• Length
    250 Laps
  • Race TV

  • Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Elko Speedway, Elko MN, 6-3-17
    • Official Entry List, Shore Lunch 250
    • NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      OWNER
    • 0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Dodge
      Wayne Peterson
    • 2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Hixson
    • 3
      Bobby Dale Earnhardt
      Cleveland, North Carolina
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Hixson
    • 06
      Mark Meunier
      Louisville, Kentucky
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Peterson
    • 9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      Thomas Praytor
    • 10
      James Swanson
      Clarksboro, New Jersey
      Fast Track High Performance
      Dodge
      Andy Hillenburg
    • 15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      Bill Venturini
    • 18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy Drink-UFC Gym
      Toyota
      Coy Gibbs
    • 22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      Kerry Scherer
    • 23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Homes II Excavation-Southern States Bank
      Chevrolet
      Bret Holmes
    • 25
      Natalie Decker
      Eagle River, Wisconsin
      N29 Capital Partners
      Toyota
      Cathy Venturini
    • 27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      Don Fike
    • 28
      Robert Bruce
      Fredericksburg, Virginia
      CW Metals
      Ford
      Willie Mullins
    • 32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      Kevin Cywinski
    • 33
      Justin Fontaine
      Asheville, North Carolina
      ProMatic Automation
      Toyota
      Kevin Cywinski
    • 34
      Willie Mullins
      Fredericksburg, Virginia
      CW Metals
      Ford
      Darrell Basham
    • 48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      James Hylton
    • 52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      Federated Auto Parts
      Ford
      Ken Schrader
    • 55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      Venturini Motorsports
      Toyota
      Billy Venturini
    • 69
      Will Kimmel
      Sellersburg, Indiana
      Fass Diesel Fuel Systems
      Ford
      Bill Kimmel
    • 77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      Briggs Cunningham
    • 78
      Cole Anderson
      Northfield, Minnesota
      Mason Mitchell Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      Mason Mitchell

    Current: 6/4/17 12:36 AM EDT

    Entry lists posted on arcaracing.com are generated from actual team entries, as they are received by ARCA. The postmark deadline to file entries for races is approximately 10 days prior to the race event and, as such, entry lists build as entries are received. Any changes (driver, sponsor, car type, etc.) are reflected as they are received.

    Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Elko Speedway, Elko MN, 6-3-17
    • POS
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      OWNER
    • 1
      18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy Drink-UFC Gym
      Toyota
      Coy Gibbs
    • 2
      23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Homes II Excavation-Southern States Bank
      Chevrolet
      Bret Holmes
    • 3
      55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      Venturini Motorsports
      Toyota
      Billy Venturini
    • 4
      15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      Bill Venturini
    • 5
      52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      Federated Auto Parts
      Ford
      Ken Schrader
    • 6
      77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      Briggs Cunningham
    • 7
      78
      Cole Anderson
      Northfield, Minnesota
      Mason Mitchell Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      Mason Mitchell
    • 8
      25
      Natalie Decker
      Eagle River, Wisconsin
      N29 Capital Partners
      Toyota
      Cathy Venturini
    • 9
      22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      Kerry Scherer
    • 10
      27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      Don Fike
    • 11
      32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      Kevin Cywinski
    • 12
      33
      Justin Fontaine
      Asheville, North Carolina
      ProMatic Automation
      Toyota
      Kevin Cywinski
    • 13
      34
      Willie Mullins
      Fredericksburg, Virginia
      CW Metals
      Ford
      Darrell Basham
    • 14
      10
      James Swanson
      Clarksboro, New Jersey
      Fast Track High Performance
      Dodge
      Andy Hillenburg
    • 15
      28
      Robert Bruce
      Fredericksburg, Virginia
      CW Metals
      Ford
      Willie Mullins
    • 16
      9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      Thomas Praytor
    • 17
      3
      Bobby Dale Earnhardt
      Cleveland, North Carolina
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Hixson
    • 18
      0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Dodge
      Wayne Peterson
    • 19
      48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      James Hylton
    • 20
      69
      Will Kimmel
      Sellersburg, Indiana
      Fass Diesel Fuel Systems
      Ford
      Bill Kimmel
    • 21
      06
      Mark Meunier
      Louisville, Kentucky
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Peterson
    • 22
      2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Hixson
    Print
    Schedule of events for the Shore Lunch 250 at Elko Speedway
    Fri., June 2
    5:00-6:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Rig Parking
    (Parking Only, No Unloading)
    Sat., June 3
    9:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens and Remaining Haulers Enter
    9:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Garage Opens
    9:30 AM-1:00 PM Approved Motorized Vehicle Use in ARCA Garage
    12:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting, Draw for Qualifying Order
    (Required Attendance)
    Post Meeting Chapel Service
    1:30-3:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Practice
    3:15 PM ARS Pre-Qualifying Tec Line Opens
    3:30 PM First Time ARS Driver Meeting in the ARCA Administration Trailer Office
    4:00-4:30 PM Legends On Track (Practice, Qualify,Heat Races)
    4:15 PM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    5:00 PM General Tire Pole Qualifying  (all positions / 2 laps)
    POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN EFFECT
    5:30-6:00 PM Legends Feature Race
    6:15-7:30 PM Approved Motorized Vehicle Use in ARCA Garage
    Turn 2 track entrance must be used to take remaining equipment to infield
    6:15-7:15 PM ARCA Racing Series Autograph Session (Mandatory)
    7:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    7:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introduction
    8:00 PM Start of the Shore Lunch 250 
    (250 laps / 94 miles)
    15 min. post race Approved Motorized Vehicle Use in ARCA Garage
    Current - 1/20/17
    CDST
    Sunrise - 5:31 am
    Sunset - 8:52 pm
    Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Elko Speedway, Elko MN, 6-3-17
    • Shore Lunch 250
    • POS
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      TIME
      SPEED
    • 1
      52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      Federated Auto Parts
      Ford
      14.481
      93.226
    • 2
      15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      14.578
      92.605
    • 3
      77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      14.606
      92.428
    • 4
      78
      Cole Anderson
      Northfield, Minnesota
      Mason Mitchell Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      14.616
      92.365
    • 5
      23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Homes II Excavation-Southern States Bank
      Chevrolet
      14.645
      92.182
    • 6
      18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy Drink-UFC Gym
      Toyota
      14.691
      91.893
    • 7
      55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      Venturini Motorsports
      Toyota
      14.762
      91.451
    • 8
      22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      14.779
      91.346
    • 9
      27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      14.782
      91.327
    • 10
      32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      14.788
      91.29
    • 11
      33
      Justin Fontaine
      Asheville, North Carolina
      ProMatic Automation
      Toyota
      14.79
      91.278
    • 12
      25
      Natalie Decker
      Eagle River, Wisconsin
      N29 Capital Partners
      Toyota
      14.814
      91.13
    • 13
      69
      Will Kimmel
      Sellersburg, Indiana
      Fass Diesel Fuel Systems
      Ford
      14.846
      90.934
    • 14
      34
      Willie Mullins
      Fredericksburg, Virginia
      CW Metals
      Ford
      15.031
      89.814
    • 15
      28
      Robert Bruce
      Fredericksburg, Virginia
      CW Metals
      Ford
      15.337
      88.022
    • 16
      10
      James Swanson
      Clarksboro, New Jersey
      Fast Track High Performance
      Dodge
      15.393
      87.702
    • 17
