• Length
    200 Laps
  • Race TV

  • Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville, Nashville TN, 4-8-17
    • Official Entry List, Music City 200 presented by Azure Foundation
    • NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      OWNER
    • 0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Dodge
      Wayne Peterson
    • 2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Hixson
    • 3
      Mike Senica
      Doylestown, Pennsylvania
      Bell Plantation-American Powerhouse
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Hixson
    • 04
      Scott Reeves
      Royal Palm Beach, Florida
      Finney Racing Enterprises
      Chevrolet
      Brian Finney
    • 5
      Bobby Gerhart
      Lebanon, Pennsylvania
      Lucas Oil
      Chevrolet
      Bill Gerhart
    • 6
      Michael Lira
      Port Orange, Florida
      JWMotorsports
      Chevrolet
      Theresa Williams
    • 06
      Mark Blasingim
      Murfreesboro, Tennessee
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Peterson
    • 8
      Vinnie Miller
      Ortonville, Michigan
      Master Mfg. Inc
      Toyota
      Doug Fuller
    • 08
      Barry Layne
      Mims, Florida
      Kimmel-Higdon Racing
      Ford
      Tommy Higdon
    • 9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      Thomas Praytor
    • 10
      Rick Clifton
      Circleville, Ohio
      Ohio Ag Equipment
      Toyota
      Andy Hillenburg
    • 11
      Tony Mrakovich
      Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania
      Schrader-Hillenburg Racing
      Toyota
      Andy Hillenburg
    • 15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      Bill Venturini
    • 18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy-Terrible Herbst
      Toyota
      Coy Gibbs
    • 22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      Kerry Scherer
    • 23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Southern States Bank-Holmes II Excavation
      Chevrolet
      Bret Holmes
    • 25
      Raphael Lessard
      St. Joseph, Quebec
      Musselman's Big Cup Apple Sauce
      Toyota
      Cathy Venturini
    • 27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      Don Fike
    • 28
      Sheldon Creed
      Alpine, California
      AM Ortega Construction-United Rentals
      Toyota
      Matthew Miller
    • 32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      Kevin Cywinski
    • 33
      Mason Mingus
      Brentwood, Tennessee
      Win-Tron Racing
      Toyota
      Kevin Cywinski
    • 34
      Willie Mullins
      Fredericksburg, Virginia
      County Waste
      Ford
      Darrell Basham
    • 46
      Thad Moffitt
      Trinity, North Carolina
      Empire Racing
      Ford
      John Corr
    • 48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      James Hylton
    • 51
      Chad Finley
      St. Johns, Michigan
      Auto Value-Air Lift Company
      Chevrolet
      Jeff Finley
    • 52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      Music City Auto Auction of Nashville
      Ford
      Ken Schrader
    • 55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      Icon Vehicle Dynamics-LaPaz
      Toyota
      Billy Venturini
    • 62
      Chris Reese
      Watts, Oklahoma
      Dustin's Dream-FCS
      Chevrolet
      Eric Caudell
    • 67
      Cody Lane
      Port Richey, Florida
      Students Survival Dream Academy
      Chevrolet
      Jamie Maloney
    • 69
      Nick Higdon
      Big Clifty, Kentucky
      T&T Construction
      Toyota
      Bill Kimmel
    • 77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      Briggs Cunningham
    • 78
      Kyle Weatherman
      Wentzville, Missouri
      Turn 1 Condos
      Chevrolet
      Mason Mitchell
    • 80
      Brian Finney
      Merritt Island, Florida
      Bob Steele-Finney Racing Enterprises
      Chevrolet
      Brian Finney
    • 94
      Dale Shearer
      Chillicothe, Missouri
      Shearer-Basham Racing
      Ford
      Darrell Basham

    Current: 4/9/17 12:37 AM EDT

    Entry lists posted on arcaracing.com are generated from actual team entries, as they are received by ARCA. The postmark deadline to file entries for races is approximately 10 days prior to the race event and, as such, entry lists build as entries are received. Any changes (driver, sponsor, car type, etc.) are reflected as they are received.

    Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville, Nashville TN, 4-8-17
    • POS
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      OWNER
    • 1
      78
      Kyle Weatherman
      Wentzville, Missouri
      Turn 1 Condos
      Chevrolet
      Mason Mitchell
    • 2
      15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      Bill Venturini
    • 3
      77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      Briggs Cunningham
    • 4
      52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      Music City Auto Auction of Nashville
      Ford
      Ken Schrader
    • 5
      23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Southern States Bank-Holmes II Excavation
      Chevrolet
      Bret Holmes
    • 6
      22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      Kerry Scherer
    • 7
      55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      Icon Vehicle Dynamics-LaPaz
      Toyota
      Billy Venturini
    • 8
      32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      Kevin Cywinski
    • 9
      8
      Vinnie Miller
      Ortonville, Michigan
      Master Mfg. Inc
      Toyota
      Doug Fuller
    • 10
      33
      Mason Mingus
      Brentwood, Tennessee
      Win-Tron Racing
      Toyota
      Kevin Cywinski
    • 11
      11
      Tony Mrakovich
      Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania
      Schrader-Hillenburg Racing
      Toyota
      Andy Hillenburg
    • 12
      28
      Sheldon Creed
      Alpine, California
      AM Ortega Construction-United Rentals
      Toyota
      Matthew Miller
    • 13
      51
      Chad Finley
      St. Johns, Michigan
      Auto Value-Air Lift Company
      Chevrolet
      Jeff Finley
    • 14
      18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy-Terrible Herbst
      Toyota
      Coy Gibbs
    • 15
      6
      Michael Lira
      Port Orange, Florida
      JWMotorsports
      Chevrolet
      Theresa Williams
    • 16
      46
      Thad Moffitt
      Trinity, North Carolina
      Empire Racing
      Ford
      John Corr
    • 17
      27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      Don Fike
    • 18
      9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      Thomas Praytor
    • 19
      80
      Brian Finney
      Merritt Island, Florida
      Bob Steele-Finney Racing Enterprises
      Chevrolet
      Brian Finney
    • 20
      04
      Scott Reeves
      Royal Palm Beach, Florida
      Finney Racing Enterprises
      Chevrolet
      Brian Finney
    • 21
      67
      Cody Lane
      Port Richey, Florida
      Students Survival Dream Academy
      Chevrolet
      Jamie Maloney
    • 22
      5
      Bobby Gerhart
      Lebanon, Pennsylvania
      Lucas Oil
      Chevrolet
      Bill Gerhart
    • 23
      34
      Willie Mullins
      Fredericksburg, Virginia
      County Waste
      Ford
      Darrell Basham
    • 24
      69
      Nick Higdon
      Big Clifty, Kentucky
      T&T Construction
      Toyota
      Bill Kimmel
    • 25
      2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Hixson
    • 26
      10
      Rick Clifton
      Circleville, Ohio
      Ohio Ag Equipment
      Toyota
      Andy Hillenburg
    • 27
      94
      Dale Shearer
      Chillicothe, Missouri
      Shearer-Basham Racing
      Ford
      Darrell Basham
    • 28
      3
      Mike Senica
      Doylestown, Pennsylvania
      Bell Plantation-American Powerhouse
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Hixson
    • 29
      25
      Raphael Lessard
      St. Joseph, Quebec
      Musselman's Big Cup Apple Sauce
      Toyota
      Cathy Venturini
    • 30
      48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      James Hylton
    • 31
      06
      Mark Blasingim
      Murfreesboro, Tennessee
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Peterson
    • 32
      0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Dodge
      Wayne Peterson
    • 33
      62
      Chris Reese
      Watts, Oklahoma
      Dustin's Dream-FCS
      Chevrolet
      Eric Caudell
    Print
    Schedule of events for the Music City 200 presented by Azure Foundation at Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville
    Fri., April 7
    11:00 AM Safety Communications Meeting, 2nd Floor Speedway Office
    11:30 AM-5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Optional Pre-Registration
    12:00-5:00 PM N Approved Motorized Vehicle Use in ARCA Garage
    12:00-5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Haulers Optional Unloading
    No haulers inside. All unloading will be in the hauler parking area outside turn #2
    All equipment will be brought through the tunnel in back stretch
    1:00 PM ARCA CRA SS / SSS Garage and Registration Opens
    3:00 PM ARCA CRA SS / SSS Driver Meeting
    4:00-7:00 PM ARCA CRA SS / SSS Practice
    5:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
    Sat., April 8
    7:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens & Remaining Rig Parking
    8:00 AM ARCA CRA SS / SSS Garage and Registration Opens
    8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage Opens
    8:00-11:30 AM Approved Motorized Vehicle Use in ARCA Garage
