FINAL 2008 ARCA RE/MAX SERIES SPECIAL AWARDS    
           
AARON'S LAP LEADERS   SUPERSPEEDWAY CHALLENGE SUNTRUST ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
1.  Scott Speed 407/14 1.  #2 Eddie Sharp 1635 1.  Matt Carter 422
2.  Justin Allgaier 353/10 2.  #99 Jack Roush 1495 1.  Scott Speed 422
3.  Frank Kimmel 333/7 3.  #16 Mike Allgaier 1465 3.  Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 418
4.  Matt Carter 280/5 4.  #46 Larry Clement 1455 4.  John Wes Townley 358
5.  Joey Logano 272/2 5.  #20 Jessica Sharp 1405 5.  Tom Hessert III 352
           
MOTIVE GEAR MAXIMUM PERF. COMETIC CREW CHIEF   CASITE HARD CHARGER
1.  Matt Carter 3060 1.  #2 Patrick Donahue 7000 1.  Patrick Sheltra 120
2.  Frank Kimmel 3051 2.  #99 Jeff Campey 6445 2.  Frank Kimmel 108
3.  Justin Allgaier 3011 3.  #44 Bill Kimmel 5985 3.  Bryan Silas 106
4.  Bryan Silas 2887 4.  #46 Travis Carter 5930 4.  Justin Allgaier 104
5.  Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 2729 5.  #4 Mark Gibson 5250 5.  John Wes Townley 83
           
R.E. LIGHTNING CHALLENGE FAST TRACK AWARD   MANUFACTURER CHAMPIONSHIP
1.  Frank Kimmel 3235 1.  Scott Speed 3280 1.  Chevrolet 131
2.  Matt Carter 3180 2.  Justin Allgaier 3265 2.  Ford 123
3.  Scott Speed 3170 3.  Matt Carter 3190 3.  Toyota 110
4.  Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 3160 4.  Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 3130 4.  Dodge 98
5.  Justin Allgaier 2985 5.  Patrick Sheltra 2820    
           
SIM FACTORY POLE AWARD KLOTZ HALFWAY LEADER   BILL FRANCE TRIPLE CROWN
(3) Scott Speed, Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.; (2) (3) Tom Hessert III, Frank Kimmel, Scott  1.  Frank Kimmel 575
Ken Butler III, Justin Lofton; (1) Justin Allgaier, Speed; (2) Justin Allgaier; (1) Dexter Bean, 2.  Matt Carter 525
James Buescher, Sean Caisse, Andy Ken Butler III, Sean Caisse, Jake Francis, 2.  Patrick Sheltra 525
Hanson, Frank Kimmel, Andy Lally, Joey Matt Hawkins, Ken Schrader, Jesse Smith 4.  Justin Allgaier 510
Logano, Justin Marks, Ken Schrader, Brian     5.  John Wes Townley 490
Scott          
           
DAYTONA CHALLENGE   TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RACE AWARDS    
Justin Allgaier, Michael Annett, Dexter Bean, SIM Factory Pole: Justin Lofton    
Sean Caisse, Matt Carter, Jeremy Clements, SunTrust Highest Finishing Rookie: Matt Carter  
Bobby Gerhart, Matt Hawkins, Tom Hessert III,  Casite Hard Charger: Patrick Sheltra    
Frank Kimmel, Scott Lagasse Jr., Andy Lally, Accel Fastest Lap of the Race: Justin Lofton    
Billy Leslie, Justin Lofton, Joey Logano, Aaron's Lap Leader: Justin Lofton    
Tayler Malsam, Chase Miller, Patrick Sheltra,        
Scott Speed, Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., Brian Tyler     10-14-08