke Recycling Solutions Dodge Robert Torriere
    55 Kevin Swindell/Germantown TN Curb Records Toyota Mike Curb
    58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet Greg Hackenbracht
    66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota Cathy Venturini
    68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN AccucareTX-Joliet Tilted Kilt Ford Bill Kimmel
    69 Korbin Forrister/Cedartown GA Tilted Kilt Ford Bill Kimmel
    79 Mike Koch/Mountain Home AR K&K Racing-Karl's Plumbing Chevrolet Patricia Koch
    83 Mike Affarano/Shorewood IL Affarano Racing Chevrolet Mike Affarano
    88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Batters Dream Ford Howard Bixman
    94 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Corazon Venezolano Toyota Darrell Basham
    95 Michael Leavine/Bullard TX WRL General Contractors Ford Sharon Leavine
    99 Brandon Davis/Huntington Beach CA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford Gary Roulo
    02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford Theresa Williams
    04 Larry Barford Jr./Denton MD First Mariner Bank-Trauma Doc Dodge Roger Carter
    06 Tommy O'Leary/Cygnet OH Wayne Peterson Racing Ford Wayne Peterson
    09 Robert Bujdoso/Girard OH Checkered Express Ford Howard Bixman
    Print
    ARCA RACING SERIES HISTORY, CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY    
               
    WINNERS & POLE WINNERS        
    DATE WINNER TIME/AVG. SPEED POLE WINNER POLE SPEED  
    9-1-01 Ed Berrier 1:37:11/92.260 Tim Steele 170.778 mph  
    9-7-02 Chad Blount 2:06:20/95.462 Chad Blount 174.633 mph  
    9-6-03 Frank Kimmel 1:55:47/104.160 Frank Kimmel 173.544 mph  
    9-11-04 Kyle Krisiloff 2:04:25/96.932 Stuart Kirby 174.554 mph  
    9-10-05 Dawayne Bryan 2:00:38/102.957 Joey Miller 177.212 mph  
    9-9-06 Steve Wallace 1:58:20/101.915 Steve Wallace 177.113 mph  
    9-8-07 Michael McDowell 1:52:03/107.630 Michael McDowell 176.817 mph  
    9-6-08 Scott Lagasse, Jr. 1:57:18/104.347 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 180.030 mph *NTR  
    8-28-09 Justin Lofton 1:21:04/111.020 Brian Ickler 177.637 mph  
    8-27-10 Patrick Sheltra 1:21:35/110.317 Craig Goess 177.749 mph  
    6-4-11 Ty Dillon 1:27:45/102.564 Josh Richards 177.509 mph  
               
    TOP-5 FINISHERS          
    YEAR WINNER 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
    2001 Ed Berrier Jason Jarrett Tim Steele Billy Venturini John Metcalf
    2002 Chad Blount Rick Carelli Frank Kimmel Tony Ave Jason Jarrett
    2003 Frank Kimmel Greg Sacks Bob Strait Brent Sherman Wayne Anderson
    2004 Kyle Krisiloff TJ Bell Christi Passmore Brent Sherman Chris Moore
    2005 Dawayne Bryan David Ragan Joey Miller Steve Wallace Tim Steele
    2006 Steve Wallace Blake Bjorkland Scott Lagasse, Jr Dexter Bean Frank Kimmel
    2007 Michael McDowell Justin Marks Colin Braun Jeremy Clements Erin Crocker
    2008 Scott Lagasse, Jr. Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. Scott Speed Justin Allgaier Jesse Smith
    2009 Justin Lofton Grant Enfinger Hal Martin Brian Ickler Frank Kimmel
    2010 Patrick Sheltra Steve Aprin Grant Enfinger Frank Kimmel Craig Goess
    2011 Ty Dillon Chris Buescher Josh Richards Chad McCumbee Andrew Ranger
               
    LAP LEADERS (LAPS/RACES LED)      
    Frank Kimmel 173/6        
    Chad Blount 120/1        
    Michael McDowell 98/1        
    Patrick Sheltra 85/1        
    Steve Wallace 85/1        
    Joey Miller 83/1        
    Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 67/1        
    Justin Lofton 55/1        
    Scott Speed 51/1        
    Chad Hackenbracht 45/1        
    AJ Henriksen 42/2        
    Brian Ickler 41/1        
    TJ Bell 40/1        
    Dawayne Bryan 39/1        
    Kyle Krisiloff 34/2        
    Brent Sherman 33/2        
    Greg Sacks 31/1        
    Kyle Fowler 28/1        
    Jeremy Clements 27/1        
    Scott Lagasse, Jr 27/2        
    Billy Venturini 23/2        
    Bob Strait 21/2        
    Tim Steele 19/2        
    Ty Dillon 16/1        
    Ed Berrier 11/1        
    Christi Passmore 11/1        
    Josh Richards 11/1        
    Chase Montgomery 9/1        
    Bryan Silas 8/1        
    Robb Brent 7/1        
    Robert Burroughs 4/1        
    Jorge Goeters 4/1        
    Parker Kligerman 4/1        
    Mel Walen 4/1        
    Chad Finley 3/1        
    Craig Goess 3/1        
    Jason Jarrett 3/1        
    Steve Arpin 2/1        
    Justin Allgaier 1/1        
    Justin South 1/1        
    Print
    2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #12    
    Chicagoland Speedway, Joliet IL, 7-21-12      
    Ansell ActivArmr 150      
               