      9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      15.679
      86.102
    • 18
      2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      15.888
      84.97
    • 19
      3
      Bobby Dale Earnhardt
      Cleveland, North Carolina
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      16.195
      83.359
    • 20
      48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      16.305
      82.797
    • 21
      0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Dodge
      16.946
      79.665
    • 22
      06
      Mark Meunier
      Louisville, Kentucky
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Chevrolet
      18.131
      74.458
    Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Elko Speedway, Elko MN, 6-3-17
    • Shore Lunch 250
    • POS
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      TIME
      SPEED
    • 1
      18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy Drink-UFC Gym
      Toyota
      14.362
      93.998
    • 2
      23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Homes II Excavation-Southern States Bank
      Chevrolet
      14.364
      93.985
    • 3
      55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      Venturini Motorsports
      Toyota
      14.407
      93.704
    • 4
      15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      14.416
      93.646
    • 5
      52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      Federated Auto Parts
      Ford
      14.443
      93.471
    • 6
      77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      14.474
      93.271
    • 7
      78
      Cole Anderson
      Northfield, Minnesota
      Mason Mitchell Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      14.559
      92.726
    • 8
      25
      Natalie Decker
      Eagle River, Wisconsin
      N29 Capital Partners
      Toyota
      14.583
      92.574
    • 9
      22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      14.634
      92.251
    • 10
      27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      14.744
      91.563
    • 11
      32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      14.823
      91.075
    • 12
      33
      Justin Fontaine
      Asheville, North Carolina
      ProMatic Automation
      Toyota
      14.828
      91.044
    • 13
      34
      Willie Mullins
      Fredericksburg, Virginia
      CW Metals
      Ford
      14.978
      90.132
    • 14
      10
      James Swanson
      Clarksboro, New Jersey
      Fast Track High Performance
      Dodge
      15.047
      89.719
    • 15
      28
      Robert Bruce
      Fredericksburg, Virginia
      CW Metals
      Ford
      15.127
      89.244
    • 16
      9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      15.238
      88.594
    • 17
      3
      Bobby Dale Earnhardt
      Cleveland, North Carolina
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      16.328
      82.68
    • 18
      0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Dodge
      17.063
      79.119
    Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Elko Speedway, Elko MN, 6-3-17
    • Shore Lunch 250
    • FIN
      STR
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      LAPS
      STATUS
    • 1
      5
      52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      Federated Auto Parts
      Ford
      250
      Running
    • 2
      4
      15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      250
      Running
    • 3
      1
      18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy Drink-UFC Gym
      Toyota
      250
      Running
    • 4
      2
      23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Homes II Excavation-Southern States Bank
      Chevrolet
      250
      Running
    • 5
      11
      32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      250
      Running
    • 6
      3
      55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      Venturini Motorsports
      Toyota
      250
      Running
    • 7
      9
      22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      250
      Running
    • 8
      6
      77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      250
      Running
    • 9
      10
      27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      250
      Running
    • 10
      7
      78
      Cole Anderson
      Northfield, Minnesota
      Mason Mitchell Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      249
      Not Running
    • 11
      12
      33
      Justin Fontaine
      Asheville, North Carolina
      ProMatic Automation
      Toyota
      249
      Running
    • 12
      15
      28
      Robert Bruce
      Fredericksburg, Virginia
      CW Metals
      Ford
      249
      Running
    • 13
      8
      25
      Natalie Decker
      Eagle River, Wisconsin
      N29 Capital Partners
      Toyota
      248
      Running
    • 14
      13
      34
      Willie Mullins
      Fredericksburg, Virginia
      CW Metals
      Ford
      248
      Running
    • 15
      16
      9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      242
      Running
    • 16
      14
      10
      James Swanson
      Clarksboro, New Jersey
      Fast Track High Performance
      Dodge
      240
      Running
    • 17
      19
      48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      238
      Running
    • 18
      22
      2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      234
      Running
    • 19
      17
      3
      Bobby Dale Earnhardt
      Cleveland, North Carolina
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      228
      Running
    • 20
      18
      0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Dodge
      201
      Running
    • 21
      21
      06
      Mark Meunier
      Louisville, Kentucky
      Wayne Peterson Racing
      Chevrolet
      183
      Running
    • 22
      20
      69
      Will Kimmel
      Sellersburg, Indiana
      Fass Diesel Fuel Systems
      Ford
      14
      Not Running

    General Tire Pole Award: Riley Herbst: 14.362 sec. 93.998 mph
    Margin of Victory: 0.029 seconds Cautions: 8 for 77 laps
    Time of Race: 1:28:51 Average Speed: 63.311 mph
    Lap Leaders: Riley Herbst 1-75, 82-125, 197-202, 204-208 (130); Dalton Sargeant 76-81 (6);
    Zane Smith 126-144 (19); Christian Eckes 145-196, 203, 209-245, 248 (91);Austin Theriault 246-247, 249-250 (4)
    Fastest Lap of the Race: Riley Herbst 14.415 seconds (93.652 mph)

Comments