• Length
    200 Laps
  • Race TV

  • Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Toledo Speedway, Toledo OH, 5-21-17
    • Official Entry List, Menards 200 presented by Federated Car Care
    • NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      OWNER
    • 0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Dodge
      Wayne Peterson
    • 2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Hixson
    • 3
      Bobby Dale Earnhardt
      Cleveland, North Carolina
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Hixson
    • 04
      Scott Reeves
      Royal Palm Beach, Florida
      26 Degree Brewing
      Chevrolet
      Brian Finney
    • 5
      Bobby Gerhart
      Lebanon, Pennsylvania
      Lucas Oil-Lucas Oil Racing TV
      Chevrolet
      Bill Gerhart
    • 06
      Mark Meunier
      Louisville, Kentucky
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Peterson
    • 9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      Thomas Praytor
    • 10
      Austin Nemire
      Sylvania, Ohio
      Fast Track High Performance Racing
      Toyota
      Andy Hillenburg
    • 15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      Bill Venturini
    • 18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy Drink-UFC Gym
      Toyota
      Coy Gibbs
    • 22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      Kerry Scherer
    • 23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Holmes II Excavation
      Chevrolet
      Bret Holmes
    • 25
      Natalie Decker
      Eagle River, Wisconsin
      N29 Capital Partners
      Toyota
      Cathy Venturini
    • 27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      Don Fike
    • 28
      Harrison Burton
      Huntersville, North Carolina
      Dex Imaging
      Toyota
      Matthew Miller
    • 32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      Kevin Cywinski
    • 33
      Tyler Dippel
      Wallkill, New York
      Win-Tron Racing
      Toyota
      Kevin Cywinski
    • 34
      Mike Basham
      Henryville, Indiana
      Darrell Basham Racing
      Chevrolet
      Darrell Basham
    • 41
      Vinnie Miller
      Ortonville, Michigan
      Master MFG Inc.
      Toyota
      Doug Fuller
    • 42
      Bo LeMastus
      Louisville, Kentucky
      Crosley Brands-T&T Const.-SO-Glad
      Toyota
      Bo LeMastus
    • 46
      Thad Moffitt
      Trinity, North Carolina
      Performance Plus Motor Oil
      Ford
      John Corr
    • 48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      James Hylton
    • 51
      Chad Finley
      St. Johns, Michigan
      Auto Value-Air Lift Company
      Chevrolet
      Chad Finley
    • 52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      Midwest Logistic Systems-K&L Ready Mix
      Ford
      Ken Schrader
    • 55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      Icon Vehicle Dynamics-LaPaz
      Toyota
      Billy Venturini
    • 69
      Nick Higdon
      Big Clifty, Kentucky
      T&T Construction
      Toyota
      Bill Kimmel
    • 77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      Briggs Cunningham
    • 78
      Tyler Roahrig
      Plymouth, Indiana
      Mason Mitchell Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      Mason Mitchell
    • 80
      Brian Finney
      Merritt Island, Florida
      Bob Steele-Finney Racing Enterprises
      Ford
      Brian Finney

    Current: 5/21/17 6:38 PM EDT

    Entry lists posted on arcaracing.com are generated from actual team entries, as they are received by ARCA. The postmark deadline to file entries for races is approximately 10 days prior to the race event and, as such, entry lists build as entries are received. Any changes (driver, sponsor, car type, etc.) are reflected as they are received.

    Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Toledo Speedway, Toledo OH, 5-21-17
    • POS
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      OWNER
    • 1
      77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      Briggs Cunningham
    • 2
      15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      Bill Venturini
    • 3
      78
      Tyler Roahrig
      Plymouth, Indiana
      Mason Mitchell Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      Mason Mitchell
    • 4
      22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      Kerry Scherer
    • 5
      28
      Harrison Burton
      Huntersville, North Carolina
      Dex Imaging
      Toyota
      Matthew Miller
    • 6
      33
      Tyler Dippel
      Wallkill, New York
      Win-Tron Racing
      Toyota
      Kevin Cywinski
    • 7
      55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      Icon Vehicle Dynamics-LaPaz
      Toyota
      Billy Venturini
    • 8
      41
      Vinnie Miller
      Ortonville, Michigan
      Master MFG Inc.
      Toyota
      Doug Fuller
    • 9
      52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      Midwest Logistic Systems-K&L Ready Mix
      Ford
      Ken Schrader
    • 10
      18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy Drink-UFC Gym
      Toyota
      Coy Gibbs
    • 11
      32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      Kevin Cywinski
    • 12
      51
      Chad Finley
      St. Johns, Michigan
      Auto Value-Air Lift Company
      Chevrolet
      Chad Finley
    • 13
      46
      Thad Moffitt
      Trinity, North Carolina
      Performance Plus Motor Oil
      Ford
      John Corr
    • 14
      25
      Natalie Decker
      Eagle River, Wisconsin
      N29 Capital Partners
      Toyota
      Cathy Venturini
    • 15
      23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Holmes II Excavation
      Chevrolet
      Bret Holmes
    • 16
      10
      Austin Nemire
      Sylvania, Ohio
      Fast Track High Performance Racing
      Toyota
      Andy Hillenburg
    • 17
      42
      Bo LeMastus
      Louisville, Kentucky
      Crosley Brands-T&T Const.-SO-Glad
      Toyota
      Bo LeMastus
    • 18
      27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      Don Fike
    • 19
      69
      Nick Higdon
      Big Clifty, Kentucky
      T&T Construction
      Toyota
      Bill Kimmel
    • 20
      5
      Bobby Gerhart
      Lebanon, Pennsylvania
      Lucas Oil-Lucas Oil Racing TV
      Chevrolet
      Bill Gerhart
    • 21
      9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      Thomas Praytor
    • 22
      34
      Mike Basham
      Henryville, Indiana
      Darrell Basham Racing
      Chevrolet
      Darrell Basham
    • 23
      48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      James Hylton
    • 24
      3
      Bobby Dale Earnhardt
      Cleveland, North Carolina
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Hixson
    • 25
      2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Hixson
    • 26
      0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Dodge
      Wayne Peterson
    • 27
      06
      Mark Meunier
      Louisville, Kentucky
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Peterson
    Print
    REVISED Schedule of events for the Menards 200 presented by Federated Car Care at Toledo Speedway
    Friday, May 19th
    4:30 PM 6:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Registration (Bar and Grill) 
    5:00 PM 6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Hauler Parking (Parking Only, No Unloading)
    5:00 PM 6:00 PM 106.5 FM LIVE Broadcast - Drive Time with Mike Miller - Speedway Bar & Grille
    5:00 PM 7:00 PM 94.5 FM Live Remote - Menards Toledo North
    7:15 PM   NASCAR Showdown  Watch Party - Speedway Bar & Grille
    Saturday, May 20th
    7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Officials Meeting 
    7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens
    7:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Remaining Haulers Enter
    8:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage Opens
    8:00 AM 11:00 AM Approved Motorized Vehicle Use in ARCA Garage
    10:45 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver and Spotter Meeting and Draw for Qualifying Order
    11:00 AM ARCA Late Model Sportsman Registration Opens
    11:30 AM Track Services Meeting (Back of Marketing Trailer)
    12:15 PM 2:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Practice
    2:05 PM 2:30 PM Sportsman Practice 
    2:15 PM ARCA Racing Series Qualifying Tech Line Opens
    2:30 PM First Time ARS Driver Meeting in the ARCA Administration Trailer Office
    2:45 PM Grandstand ticket sales open
    3:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    3:30 PM ARCA Late Model Sportsman Qualifying (Group Qualifying 10 min. from 1/4 mile) 
    4:00 PM General Tire Pole Qualifying (All Positions / 2 laps)
    POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN EFFECT (1/4 Mile)
    Post ARS Qual. Invocation and  Canadian & US National Anthem 
    ARCA Late Model Sportsman Feature 35 Laps (Following General Tire Pole Qualifying)
    4:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    5:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Garage Closes
    7:00 PM NASCAR  All-Star Race TV Watch Party Bar and Grill 
    Sunday, May 21st
    9:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Officials Meeting 
    9:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage and Registration Opens
    10:00 AM Grandstand Gates and Ticket Sales Open
    10:00 AM 11:30 AM Approved Motorized vehicle Use in ARCA Garage
    10:15 AM 10:45 AM ARCA Racing Series Final Adjustments 
    11:00 AM 1:00 PM Hospitality Opens (Menards, Federated, S&S)
    11:00 AM 1:00 PM Live Radio Remote at Track WKKO
    11:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting
    Chapel Service (After Driver Meeting)
    11:30 AM Driver Appearance Q&A at Menards Hospitality Tent 
    12:00 N 1:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Autograph Session (Attendance Mandatory)
    1:00 PM   Track Services Meeting (Back of Marketing Trailer)
    1:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    1:25 PM Pre Race Ceremonies Begin 
    1:27 PM Introduction of Dignitaries and Sponsors 
    1:27 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    1:43 PM Invocation  
    1:44 PM Canadian Anthem
    1:46 PM US National Anthem 
    (Pause to allow Drivers to Buckle In)
    1:54 PM Command to Start Engines 
    1:55 PM Field Rolls From Grid 
    2:00 PM FS1 On Air 
    2:01 PM Start of the Menards 200 presented by Federated Car Care 
    (200 laps / 100 miles)  
     
