• Print

    Thursday, January 11

    2:00 PM            7:00 PM            Registration open on Dunn Avenue

    3:00 PM            5:00 PM            ARCA Racing Series Rig parking

    Unloading optional

    5:00 PM                                    Garage closes

    Friday, January 12

    6:00 AM            4:00 PM            Registration open on Dunn Avenue

    7:00 AM                                    Garage opens

    8:00 AM                                    Driver meeting in Driver Meeting room (Media Center Building in Fan Zone)

    Post Meeting    8:50 AM            Rookie rides

    9:00 AM            12:00 N             Practice (single car and drafting up to a maximum of six cars in a pack)

    12:00 N             1:00 PM            Lunch break

    1:00 PM            5:00 PM            Practice (single car and drafting up to a maximum of six cars in a pack)

    5:30 PM                                    Garage closes 

    Saturday, January 13

    7:00 AM            4:00 PM            Registration open on Dunn Avenue

    8:00 AM                                    Driver meeting in Driver Meeting room (Media Center Building in Fan Zone)

    Post Meeting    8:50 AM            Rookie rides

    9:00 AM            12:00 N             Practice (single car and drafting up to a maximum of six cars in a pack)

    12:00 N             1:00 PM            Lunch break

    1:00 PM            5:00 PM            Practice (single car and drafting up to a maximum of six cars in a pack)

    5:30 PM                                    Garage closes

    Sunday, January 14 (WEATHER DAY ONLY)

    7:00 AM            12:00 N             Registration open on Dunn Avenue

    8:00 AM                                    Driver meeting in Driver Meeting room (Behind Media Center)

    Post Meeting    8:50 AM            Rookie rides

    9:00 AM            12:00 N             Practice (single car and drafting up to a maximum of six cars in a pack)

    12:00 N             1:00 PM            Lunch break

    1:00 PM            5:00 PM            Practice (single car and drafting up to a maximum of six cars in a pack)