    July 21, 2012 / 11:20 AM      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 55 Kevin Swindell/Germantown TN Curb Records Toyota 30.640 176.240
    2 16 Matt Lofton/Roxboro NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 30.810 175.268
    3 35 Nelson Canache/Caracas Venezuela Venezuela Tourism Toyota 30.891 174.808
    4 15 Ryan Reed/Bakersfield CA JDRF Ford 31.017 174.098
    5 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 31.101 173.628
    6 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet 31.247 172.817
    7 22 Alex Bowman/Tucson AZ St. Jude Children's Research Hospital Dodge 31.263 172.728
    8 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 31.267 172.706
    9 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN AccucareTX-Joliet Tilted Kilt Ford 31.374 172.117
    10 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 31.455 171.674
    11 53 Tim Andrews/Maiden NC Van Dyke Recycling Solutions Dodge 31.554 171.135
    12 12 Jared Marks/Napoleon OH Premium Energy VIP-SRT Motorsport-UNOH Dodge 31.588 170.951
    13 45 David Levine/Highland Park IL Richard Petty Driving Experience Dodge 32.144 167.994
    14 09 Robert Bujdoso/Girard OH Checkered Express Ford 32.215 167.624
    15 95 Michael Leavine/Bullard TX WRL General Contractors Ford 32.237 167.509
    16 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 32.278 167.297
    17 99 Brandon Davis/Huntington Beach CA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 32.538 165.960
    18 94 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Corazon Venezolano Toyota 32.679 165.244
    19 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Batter's Dream Ford 33.057 163.354
    20 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 33.081 163.236
    21 69 Korbin Forrister/Cedartown GA Tilted Kilt Ford 33.296 162.182
    22 04 Larry Barford Jr./Denton MD First Mariner Bank-Trauma Doc Dodge 33.473 161.324
    23 10 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track Driving School Ford 33.907 159.259
    24 06 Tommy O'Leary/Cygnet OH Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 34.141 158.168
    25 83 Mike Affarano/Shorewood IL Affarano Racing Chevrolet 34.252 157.655
    26 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 34.795 155.195
    27 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.200 153.409
    28 0 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 35.605 151.664
    29 79 Mike Koch/Mountain Home AR K&K Racing-Karl's Plumbing Chevrolet 38.061 141.878
    30 3 Tim Turner/Lynnville TN Hixson Construction Chevrolet 40.322 133.922
      32 Brad Riethmeyer/Hutto TX Win-Tron Racing Chevrolet DNQ  
      40 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge DNQ  
      66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota DNQ  
      25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Venturini Motorsports Toyota Time Disallowed
    Print
    2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #12    
    Chicagoland Speedway, Joliet IL, 7-21-12      
    Ansell ActivArmr 150      
               
    July 21, 2012 / 11:20 AM      
               
    POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME SPEED
    1 55 Kevin Swindell/Germantown TN Curb Records Toyota 30.640 176.240
    2 16 Matt Lofton/Roxboro NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 30.810 175.268
    3 35 Nelson Canache/Caracas Venezuela Venezuela Tourism Toyota 30.891 174.808
    4 15 Ryan Reed/Bakersfield CA JDRF Ford 31.017 174.098
    5 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 31.101 173.628
    6 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet 31.247 172.817
    7 22 Alex Bowman/Tucson AZ St. Jude Children's Research Hospital Dodge 31.263 172.728
    8 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 31.267 172.706
    9 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN AccucareTX-Joliet Tilted Kilt Ford 31.374 172.117
    10 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 31.455 171.674
    11 53 Tim Andrews/Maiden NC Van Dyke Recycling Solutions Dodge 31.554 171.135
    12 12 Jared Marks/Napoleon OH Premium Energy VIP-SRT Motorsport-UNOH Dodge 31.588 170.951
    13 45 David Levine/Highland Park IL Richard Petty Driving Experience Dodge 32.144 167.994
    14 09 Robert Bujdoso/Girard OH Checkered Express Ford 32.215 167.624
    15 95 Michael Leavine/Bullard TX WRL General Contractors Ford 32.237 167.509
    16 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 32.278 167.297
    17 99 Brandon Davis/Huntington Beach CA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 32.538 165.960
    18 94 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Corazon Venezolano Toyota 32.679 165.244
    19 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Batter's Dream Ford 33.057 163.354
    20 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 33.081 163.236
    21 69 Korbin Forrister/Cedartown GA Tilted Kilt Ford 33.296 162.182
    22 04 Larry Barford Jr./Denton MD First Mariner Bank-Trauma Doc Dodge 33.473 161.324
    23 10 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track Driving School Ford 33.907 159.259
    24 06 Tommy O'Leary/Cygnet OH Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 34.141 158.168
    25 83 Mike Affarano/Shorewood IL Affarano Racing Chevrolet 34.252 157.655
    26 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 34.795 155.195
    27 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 35.200 153.409
    28 0 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 35.605 151.664
    29 79 Mike Koch/Mountain Home AR K&K Racing-Karl's Plumbing Chevrolet 38.061 141.878
    30 3 Tim Turner/Lynnville TN Hixson Construction Chevrolet 40.322 133.922
    31 25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Texas Corral-Venturini Motorsports Toyota Provisional
    32 66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota Provisional
    33 32 Brad Riethmeyer/Hutto TX Win-Tron Racing Chevrolet Provisional
    34 40 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge Provisional
    Print
    2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Event #12    
    Chicagoland Speedway, Joliet Illinois, 7-21-12      
    Ansell ActivArmr 150      
                 
