• Length
    200 Laps
  • Race TV

  • Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Lucas Oil Raceway, Brownsburg IN, 7-21-17
    • Official Entry List, Sioux Chief PowerPEX 200
    • NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      OWNER
    • 0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Peterson Motorsports
      Dodge
      Wayne Peterson
    • 2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Hixson
    • 3
      Mike Senica
      Doylestown, Pennsylvania
      Bell Plantation
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Hixson
    • 5
      Bobby Gerhart
      Lebanon, Pennsylvania
      Lucas Oil-Lucas Oil Racing TV
      Chevrolet
      Bill Gerhart
    • 06
      Mark Meunier
      Louisville, Kentucky
      Peterson Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Peterson
    • 08
      Kevin Hinckle
      Shawnee, Kansas
      Higdon Racing
      Ford
      Tommy Higdon
    • 9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      Thomas Praytor
    • 10
      Zach Ralston
      Springville, Iowa
      ShelfAware
      Ford
      Andy Hillenburg
    • 12
      Sheldon Creed
      Alpine, California
      United Rentals
      Toyota
      Mark McFarland
    • 15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      Bill Venturini
    • 18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy Drink-UFC Gym
      Toyota
      Coy Gibbs
    • 22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      Kerry Scherer
    • 23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Holmes II Excavation-Southern States Bank
      Chevrolet
      Bret Holmes
    • 25
      Spencer Davis
      Dahlonega, Georgia
      Venturini Motorsports
      Toyota
      Cathy Venturini
    • 27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      Don Fike
    • 28
      Michael Self
      Salt Lake City, Utah
      Sinclair Lubricants
      Toyota
      Matthew Miller
    • 32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      Kevin Cywinski
    • 33
      Justin Fontaine
      Asheville, North Carolina
      ProMATIC Automation
      Toyota
      Kevin Cywinski
    • 34
      Mike Basham
      Henryville, Indiana
      TPM Enterprises
      Chevrolet
      Darrell Basham
    • 46
      Thad Moffitt
      Trinity, North Carolina
      Empire Racing
      Ford
      John Corr
    • 48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      James Hylton
    • 51
      Chad Finley
      St. Johns, Michigan
      Auto Value-Air Lift Co.-XLT Engineering
      Chevrolet
      Jeff Finley
    • 52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      EJP
      Ford
      Ken Schrader
    • 55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      LaPaz Margarita Mix-ICON Vehicle Dynamics
      Toyota
      Billy Venturini
    • 69
      Will Kimmel
      Sellersburg, Indiana
      Kimmel Racing
      Ford
      Bill Kimmel
    • 77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      Briggs Cunningham
    • 78
      Trevor Noles
      Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina
      Mason Mitchell Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      Mason Mitchell
    • 94
      Dale Shearer
      Chillicothe, Missouri
      Perfection Collision of Indianapolis
      Ford
      Darrell Basham
    • 99
      Austin Cindric
      Mooresville, North Carolina
      Cunningham Motorsports
      Ford
      Briggs Cunningham

    Current: 7/21/17 11:01 PM EDT

    Entry lists posted on arcaracing.com are generated from actual team entries, as they are received by ARCA. The postmark deadline to file entries for races is approximately 10 days prior to the race event and, as such, entry lists build as entries are received. Any changes (driver, sponsor, car type, etc.) are reflected as they are received.

    Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Lucas Oil Raceway, Brownsburg IN, 7-21-17
    • POS
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      OWNER
    • 1
      99
      Austin Cindric
      Mooresville, North Carolina
      Cunningham Motorsports
      Ford
      Briggs Cunningham
    • 2
      18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy Drink-UFC Gym
      Toyota
      Coy Gibbs
    • 3
      15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      Bill Venturini
    • 4
      52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      EJP
      Ford
      Ken Schrader
    • 5
      78
      Trevor Noles
      Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina
      Mason Mitchell Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      Mason Mitchell
    • 6
      12
      Sheldon Creed
      Alpine, California
      United Rentals
      Toyota
      Mark McFarland
    • 7
      22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      Kerry Scherer
    • 8
      55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      LaPaz Margarita Mix-ICON Vehicle Dynamics
      Toyota
      Billy Venturini
    • 9
      28
      Michael Self
      Salt Lake City, Utah
      Sinclair Lubricants
      Toyota
      Matthew Miller
    • 10
      23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Holmes II Excavation-Southern States Bank
      Chevrolet
      Bret Holmes
    • 11
      25
      Spencer Davis
      Dahlonega, Georgia
      Venturini Motorsports
      Toyota
      Cathy Venturini
    • 12
      77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      Briggs Cunningham
    • 13
      51
      Chad Finley
      St. Johns, Michigan
      Auto Value-Air Lift Co.-XLT Engineering
      Chevrolet
      Jeff Finley
    • 14
      46
      Thad Moffitt
      Trinity, North Carolina
      Empire Racing
      Ford
      John Corr
    • 15
      32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      Kevin Cywinski
    • 16
      5
      Bobby Gerhart
      Lebanon, Pennsylvania
      Lucas Oil-Lucas Oil Racing TV
      Chevrolet
      Bill Gerhart
    • 17
      27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      Don Fike
    • 18
      69
      Will Kimmel
      Sellersburg, Indiana
      Kimmel Racing
      Ford
      Bill Kimmel
    • 19
      33
      Justin Fontaine
      Asheville, North Carolina
      ProMATIC Automation
      Toyota
      Kevin Cywinski
    • 20
      9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      Thomas Praytor
    • 21
      94
      Dale Shearer
      Chillicothe, Missouri
      Perfection Collision of Indianapolis
      Ford
      Darrell Basham
    • 22
      0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Peterson Motorsports
      Dodge
      Wayne Peterson
    • 23
      3
      Mike Senica
      Doylestown, Pennsylvania
      Bell Plantation
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Hixson
    • 24
      06
      Mark Meunier
      Louisville, Kentucky
      Peterson Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Peterson
    • 25
      34
      Mike Basham
      Henryville, Indiana
      TPM Enterprises
      Chevrolet
      Darrell Basham
    • 26
      2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      Wayne Hixson
    • 27
      48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      James Hylton
    • 28
      10
      Zach Ralston
      Springville, Iowa
      ShelfAware
      Ford
      Andy Hillenburg
    • 29
      08
      Kevin Hinckle
      Shawnee, Kansas
      Higdon Racing
      Ford
      Tommy Higdon
    Print
    Schedule of events for the Sioux Chief PowerPEX 200 at Lucas Oil Raceway 
    Fri., July 21
    6:30 AM ARCA Racing Series Registration Opens 
    ARCA Racing Series Haulers Stage on the West Side of Service Road
    7:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Haulers Enter and Garage Opens
    7:00 AM-12 Noon Approved Motorized Vehicle Use in ARCA Garage
    8:00 AM ARCA CRA Super Series Registration Opens
    8:30 AM ARCA CRA Super Series Haulers Enter and Garage Opens
    10:00 AM First Time ARS Driver Meeting in the ARCA Administration Trailer Office
    10:30 AM ARCA CRA Super Series Driver Meeting
    10:30 AM Track Services Meeting
    11:00 AM ARCA Racing Series Driver, Crew Chief and Spotter Meeting and Qualifying Draw
    Post Meeting Chapel Service
    11:30 AM-12:10 PM ARCA CRA Super Series Practice