    10:00 AM First Time ARS Driver Meeting in the ARCA Administration Trailer Office
    10:30 AM Track Services Meeting at the ARCA Administration Trailer
    11:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying Order
    (Required Attendance)
    Post Meeting Chapel Service
    11:15 AM ARCA CRA SS / SSS Driver Meeting
    12:00-1:00 PM ARCA CRA SS / SSS Practice
    1:15-2:45 PM ARCA Racing Series Practice
    3:00 PM ARS Pre-Qualifying Tech Line Opens
    3:00 PM ARCA CRA SS / SSS Qualifying
    3:30 PM ARS Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    4:15 PM General Tire Pole Qualifying (All positions / 2 laps)
    Post Qualifying Final Adjustments
    POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN EFFECT
    5:45 PM ARCA CRA SS / SSS Race 100 laps
    7:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    7:40 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    8:00 PM Start of the Music City 200 presented by Azure Foundation
    (200 laps / 119.2 miles)
    Team Haulers WILL NOT be allowed inside post race for loading
    15 min. post race Approved Motorized Vehicle Use in ARCA Garage
    Current 3/30/17 - CDT
    Sunrise - 6:24 am
    Sunset - 7:14 pm
    Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville, Nashville TN, 4-8-17
    • Music City 200 presented by Azure Foundation
    • POS
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      TIME
      SPEED
    • 1
      78
      Kyle Weatherman
      Wentzville, Missouri
      Turn 1 Condos
      Chevrolet
      19.28
      111.286
    • 2
      15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      19.376
      110.735
    • 3
      77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      19.412
      110.53
    • 4
      52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      Music City Auto Auction of Nashville
      Ford
      19.474
      110.178
    • 5
      23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Southern States Bank-Holmes II Excavation
      Chevrolet
      19.48
      110.144
    • 6
      22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      19.507
      109.991
    • 7
      55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      Icon Vehicle Dynamics-LaPaz
      Toyota
      19.531
      109.856
    • 8
      32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      19.555
      109.721
    • 9
      8
      Vinnie Miller
      Ortonville, Michigan
      Master Mfg. Inc
      Toyota
      19.722
      108.792
    • 10
      33
      Mason Mingus
      Brentwood, Tennessee
      Win-Tron Racing
      Toyota
      19.742
      108.682
    • 11
      11
      Tony Mrakovich
      Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania
      Schrader-Hillenburg Racing
      Toyota
      19.743
      108.676
    • 12
      28
      Sheldon Creed
      Alpine, California
      AM Ortega Construction-United Rentals
      Toyota
      19.766
      108.55
    • 13
      51
      Chad Finley
      St. Johns, Michigan
      Auto Value-Air Lift Company
      Chevrolet
      19.773
      108.512
    • 14
      18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy-Terrible Herbst
      Toyota
      19.776
      108.495
    • 15
      6
      Michael Lira
      Port Orange, Florida
      JWMotorsports
      Chevrolet
      19.81
      108.309
    • 16
      46
      Thad Moffitt
      Trinity, North Carolina
      Empire Racing
      Ford
      20.026
      107.141
    • 17
      27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      20.096
      106.768
    • 18
      9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      20.285
      105.773
    • 19
      80
      Brian Finney
      Merritt Island, Florida
      Bob Steele-Finney Racing Enterprises
      Chevrolet
      20.331
      105.533
    • 20
      04
      Scott Reeves
      Royal Palm Beach, Florida
      Finney Racing Enterprises
      Chevrolet
      20.401
      105.171
    • 21
      67
      Cody Lane
      Port Richey, Florida
      Students Survival Dream Academy
      Chevrolet
      20.435
      104.996
    • 22
      5
      Bobby Gerhart
      Lebanon, Pennsylvania
      Lucas Oil
      Chevrolet
      20.586
      104.226
    • 23
      34
      Willie Mullins
      Fredericksburg, Virginia
      County Waste
      Ford
      20.983
      102.254
    • 24
      69
      Nick Higdon
      Big Clifty, Kentucky
      T&T Construction
      Toyota
      21.07
      101.832
    • 25
      2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      21.453
      100.014
    • 26
      06
      Mark Blasingim
      Murfreesboro, Tennessee
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Chevrolet
      21.724
      98.766
    • 27
      10
      Rick Clifton
      Circleville, Ohio
      Ohio Ag Equipment
      Toyota
      21.778
      98.521
    • 28
      94
      Dale Shearer
      Chillicothe, Missouri
      Shearer-Basham Racing
      Ford
      21.921
      97.879
    • 29
      3
      Mike Senica
      Doylestown, Pennsylvania
      Bell Plantation-American Powerhouse
      Chevrolet
      22.298
      96.224
    • 30
      48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      22.408
      95.752