    15 min. post race Approved Motorized Vehicle Use in ARCA Garage All Times Eastern 
    Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Toledo Speedway, Toledo OH, 5-21-17
    • Menards 200 presented by Federated Car Care
    • POS
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      TIME
      SPEED
    • 1
      77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      15.842
      113.622
    • 2
      15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      15.887
      113.3
    • 3
      78
      Tyler Roahrig
      Plymouth, Indiana
      Mason Mitchell Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      15.909
      113.144
    • 4
      22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      15.912
      113.122
    • 5
      28
      Harrison Burton
      Huntersville, North Carolina
      Dex Imaging
      Toyota
      16.003
      112.479
    • 6
      33
      Tyler Dippel
      Wallkill, New York
      Win-Tron Racing
      Toyota
      16.006
      112.458
    • 7
      55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      Icon Vehicle Dynamics-LaPaz
      Toyota
      16.012
      112.416
    • 8
      41
      Vinnie Miller
      Ortonville, Michigan
      Master MFG Inc.
      Toyota
      16.137
      111.545
    • 9
      52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      Midwest Logistic Systems-K&L Ready Mix
      Ford
      16.173
      111.297
    • 10
      18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy Drink-UFC Gym
      Toyota
      16.253
      110.749
    • 11
      32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      16.28
      110.565
    • 12
      51
      Chad Finley
      St. Johns, Michigan
      Auto Value-Air Lift Company
      Chevrolet
      16.314
      110.335
    • 13
      46
      Thad Moffitt
      Trinity, North Carolina
      Performance Plus Motor Oil
      Ford
      16.357
      110.045
    • 14
      25
      Natalie Decker
      Eagle River, Wisconsin
      N29 Capital Partners
      Toyota
      16.528
      108.906
    • 15
      23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Holmes II Excavation
      Chevrolet
      16.536
      108.853
    • 16
      10
      Austin Nemire
      Sylvania, Ohio
      Fast Track High Performance Racing
      Toyota
      16.538
      108.84
    • 17
      42
      Bo LeMastus
      Louisville, Kentucky
      Crosley Brands-T&T Const.-SO-Glad
      Toyota
      16.707
      107.739
    • 18
      80
      Brian Finney
      Merritt Island, Florida
      Bob Steele-Finney Racing Enterprises
      Ford
      16.829
      106.958
    • 19
      27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      16.87
      106.698
    • 20
      69
      Nick Higdon
      Big Clifty, Kentucky
      T&T Construction
      Toyota
      17.021
      105.752
    • 21
      5
      Bobby Gerhart
      Lebanon, Pennsylvania
      Lucas Oil-Lucas Oil Racing TV
      Chevrolet
      17.109
      105.208
    • 22
      9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      17.159
      104.901
    • 23
      04
      Scott Reeves
      Royal Palm Beach, Florida
      26 Degree Brewing
      Chevrolet
      17.492
      102.904
    • 24
      34
      Mike Basham
      Henryville, Indiana
      Darrell Basham Racing
      Chevrolet
      17.805
      101.095
    • 25
      48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      17.815
      101.038
    • 26
      3
      Bobby Dale Earnhardt
      Cleveland, North Carolina
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      18.151
      99.168
    • 27
      2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      18.191
      98.95
    • 28
      0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Dodge
      18.912
      95.178
    Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Toledo Speedway, Toledo OH, 5-21-17
    • Menards 200 presented by Federated Car Care
    • FIN
      STR
