LAP LEADERS   CLEVITE/VICTOR-REINZ MECHANIC ARCA ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
1.  Frank Kimmel 1042/17 1.  #46 Bill Kimmel 1326 1.  Bill Eversole 444
2.  Ken Schrader 261/2 2.  #67 Scott Eldridge 1187 2.  Christi Passmore 434
3.  Kyle Busch 233/5 3.  #44 Lee Leslie 1076 3.  Jerry Middleton 408
4.  Billy Venturini 211/3 4.  #64 Eddie Kelley 1054    
5.  Shelby Howard 202/4 5.  #25 Bill Venturini 980    

         
SUPERSPEEDWAY CHALLENGE HOLLEY HP CARBS CREW CHIEF HOOSIER TIRE HARD CHARGER
1.  #46 Larry Clement 2250 1.  #46 Bill Kimmel 7350 1.  Mark Gibson 145
2.  #67 Mary Louise Miller 1990 2.  #67 Scott Eldridge 6585 2.  Bill Eversole 121
3.  #59 Mark Gibson 1975 3.  #64 Eddie Kelley 6070 3.  Jeremy Clements 94
4.  #44 Brent Sherman 1920 4.  #44 Lee Leslie 6005 4.  Mike Buckley 87
5.  #91 Christi Passmore 1720 5.  #25 Bill Venturini 5620 4.  Todd Bowsher 87

         
MOTIVE GEAR MAXIMUM PERF. THERMO-TEC DURABLE DRIVER FAST TRACK AWARD  
1.  Frank Kimmel 2950 1.  Frank Kimmel 2950 1.  Frank Kimmel 3620
2.  Mike Buckley 2667 2.  Jason Jarrett 2944 2.  Jason Jarrett 3560
3.  Billy Venturini 2662 3.  Mike Buckley 2667 3.  Shelby Howard 3140
4.  Shelby Howard 2661 4.  Mark Gibson 2586 4.  Mark Gibson 2980
5.  Mark Gibson 2586 5.  Todd Bowsher 2516 5.  Christi Passmore 2640

         
R.E. LIGHTNING CHALLENGE MANUFACTURER CHAMPIONSHIP BILL FRANCE TRIPLE CROWN
1.  Frank Kimmel 3915 1.  Ford 138 1.  Jason Jarrett 495
2.  Jason Jarrett 3560 2.  Chevrolet 120 2.  Bill Eversole 480
3.  Shelby Howard 3040 3.  Dodge 118 2.  Frank Kimmel 480
4.  Mark Gibson 2980 4.  Pontiac 110 4.  Billy Venturini 465
5.  Bill Eversole 2750     5.  Norm Benning 460

         
OLD MILWAUKEE POLE AWARD NAT'L PORK BOARD POLE-WIN    
(6) Frank Kimmel; (3) Kyle Busch; (2) (2) Frank Kimmel, Casey Mears; (1) Kyle Busch, Ken Schrader, Tony Stewart
Casey Mears, Ken Schrader; (1) Fred        
Campbell, Bobby Gerhart, Paul Menard, SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWAY RACE AWARDS  
Brian Ross, Tony Stewart, Billy Venturini Nat'l Pork Board Pole/Win - Ken Schrader  

  Old Milwaukee Pole Award - Ken Schrader  
DAYTONA CHALLENGE   Gladiator of the Race - Bill Eversole    
Andy Belmont, Kyle Busch, Joe Cooksey, Highest Finishing Rookie - Jerry Middleton  
Jef Fultz, Mark Gibson, Mario Gosselin, Hoosier Hard Charger - Frank Kimmel    
Matt Hagans, Shelby Howard, Jason Quarter Master Award - Ken Schrader    
Jarrett, Doug Keller, Frank Kimmel, Casey Thermo-Tec Cool Drive - Frank Kimmel  
Mears, Paul Menard, Chase Montgomery, RJS Safety Award - LW Miller