    • 31
      0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Dodge
      23.16
      92.642
    • 32
      62
      Chris Reese
      Watts, Oklahoma
      Dustin's Dream-FCS
      Chevrolet
      24.355
      88.097
    • 33
      25
      Raphael Lessard
      St. Joseph, Quebec
      Musselman's Big Cup Apple Sauce
      Toyota
      0.0
      0
    Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville, Nashville TN, 4-8-17
    • Music City 200 presented by Azure Foundation
    • FIN
      STR
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      LAPS
      STATUS
    • 1
      13
      51
      Chad Finley
      St. Johns, Michigan
      Auto Value-Air Lift Company
      Chevrolet
      200
      Running
    • 2
      1
      78
      Kyle Weatherman
      Wentzville, Missouri
      Turn 1 Condos
      Chevrolet
      200
      Running
    • 3
      2
      15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 4
      4
      52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      Music City Auto Auction of Nashville
      Ford
      200
      Running
    • 5
      10
      33
      Mason Mingus
      Brentwood, Tennessee
      Win-Tron Racing
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 6
      12
      28
      Sheldon Creed
      Alpine, California
      AM Ortega Construction-United Rentals
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 7
      14
      18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy-Terrible Herbst
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 8
      11
      11
      Tony Mrakovich
      Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania
      Schrader-Hillenburg Racing
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 9
      3
      77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      200
      Running
    • 10
      7
      55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      Icon Vehicle Dynamics-LaPaz
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 11
      80
      Brian Finney
      200
      Running
    • 12
      6
      22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      200
      Running
    • 13
      5
      23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Southern States Bank-Holmes II Excavation
      Chevrolet
      200
      Running
    • 14
      20
      04
      Scott Reeves
      Royal Palm Beach, Florida
      Finney Racing Enterprises
      Chevrolet
      200
      Running
    • 15
      17
      27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      200
      Running
    • 16
      16
      46
      Thad Moffitt
      Trinity, North Carolina
      Empire Racing
      Ford
      199
      Running
    • 17
      23
      34
      Willie Mullins
      Fredericksburg, Virginia
      County Waste
      Ford
      197
      Running
    • 18
      15
      6
      Michael Lira
      Port Orange, Florida
      JWMotorsports
      Chevrolet
      194
      Running
    • 19
      24
      69
      Nick Higdon
      Big Clifty, Kentucky
      T&T Construction
      Toyota
      192
      Running
    • 20
      26
      10
      Rick Clifton
      Circleville, Ohio
      Ohio Ag Equipment
      Toyota
      190
      Running
    • 21
      30
      48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      187
      Running
    • 22
      25
      2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      182
      Not Running
    • 23
      8
      32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      166
      Running
    • 24
      22
      5
      Bobby Gerhart
      Lebanon, Pennsylvania
      Lucas Oil
      Chevrolet
      164
      Not Running
    • 25
      9
      8
      Vinnie Miller
      Ortonville, Michigan
      Master Mfg. Inc
      Toyota
      163
      Not Running
    • 26
      32
      0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Dodge
      162
      Running
    • 27
      21
      67
      Cody Lane
      Port Richey, Florida
      Students Survival Dream Academy
      Chevrolet
      146
      Not Running
    • 28
      18
      9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      102
      Not Running
    • 29
      28
      3
      Mike Senica
      Doylestown, Pennsylvania
      Bell Plantation-American Powerhouse
      Chevrolet
      63
      Not Running
    • 30
      27
      94
      Dale Shearer
      Chillicothe, Missouri
      Shearer-Basham Racing
      Ford
      21
      Not Running
    • 31
      31
      06
      Mark Blasingim
      Murfreesboro, Tennessee
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Chevrolet
      17
      Not Running
    • 32
      33
      62
      Chris Reese
      Watts, Oklahoma
      Dustin's Dream-FCS
      Chevrolet
      1
      Not Running

    General Tire Pole Award: Kyle Weatherman - 19.280 (111.286 mph)
    Margin of Victory: .465 seconds Cautions: 11 for 95 laps
    Time of Race: 2:00:611 Average Speed: 59.549
    Lap Leaders: Kyle Weatherman 1-45, 82-108, 130-190, 198 (134); Riley Herbst 46-53 (8);
    Christian Eckes 54-81 (28); Mason Mingus 109-117 (9); Zane Smith 118-129 (12);
    Chad Finley 191-197,199-200 (9)
    Fastest Lap of the Race: Dalton Sargent - 19.873 (107.966 mph)

Comments