    12:15-2:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Practice
    2:25 PM-2:55 PM ARCA CRA Super Series Final Practice
    2:30 PM Pre-Qualifying Tech Line Opens
    3:30 PM Pre-Qualifying Tech In-Line Time
    4:30 PM ARCA CRA Super Series Qualifying
    5:00 PM General Tire Pole Qualifying (All Positions / 2 laps)
    POST QUALIFYING IMPOUND PROCEDURE IN EFFECT
    6:00-6:30 PM Post Qualifying Final Adjustments
    Post-Qualifying 6:45 PM Approved Motorized Vehicle Use in ARCA Garage
    7:00 PM ARCA CRA Super Series Race
    8:00 PM ARCA Racing Series Registration Closes
    8:30 PM ARCA Racing Series Driver Introductions
    9:00 PM Start of the Sioux Chief PowerPEX 200 presented by Jive 
    (200 laps / 137 miles)
    15 min. post race Approved Motorized Vehicle Use in ARCA Garage
    Current 2/07/17
    EDT
    Sunrise - 6:35 am
    Sunset - 9:09 pm
    Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Lucas Oil Raceway, Brownsburg IN, 7-21-17
    • Sioux Chief PowerPEX 200
    • POS
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      TIME
      SPEED
    • 1
      15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      22.528
      109.624
    • 2
      99
      Austin Cindric
      Mooresville, North Carolina
      Cunningham Motorsports
      Ford
      22.547
      109.531
    • 3
      18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy Drink-UFC Gym
      Toyota
      22.635
      109.105
    • 4
      52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      EJP
      Ford
      22.652
      109.023
    • 5
      28
      Michael Self
      Salt Lake City, Utah
      Sinclair Lubricants
      Toyota
      22.684
      108.87
    • 6
      12
      Sheldon Creed
      Alpine, California
      United Rentals
      Toyota
      22.713
      108.731
    • 7
      78
      Trevor Noles
      Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina
      Mason Mitchell Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      22.754
      108.535
    • 8
      77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      22.756
      108.525
    • 9
      51
      Chad Finley
      St. Johns, Michigan
      Auto Value-Air Lift Co.-XLT Engineering
      Chevrolet
      22.808
      108.278
    • 10
      22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      22.814
      108.249
    • 11
      32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      22.891
      107.885
    • 12
      46
      Thad Moffitt
      Trinity, North Carolina
      Empire Racing
      Ford
      22.954
      107.589
    • 13
      55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      LaPaz Margarita Mix-ICON Vehicle Dynamics
      Toyota
      22.977
      107.481
    • 14
      23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Holmes II Excavation-Southern States Bank
      Chevrolet
      22.987
      107.435
    • 15
      25
      Spencer Davis
      Dahlonega, Georgia
      Venturini Motorsports
      Toyota
      23.176
      106.559
    • 16
      69
      Will Kimmel
      Sellersburg, Indiana
      Kimmel Racing
      Ford
      23.269
      106.133
    • 17
      27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      23.292
      106.028
    • 18
      5
      Bobby Gerhart
      Lebanon, Pennsylvania
      Lucas Oil-Lucas Oil Racing TV
      Chevrolet
      23.504
      105.071
    • 19
      33
      Justin Fontaine
      Asheville, North Carolina
      ProMATIC Automation
      Toyota
      23.554
      104.848
    • 20
      9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      24.529
      100.681
    • 21
      34
      Mike Basham
      Henryville, Indiana
      TPM Enterprises
      Chevrolet
      24.937
      99.034
    • 22
      94
      Dale Shearer
      Chillicothe, Missouri
      Perfection Collision of Indianapolis
      Ford
      25.378
      97.313
    • 23
      2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      25.767
      95.844
    • 24
      3
      Mike Senica
      Doylestown, Pennsylvania
      Bell Plantation
      Chevrolet
      25.887
      95.399
    • 25
      10
      Zach Ralston
      Springville, Iowa
      ShelfAware
      Ford
      25.934
      95.226
    • 26
      48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      26.494
      93.214
    • 27
      08
      Kevin Hinckle
      Shawnee, Kansas
      Higdon Racing
      Ford
      26.628
      92.744
    • 28
      06
