FINAL 2005 ARCA RE/MAX SERIES DRIVER POINT STANDINGS
POSNAMEPOINTSSTARTSWINSTOP-5TOP-10$ WON*
1Kimmel, Frank60002381620421921
2Miller, Joey55752341217286917
3Weaver, Ken5140230712148425
4McCumbee, Chad4720230710145010
5Gibson, Mark467023017114527
6Knupp, Brandon45452201582013
7Bowsher, Todd446523024103080
8Harmon, Mike43152300477091
9Jarrett, Jason4185220210112430
10Leonard, Johnny41602300358371
11Benning, Norm40502300183345
12Basham, Darrell40002200179094
13Belmont, Andy39102200272769
14Ragan, David3820191811115701
15Eversole, Bill34552001353998
16Smith, Brad32851900060545
17Mitchell, Tim29501900057450
18Blount, Chad2845124810115518
19Turner, Tim28051300030088
20Gerhart, Bobby255515158127772
21Simko, Michael21951301224915
22Basham, Jason2130700018450
23Chastain, Benny20701100016500
24Krisiloff, Kyle19601403561175
25Gonzalez, Ricky1885800019995
26Guerity, Mike18601203575587
27Cooksey, Joe17201301135950
28Venturini, Billy1700903533725
29Passmore, Christi16751300450670
30Bell, T.J.15701102429345
31Allgaier, Justin1380704529275
32Allison, Josh13801001319160
33Crocker, Erin1285604536375
34Keselowski, Brian1250700516475
35Howard, Ryan11401200024950
36Hudson, Brett1110700311020
37Koch, Mike103530008100
38Darnell, Erik980602318475
39O'Quinn, Danny965600315600
40Tyler, Brian925501313850
41Schrader, Ken865513326725
42Cox, Ron850600022650
43Brannen, Walt765700213600
44Gosselin, Mario760601215965
45Leslie, Billy76050006475
46Richardson, Robert755600012650
47Sherman, Gary74040137345
48Smith, G.R.74050008950
49Jones, Terry73550007650
50South, Justin73550127325
51VanZant, Randy71550016720
52Wallace, Steven710412326700
53Steele, Tim655502218725
54Bean, Dexter635400213370
55Bozell, Phil61050008675
56Caudell, Jeff58050007325
56Locke, Jim58030008250
57O'Dell, David55540127375
58Ashburn, Justin55070009750
59Henriksen, A.J.550401112425
60Clemons, Josh53040005150
 Kapfhammer, Frank52540007495
 Ingle, Burt51040008300
 Hagans, Matt495201133050
 Chappell, Zach47540017300
 Hollenbeck, Jim47530003700
 Schweikart, Dale45530005250
 Kinser, Kraig450211226350
 Harrison, Jeff41030015170
 Hamlin, Kevin40020126175
 Hollenbeck, Larry40030003700
 Lusk, Damon40030005100
 Walker, Billy4000000500
 Zimmerman, Clair40040005700
 Miller, Chase39530004750
 Pollard, Bubba39530006095
 Hylton, James39040006250
 Peterson, Wayne385300010500
 Hornaday III, Ron38020013400
 Mitchell, Marc36030016350
 Baird, Bill35520013500
 St. Denis, Don35530014695
 Fike, AJ35020012900
 Greenfield, Clay3500000900
 Vara, Dominic35030006750
 Strait, Bob34520118575
 Kovski, Kelly33020002975
 White, Chevy30520115300
 Bryan, Dawayne290211120900
 Kirby, Stuart29020014050
 White, Dana29030004800
 Langhorne, Will28520002450
 Shaver, Dan28020004250
 Camelet, Gary27520002200
 Keller, Doug27520013725
 Bixman, Howard27030006045
 Krug, Josh26030005350
 Marlin, Tandy25520003450
 Boggs, David25030003950
 Butkovich, Marty25020003300
 Kvapil, Travis250111116000
 Buckley, Mike230100011050
 Yeley, J. J.215101111100
 Blackburn, Steve21010002150
 Lamar, Burney20010016300
 Scites, Davin20010014100
 Cross, Brent19520002250
 Deckman, Billy19020003475
 Shotko, Billy19010011500
 Spraker, Jeff18510015650
 Kluever, Todd18010005100
 Beattie, Kyle17510001500
 Butts, Craig17510004550
 Clements, Jeremy17520004400
 Kaltreider, Brian17520003150
 Boyd, Stan17020003700
 Foyt, Larry17010004000
 Hackett, Ryan17010003100
 Kauffman, Joel16510002600
 Lawrence, Terry16510001250
 Rehfeld, Roland16510002350
 Richeson, Josh16010001700
 Seeger, Art16010001850
 Hafertepe, Sam15510001900
 Moore, Chris15510001250
 Wettlaufer, Ed15510001550
 Mac Innis, Dean14510002650
 Sacks, Greg14510001750
 Hayden, John14010001150
 Langford, Cale1401000900
 Lewis, Jonathon14030004900
 Olswfski, Ted14010002300
 Petty, Jeremy1401000750
 Reid, Doug14010003100
 Zazula, Michael14010001850
 Bramley, Steve13510002800
 Buice, Jeff13510001200
 McCord, Skip13510001300
 Pate, Jim13510001950
 Richardson, D.J.13510003450
 Marks, Justin12510003050
 Berte, Tom12020003350
 Martin, Chad12010001650
 Anthony, Chris1151000950
 Dotter, Bobby1101000900
 King, Richard11010001850
 McKeehan, Chris11010002050
 Murt, Keith11020004800
 Makai, Gyorgy10510002600
 Hedlesky, Jason10010003100
 Jarvis, Butch10000003000
 Kennedy, Ed10010002450
 Copp, Dwight9510001100
 Traylor, Scott9510001950
 Pearson, Eddie901000700
 White, Drew9010002250
 Slaughter, Robbin8510001050
 Gillis, William8010001000
 Sheltra, Patrick8010002650
 Sonneveldt, J.J.8010002450
 Popplewell, Mike750000600
 Wallace, Joe7510001850
 Stovall, Scott6510003350
 Feese, Blake6010002150
 Williams, Roger6010002300
 Hill, Anthony5510001050
 Johnson, Jarit5510002050
 Maggard, Brack5510004100
 O'Neal, John5510002400
 Collum, Cory5000000
 East, Bobby5010002100
 Hamlin, Denny5010001900
 Hampton, Richard5000001000
 Almirola, Aric4510002700
 Seevers, Greg4510001300
 Sennett, Jeff4510001750
 Chapman, Johnny4010001250
 Ackerland, Tony3510001800
 Mercer, Eddie3010002150
 Barnhart, Greg2500000
 Beam, Sam250000200
 Bracken, Craig2500000
 Campbell, Jeremy250000500
 Davis, Kertus250000200
 Davis, Scott250000200
 Dean, Casey250000300
 Havlik, Randy2500000
 Krebs, Kim250000500
 Langford, Cain2500000
 MacZink, Jeffery2500000
 Morley, Jon2500000
 Neuenberger, Donnie250000800
 Patton, J.R.2500002200
 Sands, Scotty250000200
 Schaeppi, Hans Peter250000150
 Serio, Chris250000500
 Tackman, Rick2500001000
 Tull, Aaron250000200
 Wallace, Eric250000200
 Wease, Billy250000200
 White, Paul250000200
 Williamson, Dicky250000200