FINAL 2005 ARCA RE/MAX SERIES SPECIAL AWARDS, after event #23
READYHOSTING.COM LAP LEADERSCLEVITE/VICTOR-REINZ MECHANIC ARCA ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
1.  Joey Miller1002/151.  #46 Bill Kimmel14391.  Joey Miller440
2.  Frank Kimmel669/122.  #9 Mike Chaffee13332.  Ken Weaver410
3.  Chad Blount404/83.  #20 Doug George12593.  David Ragan406
4.  David Ragan126/64.  #25 Bill Venturini11804.  Chad McCumbee394
5.  Bobby Gerhart96/35.  #11 Dave McClure11165.  Johnny Leonard356
      
SUPERSPEEDWAY CHALLENGESK TOOL CREW CHIEF OF THE YEARHOOSIER TIRE HARD CHARGER
1.  #46 Larry Clement22151.  #46 Bill Kimmel75751.  Todd Bowsher160
2.  #20 Ken Weaver18552.  #9 Mike Chaffee70602.  Mark Gibson115
3.  #9 Matt Hagans18353.  #20 Doug George66253.  Brandon Knupp112
4.  #11 Andy Hillenburg17554.  #25 Bill Venturini62604.  Mike Harmon104
5.  #25 Cathy Venturini17305.  #11 Dave McClure56405.  Darrell Basham95
      
MOTIVE GEAR MAXIMUM PERF.HOLLEY PERF. CREW OF THE YEARFAST TRACK AWARD
1.  Frank Kimmel30871. #46 Tri-State Motorsports 6491.  Frank Kimmel4030
2.  Ken Weaver28962. #9 Country Joe Racing6422.  Joey Miller3520
3.  Joey Miller28253. #20 Ken Weaver Racing4893.  Ken Weaver3255
4.  Norm Benning27874. #25 Venturini Motorsports 4194.  Chad McCumbee3000
5.  Johnny Leonard27795. #11 Fast Track Racing4085.  Mark Gibson2785
      
R.E. LIGHTNING CHALLENGEMANUFACTURER CHAMPIONSHIPTHERMO-TEC DURABLE DRIVER
1.  Frank Kimmel40301.  Ford1531.  Frank Kimmel3087
2.  Joey Miller35202.  Chevrolet1422.  Ken Weaver2895
3.  Chad McCumbee28403.  Dodge1353.  Joey Miller2825
3.  Mark Gibson28404.  Pontiac764.  Norm Benning2802
5.  David Ragan2720  5.  Johnny Leonard2779
      
PORK POLE AWARDWELD WHEELS HALFWAY LEADER
(6) Joey Miller; (3) David Ragan; (2) Erin(5) Chad Blount, Joey Miller; (3) Frank Kimmel, Bobby Gerhart; (2) Ken Weaver;
Crocker, Kyle Krisiloff; (1) Justin Allgaier,(1) Ron Cox, Erin Crocker, Tandy Marlin, Chad McCumbee, Steve Wallace
Chad Blount, Bobby Gerhart, Brett Hudson,TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY RACE AWARDS
Kraig Kinser, Travis Kvapil, ChadPork Pole: Kraig Kinser   
McCumbee, Ken Schrader, Brian TylerGladiator of the Race: Cunningham Motorsports 
DAYTONA CHALLENGEReadyHosting.com Lap Leader: Kraig Kinser 
Justin Allgaier, TJ Bell, Chad Blount,Weld Wheels Halfway Leader: Bobby Gerhart 
Dawayne Bryan, Erin Crocker, Erik Darnell,Highest Finishing Rookie: Mike Guerity  
Bobby Gerhart, Brian Keselowski, FrankHoosier Tire Hard Charger: David Ragan  
Kimmel, Kraig Kinser, Kyle Krisiloff, TravisQuarter Master: Bobby Gerhart  
Kvapil, Chad McCumbee, Joey Miller, DavidThermo-Tec Cool It: David Ragan  
Odell, David Ragan, Ken Schrader, MichaelSK Hand Tool Crew Chief: Doug Randolph  
Simko, Bob Strait, Brian Tyler, BillyHurst Golden Shifter: Kyle Krisiloff  
Venturini, Steve Wallace, Ken WeaverRJS Safety: Kraig Kinser   
     10-3-05