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      LAPS
      STATUS
    • 1
      5
      28
      Harrison Burton
      Huntersville, North Carolina
      Dex Imaging
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 2
      1
      77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      200
      Running
    • 3
      12
      51
      Chad Finley
      St. Johns, Michigan
      Auto Value-Air Lift Company
      Chevrolet
      200
      Running
    • 4
      7
      55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      Icon Vehicle Dynamics-LaPaz
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 5
      10
      18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy Drink-UFC Gym
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 6
      9
      52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      Midwest Logistic Systems-K&L Ready Mix
      Ford
      200
      Running
    • 7
      11
      32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 8
      2
      15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 9
      8
      41
      Vinnie Miller
      Ortonville, Michigan
      Master MFG Inc.
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 10
      3
      78
      Tyler Roahrig
      Plymouth, Indiana
      Mason Mitchell Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      200
      Running
    • 11
      14
      25
      Natalie Decker
      Eagle River, Wisconsin
      N29 Capital Partners
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 12
      17
      42
      Bo LeMastus
      Louisville, Kentucky
      Crosley Brands-T&T Const.-SO-Glad
      Toyota
      199
      Running
    • 13
      20
      5
      Bobby Gerhart
      Lebanon, Pennsylvania
      Lucas Oil-Lucas Oil Racing TV
      Chevrolet
      199
      Running
    • 14
      21
      9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      198
      Running
    • 15
      22
      34
      Mike Basham
      Henryville, Indiana
      Darrell Basham Racing
      Chevrolet
      194
      Running
    • 16
      18
      27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      194
      Running
    • 17
      23
      48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      191
      Running
    • 18
      27
      06
      Mark Muenier
      Louisville, Kentucky
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Chevrolet
      176
      Running
    • 19
      16
      10
      Austin Nemire
      Sylvania, Ohio
      Fast Track High Performance Racing
      Toyota
      172
      Running
    • 20
      26
      0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Dodge
      164
      Running
    • 21
      24
      3
      Bobby Dale Earnhardt
      Cleveland, North Carolina
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      155
      Not Running
    • 22
      4
      22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      130
      Not Running
    • 23
      13
      46
      Thad Moffitt
      Trinity, North Carolina
      Performance Plus Motor Oil
      Ford
      103
      Not Running
    • 24
      15
      23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Holmes II Excavation
      Chevrolet
      79
      Not Running
    • 25
      6
      33
      Tyler Dippel
      Wallkill, New York
      Win-Tron Racing
      Toyota
      76
      Not Running
    • 26
      19
      69
      Nick Higdon
      Big Clifty, Kentucky
      T&T Construction
      Toyota
      61
      Not Running
    • 27
      25
      2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      6
      Not Running

    General Tire Pole Award: Rained Out
    Margin of Victory: 1.852 Cautions: 9 for 70 laps
    Time of Race: 1:46:12 Average Speed: 56.494 mph
    Lap Leaders: Dalton Sargeant 1-49, 51-68, 83-112, 129-192 (161); Christian Eckes 50, 69-82 (15);
    Chad Finley 113-124 (12); Austin Nemire 125-128 (4); Harrison Burton 193-200 (8)
    Fastest Lap of the Race: Dalton Sargeant - 16.356 (110.051 mph)

Comments