           
                 
    FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS  STATUS  
    1 1 55 Kevin Swindell/Germantown TN Curb Records Toyota 100 Running
    2 31 25 Brennan Poole/The Woodlands TX Texas Corral-Venturini Motorsports Toyota 100 Running
    3 8 44 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell-Menards Toyota 100 Running
    4 10 17 Chris Buescher/Prosper TX Reliance Tool-Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 100 Running
    5 4 15 Ryan Reed/Bakersfield CA JDRF Ford 100 Running
    6 5 58 Chad Hackenbracht/New Philadelphia OH CGH Motorsports Chevrolet 100 Running
    7 3 35 Nelson Canache/Caracas Venezuela Venezuela Tourism Toyota 100 Running
    8 7 22 Alex Bowman/Tucson AZ St. Jude Children's Research Hospital Dodge 100 Running
    9 11 53 Tim Andrews/Maiden NC Van Dyke Recycling Solutions Dodge 100 Running
    10 9 68 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN AccucareTX-Joliet Tilted Kilt Ford 99 Running
    11 17 99 Brandon Davis/Huntington Beach CA Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 99 Running
    12 13 45 David Levine/Highland Park IL Richard Petty Driving Experience Dodge 99 Running
    13 12 12 Jared Marks/Napoleon OH Premium Energy VIP-SRT Motorsport-UNOH Dodge 99 Running
    14 15 95 Michael Leavine/Bullard TX WRL General Contractors Ford 99 Running
    15 14 09 Robert Bujdoso/Girard OH Checkered Express Ford 99 Running
    16 2 16 Matt Lofton/Roxboro NC Strutmasters.com Chevrolet 98 Running
    17 20 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil Chevrolet 96 Running
    18 18 94 Milka Duno/Caracas Venezuela Corazon Venezolano Toyota 96 Running
    19 19 88 Buster Graham/Lafayette LA Batter's Dream Ford 95 Running
    20 16 02 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 95 Running
    21 22 04 Larry Barford Jr./Denton MD First Mariner Bank-Trauma Doc Dodge 93 Running
    22 26 48 James Hylton/Inman SC Radon.com Ford 91 Running
    23 25 83 Mike Affarano/Shorewood IL Affarano Racing Chevrolet 90 Running
    24 32 66 Mark Thompson/Cartersville GA Phoenix Air Toyota 66 Suspnsn
    25 24 06 Tommy O'Leary/Cygnet OH Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 51 Running
    26 6 23 Spencer Gallagher/Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air Chevrolet 44 Engine
    27 28 0 Brad Smith/Shelby Township MI Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 18 Handling
    28 27 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Darrell Basham Racing Chevrolet 14 Transmssn
    29 23 10 Richard Harriman/Snohomish WA Fast Track Driving School Ford 10 Brakes
    30 30 3 Tim Turner/Lynnville TN Hixson Construction Chevrolet 5 Handling
    31 29 79 Mike Koch/Mountain Home AR K&K Racing-Karl's Plumbing Chevrolet 5 Suspnsn
    32 21 69 Korbin Forrister/Cedartown GA Tilted Kilt Ford 4 Vibration
    33 34 40 Roger Carter/Sunfield MI Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 2 Handling
    34 33 32 Brad Riethmeyer/Hutto TX Win-Tron Racing Chevrolet 2 Vibration
                 
          Menards Pole Award Presented by Ansell:  Kevin Swindell 30.640 (176.240 mph)    
          Margin of Victory:  1.238 seconds Cautions:  3 for 11 laps    
          Time of Race:  1:03:47 Average Speed:  141.103 mph     
          Lap Leaders:  Swindell 1-100 (100)      
Comments