      Mark Meunier
      Louisville, Kentucky
      Peterson Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      26.707
      92.47
    • 29
      0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Peterson Motorsports
      Dodge
      26.788
      92.191
    Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Lucas Oil Raceway, Brownsburg IN, 7-21-17
    • Sioux Chief PowerPEX 200
    • POS
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      TIME
      SPEED
    • 1
      99
      Austin Cindric
      Mooresville, North Carolina
      Cunningham Motorsports
      Ford
      22.199
      111.248
    • 2
      18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy Drink-UFC Gym
      Toyota
      22.322
      110.635
    • 3
      15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      22.324
      110.625
    • 4
      52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      EJP
      Ford
      22.364
      110.427
    • 5
      78
      Trevor Noles
      Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina
      Mason Mitchell Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      22.418
      110.161
    • 6
      12
      Sheldon Creed
      Alpine, California
      United Rentals
      Toyota
      22.427
      110.117
    • 7
      22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      22.433
      110.088
    • 8
      55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      LaPaz Margarita Mix-ICON Vehicle Dynamics
      Toyota
      22.539
      109.57
    • 9
      28
      Michael Self
      Salt Lake City, Utah
      Sinclair Lubricants
      Toyota
      22.546
      109.536
    • 10
      23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Holmes II Excavation-Southern States Bank
      Chevrolet
      22.55
      109.517
    • 11
      25
      Spencer Davis
      Dahlonega, Georgia
      Venturini Motorsports
      Toyota
      22.561
      109.463
    • 12
      77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      22.565
      109.444
    • 13
      51
      Chad Finley
      St. Johns, Michigan
      Auto Value-Air Lift Co.-XLT Engineering
      Chevrolet
      22.567
      109.434
    • 14
      46
      Thad Moffitt
      Trinity, North Carolina
      Empire Racing
      Ford
      22.584
      109.352
    • 15
      32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      22.727
      108.664
    • 16
      5
      Bobby Gerhart
      Lebanon, Pennsylvania
      Lucas Oil-Lucas Oil Racing TV
      Chevrolet
      22.966
      107.533
    • 17
      27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      22.98
      107.467
    • 18
      69
      Will Kimmel
      Sellersburg, Indiana
      Kimmel Racing
      Ford
      22.982
      107.458
    • 19
      33
      Justin Fontaine
      Asheville, North Carolina
      ProMATIC Automation
      Toyota
      23.379
      105.633
    • 20
      9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      23.962
      103.063
    • 21
      34
      Mike Basham
      Henryville, Indiana
      TPM Enterprises
      Chevrolet
      24.23
      101.923
    • 22
      2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      24.79
      99.621
    • 23
      94
      Dale Shearer
      Chillicothe, Missouri
      Perfection Collision of Indianapolis
      Ford
      25.116
      98.328
    • 24
      48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      25.695
      96.112
    • 25
      10
      Zach Ralston
      Springville, Iowa
      ShelfAware
      Ford
      25.781
      95.791
    • 26
      0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Peterson Motorsports
      Dodge
      25.859
      95.503
    • 27
      3
      Mike Senica
      Doylestown, Pennsylvania
      Bell Plantation
      Chevrolet
      25.982
      95.05
    • 28
      06
      Mark Meunier
      Louisville, Kentucky
      Peterson Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      26.205
      94.242
    • 29
      08
      Kevin Hinckle
      Shawnee, Kansas
      Higdon Racing
      Ford
      26.207
      94.234
    Print
    • 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Lucas Oil Raceway, Brownsburg IN, 7-21-17
    • Sioux Chief PowerPEX 200
    • FIN
      STR
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      LAPS
      STATUS
    • 1
      12
      77
      Dalton Sargeant
      Boca Raton, Florida
      Big Tine
      Ford
      200
      Running