    5:30 PM                                    Garage closes

    Print
    • 2018 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach FL, 1-13-18
    • Daytona Open Testing
    • POS
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      TIME
      SPEED
    • 1
      46
      Thad Moffitt
      Trinity, North Carolina
      49.922
      180.281
    • 2
      43
      Sean Corr
      Goshen, New York
      50.783
      177.225
    • 3
      69H
      Kevin Hinckle
      Shawnee, Kansas
      51.19
      175.816
    • 4
      98
      Quin Houff
      Weyers Cave, Virginia
      49.908
      180.332
    • 5
      88
      Ryan Repko
      Denver, North Carolina
      49.796
      180.737
    • 6
      15
      Michael Self
      Salt Lake City, Utah
      50.109
      179.608
    • 7
      23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      49.381
      182.256
    • 8
      78
      Blaine Perkins
      Bakersfield, California
      49.933
      180.242
    • 9
      02A
      Andy Seuss
      Hampstead, New Hampshire
      49.357
      182.345
    • 10
      18A
      Riley Herbst
      Las Vegas, Nevada
      51.069
      176.232
    • 11
      33
      Michael Mcguire
      49.858
      180.513
    • 12
      32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      49.825
      180.632
    • 13
      10B
      Morgan Baird
      51.415
      175.046
    • 14
      3W
      Willie Mullins
      Fredericksburg, Virginia
      49.347
      182.382
    • 15
      41
      Zane Smith
      Huntington Beach, California
      49.682
      181.152
    • 16
      28
      Sheldon Creed
      Alpine, California
      49.706
      181.065
    • 17
      8
      Chase Purdy
      Meridian, Mississippi
      49.678
      181.167
    • 18
      10L
      Robby Lyons
      51.874
      173.497
    • 19
      77L
      Bo LeMastus
      Louisville, Kentucky
      51.284
      175.493
    • 20
      52G
      49.351
      182.367
    • 21
      7B
      Codie Rohrbaugh
      Petersburg, West Virginia
      50.46
      178.359
    • 22
      39I
      Jesse Iwuji
      51.535
      174.639
    • 23
      02M
      Matt Anderson
      50.925
      176.73
    • 23
      ??
      Alex Labbe
      51.132
      176.015
    • 24
      20
      Leilani Munter
      Rochester, Minnesota
      50.983
      176.529
    • 25
      3L
      Alex Labbe
      50.641
      177.722
    • 26
      39D
      Jerry De Weerdt
      51.787
      173.789
    • 27
      27
      Travis Braden
      Wheeling, West Virginia
      50.181
      179.351
    • 28
      66L
      Carl Long
      51.471
      174.856
    • 29
      63
      Dave Mader III
      49.086
      183.352
    • 30
      52R
      Will Rodgers
      49.349
      182.375
    • 31
      04
      Scott Reeves
      Royal Palm Beach, Florida
      54.18
      166.113
    • 32
      55
      Tom Hessert
      Cherry Hill, New Jersey
      50.874
      176.908
    • 33
      57F
      Matt Frahm
      50.253
      179.094
    • 34
      30Q
      Grant Quinlan
      50.008
      179.971
    • 35
      77J
      Joseph Graf
      51.589
      174.456
    • 36
      25
      Natalie Decker
      Eagle River, Wisconsin
      50.311
      178.887
    • 37
      3D
      Dick Karth
      Grafton, Wisconsin
      52.232
      172.308
    • 38
      77T
      Tate Fogleman
      50.709
      177.483
    • 39
      48
      Brad Smith
      Shelby Township, Michigan
      51.426
      175.009
    • 40
      30D
      Tyler Dippel
      Wallkill, New York
      51.844
      173.598
    • 41
      5
      Bobby Gerhart
      Lebanon, Pennsylvania
      49.599
      181.455
    • 42
      77W
      Chuck Walker
      51.85
      173.578
    • 43
      39P
      Robert Powers
      52.735
      170.665
    • 44
      10S
      Daniel Sasnett
      51.94
      173.277
    • 45
      10R
      Logan Runyon
      52.317
      172.028
    • 46
      10M
      Tony Mrakovich
      53.217
      169.119
    • 47
      11H
      Chuck Hiers
      55.02
      163.577
    • 48
      39F
      Jonas Fors
      52.808
      170.429
    • 49
      10P
      Ed Pompa
      55.143
      163.212
    • 50
      9O
      Ronnie Osmer
      50.763
      177.294
    • 50
      9P
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      50.763
      177.294
    Print
    • 2018 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach FL, 1-13-18
    • Daytona Open Testing
    • POS
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      TIME
      SPEED
    • 1
      55
      Tom Hessert
      Cherry Hill, New Jersey
      48.581
      185.258
    • 2
      98
      Quin Houff
      Weyers Cave, Virginia
      48.599
      185.189
    • 3
      78
      Blaine Perkins
      Bakersfield, California
      48.696
      184.82
    • 4
      32
      Gus Dean
      Bluffton, South Carolina
      48.987
      183.722
    • 5
      88
      Ryan Repko
      Denver, North Carolina
      49.357
      182.345
    • 6
      5
      Bobby Gerhart
      Lebanon, Pennsylvania
      49.543
      181.66
    • 7
      10S
      Daniel Sasnett
      49.578
      181.532
    • 8
      25
      Natalie Decker
      Eagle River, Wisconsin
      49.69
      181.123
    • 9
      52G
      49.699
      181.09
    • 10
      15
      Michael Self
      Salt Lake City, Utah
      49.731
      180.974
    • 11
      20
      Leilani Munter
      Rochester, Minnesota
      49.745
      180.923
    • 12
      52R
      Will Rodgers
      49.753
      180.894
    • 13
      69K
      Will Kimmel
      Sellersburg, Indiana
      49.768
      180.839
    • 14
      43
      Sean Corr
      Goshen, New York
      49.829
      180.618
    • 15
      23
      Bret Holmes
      Munford, Alabama
      49.877
      180.444
    • 16
      57F
      Matt Frahm
      49.879
      180.437
    • 17
      66L
      Carl Long
      49.909
      180.328
    • 18
      77L
      Bo LeMastus
      Louisville, Kentucky
      49.937
      180.227
    • 19
      7B
      Codie Rohrbaugh
      Petersburg, West Virginia
      49.942
      180.209
    • 20
      10M
      Tony Mrakovich
      49.987
      180.047
    • 21
      27
      Travis Braden
      Wheeling, West Virginia
      50.041
      179.853
    • 22
      46
      Thad Moffitt
      Trinity, North Carolina
      50.042
      179.849
    • 23
      46F
      John Ferrier
      Middletown, New York
      50.139
      179.501
    • 24
      30Q
      Grant Quinlan
      50.156
      179.44
    • 25
      39I
      Jesse Iwuji
      50.215
      179.229
    • 26
      02C
      CJ McLaughlin
      50.301
      178.923
    • 27
      77T
      Tate Fogleman
      50.33
      178.82
    • 27
      77C
      Chad Finchum
      50.33
      178.82
    • 28
      77W
      Chuck Walker
      50.427
      178.476
    • 29
      9P
      Thomas Praytor
      Mobile, Alabama
      50.49
      178.253
    • 30
      39P
      Robert Powers
      50.529
      178.116
    • 31
      02S
      Stewart McCormack
      50.65
      177.69
    • 32
      37
      Kirk Horton
      50.907
      176.793
    • 33
      39F
      Jonas Fors
      51.169
      175.888
    • 34
      3A
      Andrew Belmont
      51.557
      174.564
    • 35
      11H
      Chuck Hiers
      51.586
      174.466
    • 36
      77J
      Joseph Graf
      51.758
      173.886
    • 36
      39T
      Andrew Tuttle
      206.554
      43.572
    • 37
      02A
      Andy Seuss
      Hampstead, New Hampshire
      51.825
      173.661
    • 38
      10P
      Ed Pompa
      51.878
      173.484
    • 39
      39D
      Jerry De Weerdt
      52.517
      171.373
    • 40
      9O
      Ronnie Osmer
      Pearl River, Lousiana
      54.717
      164.483
    • 41
      3F
      Leslie Ferris
      56.063
      160.534
Comments