    • 2
      9
      28
      Michael Self
      Salt Lake City, Utah
      Sinclair Lubricants
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 3
      13
      51
      Chad Finley
      St. Johns, Michigan
      Auto Value-Air Lift Co.-XLT Engineering
      Chevrolet
      200
      Running
    • 4
      4
      52
      Austin Theriault
      Fort Kent, Maine
      EJP
      Ford
      200
      Running
    • 5
      6
      12
      Sheldon Creed
      Alpine, California
      United Rentals
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 6
      15
      32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      GREE Cooling Products
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 7
      8
      55
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      LaPaz Margarita Mix-ICON Vehicle Dynamics
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 8
      10
      23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      Holmes II Excavation-Southern States Bank
      Chevrolet
      200
      Running
    • 9
      7
      22
      Shane Lee
      Newton, North Carolina
      Big Tine
      Ford
      200
      Running
    • 10
      3
      15
      Christian Eckes
      Middletown, New York
      New York Bus Sales
      Toyota
      200
      Running
    • 11
      14
      46
      Thad Moffitt
      Trinity, North Carolina
      Empire Racing
      Ford
      200
      Running
    • 12
      16
      5
      Bobby Gerhart
      Lebanon, Pennsylvania
      Lucas Oil-Lucas Oil Racing TV
      Chevrolet
      200
      Running
    • 13
      2
      18
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      NOS Energy Drink-UFC Gym
      Toyota
      199
      Running
    • 14
      11
      25
      Spencer Davis
      Dahlonega, Georgia
      Venturini Motorsports
      Toyota
      197
      Running
    • 15
      17
      27
      A.J. Fike
      Galesburg, Illinois
      MatrixCare-Consonus Healthcare-Liberty Village
      Ford
      196
      Running
    • 16
      25
      34
      Mike Basham
      Henryville, Indiana
      TPM Enterprises
      Chevrolet
      194
      Running
    • 17
      20
      9
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      DK-LOK
      Ford
      193
      Running
    • 18
      21
      94
      Dale Shearer
      Chillicothe, Missouri
      Perfection Collision of Indianapolis
      Ford
      185
      Running
    • 19
      24
      06
      Mark Meunier
      Louisville, Kentucky
      Peterson Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      175
      Not Running
    • 20
      23
      3
      Mike Senica
      Doylestown, Pennsylvania
      Bell Plantation
      Chevrolet
      151
      Not Running
    • 21
      5
      78
      Trevor Noles
      Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina
      Mason Mitchell Motorsports
      Chevrolet
      139
      Not Running
    • 22
      19
      33
      Justin Fontaine
      Asheville, North Carolina
      ProMATIC Automation
      Toyota
      108
      Not Running
    • 23
      1
      99
      Austin Cindric
      Mooresville, North Carolina
      Cunningham Motorsports
      Ford
      101
      Not Running
    • 24
      27
      48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      Radon.com
      Ford
      90
      Not Running
    • 25
      28
      10
      Zach Ralston
      Springville, Iowa
      ShelfAware
      Ford
      58
      Not Running
    • 26
      18
      69
      Will Kimmel
      Sellersburg, Indiana
      Kimmel Racing
      Ford
      52
      Not Running
    • 27
      22
      0
      Con Nicolopoulos
      Columbus, Michigan
      Peterson Motorsports
      Dodge
      38
      Not Running
    • 28
      26
      2
      Eric Caudell
      Piedmont, Oklahoma
      Hixson Construction
      Chevrolet
      7
      Not Running
    • 29
      29
      08
      Kevin Hinckle
      Shawnee, Kansas
      Higdon Racing
      Ford
      4
      Not Running

    General Tire Pole Award: Austin Cindric - 22.199* (111.248 mph) *NTR
    Margin of Victory: 1.032 seconds Cautions: 6 for 57 laps
    Time of Race: 1:49:06 Average Speed: 75.452 mph
    Lap Leaders: Austin Cindric 1-53 (53); Riley Herbst 54-63, 140 (11); Sheldon Creed 64-65, 141-163 (25);
    Chad Finley 66-139 (74); Michael Self 164-192 (29); Dalton Sargeant 193-200 (8)
    Fastest Lap of the Race: Austin Cindric - 22.488 (109.819 mph)

Comments